Genome-wide Study Identifies Association between HLA-B*55:01 and Self-Reported Penicillin Allergy
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HUMAN GENETICS (2020)
Journal
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HUMAN GENETICS
Volume 107, Issue 4, Pages 612-621Publisher
CELL PRESS
Keywords
Categories
Funding
- Estonian Research Council [PRG184, PRG687, IUT20-60, IUT24-6]
- Oak Foundation
- National Center for Advancing Translational Science grant [2UL1 TR000445-06]
- Rhodes Trust
- Medical Sciences Doctoral Training Centre, University of Oxford
- Nuffield Department of Clinical Medicine, University of Oxford
- Li Ka Shing Foundation
- WT-SSI/John Fell funds
- NIHR Biomedical Research Centre, Oxford
- NIH [P50GM115305, R01HG010863, R01AI152183, R21AI139021, U01AI154659, 5P50HD028138-27]
- BHF Intermediate Clinical Research Fellowship [FS/18/23/33512]
- Health Data Research UK
- NIHR Oxford Biomedical Research Centre
- Wellcome Trust Core Award [203141/Z/16/Z]
- National Health and Medical Research Council of Australia
- Clarendon Fund
- Oxford Medical Research Council Doctoral Training Partnership
- Widenlife
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Genome-wide association study reveals an association between the HLA-DPB1*02:01:02 allele and wheat-dependent exercise-induced anaphylaxis
Koya Fukunaga, Yuko Chinuki, Yuto Hamada, Yuma Fukutomi, Akiko Sugiyama, Reiko Kishikawa, Atsushi Fukunaga, Yoshiko Oda, Tsukasa Ugajin, Hiroo Yokozeki, Naoe Harada, Masataka Suehiro, Michihiro Hide, Yukinobu Nakagawa, Emiko Noguchi, Masashi Nakamura, Kayoko Matsunaga, Akiko Yagami, Eishin Morita, Taisei Mushiroda
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF HUMAN GENETICS (2021)
Association of HLA-B*51:01, HLA-B*55:01, CYP2C9*3, and Phenytoin-Induced Cutaneous Adverse Drug Reactions in the South Indian Tamil Population
Shobana John, Karuppiah Balakrishnan, Chonlaphat Sukasem, Tharmarajan Chinnathambi Vijay Anand, Bhutorn Canyuk, Sutthiporn Pattharachayakul
JOURNAL OF PERSONALIZED MEDICINE (2021)
A genome-wide association study identifies a transporter for zinc uploading to maize kernels
Zhen-Fei Chao, Yuan-Yuan Chen, Chen Ji, Ya-Ling Wang, Xing Huang, Chu-Ying Zhang, Jun Yang, Tao Song, Jia-Chen Wu, Liang-Xing Guo, Chu-Bin Liu, Mei-Ling Han, Yong-Rui Wu, Jianbing Yan, Dai-Yin Chao
EMBO REPORTS (2023)
Genome-wide association study identifies kallikrein 5 in type 2 inflammation-low asthma
Janet K. Jackman, Amy Stockwell, David F. Choy, Markus M. Xie, Peipei Lu, Guiquan Jia, Hong Li, Alexander R. Abbas, Paola G. Bronson, Wei-Yu Lin, Cecilia P. C. Chiu, Henry R. Maun, Merone Roose-Girma, Lucinda Tam, Juan Zhang, Zora Modrusan, Robert R. Graham, Timothy W. Behrens, Steven R. White, Ted Naureckas, Carole Ober, Manuel Ferreira, Radislav Sedlacek, Jiansheng Wu, Wyne P. Lee, Robert A. Lazarus, James T. Koerber, Joseph R. Arron, Brian L. Yaspan, Tangsheng Yi
JOURNAL OF ALLERGY AND CLINICAL IMMUNOLOGY (2022)
Parent-reported penicillin allergies in children: A qualitative study
Eileen J. Carter, Kelsey Kaman, Katelyn Baron, Michael Miller, David M. Krol, Divya Harpalani, Robert H. Aseltine, Sherry Pagoto
AMERICAN JOURNAL OF INFECTION CONTROL (2023)
The novel HLA-B allele, HLA-B*55:01:27
Maria Loginova, Svetlana Kutyavina, Daria Smirnova, Igor Paramonov, Maksim Zarubin
HLA (2021)
Genome-Wide Association Study Identifies Genomic Regions for Important Morpho-Agronomic Traits in Mesoamerican Common Bean
Jessica Delfini, Vania Moda-Cirino, Jose dos Santos Neto, Douglas Mariani Zeffa, Alison Fernando Nogueira, Luriam Aparecida Brandao Ribeiro, Paulo Mauricio Ruas, Paul Gepts, Leandro Simoes Azeredo Goncalves
FRONTIERS IN PLANT SCIENCE (2021)
Genomic sequence of the HLA-B*08:01:71, HLA-B*51:382, and HLA-B*55:01:30 alleles
Maria Loginova, Daria Smirnova, Igor Paramonov
HLA (2023)
Antibiotic choice for Group B Streptococcus prophylaxis in mothers with reported penicillin allergy and associated newborn outcomes
Josephine B. Snider, Leena B. Mithal, Jason H. Kwah, Nathaniel J. Rhodes, Moeun Son
BMC PREGNANCY AND CHILDBIRTH (2023)
Metabolome Genome-Wide Association Study Identifies 74 Novel Genomic Regions Influencing Plasma Metabolites Levels
Pirro G. Hysi, Massimo Mangino, Paraskevi Christofidou, Mario Falchi, Edward D. Karoly, Robert P. Mohney, Ana M. Valdes, Tim D. Spector, Cristina Menni
METABOLITES (2022)
Genome-wide association study identifies five risk loci for pernicious anemia
Triin Laisk, Maarja Lepamets, Mariann Koel, Erik Abner, Andres Metspalu, Reedik Maegi
