Ecological stoichiometry along a gradient of forest succession: Bait preferences of litter ants
BIOTROPICA (2008)
Journal
BIOTROPICA
Volume 40, Issue 5, Pages 597-599Publisher
WILEY
Keywords
Categories
Funding
- SPVS
- German Federal Ministry of Education and Research [01LB0201]
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Decoupled responses of leaf and root decomposition to nutrient deposition in a subtropical plantation
Yuxin Wang, Huimin Wang, Xiaoqin Dai, Liang Kou, Shengwang Meng, Xiaoli Fu
SOIL BIOLOGY & BIOCHEMISTRY (2022)
Temperature sensitivity and decomposition rate of 101 leaf litter types from Mediterranean ecosystems
Giuliano Bonanomi, Riccardo Motti, Anna De Marco, Mohamed Idbella
SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT (2023)
Forest leaf litter nutrient discharge patterns in snowmelt surface runoff and watershed scale remote sensed simulation
Wei Ouyang, Zeshan Wu, Xintong Cui, Pengtao Wang, Chunye Lin, Weihong Zhu
SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT (2022)
Woodland Establishment Reduces Nutrient Losses to Waterbodies in Urban Catchments: A Review of the Evidence
Michael G. Hutchins, Yueming Qu, Henry J. Baker
WATER RESOURCES RESEARCH (2023)
Dynamics of Enzyme Activities during the Decomposition of Castanopsis carlesii Leaf Litter in the Forest Canopy and Forest Floor in a Mid-Subtropical Area
Ling Zhu, Wentao Wei, Ruobing Wu, Xiaoyue Zhang, Hongrong Guo, Dingyi Wang, Fuzhong Wu
FORESTS (2022)
Nutrient limitation of plant reproduction in a tropical moist forest
Riley Fortier, S. Joseph Wright
ECOLOGY (2021)
Disconnection between plant-microbial nutrient limitation across forest biomes
Ji Liu, Linchuan Fang, Tianyi Qiu, Haijian Bing, Yongxing Cui, Jordi Sardans, Enzai Du, Ji Chen, Wenfeng Tan, Manuel Delgado-Baquerizo, Guiyao Zhou, Qingliang Cui, Josep Penuelas
FUNCTIONAL ECOLOGY (2023)
Forest soil acidification consistently reduces litter decomposition irrespective of nutrient availability and litter type
Ying Shen, Dashuan Tian, Jihua Hou, Jinsong Wang, Ruiyang Zhang, Zhaolei Li, Xinli Chen, Xuehong Wei, XinYu Zhang, Yicheng He, Shuli Niu
FUNCTIONAL ECOLOGY (2021)
Spatially divergent trends of nitrogen versus phosphorus limitation across European forests
Enzai Du, Maarten van Doorn, Wim de Vries
SCIENCE OF THE TOTAL ENVIRONMENT (2021)
Soil warming delays leaf litter decomposition but exerts no effect on litter nutrient release in a subtropical natural forest over 450 days
Xiaofei Liu, Shidong Chen, Xiaojie Li, Zhijie Yang, Decheng Xiong, Chao Xu, Wolfgang Wanek, Yusheng Yang
GEODERMA (2022)
Extraradical hyphae exhibit more plastic nutrient-acquisition strategies than roots under nitrogen enrichment in ectomycorrhiza-dominated forests
Xiaomin Zhu, Hans Lambers, Wanji Guo, Dongdong Chen, Zhanfeng Liu, Ziliang Zhang, Huajun Yin
GLOBAL CHANGE BIOLOGY (2023)
Moisture content and aeration control mineral nutrient solubility in poultry litter
Brendan T. Higgins, Kristin Chaump, Qichen Wang, Rishi Prasad, Poulomi Dey
JOURNAL OF ENVIRONMENTAL MANAGEMENT (2021)
A Review of Forest Management Effects on Terrestrial Leaf Litter Inhabiting Arthropods
Jess Hartshorn
FORESTS (2021)
Litter decomposition and nutrient release for two tropical N-fixing species in Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
David Pessanha Siqueira, Giovanna Campos Mamede Weiss de Carvalho, Jose Gabriel de Souza Silva, Marcos Vinicius Winckler Caldeira, Deborah Guerra Barroso
JOURNAL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH (2022)
Adaptation mechanisms of the soil microbial community under stoichiometric imbalances and nutrient-limiting conditions in a subtropical nitrogen-saturated forest
Lingjun Qiu, Yunjie Li, Qi Zhong, Wei Ma, Yuxiao Kuang, Shixing Zhou, Gang Chen, Jiulong Xie, Hongling Hu, Yuqin Chen, Lihua Tu
PLANT AND SOIL (2023)
The database of the PREDICTS (Projecting Responses of Ecological Diversity In Changing Terrestrial Systems) project
Lawrence N. Hudson, Tim Newbold, Sara Contu, Samantha L. L. Hill, Igor Lysenko, Adriana De Palma, Helen R. P. Phillips, Tamera I. Alhusseini, Felicity E. Bedford, Dominic J. Bennett, Hollie Booth, Victoria J. Burton, Charlotte W. T. Chng, Argyrios Choimes, David L. P. Correia, Julie Day, Susy Echeverria-Londono, Susan R. Emerson, Di Gao, Morgan Garon, Michelle L. K. Harrison, Daniel J. Ingram, Martin Jung, Victoria Kemp, Lucinda Kirkpatrick, Callum D. Martin, Yuan Pan, Gwilym D. Pask-Hale, Edwin L. Pynegar, Alexandra N. Robinson, Katia Sanchez-Ortiz, Rebecca A. Senior, Benno I. Simmons, Hannah J. White, Hanbin Zhang, Job Aben, Stefan Abrahamczyk, Gilbert B. Adum, Virginia Aguilar-Barquero, Marcelo A. Aizen, Belen Albertos, E. L. Alcala, Maria del Mar Alguacil, Audrey Alignier, Marc Ancrenaz, Alan N. Andersen, Enrique Arbelaez-Cortes, Inge Armbrecht, Victor Arroyo-Rodriguez, Tom Aumann, Jan C. Axmacher, Badrul Azhar, Adrian B. Azpiroz, Lander Baeten, Adama Bakayoko, Andras Baldi, John E. Banks, Sharad K. Baral, Jos Barlow, Barbara I. P. Barratt, Lurdes Barrico, Paola Bartolommei, Diane M. Barton, Yves Basset, Peter Batary, Adam J. Bates, Bruno Baur, Erin M. Bayne, Pedro Beja, Suzan Benedick, Ake Berg, Henry Bernard, Nicholas J. Berry, Dinesh Bhatt, Jake E. Bicknell, Jochen H. Bihn, Robin J. Blake, Kadiri S. Bobo, Roberto Bocon, Teun Boekhout, Katrin Bohning-Gaese, Kevin J. Bonham, Paulo A. V. Borges, Sergio H. Borges, Celine Boutin, Jeremy Bouyer, Cibele Bragagnolo, Jodi S. Brandt, Francis Q. Brearley, Isabel Brito, Vicenc Bros, Jorg Brunet, Grzegorz Buczkowski, Christopher M. Buddle, Rob Bugter, Erika Buscardo, Joern Buse, Jimmy Cabra-Garcia, Nilton C. Caceres, Nicolette L. Cagle, Maria Calvino-Cancela, Sydney A. Cameron, Eliana M. Cancello, Rut Caparros, Pedro Cardoso, Dan Carpenter, Tiago F. Carrijo, Anelena L. Carvalho, Camila R. Cassano, Helena Castro, Alejandro A. Castro-Luna, Rolando B. Cerda, Alexis Cerezo, Kim Alan Chapman, Matthieu Chauvat, Morten Christensen, Francis M. Clarke, Daniel F. R. Cleary, Giorgio Colombo, Stuart P. Connop, Michael D. Craig, Leopoldo Cruz-Lopez, Saul A. Cunningham, Biagio D'Aniello, Neil D'Cruze, Pedro Giovani da Silva, Martin