Single-Port Laparoscopic Sphincter-Saving Mesorectal Excision for Rectal Cancer Report of the First 4 Human Cases
ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2011)
Journal
ARCHIVES OF SURGERY
Volume 146, Issue 1, Pages 75-81Publisher
AMER MEDICAL ASSOC
Keywords
Categories
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Single-center comparative study of short-term outcomes of transanal and laparoscopic total mesorectal excisions for low and middle rectal cancers
Toshiyuki Adachi, Daichi Kitaguchi, Koichi Teramura, Hiro Hasegawa, Koji Ikeda, Yuichiro Tsukada, Yuji Nishizawa, Takeshi Sasaki, Masaaki Ito
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2023)
Comparison of short-term efficacy of transanal total mesorectal excision and laparoscopic total mesorectal excision in low rectal cancer
Jingqing Ren, Shaojie Liu, Huixing Luo, Bailin Wang, Fan Wu
ASIAN JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2021)
Three-year outcomes of transanal total mesorectal excision versus standard laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for mid and low rectal cancer
Ziwei Zeng, Zhihang Liu, Shuangling Luo, Zhenxing Liang, Liang Huang, Lei Ruan, Junji Chen, Haiqing Jie, Wenfeng Liang, Huashan Liu, Liang Kang
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2022)
Analysis of bowel function, urogenital function, and long-term follow-up outcomes associated with robotic and laparoscopic sphincter-preserving surgical approaches to total mesorectal excision in low rectal cancer: a retrospective cohort study
Bo Yang, Shangxin Zhang, Xiaodong Yang, Yigao Wang, Deguan Li, Jian Zhao, Yongxiang Li
WORLD JOURNAL OF SURGICAL ONCOLOGY (2022)
Anastomotic leakage and chronic presacral sinus after transanal total mesorectal excision (taTME) for rectal cancer: A comparative study to laparoscopic TME
Han Beol Jang, Sang-Bum Kang, Hyein Lee, Byung Jo Choi, Sang Chul Lee
ASIAN JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2022)
A comparative cost analysis of transanal and laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer
Francesca Di Candido, Michele Carvello, Deborah S. Keller, Elena Vanni, Annalisa Maroli, Isacco Montroni, Roel Hompes, Matteo Sacchi, Marco Montorsi, Antonino Spinelli
UPDATES IN SURGERY (2021)
Transanal vs laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer: a multicenter randomized phase III clinical trial (TaLaR trial) protocol
Liang Kang, Ziwei Zeng, Shuangling Luo, Hong Zhang, Quan Wang, Mingyang Ren, Miao Wu, Weidong Tong, Qing Xu, Yi Xiao, Aiwen Wu, Yuan-Guang Chen, Bo Feng, Zhanlong Shen, Liang Huang, Xingwei Zhang, Minhua Zheng, Jian-Ping Wang
GASTROENTEROLOGY REPORT (2021)
Comparing perioperative and oncological outcomes of transanal and laparoscopic total mesorectal excision for rectal cancer: a meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials and prospective studies
Xianhao Yi, Xuan Zhang, Qingchun Li, Jun Ouyang
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2023)
Transanal Total Mesorectal Excision in Mid-Low Rectal Cancer: Evaluation of the Learning Curve and Comparison of Short-term Results With Standard Laparoscopic Total Mesorectal Excision
Ziwei Zeng, Zhihang Liu, Liang Huang, Huashan Liu, Haiqing Jie, Shuangling Luo, Xingwei Zhang, Liang Kang
DISEASES OF THE COLON & RECTUM (2021)
Can MRI pelvimetry predict the technical difficulty of laparoscopic rectal cancer surgery?
Jonathan S. Y. Hong, Marie Shella De Robles, Chris Brown, Kilian G. M. Brown, Christopher J. Young, Michael J. Solomon
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COLORECTAL DISEASE (2021)
Tumour-specific mesorectal excision for rectal cancer: Systematic review and meta-analysis of oncological and functional outcomes
Fabio Carbone, Wanda Petz, Simona Borin, Emilio Bertani, Stefano de Pascale, Maria Giulia Zampino, Uberto Fumagalli Romario
EJSO (2023)
Impact of trans-anal versus laparoscopic total mesorectal excision on the surgical and pathologic outcomes of patients with rectal cancer: meta-analysis of randomized controlled trials
Mobeen Farooqi, Ahmed Hussain, Abdullah Ahmad, Zaofshan Zaheer, Muhammad Daniyal, Asma Tahir, Laveeza Fatima, Ruqqaya Maham, Anoosh Farooqui, Aimal Khan
LANGENBECKS ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2023)
Nerve plane: An optimal surgical plane for laparoscopic rectal cancer surgery?