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2021)
Genome-wide association meta-analysis identifies 29 new acne susceptibility loci
Brittany L. Mitchell, Jake R. Saklatvala, Nick Dand, Fiona A. Hagenbeek, Xin Li, Josine L. Min, Laurent Thomas, Meike Bartels, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Michelle K. Lupton, Dorret Boomsma, Xianjun Dong, Kristian Hveem, Mari Loset, Nicholas G. Martin, Jonathan N. Barker, Jiali Han, Catherine H. Smith, Miguel E. Renteria, Michael A. Simpson
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2022)
Genome-wide association study identifies risk loci for progressive chronic lymphocytic leukemia
Wei-Yu Lin, Sarah E. Fordham, Nicola Sunter, Claire Elstob, Thahira Rahman, Elaine Willmore, Colin Shepherd, Gordon Strathdee, Tryfonia Mainou-Fowler, Rachel Piddock, Hannah Mearns, Timothy Barrow, Richard S. Houlston, Helen Marr, Jonathan Wallis, Geoffrey Summerfield, Scott Marshall, Andrew Pettitt, Christopher Pepper, Christopher Fegan, Francesco Forconi, Martin J. S. Dyer, Sandrine Jayne, April Sellors, Anna Schuh, Pauline Robbe, David Oscier, James Bailey, Syed Rais, Alison Bentley, Lynn Cawkwell, Paul Evans, Peter Hillmen, Guy Pratt, David J. Allsup, James M. Allan
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2021)
Economic Burden of Patient-Reported Penicillin Allergy on Total Hip and Total Knee Arthroplasty
Olivia C. Lee, Darren C. Cheng, Jonathan L. Paul, Bailey J. Ross, Barrett J. Hawkins, William F. Sherman
JOURNAL OF ARTHROPLASTY (2021)
A two-stage genome-wide association study identifies novel germline genetic variations in CACNA2D3 associated with radiotherapy response in nasopharyngeal carcinoma
Lu-Lu Yu, Bi-Wen Hu, Han-Xue Huang, Bing Yu, Qi Xiao, Qiao-Li Lv, Chen-Hui Luo, Cheng-Xian Guo, Jin-Gao Li, Xiao-Xue Xie, Ji-Ye Yin
JOURNAL OF TRANSLATIONAL MEDICINE (2023)
Genome-wide association study of febrile seizures implicates fever response and neuronal excitability genes
Line Skotte, Joao Fadista, Jonas Bybjerg-Grauholm, Vivek Appadurai, Michael S. Hildebrand, Thomas F. Hansen, Karina Banasik, Jakob Grove, Clara Albinana, Frank Geller, Carmen F. Bjurstrom, Bjarni J. Vilhjalmsson, Matthew Coleman, John A. Damiano, Rosemary Burgess, Ingrid E. Scheffer, Ole Birger Vesterager Pedersen, Christian Erikstrup, David Westergaard, Kaspar Rene Nielsen, Erik Sorensen, Mie Topholm Bruun, Xueping Liu, Henrik Hjalgrim, Tune H. Pers, Preben Bo Mortensen, Ole Mors, Merete Nordentoft, Julie W. Dreier, Anders D. Borglum, Jakob Christensen, David M. Hougaard, Alfonso Buil, Anders Hviid, Mads Melbye, Henrik Ullum, Samuel F. Berkovic, Thomas Werge, Bjarke Feenstra
BRAIN (2022)
Genetics of early-life head circumference and genetic correlations with neurological, psychiatric and cognitive outcomes
Suzanne Vogelezang, Jonathan P. Bradfield, Struan F. A. Grant, Janine F. Felix, Vincent W. V. Jaddoe
BMC MEDICAL GENOMICS (2022)
A first update on mapping the human genetic architecture of COVID-19
Gita A. Pathak, Renato Polimanti, Juha Karjalainen, Mark Daly, Andrea Ganna, Mark J. Daly, Christine Stevens, Masahiro Kanai, Rachel G. Liao, Amy Trankiem, Mary K. Balaconis, Huy Nguyen, Matthew Solomonson, Kumar Veerapen, Samuli Ripatti, Lindo Nkambul, Sam Bryant, Vijay G. Sankaran, Benjamin M. Neale, Konrad J. Karczewski, Alicia R. Martin, Elizabeth G. Atkinson, Kristin Tsuo, Nikolas Baya, Patrick Turley, Rahul Gupta, Raymond K. Walters, Duncan S. Palmer, Gopal Sarma, Nathan Cheng, Wenhan Lu, Claire Churchhouse, Jacqueline Goldstein, Daniel King, Wei Zhou, Cotton Seed, Hilary Finucane, F. Kyle Satterstrom, Shea J. Andrews, Laura G. Sloofman, Stuart C. Sealfon, Clive Hoggart, Slayton J. Underwood, Mattia Cordioli, Matti Pirinen, Kati Donner, Katja Kivinen, Aarno Palotie, Mari Kaunisto, Nadia Harerimana, Karolina Chwialkowska, Brooke Wolford, Genevieve Roberts, Danny Park, Catherine A. Ball, Marie Coignet, Shannon McCurdy, Spencer Knight, Raghavendran Partha, Brooke Rhead, Miao Zhang, Nathan Berkowitz, Michael Gaddis, Keith Noto, Luong Ruiz, Milos Pavlovic, Eurie L. Hong, Kristin Rand, Ahna Girshick, Harendra Guturu, Asher Haug Baltzell, Mari E. K. Niemi, Sara Pigazzini, Souad Rahmouni, Michel Georges, Yasmine Belhaj, Julien Guntz, Sabine Claassen, Yves Beguin, Stephanie Gofflot, Lindokuhle Nkambule, Lindokuhle Nkambul, Caroline Cusick, Michel Moutschen, Benoit Misset, Gilles Darcis, Julien Guiot, Samira Azarzar, Olivier Malaise, Pascale Huynen, Christelle Meuris, Marie Thys, Jessica Jacques, Philippe Leonard, Frederic Frippiat, Jean-Baptiste Giot, Anne-Sophie Sauvage, Christian Von Frenckell, Bernard Lambermont, Tomoko Nakanishi, David R. Morrison, J. Brent Richards, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Vincenzo Forgetta, Biswarup Ghosh, Laetitia Laurent, Danielle Henry, Tala Abdullah, Olumide Adeleye, Noor Mamlouk, Nofar Kimchi, Zaman Afrasiabi, Nardin Rezk, Branka Vulesevic, Meriem Bouab, Charlotte Guzman, Louis Petitjean, Chris Tselios, Xiaoqing Xue, Jonathan Afilalo, Darin Adra, Vincent Mooser, Rui Li, Alexandre Belisle, Pierre Lepage, Jiannis Ragoussis, Daniel Auld, G. Mark Lathrop, Marc Afilalo, Maureen Oliveira, Bluma Brenner, Nathalie Brassard, Madeleine Durand, Michael Chasse, Daniel E. Kaufmann, Erwin Schurr, Caroline Hayward, Anne Richmond, J. Kenneth Baillie, Joseph T. Glessner, Hakon Hakonarson, Xiao Chang, Douglas M. Shaw, Jennifer Below, Hannah Polikowski, Petty E. Lauren, Hung-Hsin Chen, Zhu Wanying, Lea Davis, V. Eric Kerchberger, Archie Campbell, David J. Porteous, Chloe Fawns-Ritchie, Marcela Morris, Joseph B. McCormick, Kari North, Joseph R. Glessner, Christopher R. Gignoux, Stephen J. Wicks, Kristy Crooks, Kathleen C. Barnes, Michelle Daya, Jonathan Shortt, Nicholas Rafaels, Sameer Chavan, Paul R. H. J. Timmers, James F. Wilson, Albert Tenesa, Shona M. Kerr, Kenton D'Mellow, Doaa Shahin, Yasser M. El-Sherbiny, Jehan J. El-Jawhari, Kathrin Aprile von Hohenstaufen, Ali Sobh, Madonna M. Eltoukhy, Attia A. S. Mohamed, Tamer A. Elhadidy, Mohamed S. Abd Elghafar, Marwa H. Elnagdy, Amr Samir, Mohamed A. F. Hegazy, Mahmoud Abdel-Aziz, Walid T. Khafaga, Walaa M. El-Lawaty, Mohamed S. Torky, Hanteera S. Moahmed, Mohamed R. El-shanshory, Amr M. Yassen, Kamal Okasha, Mohammed A. Eid, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Andre G. Uitterlinden, M. Arfan Ikram, Reedik Magi, Lili Milani, Andres Metspalu, Triin Laisk, Kristi Lall, Maarja Lepamets, Tonu Esko, Ene Reimann, Helene Alavere, Kristjan Metsalu, Mairo Puusepp, Paul Naaber, Edward Laane, Jaana Pesukova, Part Peterson, Kai Kisand, Jekaterina Tabri, Raili Allos, Kati Hensen, Joel Starkopf, Inge Ringmets, Anu Tamm, Anne Kallaste, Chiara Batini, Martin D. Tobin, Laura D. Venn, Paul H. Lee, Nick Shrine, Alexander T. Williams, Anna L. Guyatt, Catherine John, Richard J. Packer, Altaf Ali, Xueyang Wang, Louise Wain, Catherine E. Bee, Emma L. Adams, Robert C. Free, Edward J. Hollox, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Kati Kristiansson, Sami Koskelainen, Markus Perola, Carlo Rivolta, Mathieu Quinodoz, Dhryata Kamdar, Pierre-Yves Bochud, Noemie Boillat, Stephanie Bibert, Semira Gonseth Nussle, Werner Albrich, Noemie Suh, Dionysios Neofytos, Veronique Erard, Cathy Voide, R. Friolet, P. Vollenweider, J. L. Pagani, M. Oddo, F. Meyer zu Bentrup, A. Conen, O. Clerc, O. Marchetti, A. Guillet, C. Guyat-Jacques, S. Foucras, M. Rime, J. Chassot, M. Jaquet, R. Merlet Viollet, Y. Lannepoudenx, L. Portopena, P. Y. Bochud, F. Desgranges, P. Filippidis, B. Guery, D. Haefliger, E. E. Kampouri, O. Manuel, A. Munting, M. Papadimitriou-Olivgeris, J. Regina, L. Rochat-Stettler, V Suttels, E. Tadini, J. Tschopp, M. Van Singer, B. Viala, N. Boillat-Blanco, T. Brahier, O. Hugli, J. Y. Meuwly, O. Pantet, S. Gonseth Nussle, M. Bochud, V D'Acremont, S. Estoppey Younes, W. C. Albrich, N. Suh, A. Cerny, L. O'Mahony, C. von Mering, M. Frischknecht, G-R Kleger, M. Filipovic, C. R. Kahlert, H. Wozniak, T. Rochat Negro, J. Pugin, K. Bouras, C. Knapp, T. Egger, A. Perret, P. Montillier, C. di Bartolomeo, B. Barda, Rafael de Cid, Anna Carreras, Ivan Galvan-Femenia, Natalia Blay, Xavier Farre, Lauro Sumoy, Beatriz Cortes, Victor Moreno, Manolis Kogevinas, Judith Garcia-Aymerich, Gemma Castano-Vinyals, Carlota Dobano, Josep Maria Mercader, Josep Mercader, Marta Guindo-Martinez, David Torrents, Marco Gori, Nicola Picchiotti, Marco Tanfoni, Alessandra Renieri, Francesca Mari, Chiara Fallerini, Sergio Daga, Margherita Baldassarri, Francesca Fava, Elisa Frullanti, Floriana Valentino, Gabriella Doddato, Annarita Giliberti, Mirella Bruttini, Susanna Croci, Ilaria Meloni, Giada Beligni, Laura Di Sarno, Maria Palmieri, Miriam Lucia Carriero, Diana Alaverdian, Rossella Tita, Sara Amitrano, Maria Antonietta Mencarelli, Caterina Lo Rizzo, Anna Maria Pinto, Francesca Montagnani, Mario Tumbarello, Simone Furini, Elisa Benetti, Kristina Zguro, Katia Capitani, Francesco Bianchi, Mirjam Lista, Mario Umberto Mondelli, Raffaele Bruno, Francesco Castelli, Eugenia Quiros-Roldan, Melania Degli Antoni, Massimo Vaghi, Stefano Rusconi, Agostino Riva, Matteo Siano, Arianna Gabrieli, Massimiliano Fabbiani, Barbara Rossetti, Ilaria Rancan, Elena Bargagli, Laura Bergantini, Miriana D'Alessandro, Paolo Cameli, David Bennett, Federico Franchi, Federico Anedda, Simona Marcantonio, Sabino Scolletta, Maria Antonietta Mazzei, Susanna Guerrini, Luca Cantarini, Edoardo Conticini, Bruno Frediani, Danilo Tacconi, Chiara Spertilli, Marco Feri, Alice Donati, Raffaele Scala, Luca Guidelli, Genni Spargi, Marta Corridi, Cesira Nencioni, Leonardo Croci, Maria Bandini, Paolo Piacentini, Elena Desanctis, Silvia Cappelli, Gian Piero Caldarelli, Anna Canaccini, Agnese Verzuri, Valentina Anemoli, Agostino Ognibene, Alessandro Pancrazzi, Maria Lorubbio, Antonella D'Arminio Monforte, Federica Gaia Miraglia, Massimo Girardis, Stefano Busani, Sophie Venturelli, Andrea Antinori, Arianna Emiliozzi, Alessandra Vergori, Daniela Francisci, Elisabetta Schiaroli, Andrea Tommasi, Francesco Paciosi, Pier Giorgio Scotton, Francesca Andretta, Sandro Panese, Renzo Scaggiante, Francesca Gatti, Matteo Della Monica, Carmelo Piscopo, Mario Capasso, Roberta Russo, Immacolata Andolfo, Achille Iolascon, Giuseppe Merla, Giuseppe Fiorentino, Marco Castori, Massimo Carella, Filippo Aucella, Antonio Di Biagio, Matteo Bassetti, Luca Masucci, Maurizio Sanguinetti, Alessandra Guarnaccia, Serafina Valente, Oreste De Vivo, Marco Mandala, Alessia Giorli, Lorenzo Salerni, Patrizia Zucchi, Pierpaolo Parravicini, Ferdinando Giannattasio, Tullio Trotta, Gabriella Coiro, Domenico A. Coviello, Cristina Mussini, Luisa Tavecchia, Mary Ann Belli, Sandro Mancarella, Lia Crotti, Gianfranco Parati, Marco Rizzi, Franco Maggiolo, Diego Ripamonti, Maria Teresa La Rovere, Simona Sarzi-Braga, Maurizio Bussotti, Sabrina Ravaglia, Rosangela Artuso, Elena Andreucci, Antonio Perrella, Davide Romani, Paola Bergomi, Emanuele Catena, Riccardo Colombo, Antonella Vincenti, Claudio Ferri, Davide Grassi, Gloria Pessina, Monica Poscente, Massimo Di Pietro, Ravaglia Sabrina, Sauro Luchi, Simona Dei, Maurizio Sanarico, Chiara Gabbi, Stefano Ceri, Pietro Pinoli, Francesco Raimondi, Filippo Biscarini, Alessandra Stella, Marco Vecchia, Stefania Mantovani, Serena Ludovisi, Isabella Zanella, Andrea Cossarizza, Saverio Giuseppe Parisi, Stefano Baratti, Gabriella Maria Squeo, Pamela Raggi, Carmen Marciano, Rita Perna, Elisabetta Menatti, Fabio Lena, Enrico Martinelli, Tiziana Bachetti, Claudia Suardi, Giordano Botta, Paolo Di Domenico, Chiara Barbieri, Giusy Tiseo, Marco Falcone, Donatella Acquilini, Francesco Vladimiro Segala, Paola Petrocelli, Silvia Baroni, David A. van Heel, Karen A. Hunt, David van Heel, Richard C. Trembath, Qin Qin Huang, Hilary C. Martin, Dan Mason, John Wright, Bhavi Trivedi, Sarah Finer, Shaheen Akhtar, Mohammad Anwar, Elena Arciero, Samina Ashraf, Gerome Breen, Raymond Chung, Charles J. Curtis, Maharun Chowdhury, Grainne Colligan, Panos Deloukas, Ceri Durham, Chris Griffiths, Matt Hurles, Shapna Hussain, Kamrul Islam, Ahsan Khan, Amara Khan, Cath Lavery, Sang Hyuck Lee, Robin Lerner, Daniel MacArthur, Bev MacLaughlin, Hilary Martin, Shefa Miah, Bill Newman, Nishat Safa, Farah Tahmasebi, Christopher J. Griffiths, Albert Smith, Andrew P. Boughton, Kevin W. Li, Jonathon LeFaive, Aubrey Annis, Sebastian Zollner, Jiongming Wang, Andrew Beck, Ahmadreza Niavarani, Bahareh Sharififard, Rasoul Aliannejad, Zeinab Naderpour, Ali Amirsavadkouhi, Hengameh Ansari Tadi, Afshar Etemadi Aleagha, Saeideh Ahmadi, Seyed Behrooz Mohseni Moghaddam, Alireza Adamsara, Morteza Saeedi, Hamed Abdollahi, Abdolmajid Hosseini, Pajaree Chariyavilaskul, Watsamon Jantarabenjakul, Opass Putchareon, Pattama Torvorapanit, Thanyawee Puthanakit, Nattiya Hirankarn, Pimpayao Sodsai, Monpat Chamnanphon, Thitima B. Suttichet, Vorasuk Shotelersuk, Chureerat Phokaew, Wanna Chetruengchai, Monnat Pongpanich, Pintip Suchartlikitwong, Voraphoj Nilaratanakul, Ben M. Brumpton, Kristian Hveem, Bjorn Olav Asvold, Cristen Willer, Tormod Rogne, Erik Solligard, Lude Franke, Annique Claringbould, Esteban Lopera, Robert Warmerdam, Irene van Blokland, Marike Boezen, Patrick Deelen, Judith M. Vonk, Pauline Lanting, Anil P. S. Ori, Yen-Chen Anne Feng, Scott T. Weiss, Elizabeth W. Karlson, Ann E. Woolley, Jordan W. Smoller, Shawn N. Murphy, James B. Meigs, Robert C. Green, Emma F. Perez, Steven Ascolillo, Ryan C. Thompson, Noam D. Beckmann, Robert P. Sebra, Kyle Gettler, Irene Salib, Marissa Zyndorf, Eric E. Schadt, Brett L. Collins, Tess Levy, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Bari Britvan, Katherine Keller, Lara Tang, Michael Peruggia, Liam L. Hiester, Kristi Niblo, Alexandra Aksentijevich, Alexander Labkowsky, Avromie Karp, Menachem Zlatopolsky, Daniel M. Jordan, Kumardeep Chaudhary, Judy H. Cho, Yuval Itan, Ron Do, Girish N. Nadkarni, Michael Preuss, Ruth J. F. Loos, Gillian M. Belbin, Noura S. Abul-Husn, Eimear E. Kenny, Sam Choi, Paul O'Reilly, Alexander W. Charney, Laura M. Huckins, Manuel A. R. Ferreira, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Michael N. Cantor, Jack A. Kosmicki, Julie E. Horowitz, Aris Baras, Ashish Yadav, Joseph B. Leader, Matthew C. Gass, Anne E. Justice, Geetha Chittoor, Navya Shilpa Josyula, Dave J. Carey, Tooraj Mirshahi, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Meike Bartels, Eco E. J. C. de Geus, Michel M. G. Nivard, Anurag Verma, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Daniel Rader, Shefali S. Verma, Anastasia Lucas, Yuki Bradford, Binglan Li, Malak Abedalthagafi, Fawz Al Harthi, Ebtehal Alsolm, Leen Abu Safieh, Albandary M. Alowayn, Fatimah Alqubaishi, Amal Al Mutairi, Hadeel AlBardis, Sara Alotaibi, Mohammad S. Fawzy, Manal Alaamery, Salam Massadeh, Mansour Almutairi, Abdulraheem Alshareef, Bandar A. Suliman, Mona Sawaji, Abdulaziz AlMalik, Saleh Alqahtani, Dona Baraka, Rana Hasanato, Serghei Mangul, Nora Aljawini, Nour Albesher, Sarah Alkwai, Moneera Alswailm, Iman Almohammed, Yaseen M. Arabi, Ebrahim S. Mahmoud, Amin K. Khattab, Roaa T. Halawani, Ziab Z. Alahmadey, Jehad K. Albakri, Walaa A. Felemban, Laila Al-Awdah, Jahad Alghamdi, Deema AlZahrani, Nouf AlDhawi, Faisal Almalki, Maha Albeladi, Anoud Albader, Sameera AlJohani, Hani Al-Afghani, Eman Barhoush, Bader Alghamdi, Junghyun Jung, May Alrashed, Hugo Zeberg, Tomislav Maricic, Robert Frithiof, Michael Hultstrom, Miklos Lipcsey, Nicolas Tardif, Olav Rooyackers, Jonathan Grip, Oyvind Helgeland, Jennifer R. Harris, Per Magnus, Yunsung Lee, Lill-Iren S. Trogstad, Massimo Mangino, Tim D. Spector, Duncan Emma, Loukas Moutsianas, Mark J. Caulfield, Richard H. Scott, Augusto Rendon, Athanasios Kousathanas, Dorota Pasko, Susan Walker, Alex Stuckey, Christopher A. Odhams, Daniel Rhodes, Tom Fowler, Georgia Chan, Prabhu Arumugam, Daniel J. Wilson, Sarah G. Earle, Shang-Kuan Lin, Nicolas Arning, Jacob Armstrong, Justine K. Rudkin, Chris C. A. Spencer, Nils Koelling, Derrick W. Crook, David H. Wyllie, Anne Marie O'Connell, Gavin Band, Shawneequa Callier, Nicole Soranzo, Jing Hua Zhao, John Danesh, Emanuele Di Angelantonio, Adam S. Butterworth, Yan Sun, Jennifer E. Huffman, Christopher J. O'Donnell, Gina Peloso, Kelly Cho, J. Michael Gaziano, Yuk-Lam Ho, Phil Tsao, James Priest, Sandra P. Smieszek, Christos Polymeropoulos, Vasilios Polymeropoulos, Mihael H. Polymeropoulos, Bartlomiej P. Przychodzen, Israel Fernandez-Cadenas, Laia Llucia-Carol, Natalia Cullell, Elena Muino, Jara Carcel-Marquez, Anna M. Planas, Jordi Perez-Tur, Marta L. DeDiego, Lara Lloret Iglesias, Alex Soriano, Veronica Rico, Daiana Aguero, Josep L. Bedini, Carlos Domingo, Veronica Robles, Francisco Lozano, Francisca Ruiz-Jaen, Leonardo Marquez, Juan Gomez, Eliecer Coto, Guillermo M. Albaiceta, Marta Garcia-Clemente, David Dalmau, Maria J. Arranz, Beatriz Dietl, Alex Serra-Llovich, Pere Soler, Roger Colobran, Andrea Martin-Nalda, Alba Parra Martinez, David Bernardo, Aida Fiz-Lopez, Elisa Arribas, Paloma De La Cal-Sabater, Silvia Rojo, Tomas Segura, Esther Gonzalez-Villa, Gemma Serrano-Heras, Joan Marti-Fabregas, Elena Jimenez-Xarrie, Alicia de Felipe Mimbrera, Jaime Masjuan, Sebastian Garcia-Madrona, Anna Dominguez-Mayoral, Joan Montaner Villalonga, Paloma Menendez-Valladares, Daniel Chasman, Howard D. Sesso, JoAnn E. Manson, Julie E. Buring, Paul M. Ridker, Giulianini Franco, Sulggi Lee, Les Biesecker
NATURE (2022)
Clinical characteristics and risk factors for COVID-19 infection and disease severity: A nationwide observational study in Estonia
Tatjana Meister, Heti Pisarev, Raivo Kolde, Ruth Kalda, Kadri Suija, Lili Milani, Liis Karo-Astover, Marko Piirsoo, Anneli Uuskula
PLOS ONE (2022)
Comprehensive genome-wide association study of different forms of hernia identifies more than 80 associated loci
Joao Fadista, Line Skotte, Juha Karjalainen, Erik Abner, Erik Sorensen, Henrik Ullum, Thomas Werge, Tonu Esko, Lili Milani, Aarno Palotie, Mark Daly, Mads Melbye, Bjarke Feenstra, Frank Geller
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2022)
Inframe insertion and splice site variants in MFGE8 associate with protection against coronary atherosclerosis
Sanni E. Ruotsalainen, Ida Surakka, Nina Mars, Juha Karjalainen, Mitja Kurki, Masahiro Kanai, Kristi Krebs, Sarah Graham, Pashupati P. Mishra, Binisha H. Mishra, Juha Sinisalo, Priit Palta, Terho Lehtimaki, Olli Raitakari, Lili Milani, Yukinori Okada, Aarno Palotie, Elisabeth Widen, Mark J. Daly, Samuli Ripatti
COMMUNICATIONS BIOLOGY (2022)
Lessons learned during the process of reporting individual genomic results to participants of a population-based biobank
Liis Leitsalu, Anu Reigo, Marili Palover, Tiit Nikopensius, Kristi Lall, Kristi Krebs, Sulev Reisberg, Reedik Magi, Mart Kals, Helene Alavere, Margit Noukas, Anneli Kolk, Ivi Normet, Mari-Liis Tammesoo, Ene Kaarik, Mairo Puusepp, Kristjan Metsalu, Annely Allik, Lili Milani, Krista Fischer, Neeme Tonisson, Andres Metspalu
EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF HUMAN GENETICS (2023)
A GENOME-WIDE META-ANALYSIS OF TREATMENTRESISTANT DEPRESSION DEFINED USING ELECTRONIC HEALTH RECORDS
Chiara Fabbri, Kristi Krebs, Julia Sealock, Brittany Mitchell, Andrew McIntosh, Kelli Lehto, Lili Milani, Cathryn Lewis
EUROPEAN NEUROPSYCHOPHARMACOLOGY (2022)
A saturated map of common genetic variants associated with human height
Loic Yengo, Sailaja Vedantam, Eirini Marouli, Julia Sidorenko, Eric Bartell, Saori Sakaue, Marielisa Graff, Anders U. Eliasen, Yunxuan Jiang, Sridharan Raghavan, Jenkai Miao, Joshua D. Arias, Sarah E. Graham, Ronen E. Mukamel, Cassandra N. Spracklen, Xianyong Yin, Shyh-Huei Chen, Teresa Ferreira, Heather H. Highland, Yingjie Ji, Tugce Karaderi, Kuang Lin, Kreete Lull, Deborah E. Malden, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Moara Machado, Amy Moore, Sina Rueger, Xueling Sim, Scott Vrieze, Tarunveer S. Ahluwalia, Masato Akiyama, Matthew A. Allison, Marcus Alvarez, Mette K. Andersen, Alireza Ani, Vivek Appadurai, Liubov Arbeeva, Seema Bhaskar, Lawrence F. Bielak, Sailalitha Bollepalli, Lori L. Bonnycastle, Jette Bork-Jensen, Jonathan P. Bradfield, Yuki Bradford, Peter S. Braund, Jennifer A. Brody, Kristoffer S. Burgdorf, Brian E. Cade, Hui Cai, Qiuyin Cai, Archie Campbell, Marisa Canadas-Garre, Eulalia Catamo, Jin-Fang Chai, Xiaoran Chai, Li-Ching Chang, Yi-Cheng Chang, Chien-Hsiun Chen, Alessandra Chesi, Seung Hoan Choi, Ren-Hua Chung, Massimiliano Cocca, Maria Pina Concas, Christian Couture, Gabriel Cuellar-Partida, Rebecca Danning, E. Warwick Daw, Frauke Degenhard, Graciela E. Delgado, Alessandro Delitala, Ayse Demirkan, Xuan Deng, Poornima Devineni, Alexander Dietl, Maria Dimitriou, Latchezar Dimitrov, Rajkumar Dorajoo, Arif B. Ekici, Jorgen E. Engmann, Zammy Fairhurst-Hunter, Aliki-Eleni Farmaki, Jessica D. Faul, Juan-Carlos Fernandez-Lopez, Lukas Forer, Margherita Francescatto, Sandra Freitag-Wolf, Christian Fuchsberger, Tessel E. Galesloot, Yan Gao, Zishan Gao, Frank Geller, Olga Giannakopoulou, Franco Giulianini, Anette P. Gjesing, Anuj Goel, Scott D. Gordon, Mathias Gorski, Jakob Grove, Xiuqing Guo, Stefan Gustafsson, Jeffrey Haessler, Thomas F. Hansen, Aki S. Havulinna, Simon J. Haworth, Jing He, Nancy Heard-Costa, Prashantha Hebbar, George Hindy, Yuk-Lam A. Ho, Edith Hofer, Elizabeth Holliday, Katrin Horn, Whitney E. Hornsby, Jouke-Jan Hottenga, Hongyan Huang, Jie Huang, Alicia Huerta-Chagoya, Jennifer E. Huffman, Yi-Jen Hung, Shaofeng Huo, Mi Yeong Hwang, Hiroyuki Iha, Daisuke D. Ikeda, Masato Isono, Anne U. Jackson, Susanne Jager, Iris E. Jansen, Ingegerd Johansson, Jost B. Jonas, Anna Jonsson, Torben Jorgensen, Ioanna-Panagiota Kalafati, Masahiro Kanai, Stavroula Kanoni, Line L. Karhus, Anuradhani Kasturiratne, Tomohiro Katsuya, Takahisa Kawaguchi, Rachel L. Kember, Katherine A. Kentistou, Han-Na Kim, Young Jin Kim, Marcus E. Kleber, Maria J. Knol, Azra Kurbasic, Marie Lauzon, Phuong Le, Rodney Lea, Jong-Young Lee, Hampton L. Leonard, Shengchao A. Li, Xiaohui Li, Xiaoyin Li, Jingjing Liang, Honghuang Lin, Shih-Yi Lin, Jun Liu, Xueping Liu, Ken Sin Lo, Jirong Long, Laura Lores-Motta, Jian'an Luan, Valeriya Lyssenko, Leo-Pekka Lyytikainen, Anubha Mahajan, Vasiliki Mamakou, Massimo Mangino, Ani Manichaikul, Jonathan Marten, Manuel Mattheisen, Laven Mavarani, Aaron F. McDaid, Karina Meidtner, Tori L. Melendez, Josep M. Mercader, Yuri Milaneschi, Jason E. Miller, Iona Y. Millwood, Pashupati P. Mishra, Ruth E. Mitchell, Line T. Mollehave, Anna Morgan, Soeren Mucha, Matthias Munz, Masahiro Nakatochi, Christopher P. Nelson, Maria Nethander, Chu Won Nho, Aneta A. Nielsen, Ilja M. Nolte, Suraj S. Nongmaithem, Raymond Noordam, Ioanna Ntalla, Teresa Nutile, Anita Pandit, Paraskevi Christofidou, Katri Parna, Marc Pauper, Eva R. B. Petersen, Liselotte Petersen, Niina Pitkanen, Ozren Polasek, Alaitz Poveda, Michael H. Preuss, Saiju Pyarajan, Laura M. Raffield, Hiromi Rakugi, Julia Ramirez, Asif Rasheed, Dennis Raven, Nigel W. Rayner, Carlos Riveros, Rebecca Rohde, Daniela Ruggiero, Sanni E. Ruotsalainen, Kathleen A. Ryan, Maria Sabater-Lleal, Richa Saxena, Markus Scholz, Anoop Sendamarai, Botong Shen, Jingchunzi Shi, Jae Hun Shin, Carlo Sidore, Colleen M. Sitlani, Roderic K. C. Slieker, Roelof A. J. Smit, Albert Smith, Jennifer A. Smith, Laura J. Smyth, Lorrain E. Southam, Valgerdur Steinthorsdottir, Liang Sun, Fumihiko Takeuchi, Divyasripriyanka Tallapragada, Kent D. Taylor, Bamidele O. Tayo, Catherine Tcheandjieu, Natalie Terzikhan, Paola Tesolin, Alexander Teumer, Elizabeth Theusch, Deborah J. Thompson, Gudmar Thorleifsson, Paul R. H. J. Timmers, Stella Trompet, Constance Turman, Simona Vaccargiu, Sander W. van der Laan, Peter J. van der Most, Jan B. van Klinken, Jessica van Setten, Shefali S. Verma, Niek Verweij, Yogasudha Veturi, Carol A. Wang, Chaolong Wang, Lihua Wang, Zhe Wang, Helen R. Warren, Wen Bin Wei, Ananda R. Wickremasinghe, Matthias Wielscher, Kerri L. Wiggins, Bendik S. Winsvold, Andrew Wong, Yang Wu, Matthias Wuttke, Rui Xia, Tian Xie, Ken Yamamoto, Jingyun Yang, Jie Yao, Hannah Young, Noha A. Yousri, Lei Yu, Lingyao Zeng, Weihua Zhang, Xinyuan Zhang, Jing-Hua Zhao, Wei Zhao, Wei Zhou, Martina E. Zimmermann, Magdalena Zoledziewska, Linda S. Adair, Hieab H. H. Adams, Carlos A. Aguilar-Salinas, Fahd Al-Mulla, Donna K. Arnett, Folkert W. Asselbergs, Bjorn Olav Asvold, John Attia, Bernhard Banas, Stefania Bandinelli, David A. Bennett, Tobias Bergler, Dwaipayan Bharadwaj, Ginevra Biino, Hans Bisgaard, Eric Boerwinkle, Carsten A. Boger, Klaus Bonnelykke, Dorret Boomsma, Anders D. Borglum, Judith B. Borja, Claude Bouchard, Donald W. Bowden, Ivan Brandslund, Ben Brumpton, Julie E. Buring, Mark J. Caulfield, John C. Chambers, Giriraj R. Chandak, Stephen J. Chanock, Nish Chaturvedi, Yii-Der Ida Chen, Zhengming Chen, Ching-Yu Cheng, Ingrid E. Christophersen, Marina Ciullo, John W. Cole, Francis S. Collins, Richard S. Cooper, Miguel Cruz, Francesco Cucca, L. Adrienne Cupples, Michael J. Cutler, Scott M. Damrauer, Thomas M. Dantoft, Gert J. de Borst, Lisette C. P. G. M. de Groot, Philip L. De Jager, Dominique P. de Kleijn, H. Janaka de Silva, George Dedoussis, Anneke den Hollander, Shufa Du, Douglas F. Easton, Petra J. M. Elders, A. Heather Eliassen, Patrick T. Ellinor, Solve Elmstahl, Jeanette Erdmann, Michele K. Evans, Diane Fatkin, Bjarke Feenstra, Mary F. Feitosa, Luigi Ferrucci, Ian Ford, Myriam Fornage, Andre Franke, Paul W. Franks, Barry Freedman, Paolo Gasparini, Christian Gieger, Giorgia Girotto, Michael E. Goddard, Yvonne M. Golightly, Clicerio Gonzalez-Villalpando, Penny Gordon-Larsen, Harald Grallert, Struan F. A. Grant, Niels Grarup, Lyn Griffiths, Vilmundur Gudnason, Christopher Haiman, Hakon Hakonarson, Torben Hansen, Catharina A. Hartman, Andrew T. Hattersley, Caroline Hayward, Susan R. Heckbert, Chew-Kiat Heng, Christian Hengstenberg, Alex W. Hewitt, Haretsugu Hishigaki, Carel B. Hoyng, Paul L. Huang, Wei Huang, Steven C. Hunt, Kristian Hveem, Elina Hypponen, William G. Iacono, Sahoko Ichihara, M. Arfan Ikram, Carmen R. Isasi, Rebecca D. Jackson, Marjo-Riitta Jarvelin, Zi-Bing Jin, Karl-Heinz Jockel, Peter K. Joshi, Pekka Jousilahti, J. Wouter Jukema, Mika Kahonen, Yoichiro Kamatani, Kui Dong Kang, Jaakko Kaprio, Sharon L. R. Kardia, Fredrik Karpe, Norihiro Kato, Frank Kee, Thorsten Kessler, Amit Khera, Chiea Chuen Khor, Lambertus A. L. M. Kiemeney, Bong-Jo Kim, Eung Kweon Kim, Hyung-Lae Kim, Paulus Kirchhof, Mika Kivimaki, Woon-Puay Koh, Heikki A. Koistinen, Genovefa D. Kolovou, Jaspal S. Kooner, Charles Kooperberg, Anna Kottgen, Peter Kovacs, Adriaan Kraaijeveld, Peter Kraft, Ronald M. Krauss, Meena Kumari, Zoltan Kutalik, Markku Laakso, Leslie A. Lange, Claudia Langenberg, Lenore J. Launer, Loic Le Marchand, Hyejin Lee, Nanette R. Lee, Terho Lehtimaki, Huaixing Li, Liming Li, Wolfgang Lieb, Xu Lin, Lars Lind, Allan Linneberg, Ching-Ti Liu, Jianjun Liu, Markus Loeffler, Barry London, Steven A. Lubitz, Stephen J. Lye, David A. Mackey, Reedik Magi, Patrik K. E. Magnusson, Gregory M. Marcus, Pedro Marques Vidal, Nicholas G. Martin, Winfried Marz, Fumihiko Matsuda, Robert W. McGarrah, Matt McGue, Amy Jayne McKnight, Sarah E. Medland, Dan Mellstrom, Andres Metspalu, Braxton D. Mitchell, Paul Mitchell, Dennis O. Mook-Kanamori, Andrew D. Morris, Lorelei A. Mucci, Patricia B. Munroe, Mike A. Nalls, Saman Nazarian, Amanda E. Nelson, Matt J. Neville, Christopher Newton-Cheh, Christopher S. Nielsen, Markus M. Nothen, Claes Ohlsson, Albertine J. Oldehinkel, Lorena Orozco, Katja Pahkala, Paivi Pajukanta, Colin N. A. Palmer, Esteban J. Parra, Cristian Pattaro, Oluf Pedersen, Craig E. Pennell, Brenda W. J. H. Penninx, Louis Perusse, Annette Peters, Patricia A. Peyser, David J. Porteous, Danielle Posthuma, Chris Power, Peter P. Pramstaller, Michael A. Province, Qibin Qi, Jia Qu, Daniel J. Rader, Olli T. Raitakari, Sarju Ralhan, Loukianos S. Rallidis, Dabeeru C. Rao, Susan Redline, Dermot F. Reilly, Alexander P. Reiner, Sang Youl Rhee, Paul M. Ridker, Michiel Rienstra, Samuli Ripatti, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Dan M. Roden, Frits R. Rosendaal, Jerome Rotter, Igor Rudan, Femke Rutters, Charumathi Sabanayagam, Danish Saleheen, Veikko Salomaa, Nilesh J. Samani, Dharambir K. Sanghera, Naveed Sattar, Borge Schmidt, Helena Schmidt, Reinhold Schmidt, Matthias B. Schulze, Heribert Schunkert, Laura J. Scott, Rodney J. Scott, Peter Sever, Eric J. Shiroma, M. Benjamin Shoemaker, Xiao-Ou Shu, Eleanor M. Simonsick, Mario Sims, Jai Rup Singh, Andrew B. Singleton, Moritz F. Sinner, J. Gustav Smith, Harold Snieder, Tim D. Spector, Meir J. Stampfer, Klaus J. Stark, David P. Strachan, Leen M. t' Hart, Yasuharu Tabara, Hua Tang, Jean-Claude Tardif, Thangavel A. Thanaraj, Nicholas J. Timpson, Anke Tonjes, Angelo Tremblay, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Jaakko Tuomilehto, Maria-Teresa Tusie-Luna, Andre G. Uitterlinden, Rob M. van Dam, Pim van der Harst, Nathalie Van der Velde, Cornelia M. van Duijn, Natasja M. van Schoor, Veronique Vitart, Uwe Volker, Peter Vollenweider, Henry Volzke, Niels H. Wacher-Rodarte, Mark Walker, Ya Xing Wang, Nicholas J. Wareham, Richard M. Watanabe, Hugh Watkins, David R. Weir, Thomas M. Werge, Elisabeth Widen, Lynne R. Wilkens, Gonneke Willemsen, Walter C. Willett, James F. Wilson, Tien-Yin Wong, Jeong-Taek Woo, Alan F. Wright, Jer-Yuarn Wu, Huichun Xu, Chittaranjan S. Yajnik, Mitsuhiro Yokota, Jian-Min Yuan, Eleftheria Zeggini, Babette S. Zemel, Wei Zheng, Xiaofeng Zhu, Joseph M. Zmuda, Alan B. Zonderman, John-Anker Zwart, Daniel Chasman, Yoon Shin Cho, Iris M. Heid, Mark McCarthy, Maggie C. Y. Ng, Christopher J. O'Donnell, Fernando Rivadeneira, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Yan Sun, E. Shyong Tai, Michael Boehnke, Panos Deloukas, Anne E. Justice, Cecilia M. Lindgren, Ruth J. F. Loos, Karen L. Mohlke, Kari E. North, Kari Stefansson, Robin G. Walters, Thomas W. Winkler, Kristin L. Young, Po-Ru Loh, Jian Yang, Tonu Esko, Themistocles L. Assimes, Adam Auton, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Cristen J. Willer, Adam E. Locke, Sonja Berndt, Guillaume Lettre, Timothy M. Frayling, Yukinori Okada, Andrew R. Wood, Peter M. Visscher, Joel N. Hirschhorn
NATURE (2022)
Harnessing the Power of Electronic Health Records and Genomics for Drug Discovery
Kristi Krebs, Lili Milani
ANNUAL REVIEW OF PHARMACOLOGY AND TOXICOLOGY (2023)
Genetic predictors of lifelong medication-use patterns in cardiometabolic diseases
Tuomo Kiiskinen, Pyry Helkkula, Kristi Krebs, Juha Karjalainen, Elmo Saarentaus, Nina Mars, Arto Lehisto, Wei Zhou, Mattia Cordioli, Sakari Jukarainen, Joel T. Ramo, Juha Mehtonen, Kumar Veerapen, Markus Rasanen, Sanni Ruotsalainen, Mutaamba Maasha, Teemu Niiranen, Tiinamaija Tuomi, Veikko Salomaa, Mitja Kurki, Matti Pirinen, Aarno Palotie, Mark Daly, Andrea Ganna, Aki S. Havulinna, Lili Milani, Samuli Ripatti
NATURE MEDICINE (2023)
Long-range regulatory effects of Neandertal DNA in modern humans
Danat Yermakovich, Vasili Pankratov, Urmo Vosa, Bayazit Yunusbayev, Andres Metspalu, Mari Nelis, Lili Milani, Reedik Magi, Tonu Esko, Michael Dannemann, Sohini Ramachandran
GENETICS (2023)
Deep integrative models for large-scale human genomics
Arnor Sigurdsson, Ioannis Louloudis, Karina Banasik, David Westergaard, Ole Winther, Ole Lund, Sisse Rye Ostrowski, Christian Erikstrup, Ole Birger Vesterager Pedersen, Mette Nyegaard, Soren Brunak, Bjarni J. Vilhjalmsson, Simon Rasmussen
NUCLEIC ACIDS RESEARCH (2023)
An LDLR missense variant poses high risk of familial hypercholesterolemia in 30% of Greenlanders and offers potential of early cardiovascular disease intervention
Emil Jorsboe, Mette K. Andersen, Line Skotte, Frederik F. Staeger, Nils J. Faergeman, Kristian Hanghoj, Cindy G. Santander, Ninna K. Senftleber, Lars J. Diaz, Maria Overvad, Ryan K. Waples, Frank Geller, Peter Bjerregaard, Mads Melbye, Christina V. L. Larsen, Bjarke Feenstra, Anders Koch, Marit E. Jorgensen, Niels Grarup, Ida Moltke, Anders Albrechtsen, Torben Hansen
HUMAN GENETICS AND GENOMICS ADVANCES (2022)