Dallimer, Emmanuel Danquah, Ben Darvill, Jens Dauber, Adrian L. V. Davis, Jeff Dawson, Claudio de Sassi, Benoit de Thoisy, Olivier Deheuvels, Alain Dejean, Jean-Louis Devineau, Tim Diekoetter, Jignasu V. Dolia, Erwin Dominguez, Yamileth Dominguez-Haydar, Silvia Dorn, Isabel Draper, Niels Dreber, Bertrand Dumont, Simon G. Dures, Mats Dynesius, Lars Edenius, Paul Eggleton, Felix Eigenbrod, Zoltan Elek, Martin H. Entling, Karen J. Esler, Ricardo F. De Lima, Aisyah Faruk, Nina Farwig, Tom M. Fayle, Antonio Felicioli, Annika M. Felton, Roderick J. Fensham, Ignacio C. Fernandez, Catarina C. Ferreira, Gentile F. Ficetola, Cristina Fiera, Bruno K. C. Filgueiras, Huseyin K. Firincioglu, David Flaspohler, Andreas Floren, Steven J. Fonte, Anne Fournier, Robert E. Fowler, Markus Franzen, Lauchlan H. Fraser, Gabriella M. Fredriksson, Geraldo B. Freire-, Tiago L. M. Frizzo, Daisuke Fukuda, Dario Furlani, Rene Gaigher, Joerg U. Ganzhorn, Karla P. Garcia, Juan C. Garcia-R, Jenni G. Garden, Ricardo Garilleti, Bao-Ming Ge, Benoit Gendreau-Berthiaume, Philippa J. Gerard, Carla Gheler-Costa, Benjamin Gilbert, Paolo Giordani, Simonetta Giordano, Carly Golodets, Laurens G. L. Gomes, Rachelle K. Gould, Dave Goulson, Aaron D. Gove, Laurent Granjon, Ingo Grass, Claudia L. Gray, James Grogan, Weibin Gu, Moises Guardiola, Nihara R. Gunawardene, Alvaro G. Gutierrez, Doris L. Gutierrez-Lamus, Daniela H. Haarmeyer, Mick E. Hanley, Thor Hanson, Nor R. Hashim, Shombe N. Hassan, Richard G. Hatfield, Joseph E. Hawes, Matt W. Hayward, Christian Hebert, Alvin J. Helden, John-Andre Henden, Philipp Henschel, Lionel Hernandez, James P. Herrera, Farina Herrmann, Felix Herzog, Diego Higuera-Diaz, Branko Hilje, Hubert Hofer, Anke Hoffmann, Finbarr G. Horgan, Elisabeth Hornung, Roland Horvath, Kristoffer Hylander, Paola Isaacs-Cubides, Hiroaki Ishida, Masahiro Ishitani, Carmen T. Jacobs, Victor J. Jaramillo, Birgit Jauker, F. Jimenez Hernandez, McKenzie F. Johnson, Virat Jolli, Mats Jonsell, S. Nur Juliani, Thomas S. Jung, Vena Kapoor, Heike Kappes, Vassiliki Kati, Eric Katovai, Klaus Kellner, Michael Kessler, Kathryn R. Kirby, Andrew M. Kittle, Mairi E. Knight, Eva Knop, Florian Kohler, Matti Koivula, Annette Kolb, Mouhamadou Kone, Adam Koroesi, Jochen Krauss, Ajith Kumar, Raman Kumar, David J. Kurz, Alex S. Kutt, Thibault Lachat, Victoria Lantschner, Francisco Lara, Jesse R. Lasky, Steven C. Latta, William F. Laurance, Patrick Lavelle, Violette Le Feon, Gretchen LeBuhn, Jean-Philippe Legare, Valerie Lehouck, Maria V. Lencinas, Pia E. Lentini, Susan G. Letcher, Qi Li, Simon A. Litchwark, Nick A. Littlewood, Yunhui Liu, Nancy Lo-Man-Hung, Carlos A. Lopez-Quintero, Mounir Louhaichi, Gabor L. Lovei, Manuel Esteban Lucas-Borja, Victor H. Luja, Matthew S. Luskin, M. Cristina MacSwiney G, Kaoru Maeto, Tibor Magura, Neil Aldrin Mallari, Louise A. Malone, Patrick K. Malonza, Jagoba Malumbres-Olarte, Salvador Mandujano, Inger E. Maren, Erika Marin-Spiotta, Charles J. Marsh, E. J. P. Marshall, Eliana Martinez, Guillermo Martinez Pastur, David Moreno Mateos, Margaret M. Mayfield, Vicente Mazimpaka, Jennifer L. McCarthy, Kyle P. McCarthy, Quinn S. McFrederick, Sean McNamara, Nagore G. Medina, Rafael Medina, Jose L. Mena, Estefania Mico, Grzegorz Mikusinski, Jeffrey C. Milder, James R. Miller, Daniel R. Miranda-Esquivel, Melinda L. Moir, Carolina L. Morales, Mary N. Muchane, Muchai Muchane, Sonja Mudri-Stojnic, A. Nur Munira, Antonio Muonz-Alonso, B. F. Munyekenye, Robin Naidoo, A. Naithani, Michiko Nakagawa, Akihiro Nakamura, Yoshihiro Nakashima, Shoji Naoe, Guiomar Nates-Parra, Dario A. Navarrete Gutierrez, Luis Navarro-Iriarte, Paul K. Ndang'ang'a, Eike L. Neuschulz, Jacqueline T. Ngai, Violaine Nicolas, Sven G. Nilsson, Norbertas Noreika, Olivia Norfolk, Jorge Ari Noriega, David A. Norton, Nicole M. Noeske, A. Justin Nowakowski, Catherine Numa, Niall O'Dea, Patrick J. O'Farrell, William Oduro, Sabine Oertli, Caleb Ofori-Boateng, Christopher Omamoke Oke, Vicencio Oostra, Lynne M. Osgathorpe, Samuel Eduardo Otavo, Navendu V. Page, Juan Paritsis, Alejandro Parra-H, Luke Parry, Guy Pe'er, Peter B. Pearman, Nicolas Pelegrin, Raphael Pelissier, Carlos A. Peres, Pablo L. Peri, Anna S. Persson, Theodora Petanidou, Marcell K. Peters, Rohan S. Pethiyagoda, Ben Phalan, T. Keith Philips, Finn C. Pillsbury, Jimmy Pincheira-Ulbrich, Eduardo Pineda, Joan Pino, Jaime Pizarro-Araya, A. J. Plumptre, Santiago L. Poggio, Natalia Politi, Pere Pons, Katja Poveda, Eileen F. Power, Steven J. Presley, Vania Proenca, Marino Quaranta, Carolina Quintero, Romina Rader, B. R. Ramesh, Martha P. Ramirez-Pinilla, Jai Ranganathan, Claus Rasmussen, Nicola A. Redpath-Downing, J. Leighton Reid, Yana T. Reis, Jose M. Rey Benayas, Juan Carlos Rey-Velasco, Chevonne Reynolds, Danilo Bandini Ribeiro, Miriam H. Richards, Barbara A. Richardson, Michael J. Richardson, Rodrigo Macip Rios, Richard Robinson, Carolina A. Robles, Joerg Roembke, Luz Piedad Romero-Duque, Matthias Ros, Loreta Rosselli, Stephen J. Rossiter, Dana S. Roth, T'ai H. Roulston, Laurent Rousseau, Andre V. Rubio, Jean-Claude Ruel, Jonathan P. Sadler, Szabolcs Safian, Romeo A. Saldana-Vazquez, Katerina Sam, Ulrika Samnegard, Joana Santana, Xavier Santos, Jade Savage, Nancy A. Schellhorn, Menno Schilthuizen, Ute Schmiedel, Christine B. Schmitt, Nicole L. Schon, Christof Schuepp, Katharina Schumann, Oliver Schweiger, Dawn M. Scott, Kenneth A. Scott, Jodi L. Sedlock, Steven S. Seefeldt, Ghazala Shahabuddin, Graeme Shannon, Douglas Sheil, Frederick H. Sheldon, Eyal Shochat, Stefan J. Siebert, Fernando A. B. Silva, Javier A. Simonetti, Eleanor M. Slade, Jo Smith, Allan H. Smith-Pardo, Navjot S. Sodhi, Eduardo J. Somarriba, Ramon A. Sosa, Grimaldo Soto Quiroga, Martin-Hugues St-Laurent, Brian M. Starzomski, Constanti Stefanescu, Ingolf Steffan-Dewenter, Philip C. Stouffer, Jane C. Stout, Ayron M. Strauch, Matthew J. Struebig, Zhimin Su, Marcela Suarez-Rubio, Shinji Sugiura, Keith S. Summerville, Yik-Hei Sung, Hari Sutrisno, Jens-Christian Svenning, Tiit Teder, Caragh G. Threlfall, Anu Tiitsaar, Jacqui H. Todd, Rebecca K. Tonietto, Ignasi Torre, Bela Tothmeresz, Teja Tscharntke, Edgar C. Turner, Jason M. Tylianakis, Marcio Uehara-Prado, Nicolas Urbina-Cardona, Denis Vallan, Adam J. Vanbergen, Heraldo L. Vasconcelos, Kiril Vassilev, Hans A. F. Verboven, Maria Joao Verdasca, Jose R. Verdu, Carlos H. Vergara, Pablo M. Vergara, Jort Verhulst, Massimiliano Virgilio, Lien Van Vu, Edward M. Waite, Tony R. Walker, Hua-Feng Wang, Yanping Wang, James I. Watling, Britta Weller, Konstans Wells, Catrin Westphal, Edward D. Wiafe, Christopher D. Williams, Michael R. Willig, John C. Z. Woinarski, Jan H. D. Wolf, Volkmar Wolters, Ben A. Woodcock, Jihua Wu, Joseph M. Wunderle, Yuichi Yamaura, Satoko Yoshikura, Douglas W. Yu, Andrey S. Zaitsev, Juliane Zeidler, Fasheng Zou, Ben Collen, Rob M. Ewers, Georgina M. Mace, Drew W. Purves, Joern P. W. Scharlemann, Andy Purvis
ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION (2017)
Do secondary forests act as refuges for old growth forest animals?: Recovery of ant diversity in the Atlantic forest of Brazil
Jochen H. Bihn, Manfred Verhaagh, Martin Braendle, Roland Brandl
BIOLOGICAL CONSERVATION (2008)
Loss of functional diversity of ant assemblages in secondary tropical forests
Jochen H. Bihn, Gerhard Gebauer, Roland Brandl
ECOLOGY (2010)
The PREDICTS database: a global database of how local terrestrial biodiversity responds to human impacts
Lawrence N. Hudson, Tim Newbold, Sara Contu, Samantha L. L. Hill, Igor Lysenko, Adriana De Palma, Helen R. P. Phillips, Rebecca A. Senior, Dominic J. Bennett, Hollie Booth, Argyrios Choimes, David L. P. Correia, Julie Day, Susy Echeverria-Londono, Morgan Garon, Michelle L. K. Harrison, Daniel J. Ingram, Martin Jung, Victoria Kemp, Lucinda Kirkpatrick, Callum D. Martin, Yuan Pan, Hannah J. White, Job Aben, Stefan Abrahamczyk, Gilbert B. Adum, Virginia Aguilar-Barquero, Marcelo A. Aizen, Marc Ancrenaz, Enrique Arbelaez-Cortes, Inge Armbrecht, Badrul Azhar, Adrian B. Azpiroz, Lander Baeten, Andras Baldi, John E. Banks, Jos Barlow, Peter Batary, Adam J. Bates, Erin M. Bayne, Pedro Beja, Ake Berg, Nicholas J. Berry, Jake E. Bicknell, Jochen H. Bihn, Katrin Boehning-Gaese, Teun Boekhout, Celine Boutin, Jeremy Bouyer, Francis Q. Brearley, Isabel Brito, Joerg Brunet, Grzegorz Buczkowski, Erika Buscardo, Jimmy Cabra-Garcia, Maria Calvino-Cancela, Sydney A. Cameron, Eliana M. Cancello, Tiago F. Carrijo, Anelena L. Carvalho, Helena Castro, Alejandro A. Castro-Luna, Rolando Cerda, Alexis Cerezo, Matthieu Chauvat, Frank M. Clarke, Daniel F. R. Cleary, Stuart P. Connop, Biagio D'Aniello, Pedro Giovani da Silva, Ben Darvill, Jens Dauber, Alain Dejean, Tim Diekoetter, Yamileth Dominguez-Haydar, Carsten F. Dormann, Bertrand Dumont, Simon G. Dures, Mats Dynesius, Lars Edenius, Zoltan Elek, Martin H. Entling, Nina Farwig, Tom M. Fayle, Antonio Felicioli, Annika M. Felton, Gentile F. Ficetola, Bruno K. C. Filgueiras, Steven J. Fonte, Lauchlan H. Fraser, Daisuke Fukuda, Dario Furlani, Joerg U. Ganzhorn, Jenni G. Garden, Carla Gheler-Costa, Paolo Giordani, Simonetta Giordano, Marco S. Gottschalk, Dave Goulson, Aaron D. Gove, James Grogan, Mick E. Hanley, Thor Hanson, Nor R. Hashim, Joseph E. Hawes, Christian Hebert, Alvin J. Helden, John-Andre Henden, Lionel Hernandez, Felix Herzog, Diego Higuera-Diaz, Branko Hilje, Finbarr G. Horgan, Roland Horvath, Kristoffer Hylander, Paola Isaacs-Cubides, Masahiro Ishitani, Carmen T. Jacobs, Victor J. Jaramillo, Birgit Jauker, Mats Jonsell, Thomas S. Jung, Vena Kapoor, Vassiliki Kati, Eric Katovai, Michael Kessler, Eva Knop, Annette Kolb, Adam Koroesi, Thibault Lachat, Victoria Lantschner, Violette Le Feon, Gretchen LeBuhn, Jean-Philippe Legare, Susan G. Letcher, Nick A. Littlewood, Carlos A. Lopez-Quintero, Mounir Louhaichi, Gabor L. Loevei, Manuel Esteban Lucas-Borja, Victor H. Luja, Kaoru Maeto, Tibor Magura, Neil Aldrin Mallari, Erika Marin-Spiotta, E. J. P. Marshall, Eliana Martinez, Margaret M. Mayfield, Grzegorz Mikusinski, Jeffrey C. Milder, James R. Miller, Carolina L. Morales, Mary N. Muchane, Muchai Muchane, Robin Naidoo, Akihiro Nakamura, Shoji Naoe, Guiomar Nates-Parra, Dario A. Navarrete Gutierrez, Eike L. Neuschulz, Norbertas Noreika, Olivia Norfolk, Jorge Ari Noriega, Nicole M. Noeske, Niall O'Dea, William Oduro, Caleb Ofori-Boateng, Chris O. Oke, Lynne M. Osgathorpe, Juan Paritsis, Alejandro Parra-H, Nicolas Pelegrin, Carlos A. Peres, Anna S. Persson, Theodora Petanidou, Ben Phalan, T. Keith Philips, Katja Poveda, Eileen F. Power, Steven J. Presley, Vania Proenca, Marino Quaranta, Carolina Quintero, Nicola A. Redpath-Downing, J. Leighton Reid, Yana T. Reis, Danilo B. Ribeiro, Barbara A. Richardson, Michael J. Richardson, Carolina A. Robles, Joerg Roembke, Luz Piedad Romero-Duque, Loreta Rosselli, Stephen J. Rossiter, T'ai H. Roulston, Laurent Rousseau, Jonathan P. Sadler, Szabolcs Safian, Romeo A. Saldana-Vazquez, Ulrika Samnegard, Christof Schueepp, Oliver Schweiger, Jodi L. Sedlock, Ghazala Shahabuddin, Douglas Sheil, Fernando A. B. Silva, Eleanor M. Slade, Allan H. Smith-Pardo, Navjot S. Sodhi, Eduardo J. Somarriba, Ramon A. Sosa, Jane C. Stout, Matthew J. Struebig, Yik-Hei Sung, Caragh G. Threlfall, Rebecca Tonietto, Bela Tothmeresz, Teja Tscharntke, Edgar C. Turner, Jason M. Tylianakis, Adam J. Vanbergen, Kiril Vassilev, Hans A. F. Verboven, Carlos H. Vergara, Pablo M. Vergara, Jort Verhulst, Tony R. Walker, Yanping Wang, James I. Watling, Konstans Wells, Christopher D. Williams, Michael R. Willig, John C. Z. Woinarski, Jan H. D. Wolf, Ben A. Woodcock, Douglas W. Yu, Andrey S. Zaitsev, Ben Collen, Rob M. Ewers, Georgina M. Mace, Drew W. Purves, Joern P. W. Scharlemann, Andy Purvis
ECOLOGY AND EVOLUTION (2014)
Ant-diaspore interactions during secondary succession in the Atlantic forest of Brazil
Victor P. Zwiener, Jochen H. Bihn, Marcia C. M. Marques
REVISTA DE BIOLOGIA TROPICAL (2012)
A review of the genus Mystrium (Hymenoptera: Formicidae) in the indo-Australian region
Jochen H. Bihn, Manfred Verhaagh
ZOOTAXA (2007)
Spectrum of ants associated with Araucaria angustifolia trees and their relations to Hemipteran trophobionts
J Ketterl, M Verhaagh, JH Bihn, CRF Brandao, W Engels
STUDIES ON NEOTROPICAL FAUNA AND ENVIRONMENT (2003)