Kai Li, Xiaobo He, Shilun Tong, Yongbin Zheng
MEDICAL HYPOTHESES (2021)
Patient-Related Functional Outcomes After Robotic-Assisted Rectal Surgery Compared With a Laparoscopic Approach: A Systematic Review and Meta-analysis
Julie Flynn, Jose T. Larach, Joseph C. H. Kong, Peadar S. Waters, Jacob J. McCormick, Satish K. Warrier, Alexander Heriot
DISEASES OF THE COLON & RECTUM (2022)
Transanal total mesorectal excision versus laparoscopic intersphincteric resection for low rectal cancer: a propensity score matching analysis
Zhengbiao Li, Qi Wang, Weiwei Ning, Qinxu Yang, Yong Huang, Shuai Yan, Bo Yang, Ming Xie
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2023)
Ileal Pouch Excision can Be Performed With Similar Outcomes in Obese Patients Compared to Nonobese Counterparts: An Assessment From American College of Surgeons National Surgical Quality Improvement Program
Eren Esen, Erman Aytac, H. Hande Aydinli, Michael J. Grieco, Arman Erkan, Hasan T. Kirat, David M. Schwartzberg, Bilgi Baca, Tayfun Karahasanoglu, Feza H. Remzi
AMERICAN SURGEON (2022)
Cost-conscious robotic restorative proctectomy has similar economic and oncologic outcomes to open restorative proctectomy: Results of a long-term follow-up study
Turgut Bora Cengiz, Cigdem Benlice, Ilker Ozgur, Gizem Kaya, Erman Aytac, Matthew F. Kalady, Scott R. Steele, David Liska, Emre Gorgun
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MEDICAL ROBOTICS AND COMPUTER ASSISTED SURGERY (2021)
Indications, functional and quality of life outcomes of new pouch creation during re-do ileal pouch anal anastomosis: A comparative study with existing pouch salvage
Eren Esen, Hasan T. Kirat, Arman Erkan, Erman Aytac, Joanna Esterow, H. Tarik Kani, Michael J. Grieco, Shannon Chang, Feza H. Remzi
SURGERY (2022)
Operative, long-term and quality of life outcomes after salvage of failed re-do ileal pouch anal anastomosis
Eren Esen, Patricio B. Lynn, Andre Da Luz Moreira, Arman Erkan, Erman Aytac, Michael J. Grieco, Hasan T. Kirat, Feza H. Remzi
COLORECTAL DISEASE (2022)
Report from 'ESCP 2021 Virtual': the 16th Scientific and Annual Conference of the European Society of Coloproctology, 22-24 September 2021
Miguel Cunha, Zoe Garoufalia, Vittoria Bellato, Yongbo An, Nagendra N. Dudi-Venkata, Cristian Gallardo, Gloria Zaffaroni, Erman Aytac, Richard R. W. Brady, Gianluca Pellino
COLORECTAL DISEASE (2022)
Management, Functional Outcomes, and Quality of Life After Development of Pelvic Sepsis in Patients Undergoing Re-Do Ileal Pouch Anal Anastomosis
Eren Esen, Michael J. Grieco, Arman Erkan, Erman Aytac, Alton G. Sutter, Patricio Bernardo Lynn, Joanna Esterow, Andre da Luz Moreira, Hasan T. Kirat, Feza H. Remzi
DISEASES OF THE COLON & RECTUM (2022)
The impact of surgical delay on resectability of colorectal cancer: An international prospective cohort study
Michel Adamina, Adesoji Ademuyiwa, Adewale Adisa, Aneel A. Bhangu, Ana Minaya Bravo, Miguel F. Cunha, Sameh Emile, Dhruva Ghosh, James C. Glasbey, Benjamin Harris, Debby Keller, Samuel Lawday, Hans Lederhuber, Sezai Leventoglu, Elizabeth Li, Maria Marta Modolo, Rohin Mittal, Helen M. Mohan, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Marie Dione Parreno-Sacdalan, Francesco Pata, Peter Pockney, Martin Rutegard, Joana F. F. Simoes, Neil Smart, Chris Varghese, Kwabena Siaw-Acheampong, Ruth A. Benson, Edward Bywater, Daoud Chaudhry, Brett E. Dawson, Jonathan P. Evans, Rohan R. Gujjuri, Emily Heritage, Conor S. Jones, Sivesh K. Kamarajah, Chetan Khatri, Rachel A. Khaw, James M. Keatley, Andrew Knight, Neil J. Smart, Ana Minaya-Bravo, Gaetano Gallo, Susan Moug, Salomone Di Saverio, Abigail Vallance, Dale Vimalchandra, Ewen A. Griffiths, Richard P. T. Evans, Philip Townen, Keith Roberts, Siobhan McKay, John Isaac, Sohei Satoi, John Edwards, Aman S. Coonar, Adrian Marchbank, Edward J. Caruana, Georgia R. Layton, Akshay Patel, Alessandro Brunelli, Samuel Ford, Anant Desai, Alessandro Gronchi, Marco Fiore, Max Almond, Fabio Tirotta, Sinziana Dumitra, Angelos Kolias, Stephen J. Price, Daniel M. Fountain, Michael D. Jenkinson, Peter Hutchinson, Hani J. Marcus, Rory J. Piper, Laura Lippa, Franco Servadei, Ignatius Esene, Christian Freyschlag, Iuri Neville, Gail Rosseau, Karl Schaller, Andreas K. Demetriades, Faith Robertson, Alex Alamri, Richard Shaw, Andrew G. Schache, Stuart C. Winter, Michael Ho, Paul Nankivell, Juan Rey Biel, Martin Batstone, Ian Ganly, Raghavan Vidya, Alex Wilkins, Jagdeep K. Singh, Dinesh Thekinkattil, Sudha Sundar, Christina Fotopoulou, Elaine Yl Leung, Tabassum Khan, Luis Chiva, Jalid Sehouli, Anna Fagotti, Paul Cohen, Murat Gutelkin, Rahel Ghebre, Thomas Konney, Rene Pareja, Rob Bristow, Sean Dowdy, T. S. Shylasree, Rajkumar Kottayasamy Seenivasagam, Joe Ng, Keiichi Fujiwar, Grant D. Stewart, Benjamin Lamb, Krishna Narahari, Alan McNeill, Alexandra Colquhoun, John S. McGrath, Steve Bromage, