Laparoscopic-assisted versus open total mesorectal excision with anal sphincter preservation for mid and low rectal cancer: a prospective, randomized trial
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2014)
Journal
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES
Volume 28, Issue 1, Pages 297-306Publisher
SPRINGER
Keywords
Categories
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Transanal vs laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer: a multicenter randomized phase III clinical trial (TaLaR trial) protocol
Liang Kang, Ziwei Zeng, Shuangling Luo, Hong Zhang, Quan Wang, Mingyang Ren, Miao Wu, Weidong Tong, Qing Xu, Yi Xiao, Aiwen Wu, Yuan-Guang Chen, Bo Feng, Zhanlong Shen, Liang Huang, Xingwei Zhang, Minhua Zheng, Jian-Ping Wang
GASTROENTEROLOGY REPORT (2021)
Comparison of short-term efficacy of transanal total mesorectal excision and laparoscopic total mesorectal excision in low rectal cancer
Jingqing Ren, Shaojie Liu, Huixing Luo, Bailin Wang, Fan Wu
ASIAN JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2021)
Three-year outcomes of transanal total mesorectal excision versus standard laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for mid and low rectal cancer
Ziwei Zeng, Zhihang Liu, Shuangling Luo, Zhenxing Liang, Liang Huang, Lei Ruan, Junji Chen, Haiqing Jie, Wenfeng Liang, Huashan Liu, Liang Kang
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2022)
Impact of trans-anal versus laparoscopic total mesorectal excision on the surgical and pathologic outcomes of patients with rectal cancer: meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials
Mobeen Farooqi, Ahmed Hussain, Abdullah Ahmad, Zaofshan Zaheer, Muhammad Daniyal, Asma Tahir, Laveeza Fatima, Ruqqaya Maham, Anoosh Farooqui, Aimal Khan
LANGENBECKS ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2023)
Comparing perioperative and oncological outcomes of transanal and laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer: a meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials and prospective studies
Xianhao Yi, Xuan Zhang, Qingchun Li, Jun Ouyang
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2023)
Single-center comparative study of short-term outcomes of transanal and laparoscopic total mesorectal excisions for low and middle rectal cancers
Toshiyuki Adachi, Daichi Kitaguchi, Koichi Teramura, Hiro Hasegawa, Koji Ikeda, Yuichiro Tsukada, Yuji Nishizawa, Takeshi Sasaki, Masaaki Ito
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2023)
A comparative cost analysis of transanal and laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer
Francesca Di Candido, Michele Carvello, Deborah S. Keller, Elena Vanni, Annalisa Maroli, Isacco Montroni, Roel Hompes, Matteo Sacchi, Marco Montorsi, Antonino Spinelli
UPDATES IN SURGERY (2021)
Anastomotic leakage and chronic presacral sinus after transanal total mesorectal excision (taTME) for rectal cancer: A comparative study to laparoscopic TME
Han Beol Jang, Sang-Bum Kang, Hyein Lee, Byung Jo Choi, Sang Chul Lee
ASIAN JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2022)
Transanal Total Mesorectal Excision in Mid-Low Rectal Cancer: Evaluation of the Learning Curve and Comparison of Short-term Results With Standard Laparoscopic Total Mesorectal Excision
Ziwei Zeng, Zhihang Liu, Liang Huang, Huashan Liu, Haiqing Jie, Shuangling Luo, Xingwei Zhang, Liang Kang
DISEASES OF THE COLON & RECTUM (2021)
Analysis of bowel function, urogenital function, and long-term follow-up outcomes associated with robotic and laparoscopic sphincter-preserving surgical approaches to total mesorectal excision in low rectal cancer: a retrospective cohort study
Bo Yang, Shangxin Zhang, Xiaodong Yang, Yigao Wang, Deguan Li, Jian Zhao, Yongxiang Li
WORLD JOURNAL OF SURGICAL ONCOLOGY (2022)
Effect of Denonvilliers' Fascia Preservation Versus Resection During Laparoscopic Total Mesorectal Excision on Postoperative Urogenital Function of Male Rectal Cancer Patients Initial Results of Chinese PUF-01 Randomized Clinical Trial
Bo Wei, Zongheng Zheng, Jiafeng Fang, Jian'an Xiao, Fanghai Han, Meijin Huang, Qingwen Xu, Xiaozhong Wang, Chuyuan Hong, Gongping Wang, Yongle Ju, Guoqiang Su, Haijun Deng, Jinxin Zhang, Jun Li, Tufeng Chen, Yong Huang, Jianglong Huang, Jianpei Liu, Xiaofeng Yang, Hongbo Wei
ANNALS OF SURGERY (2021)
Evaluation of effect of robotic versus laparoscopic surgical technology on genitourinary function after total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer
Yihui Liu, Min Liu, Yang Lei, Hao Zhang, Jingmao Xie, Shaihong Zhu, Juan Jiang, Jianmin Li, Bo Yi
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2022)
Transanal total mesorectal excision versus laparoscopic intersphincteric resection for low rectal cancer: a propensity score matching analysis
Zhengbiao Li, Qi Wang, Weiwei Ning, Qinxu Yang, Yong Huang, Shuai Yan, Bo Yang, Ming Xie
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2023)
Urogenital function following robotic and laparoscopic rectal cancer surgery: meta-analysis
C. A. Fleming, C. Cullinane, N. Lynch, S. Killeen, J. C. Coffey, C. B. Peirce
BRITISH JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2021)
Association of Transanal Total Mesorectal Excision With Local Recurrence of Rectal Cancer
Antonio Caycedo-Marulanda, Lawrence Lee, Sami A. Chadi, Chris P. Verschoor, Jordan Crosina, Shady Ashamalla, Carl J. Brown
JAMA NETWORK OPEN (2021)
RASAL2 promotes tumor progression through LATS2/YAP1 axis of hippo signaling pathway in colorectal cancer
Yi Pan, Joanna Hung Man Tong, Raymond Wai Ming Lung, Wei Kang, Johnny Sheung Him Kwan, Wing Po Chak, Ka Yee Tin, Lau Ying Chung, Feng Wu, Simon Siu Man Ng, Tony Wing Chung Mak, Jun Yu, Kwok Wai Lo, Anthony Wing Hung Chan, Ka Fai To
MOLECULAR CANCER (2018)
Pooled analysis of WHO Surgical Safety Checklist use and mortality after emergency laparotomy
Hannah S. Thomas, Thomas G. Weiser, Thomas M. Drake, Stephen R. Knight, Cameron Fairfield, Adesoji O. Ademuyiwa, Maria Lorena Aguilera, Philip Alexander, Sara W. Al-Saqqa, Giuliano Borda-Luque, Ainhoa Costas-Chavarri, Faustin Ntirenganya, J. Edward Fitzgerald, Stuart J. Fergusson, James Glasbey, J. C. Allen Ingabire, Lawani Ismail, Hosni Khairy Salem, Anyomih Theophilus Teddy Kojo, Marie Carmela Lapitan, Richard Lilford, Andre L. Mihaljevic, Dion Morton, Alphonse Zeta Mutabazi, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Adewale O. Adisa, Riinu Ots, Francesco Pata, Thomas Pinkney, Tomas Poskus, Ahmad Uzair Qureshi, Antonio Ramos-De la Medina, Sarah Rayne, Catherine A. Shaw, Sebastian Shu, Richard Spence, Neil Smart, Stephen Tabiri, Aneel Bhangu, Ewen M. Harrison, Azmina Verjee, Emmy Runigamugabo, Adesoji O. Ademuyiwa, Adewale O. Adisa, Maria Lorena Aguilera, Afnan Altamini, Philip Alexander, Sara W. Al-Saqqa, Giuliano Borda-Luque, Jen Cornick, Ainhoa Costas-Chavarri, Thomas M. Drake, Stuart J. Fergusson, J. Edward Fitzgerald, James Glasbey, J. C. Allen Ingabire, Lawani Ismail, Zahra Jaffry, Hosni Khairy Salem, Chetan Khatri, Andrew Kirby, Anyomih Theophilus Teddy Kojo, Marie Carmela Lapitan, Richard Lilford, Andre L. Mihaljevic, Midhun Mohan, Dion Morton, Alphonse Zeta Mutabazi, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Faustin Ntirenganya, Riinu Ots, Francesco Pata, Thomas Pinkney, Tomas Poskus, Ahmad Uzair Qureshi, Antonio Ramos-De la Medina, Sarah Rayne, Gustavo Recinos, Kjetil Soreide, Catherine A. Shaw, Sebastian Shu, Richard Spence, Neil Smart, Stephen Tabiri, Ewen M. Harrison, Aneel Bhang, Chetan Khatri, Neel Gobin, Ana Vega Freitas, Nigel Hall, Sung-Hee Kim, Ahmed Negida, Hosni Khairy, Zahra Jaffry, Stephen J. Chapman, Alexis P. Arnaud, Stephen Tabiri, Gustavo Recinos, Cutting Edge Manipal, Midhun Mohan, Radhian Amandito, Marwan Shawki, Michael Hanrahan, Francesco Pata, Justas Zilinskas, April Camilla Roslani, Cheng Chun Goh, Adesoji O. Ademuyiwa, Gareth Irwin, Sebastian Shu, Laura Luque, Hunain Shiwani, Afnan Altamimi, Mohammed Ubaid Alsaggaf, Stuart J. Fergusson, Richard Spence, Sarah Rayne, Jenifa Jeyakumar, Yucel Cengiz, Dmitri A. Raptis, James C. Glasbey, Maria Marta Modolo, Dushyant Iyer, Sebastian King, Tom Arthur, Sayeda Nazmum Nahar, Ade Waterman, Lawani Ismail, Michael Walsh, Arnav Agarwal, Augusto Zani, Mohammed Firdouse, Tyler Rouse, Qinyang Liu, Juan Camilo Correa, Hosni Khairy Salem, Peep Talving, Mengistu Worku, Alexis Arnaud, Stephen Tabiri, Vassilis Kalles, Maria Lorena Aguilera, Gustavo Recinos, Basant Kumar, Sunil Kumar, Radhian Amandito, Roy Quek, Francesco Pata, Luca Ansaloni, Ahmed Altibi, Donatas Venskutonis, Justas Zilinskas, Tomas Poskus, John Whitaker, Vanessa Msosa, Yong Yong Tew, Alexia Farrugia, Elaine Borg, Antonio Ramos-De la Medina, Zineb Bentounsi, Adesoji O. Ademuyiwa, Kjetil Soreide, Tanzeela Gala, Ibrahim Al-Slaibi, Haya Tahboub, Osaid H. Alser, Diego Romani, Sebestian Shu, Piotr Major, Aurel Mironescu, Matei Bratu, Amar Kourdouli, Aliyu Ndajiwo, Abdulaziz Altwijri, Mohammed Ubaid Alsaggaf, Ahmad Gudal, Al Faifi Jubran, Sam Seisay, Bettina Lieske, Sarah Rayne, Richard Spence, Irene Ortega, Jenifa Jeyakumar, Kithsiri J. Senanayake, Omar Abdulbagi, Yucel Cengiz, Dmitri Raptis, Yuksel Altinel, Chia Kong, Ella Teasdale, Gareth Irwin, Michael Stoddart, Rakan Kabariti, Sukrit Suresh, Katherine Gash, Ragavan Narayanan, Mayaba Maimbo, Claudio Fermani, Ruben Balmaceda, Maria Marta Modolo, Ewan Macdermid, Neel Gobin, Roxanne Chenn, Cheryl Ou Yong, Michael Edye, Martin Jarmin, Scott K. D'amours, Dushyant Iyer, Daniel Youssef, Nicholas Phillips, Jason Brown, Robert George, Cherry Koh, Oliver Warren, Isaac Hanley, Marilla Dickfos, Clemens Nawara, Dietmar Ofner, Florian Primavesi, Ashrarur Rahman Mitul, Khalid Mahmud, Margub Hussain, Hafiz Hakim, Tapan Kumar, Antje Oosterkamp, Pamphile A. Assouto, Ismail Lawani, Yacoubou Imorou Souaibou, Aung Kyaw Tun, Chean Leung Chong, Giridhar H. Devadasar, Chean Leung Chong, Muhammad Rashid Minhas Qadir, Kyaw Phyo Aung, Lee Shi Yeo, Chean Leung Chong, Vanessa Dina Palomino Castillo, Monique Moron Munhoz, Gisele Moreira, Luiz Carlos Barros De Castro Segundo, Salim Anderson Khouri Ferreira, Maira Cassa Careta, Stella Binna Kim, Alexandre Venancio De Sousa, Alyne Daltri Lazzarini Cury, Gustavo Peixoto Soares Miguel, Ana Vega Carreiro De Freitas, Barbara Pereira Silvestre, Julia Guasti Pinto Vianna, Carolina Oliveira Felipe, Luis Alberto Valente Laufer, Fernanda Altoe, Luana Ayres Da Silva, Marina Luiza Pimenta, Thiago Fernandes Giuriato, Paulo Alves Bezerra Morais, Jessica Souza Luiz, Rafael Araujo, Juliana Menegussi, Marisa Leal, Caio Vinicius Barroso de Lima, Luiza Sarmento Tatagiba, Antonio Leal, Diogo Vinicius dos Santos, Gustavo Pereira Fraga, Romeo Lages Simoes, Simon Stock, Samuel Nigo, Juana Kabba, Tagang Ebogo Ngwa, James Brown, Sebastian King, Augusto Zani, Georges Azzie, Mohammed Firdouse, Sameer Kushwaha, Arnav Agarwal, Karen Bailey, Brian Cameron, Michael Livingston, Alexandre Horobjowsky, Dan L. Deckelbaum, Tarek Razek, Boris Marinkovic, Eugenio Grasset, Nicole D'aguzan, Eugenio Grasset, Julio Jimenez, Roberto Macchiavello, Zhongtao Zhang, Wei Guo, Junyeong Oh, Fei Zheng, Irene Montes, Sebastian Sierra, Manuela Mendez, Maria Isabel Villegas, Maria Clara Mendoza Arango, Ivan Mendoza, Fred Alexander Naranjo Aristizaibal, Jaime Andres Montoya Botero, Victor Manuel Quintero Riaza, Jakeline Restrepo, Carlos Morales, Maria Clara Mendoza Arango, Herman Cruz, Alejandro Munera, Maria Clara Mendoza Arango, Robert Karlo, Edgar Domini, Jakov Mihanovic, Mihael Radic, Kresimir Zamarin, Nikica Pezelj, Manuel Hache-Marliere, Sylvia Batista Lemaire, Ruben Rivas, Ahmed Khyrallh, Ahamed Hassan, Gamal Shimy, Mohamed A. Baky Fahmy, Ayman Nabawi, Mohamed Elfil, Mohamed Ghoneem, Muhammad El-Saied Ahmad Muhammad Gohar, Mohamed Asal, Mostafa Abdelkader, Mahmoud Gomah, Hayssam Rashwan, Mohamed Karkeet, Ahmed Gomaa, Amr Hasan, Ahmed Elgebaly, Omar Saleh, Ahmad Abdel Fattah, Abdullah Gouda, Abd Elrahman Elshafay, Abdalla Gharib, Ahmed Menshawy, Mohammed Hanafy, Abdullah Al-Mallah, Mahmoud Abdulgawad, Mohamad Baheeg, Mohammed Alhendy, Ibrahim AbdelFattah, Abdalla Kenibar, Omar Osman, Mostafa Gemeah, Ahmed Mohammed, Abdalrahman Adel, Abdalla Gharib, Abdelrahman Mohammed, Abdelrahman Sayed, Mohamed Abozaid, Ahmed Hafez El-Badri Kotb, Ali Amin Ahmed Ata, Mohammed Nasr, Abdelrahman Alkammash, Mohammed Saeed, Nader Abd El Hamid, Attia Mohamed Attia, Ahmed Abd El Galeel, Eslam Elbanby, Khalid Salah El-Dien, Usama Hantour, Omar Alahmady, Billal Mansour, Amr Muhammad Elkorashy, Emad Mohamed Saeed Taha, Kholod Tarek Lasheen, Salma Said Elkolaly, Nehal Yosri Elsayed Abdel-Wahab, Mahmoud Ahmed Fathi Abozyed, Ahmed Adel, Ahmed Moustafa Saeed, Gehad Samir El Sayed, Jehad Hassan Youssif, Soliman Magdy Ahmed, Nermeen Soubhy El-Shahat, Abd El-Rahman Hegazy Khedr, Abdelrhman Osama Elsebaaye, Mohamed Elzayat, Mohamed Abdelraheim, Ibrahim Elzayat, Mahmoud Warda, Khaled Naser El Deen, Abdelrhman Essam Elnemr, Omar Salah, Mohamed Abbas, Mona Rashad, Ibrahim Elzayyat, Dalia Hemeda, Gehad Tawfik, Mai Salama, Hazem Khaled, Mohamed Seisa, Kareem Elshaer, Abdelfatah Hussein, Mahmoud Elkhadrawi, Ahmed Mohamed Afifi, Osama Saadeldeen Ebrahim, Mahmoud Mohamed Metwally, Rowida Elmelegy, Diaa Moustafa Elbendary Elsawahly, Hisham Safa, Eman Nofal, Mohamed Elbermawy, Ahmed Abdelmotaleb Ghazy, Hisham Samih, Asmaa Abdelgelil, Sarah Abdelghany, Ahmed El Kholy, Metwally Aboraya, Fatma Elkady, Mahmoud Salma, Sarah Samy, Reem Fakher, Aya Aboarab, Ahmed Samir, Ahmed Sakr, Abdelrahman Haroun, Asmaa Abdel-Rahman Al-Aarag, Ahmed Elkholy, Sally Elshanwany, Esraa Ghanem, Ahmed Tammam, Ali Mohamed Hammad, Yousra El Shoura, Gehad El Ashal, Hosni Khairy, Sarah Antar, Sara Mehrez, Mahmoud Abdelshafy, Maha Gamal Mohamad Hamad, Mona Hosh, Emad Abdallah, Basma Magdy, Thuraya Alzayat, Elsayed Gamaly, Hossam Elfeki, Amany Abouzahra, Shereen Elsheikh, Fatimah I. Elgendy, Fathia Abd El-Salam, Osama Seifelnasr, Mohamed Ammar, Athar Eysa, Aliaa Sadek, Aliaa Gamal Toeema, Aly Nasr, Mohamed Abuseif, Hagar Zidan, Sara Abd Elmageed Barakat, Nadin Elsayed, Yasmin Abd Elrasoul, Ahmed Elkelany, Mohamed Sabry Ammar, Mennat-Allah Mustafa, Yasmin Hegazy, Mohamed Etman, Samar Saad, Mahmoud Alrahawy, Ahmed Raslan, Mahmoud Morsi, Ahmed Rslan, Ahmed Sabry, Hager Elwakil, Heba Shaker, Hagar Zidan, Yasmin Abd-Elrasoul, Ahmed Elkelany, Hussein El-Kashef, Mohamed Shaalan, Areej Tarek, Ayman Elwan, Ahmed Ragab Nayel, Mostafa Seif, Ayman Elwan, Doaa Emadeldin, Mohamed Ali Ghonaim, Ahmad Almallah, Ahmed Fouad, Eman Adel Sayma, Ahmad Elbatahgy, Angham Solaiman El-Ma'doul, Ahmed Mosad, Hager Tolba, Diaa Eldin Abdelazeem Amin Elsorogy, Hassan Ali Mostafa, Amira Atef Omar, Ola Sherief Abd El Hameed, Ahmed Lasheen, Yasser Abd El Salam, Ashraf Morsi, Mohammed Ismail, Hager Ahmed El-badawy, Mohamed A. Amer, Ahmed Elkelany, Ahmed Elkelany, Ahmed Sabry El-Hamouly, Noura A. Attallah, Omnia Mosalum, Ahmed Afandy, Ahmed Mokhtar, Alaa Abouelnasr, Sara Ayad, Ramdan Shaker, Rokia Sakr, Ramadan Shaker, Mahmoud Amreia, Soaad Elsobky, Mohamed Mustafa, Ahmed Abo El Magd, Abeer Marey, Amr Tarek Hafez, Mohamed F. Zalabia, Mohamed Moamen Mohamed, Amr Fadel, Emad Ali Ahmed, Ahmad Ali, Mohammad Ghassan Alwafai, Abdullah Dwydar, Sara Kharsa, Ehab Mamdouh, Hatem El-Sheemy, Ibrahim AlYoussef, Abouelatta Khairy Aly, Ahmad Aldalaq, Ehab Alnawam, Dalia Alkhabbaz, Mahmoud Saad, Shady Hussein, Ahmed Abo Elazayem, Ahmed Meshref, Marwa Elashmawy, Mohammed Mousa, Ahmad Nashaat, Sara Ghanem, Zaynab M. Elsayed, Aya Elwaey, Iman Elkadsh, Mariam Darweesh, Ahmed Mohameden, Mennaallah Hafez, Ahmed Badr, Assmaa Badwy, Mohamed Abd El Slam, Mohamed Elazoul, Safwat Al-Nahrawi, Lotfy Eldamaty, Fathee Nada, Mohamed Ameen, Aya Hagar, Mohamed Elsehimy, Mohammad Aboraya, Hossam Dawoud, Shorouk El Mesery, Abeer El Gendy, Ahmed Abdelkareem, Ahmed Safwan Marey, Mostafa Allam, Sherif Shehata, Khaled Abozeid, Marwa Elshobary, Ahmed Fahiem, Sameh Sarsik, Amel Hashish, Mohamed Zidan, Mohamed Hashish, Shaimaa Aql, Abdelaziz Osman Abdelaziz Elhendawy, Mohamed Husseini, Esraa Kasem, Ahmed Gheith, Yasmin Elfouly, Ahmed Ragab Soliman, Yasmein Ibrahim, Nesma Elfouly, Ahmed Fawzy, Ahmed Hassan, Mohammad Rashid, Abdallah Salah Elsherbiny, Basem Sieda, Nermin M. Badwi, Mohammed Mustafa Hassan Mohammed, Osama Mohamed, Mohammad Abdulkhalek Habeeb, Mengistu Worku, Nichole Starr, Semay Desta, Sahlu Wondimu, Nebyou Seyoum Abebe, Efeson Thomas, Frehun Ayele Asele, Daniel Dabessa, Nebiyou Seyoum Abebe, Abebe Bekele Zerihun, Panu Mentula, Ari Leppaniemi, Ville Sallinen, Aurelien Scalabre, Fernanda Frade, Sabine Irtan, Vivien Graffeille, Elodie Gaignard, Quentin Alimi, Vivien Graffieille, Elodie Gaignard, Olivier Abbo, Sofia Mouttalib, Ourdia Bouali, Erik Hervieux, Yves Aigrain, Nathalie Botto, Alice Faure, Lucile Fievet, Nicoleta Panait, Emilie Eyssartier, Francoise Schmitt, Guillaume Podevin, Valentine Parent, Amandine Martin, Alexis Pierre Arnaud, Cecile Muller, Arnaud Bonnard, Matthieu Peycelon, Francis Abantanga, Kwaku Boakye-Yiadom, Mohammed Bukari, Frank Owusu, Joseph Awuku-Asabre, Stephen Tabiri, Lemuel Davies Bray, Dimitrios Lytras, Kyriakos Psarianos, Anastasia Bamicha, Eirini Kefalidi, Georgios Gemenetzis, Christos Dervenis, Nikolaos Gouvas, Christos Agalianos, Michail Kontos, Gregory Kouraklis, Dimitrios Karousos, Stylianos Germanos, Constantinos Marinos, Christos Anthoulakis, Nikolaos Nikoloudis, Nikolaos Mitroudis, Gustavo Recinos, Sergio Estupinian, Walter Forno, Jose Rene Arevalo Azmitia, Carla Cecilia Ramarez Cabrera, Romeo Guevara, Maria Aguilera, Napoleon Mendez, Cesar Augusto Azmitia Mendizabal, Pablo Ramazzini, Mario Contreras Urquizu, Fernando Tale, Rafael Soley, Emanuel Barrios, Daniel Estuardo Marroquin Rodriguez, Carlos Ivan Perez Velasquez, Sara Maria Contreras Merida, Francisco Regalado, Mario Lopez, Miguel Siguantay, Fong Yee Lam, Kylie Joan-Yi Szeto, Charing Cheuk Ling Szeto, Wing Sum Li, Kieran Ka Kei Li, Man Fung Leung, Tony Mak, Simon Ng, S. S. Prasad, Anand Kirishnan, Nidhi Gyanchandani, Bylapudi Seshu Kumar, Muthukumaran Rangarajan, Sriram Bhat, Anjana Sreedharan, S. V. Kinnera, Yella Reddy, Caranj Venugopal, Sunil Kumar, Abhishek Mittal, Shravan Nadkarni, Harish Neelamraju Lakshmi, Puneet Malik, Neel Limaye, Srinivas Pai, Pratik Jain, Monty Khajanchi, Savni Satoskar, Rajeev Satoskar, Abid Bin Mahamood, Eldaa Prisca Refianti Sutanto, Daniel Ardian Soeselo, Chintya Tedjaatmadja, Fitriana Nur Rahmawati, Radhian Amandito, Maria Mayasari, Ruqaya Kadhim Mohammed Jawad Al-Hasani, Hasan Ismael Ibraheem Al-Hameedi, Hasan Ismael Ibraheem, Israa Abdullah Aziz Al-Azraqi, Lubna Sabeeh, Rahma Kamil, Marwan Shawki, Muwaffaq Mezeil Telfah, Amoudtha Rasendran, Jacqueline Sheehan, Robert Kerley, Caoimhe Normile, Richard William Gilbert, Jiheon Song, Mohamed Dablouk, Linnea Mauro, Mohammed Osman Dablouk, Michael Hanrahan, Paul Kielty, Eleanor Marks, Simon Gosling, Michelle Mccarthy, Amoudtha Rasndran, Diya Mirghani, Syed Altaf Naqvi, Chee Siong Wong, Siyi Chung, Reuban D'cruz, Ronan Cahill, Simon George Gosling, Michelle Mccarthy, Amoudtha Rasendran, Ciara Fahy, Jiheon Song, Michael Hanrahan, Diana Duarte Cadogan, Anna Powell, Richard Gilbert, Caroline Clifford, Caoimhe Normile, Aoife Driscoll, Stassen Paul, Chris Lee, Ross Bowe, William Hutch, Michael Hanrahan, Helen Mohan, Maeve O'neill, Kenneth Mealy, Piergiorgio Danelli, Andrea Bondurri, Anna Maffioli, Mario Pasini, Giacomo Pata, Stefano Roncali, Paolo Silvani, Michele Carlucci, Roberto Faccincani, Luigi Bonavina, Yuri Macchitella, Chiara Ceriani, Gregorio Tugnoli, Salomone Di Saverio, Khaled Khattab, Miguel Angel Paludi, Domenica Pata, Luigi Maria Cloro, Andrea Allegri, Luca Ansaloni, Federico Coccolini, Ezio Veronese, Luca Bortolasi, Alireza Hasheminia, Giacomo Nastri, Massimiliano Dal Canto, Stefano Cucumazzo, Francesco Pata, Angelo Benevento, Gaetano Tessera, Pier Paolo Grandinetti, Alessio Maniscalco, Giovanni Luca Lamanna, Luca Turati, Giovanni Sgroi, Emanuele Rausa, Roberta Villa, Michela Monteleone, David Merlini, Federico Coccolini, Luca Ansaloni, Andrea Allegri, Veronica Grassi, Roberto Cirocchi, Alban Cacurri, Hamza Waleed, Ahmed Diab, Fathi Elzowawi, Mantas Jokubauskas, Karolis Varkalys, Donatas Venskutonis, Robertas Pranevicius, Viktorija Ambrozeviciute, Simona Juciute, Auste Skardziukaite, Donatas Venskutonis, Saulius Bradulskis, Linas Urbanavicius, Aiste Austraite, Romualdas Riauka, Justas Zilinskas, Zilvinas Dambrauskas, Paulius Karumnas, Zigmantas Urniezius, Reda Zilinskiene, Anele Rudzenskaite, Ausrine Usaityte, Margarita Montrimaite, Nerijus Kaselis, Andrius Strazdas, Kristijonas Jokubonis, Kornelija Maceviciute, Virgilijus Beisa, Tomas Poskus, Kestutis Strupas, Erikas Laugzemys, Andrej Kolosov, Valdemaras Jotautas, Ignas Rakita, Saulius Mikalauskas, Darius Kazanavicius, Rokas Rackauskas, Kestutis Strupas, Tomas Poskus, Virgilijus Beisa, Ritauras Rakauskas, Egle Preckailaite, Ross Coomber, Kenneth Johnson, Jennifer Nowers, Dineshwary Periasammy, Afizah Salleh, Andre Das, Reuben Goh Ern Tze, Milaksh Nirumal Kumar, Nik Azim Nik Abdullah, Nik Ritza Kosai, Mustafa Taher, Reynu Rajan, Hoong Yin Chong, April Camilla Roslani, Cheng Chun Goh, Marija Agius, Elaine Borg, Maureen Bezzina, Roberta Bugeja, Martinique Vella-Baldacchino, Andrew Spina, Josephine Psaila, Helene Francois-Coridon, Cecilia Tolg, Jean-Francois Colombani, Carmina Diaz-Zorrilla, Antonio Ramos-De La Medina, Samantha Corro-Diaz Gonzalez, Mario Jacobe, Domingos Mapasse, Elizabeth Snyder, Ramadan Oumer, Mohammed Osman, Aminu Mohammad, Lofty-John Anyanwu, Abdulrahman Sheshe, Alaba Adesina, Olubukola Faturoti, Ogechukwu Taiwo, Muhammad Habib Ibrahim, Abdulrasheed A. Nasir, Siyaka Itopa Suleiman, Adewale Adeniyi, Opeoluwa Adesanya, Ademola Adebanjo, Roland Osuoji, Kazeem Atobatele, Ayokunle Ogunyemi, Omolara Williams, Mobolaji Oludara, Olabode Oshodi, Adesoji Ademuyiwa, AbdulRazzaq Oluwagbemiga Lawal, Felix Alakaloko, Olumide Elebute, Adedapo Osinowo, Christopher Bode, Abidemi Adesuyi, Adesoji Tade, Adeleke Adekoya, Collins Nwokoro, Omobolaji O. Ayandipo, Taiwo Akeem Lawal, Akinlabi E. Ajao, Samuel Sani Ali, Babatunde Odeyemi, Samson Olori, Ademola Popoola, Ademola Adeyeye, James Adeniran, William J. Lossius, Ingemar Havemann, Kenneth Thorsen, Jon Kristian Narvestad, Kjetil Soreide, Trude Beate Wold, Linn Nymo, Mohammed Elsiddig, Manzoor Dar, Kamran Faisal Bhopal, Zainab Iftikhar, Muhammad Mohsin Furqan, Bakhtiar Nighat, Masood Jawaid, Abdul Khalique, Ahsan Zil-E-Ali, Anam Rashid, Hasnain Abbas Dharamshi, Tahira Naqvi, Ahmad Faraz, Abdul Wahid Anwar, Tahir Muhammad Yaseen, Ghina Shamim Shamsi, Ghina Shamsi, Tahir Yaseen, Wahid Anwer, Horacio Paredes Decoud, Omar Aguilera, Ismael Isaac Zelada Alvarez, Juan Marcelo Delgado, Gustavo Miguel Machain Vega, Helmut Alfredo Segovia Lohse, Wendy Leslie Messa Aguilar, Jose Antonio Cabala Chiong, Ana Cecilia Manchego Bautista, Eduardo Huaman, Sergio Zegarra, Rony Camacho, Jose Maria Vergara Celis, Diego Alonso Romani Pozo, Jose Hamasaki, Edilberto Temoche, Jaime Herrera-Matta, Carla Pierina Garcia Torres, Luis Miguel Alvarez Barreda, Ronald Renato Barrionuevo Ojeda, Octavio Garaycochea, Melanie Castro Mollo, Mitchelle Solange De Fa Tima Linares Delgado, Francisco Fujii, Ana Cecilia Manchego Bautista, Wendy Leslie Messa Aguilar, Jose Antonio Cabala Chiong, Susana Yrma Aranzabal Durand, Carlos Alejandro Arroyo Basto, Nelson Manuel Urbina Rojas, Sebastian Bernardo Shu Yip, Ana Lucia Contreras Vergara, Andrea Echevarria Rosas Moran, Giuliano Borda Luque, Manuel Rodriguez Castro, Ramon Alvarado Jaramillo, George Manrique Sila, Crislee Elizabeth Lopez, Mardelangel Zapata Ponze De Leon, Massiell Machaca, Ronald Coasaca Huaraya, Andy Arenas, Crislee Lopez, Clara Milagros Herrera Puma, Wilfredo Pino, Christian Hinojosa, Melanie Zapata Ponze De Leon, Susan Limache, George Manrrique Sila, Layza-Alejandra Mercado Rodriguez, Renato Melo, Jose Costa-Maia, Nuno Muralha, Frederique Sauvat, Ionasc Dan, Mircea Hogea, Pandi Eduard, Razvan-Matei Bratu, Mircea Beuran, Ionut-Bogdan Diaconescu, Bogdan-Valeriu Martian, Florin-Mihail Iordache, Mihaela Vartic, Lucian Corneliu Vida, Liviu Iuliu Muntean, Aurel Sandu Mironescu, Vizir Jean Paul Nsengimana, Alice Niragire, Jean De La Croix Allen Ingabire, Eugene Niyirera, Nicola Zanini, Elio Jovine, Giovanni Landolfo, Ibrahim N. Alomar, Saleh A. Alnuqaydan, Abdulrahman M. Altwigry, Moayad Othman, Nohad Osman, Enas Alqahtani, Mohammed Alzahrani, Rifan Alyami, Emad Aljohani, Ibrahim Alhabli, Zaher Mikwar, Sultan Almuallem, Emad Aljohani, Rifan Alyami, Mohammed Alzahrani, Abrar Nawawi, Mohamad Bakhaidar, Ashraf A. Maghrabi, Mohammed Alsaggaf, Murad Aljiffry, Abdulmalik Altaf, Ahmad Khoja, Alaa Habeebullah, Nouf Akeel, Nashat Ghandora, Abdullah Almoflihi, Abdulmalik Huwait, Abeer Al-shammari, Mashael Al-Mousa, Masood Alghamdi, Walid Adham, Bandar Albeladi, Muayad Ahmed Alfarsi, Atif Mahdi, Saad Al Awwad, Afnan Altamimi, Thamer Nouh, Mazen Hassanain, Salman Aldhafeeri, Nawal Sadig, Osama Algohary, Mohannad Aledrisy, Ahmad Gudal, Ahmad Alrifaie, Mohammed AlRowais, Amani Althwainy, Alaa Shabkah, Uthman Alamoudi, Mawaddah Alrajraji, Basim Alghamdi, Saud Aljohani, Abdullah Daqeeq, Jubran J. Al-Faifi, Vicky Jennings, Nyawira Ngayu, Rachel Moore, Victor Kong, Hayden Kretzmann, Katie Connor, Daniel Nel, Colleen Sampson, Richard Spence, Eugenio Panieri, Sarah Rayne, Nosisa Sishuba, Myint Tun, Albert Mohale Mphatsoe, Jo-Anne Carreira, Ella Teasdale, Mark Wagener, Stefan Botes, Danelo Du Plessis, Fernando Fernandez-Bueno, Jose Aguilar-Jimenez, Jose Andres Garcia-Marin, Lorena Solar Garcia, Luis Joaquin Garcia Florez, Ruben Dario Arias Pacheco, Janet Pagnozzi, Jimy Harold Jara Quezada, Jose Luis Rodicio, German Minguez, Raquel Rodriguez-Uria, Paul Ugalde, Camilo Lopez-Arevalo, Luis Barneo, Jessica Patricia Gonzales Stuva, Irene Ortega-Vazquez, Lorena Rodriguez, Norberto Herrera, Prasad Pitigala Arachchi, Wanigasekara Senanayake Mudiyanselage Kithsiri Janakantha Senanayake, Lalith Asanka Jayasooriya Jayasooriya Arachchige, Sivasuriya Sivaganesh, Dulan Irusha Samaraweera, Vimalakanthan Thanusan, Ahmed Elgaili Khalid Musa, Reem Mohammed Hassan Balila, Mohamed Awad Elkarim Hamad Mohamed, Hussein Ali, Hagir Zain Elabdin, Alaa Hassan, Sefeldin Mahdi, Hala Ahmed, Sahar Abdoun Ishag Idris, Makki Elsayed, Mohammed Elsayed, Mohamed Mahmoud, Magnus Boijsen, Per-Olof Lundgren, Ulf Gustafsson, Ali Kiasat, Fredrik Wogensen, Fredrik Wogensen, Emma Jurdell, Anders Thorell, Hildur Thorarinsdottir, Maria Utter, Sami Martin Sundstrom, Cecilia Wredberg, Ann Kjellin, Johanna Nyberg, Bjorn Frisk, Malin Sund, Linda Andersson, Ulf Gunnarsson, Yucel Cengiz, Sandra Ahlqvist, Ida Bjorklund, Hanna Royson, Per Weber, Hans-Ivar Pahlsson, Eva Borin, Maria Hjertberg, Hanna Royson, Per Weber, Roger Schmid, Debora Schivo, Vasileios Despotidis, Stefan Breitenstein, Ralph F. Staerkle, Erik Schadde, Fabian Deichsel, Alexandra Gerosa, Antonio Nocito, Dimitri Aristotle Raptis, Barbara Mijuskovic, Markus Zuber, Lukas Eisner, Swantje Kruspi, Katharina Beate Reinisch, Christin Schoewe, Allan Novak, Adrian F. Palma, Gerfried Teufelberger, Msafiri Kimaro, Rachel King, Ali Zeynel Abidin Balkan, Mehmet Gumar, Mehmet Ali Yavuz, Ufuk Karabacak, Gokhan Lap, Bahar Busra Ozkan, Bahar Busra Ozkan, Murat Karakahya, Ryan Adams, Robert Morton, Liam Henderson, Ruth Gratton, Keiran David Clement, Kate Yu-Ching Chang, David Mcnish, Ryan Mcintosh, William Milligan, Brendan Skelly, Hannah Anderson-Knight, Roger Lawther, Jemina Onimowo, Veereanna Shatkar, Shivanee Tharmalingam, Evelina Woin, Tessa Fautz, Oliver Ziff, Shiva Dindyal, Sam Arman, Shagorika Talukder, Sam Arman, Vijay Gadhvi, Shagorika Talukder, Luen Shaun Chew, Jonathan Heath, Natalie Blencowe, Sally Hallam, Katherine Gash, Gurdeep Singh Mannu, Dimitris-Christos Zachariades, Ailsa Claire Snaith, Thusitha Sampath Hettiarachchi, Arjun Nesaratnam, James Wheeler, Darragh McCullagh, Joshua Michael Clements, Ata Khan, Foteini Koumpa, Christina Neophytou, Jessica Roth, Wai Cheong Soon, Mohammed Deputy, Ahmed Ahmed, Annelisse Ashton, Joe Vincent, Jack Almy, Taufiq Khan, John Lee Y. Allen, Charlotte Jane Mcintyre, Dominic Charles Marshall, Mark Sykes, Nebil Behar, Harriet Jordan, Yaseen Rajjoub, Thomas Sherman, Timothy White, Anna Watts, Rohan Ardley, Tan Arulampalam, Apar Shah, Damien Brown, Emma Blower, Paul Sutton, Konstantinos Gasteratos, Dale Vimalachandran, Cathy Magee, Gareth Irwin, Andrew Mcguigan, Stephen Mcaleer, Clare Morgan, Sarah Braungart, Kirsten Lafferty, Peter Labib, Andrei Tanase, Clodagh Mangan, Lillian Reza, Lillian Reza, Andrei Tanase, Clodagh Mangan, Helen Woodward, Craig Gouldthorpe, Megan Turner, Jonathan R. L. Wild, Tom A. M. Malik, Victoria K. Proctor, Kalon Hewage, James Davies, Andre Dubois, Sayed Sarwary, Ali Zardab, Alan Grant, Robert Mcintyre, Yogendra Praveen Mogan, Weiguang Ho, Bryon Frankie Hon Khi Chong, Shirish Tewari, Gemma Humm, Eriberto Farinella, Nigel J. Hall, Naomi J. Wright, Christina P. Major, Thelma Xerri, Phoebe De Bono, Jasim Amin, Mustafa Farhad, John F. Camilleri-Brennan, Andrew G. N. Robertson, Thelma Xerri, Joanna Swann, James Richards, Jasim Amin, Aijaz Jabbar, Phoebe De Bono, Myranda Attard, Hannah Burns, Euan Macdonald, Matthew Baldacchino, Jennifer Skehan, Julian Camilleri-Brennan, Tom Falconer Hall, Madelaine Gimzewska, Greta Mclachlan, Jamie Shah, James Giles, Selina Chiu, Beatrix Weber, Selina Man Yeng Chiu, Saskia Highcock, Maleeha Hassan, William Beasley, Apostolos Vlachogiorgos, Stephen Dias, Geta Maharaj, Rosie Mcdonald, Alisdair Macdonald, Paul Witherspoon, Alan Baird, Panchali Sarmah, Nikki Green, Haney Youssef, Kate Cross, Clare M. Rees, Bernard Van Duren, Emma Upchurch, Khurram Khan, Haytham Abudeeb, Ahmed Hammad, Sharad Karandikar, Doug Bowley, Ahmed Karim, Witold Chachulski, Liam Richardson, Giles Dawnay, Ben Thompson, Ajayesh Mistry, Aneel Bhangu, Millika Ghetia, Sudipta Roy, Ossama Al-Obaedi, Millika Ghetia, Kaustuv Das, Ash Prabhudesai, D. M. Cocker, Jessica Juliana Tan, Robert Tyler, Filippo Di Franco, Shruti Ayyar, Sayinthen Vivekanantham, Shyam Gokani, Michael Gillespie, Katrin Gudlaugsdottir, Theodore Pezas, Chelise Currow, Matthew Young-Han Kim, Amerdip Birring, Joanne Edwards, Ased Ali, Suparna Das, Madan Jha, Kieran Atkinson, Joshua Luck, Thomas Fozard, Michael Puttick, Yahya Salama, Rohi Shah, Ahmad Aboelkassem Ibrahem, Hamdi Ebdewi, Gianpiero Gravante, Saleem El-Rabaa, Henry Nnajiuba, Rebecca Allott, Aman Bhargava, Zoe Chan, Zaffar Hassan, Misty Makinde, David Hemingway, Ramzana Dean, Alexander Boddy, Ahmed Aber, Vijay Patel, Jehangirshaw Parakh, Sunil Parthiban, Harmony Kaur Ubhi, Simon-Peter Hosein, Simon Ward, Kamran Malik, Leifa Jennings, Tom Newton, Mirna Alkhouri, Min Kyu Kang, Christopher Houlden, Jonathan Barry, Imtanan Raza, Alistair Farquharson, Sanjeet Bhattacharya, William Milligan, Kate Chang, Liam Henderson, Michael S. J. Wilson, Yan Ning Neo, Ibrahim Ibrahim, Emily Chan, Fraser S. Peck, Pei J. Lim, Alexander S. North, Rebecca Blundell, Adam Williamson, Dina Fouad, Ashish Minocha, Kathryn Mccarthy, Emma Court, Alice Chambers, Jenna Yee, Ji Chung Tham, Ceri Beaton, Una Walsh, Joseph Lockey, Salman Bokhari, Lara Howells, Megan Griffiths, Laura Yallop, Shailinder Singh, Omar Nasher, Paul Jackson, Michael Puttick, Joshua Luck, Thomas Fozard, Abdul Muiz Shariffuddin, Weng Chee Ho, Michael S. J. Wilson, Gurpreet Pabla, Saed Ramzi, Shady Zeidan, Jennifer Doughty, Sidhartha Sinha, Ross Davenport, Jason Lewis, Leo Duffy, Elizabeth Mcaleer, Eleanor Williams, Robin Som, Omar Javed, Matthew Boal, Nicola Harrison, Habib Tafazal, Omar Javed, Tom Brogden, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Ewen Griffiths, Rhalumi Daniel Obute, Thomas E. Glover, David J. Clark, Mohamed Boshnaq, Mansoor Akhtar, Pascale Capleton, Samer Doughan, Mohamed Rabie, Ismail Mohamed, Duncan Samuel, Lauren Dickson, Matthew Kennedy, Eleanor Dempster, Emma Brown, Natalie Maple, Eimear Monaghan, Bernhard Wolf, Alicia Garland, Arthur Mcphee, David Anderson, Robert Anderson, Sarah Hassan, Paul Sutton, Dave Smith, Jonathan Lund, Catherine Boereboom, Jennifer Murphy, Gillian Tierney, Samson Tou, Eleanor Franziska Zimmermann, Neil James Smart, Andrea Marie Warwick, Theodora Stasinou, Ian Daniels, Kim Findlay-Cooper, Stefan Mitrasinovic, Swayamjyoti Ray, Massimo Varcada, Rovan D'Souza, Sharif Omara, Matthew Spurr, Lucienne Parkinson, Anthony Hanks, Jennifer Ma, Emily Abington, Meera Ramcharn, Gethin Williams, Joseph Winstanley, Ewan D. Kennedy, Emily N. W. Yeung, Stuart J. Fergusson, Catrin Jones, Stephen O'neill, Shujing Jane Lim, Ignatius Liew, Hari Nair, Cameron Fairfield, Julia Oh, Samantha Koh, Andrew Wilson, Catherine Fairfield, Delran Anandkumar, Ashok Kirupagaran, Timothy F. Jones, Hew Dt Torrance, Alexander J. Fowler, Charmilie Chandrakumar, Priyank Patel, Syed Faaz Ashraf, Sonam M. Lakhani, Aaron Lawson Mclean, Sonia Basson, Jeremy Batt, Catriona Bowman, Michael Stoddart, Natasha Benons, Clare Mason, Rebecca Harrison, John Quayle, Tom Barker, Virginia Summerour, Edward Harper, Caroline Smith, Matthew Hampton, Sophie K. Pitt, Alex E. Ward, Timothy O'Connor, Emily G. Heywood, Thomas M. Drake, Abeed Chowdhury, Sina Hossaini, Nicholas Fs Watson, Nicholas Fs Watson, Ayaan Farah, Anita Chun, Hoey Koh, Grace Lim, Graham Sunderland, Laura Gould, Alice Chambers, P. C. Munipalle, H. Rooney, D. R. L. Browning, Bernadette Pereira, Kristof Nemeth, Emily Decker, Stefano Giuliani, Aly Shalaby, Shafaque Shaikh, Chern Yan Tan, Ebrahim Y. A. Palkhi, Aleksandra Szczap, Swathikan Chidambaram, Chee Yang Chen, Kavian Kulasabanathan, Srishti Chhabra, Elisabeth Kostov, Philippe Harbord, James Barnacle, Madan Mohan Palliyil, Mina Zikry, Johnathan Porter, Charef Raslan, Mohammed Saeed, Shazia Hafiz, Niksa Soltani, Katie Baillie, Priyanka Singh, Shailee Sheth, Kishen Patel, Mahry Khalili, Jeesoo Choi, Matthew Benger, Lucy Marples, Alastair Macfarlane, Ramesh Thurairaja, Tamsin Boyce, Harriet Whewell, Elin Jones, Francesca Th'ng, Nichola Robertson, Ahmad Mirza, Haroon Saeed, Simon Galloway, Gia Elena, Mohammad Afzal, Mohamed Zakir, Peter Sodde, Charles Hand, Aiesha Sriram, Tamsyn Clark, Amy Livesey, Yashashwi Sinha, Fahad Mujtaba Iqbal, Indervir Singh Bharj, Adriana Rotundo, Cara Jenvey, Robert Slade, David Golding, Samuel Haines, Ali Adel Ne'ma Abdullah, Thomas W. Tilston, Dafydd Loughran, Danielle Donoghue, Lorenzo Giacci, Mohamed Ashur Sherif, Peter Harrison, Alethea Tang, Deevia Kotecha, Mohamed Elshaer, Tomas Urbonas, Amjid Riaz, Annie Chapman, Parisha Acharya, Joseph Shalhoub, Cathleen Grossart, David McMorran, Makhosini Mlotshwa, William Hawkins, Sofronis Loizides, Kandaswamy Krishna, Melanie Orchard, Chik Wai Ho, Peter Thomson, Shahab Khan, Fiona Taylor, Jalak Shukla, Emma Elizabeth Howie, K. Linda Macdonald, Olusegun Komolafe, Neil Mcintyre, James Cragg, Jody Parker, Duncan Stewart, Luke Lintin, Julia Tracy, Tahir Farooq, George Molina, Haytham Kaafarani, Laura Luque, Robel Beyene, Jack Sava, Mark Scott, Mamta Swaroop, Raelene Kennedy, Ijeoma A. Azodo, Daithi Heffernan, Tristen Chun, Andrew Stephen, Melanie Sion, Michael S. Weinstein, Viren Punja, Nikolay Bugaev, Monica Goodstein, Shadi Razmdjou, Eric Etchill, Juan Carlos Puyana, Matthew Kesinger, Lena Napolitano, Kathleen To, Mark Hemmila, K. Oliver Todd, Edward Jenner, Ellen Hoogakker, Besmir Grizhja, Shpetim Ymeri, Gezim Galiqi, Roberto Klappenbach, Diego Antezana, Alvaro Enrique Mendoza Beleno, Cecilia Costa, Belen Sanchez, Susan Aviles, Maria Marta Modolo, Claudio Gabriel Fermani, Ruben Balmaceda, Santiago Villalobos, Juan Manuel Carmona, Daniel Hamill, Peter Deutschmann, Simone Sandler, Daniel Cox, Ram Nataraja, Claire Sharpin, Damir Ljuhar, Demi Gray, Morgan Haines, Dush Iyer, Nithya Niranjan, Scott D'Amours, Morvarid Ashtari, Helena Franco, Ashrarur Rahman Mitul, Sabbir Karim, Nowrin F. Aman, Mahnuma Mahfuz Estee, Umme Salma, Joyeta Razzaque, Tasnia Hamid Kanta, Sayeeda Aktar Tori, Shadid Alamin, Swapnil Roy, Shadid Al Amin, Rezaul Karim, Muhtarima Haque, Amreen Faruq, Farhana Iftekhar, Margaret O'Shea, Greg Padmore, Ramesh Jonnalagadda, Andrey Litvin, Aliaksandr Filatau, Dzmitry Paulouski, Maryna Shubianok, Tatsiana Shachykava, Dzianis Khokha, Vladimir Khokha, Fernande Djivoh, Lawani Ismail, Francis Dossou, Djifid Morel Seto, Dansou Gaspard Gbessi, Bruno Noukpozounkou, Yacoubou Imorou Souaibou, Kpemahouton Rene Keke, Fred Hodonou, Ernest Yemalin Stephane Ahounou, Thierry Alihonou, Max Denakpo, Germain Ahlonsou, Alemayehu Ginbo Bedada, Carlos Nsengiyumva, Sandrine Kwizera, Venerand Barendegere, Philip Choi, Simon Stock, Luai Jamal, Mohammed Firdouse, Augusto Zani, Georges Azzie, Sameer Kushwaha, Arnav Agarwal, Tzu-Ling Chen, Chingwan Yip, Irene Montes, Felipe Zapata, Sebastian Sierra, Maria Isabel Villegas Lanau, Maria Clara Mendoza Arango, Ivan Mendoza Restrepo, Sebastian Sierra, ,
BRITISH JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2019)
Transcervical minimally invasive esophagectomy using da Vinci® SP™ Surgical System: a feasibility study in cadaveric model
Philip W. Y. Chiu, Simon S. M. Ng, Samuel K. W. Au
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2019)
Orientation-aware plasma cell-free DNA fragmentation analysis in open chromatin regions informs tissue of origin
Kun Sun, Peiyong Jiang, Suk Hang Cheng, Timothy H. T. Cheng, John Wong, Vincent W. S. Wong, Simon S. M. Ng, Brigette B. Y. Ma, Tak Y. Leung, Stephen L. Chan, Tony S. K. Mok, Paul B. S. Lai, Henry L. Y. Chan, Hao Sun, K. C. Allen Chan, Rossa W. K. Chiu, Y. M. Dennis Lo
GENOME RESEARCH (2019)
Fear of cancer recurrence among Chinese cancer survivors: Prevalence and associations with metacognition and neuroticism
Danielle Wing Lam Ng, Ava Kwong, Dacita Suen, Miranda Chan, Amy Or, Siuman Simon Ng, Chi Chung Foo, Brenna F. S. Fielding, Wendy W. T. Lam
PSYCHO-ONCOLOGY (2019)
Eukaryotic elongation factor-2 kinase expression is an independent prognostic factor in colorectal cancer
Tung H. Ng, Kathy W. Y. Sham, Chuan M. Xie, Simon S. M. Ng, Ka F. To, Joanna H. M. Tong, Wing Y. Z. Liu, Lin Zhang, Matthew T. V. Chan, William K. K. Wu, Christopher H. K. Cheng
BMC CANCER (2019)
Prospective clinical trial to evaluate safety and feasibility of using a single port flexible robotic system for transoral head and neck surgery
Jason Y. K. Chan, Raymond K. Tsang, F. Christopher Holsinger, Michael C. F. Tong, Cherrie W. K. Ng, Philip W. Y. Chiu, Simon S. M. Ng, Eddy W. Y. Wong
ORAL ONCOLOGY (2019)
Activation of PTEN by inhibition of TRPV4 suppresses colon cancer development
Xiaoyu Liu, Peng Zhang, Chuanming Xie, Kathy W. Y. Sham, Simon S. M. Ng, Yangchao Chen, Christopher H. K. Cheng
CELL DEATH & DISEASE (2019)
Novel Fecobionics Defecatory Function Testing
Hans Gregersen, Ssu-Chi Chen, Wing Wa Leung, Cherry Wong, Tony Mak, Simon Ng, Kaori Futaba
CLINICAL AND TRANSLATIONAL GASTROENTEROLOGY (2019)
The role of metacognition and its indirect effect through cognitive attentional syndrome on fear of cancer recurrence trajectories: A longitudinal study
Danielle W. L. Ng, Chi-Chung Foo, Simon S. M. Ng, Ava Kwong, Dacita Suen, Miranda Chan, Amy Or, Oi Kwan Chun, Brenna F. S. Fielding, Wendy W. T. Lam
PSYCHO-ONCOLOGY (2020)
Gut microbiota composition reflects disease severity and dysfunctional immune responses in patients with COVID-19
Yun Kit Yeoh, Tao Zuo, Grace Chung-Yan Lui, Fen Zhang, Qin Liu, Amy Y. L. Li, Arthur C. K. Chung, Chun Pan Cheung, Eugene Y. K. Tso, Kitty S. C. Fung, Veronica Chan, Lowell Ling, Gavin Joynt, David Shu-Cheong Hui, Kai Ming Chow, Susanna So Shan Ng, Timothy Chun-Man Li, Rita W. Y. Ng, Terry C. F. Yip, Grace Lai-Hung Wong, Francis K. L. Chan, Chun Kwok Wong, Paul K. S. Chan, Siew C. Ng
GUT (2021)
VSTM2A suppresses colorectal cancer and antagonizes Wnt signaling receptor LRP6
Yujuan Dong, Yanquan Zhang, Wei Kang, Guoping Wang, Huarong Chen, Akira Higashimori, Geicho Nakatsu, Minnie Go, Joanna H. M. Tong, Shu Zheng, Ka Fai To, Joseph J. Y. Sung, Xiaoyong Yang, Simon S. M. Ng, Jun Yu
THERANOSTICS (2019)
Mutational landscape of Cancer-Related Genes in Colorectal Cancer in Hong Kong
Hui Li, Joanna H. M. Tong, Yi Pan, Shuk Ling Chau, Johnny S. H. Kwan, Anthony W. H. Chan, Tony W. C. Mak, Simon S. M. Ng, Ka Fai To
CANCER SCIENCE (2018)
FUNCTIONAL LUMEN IMAGING PROBE ASSESSMENT OF ANAL CANAL DISTENSIBILITY
Ssu Chi Chen, Kaori Futaba, Wing Wa Leung, Cherry Wong, Tony Mak, Simon Ng, Hans Gregersen
GUT (2018)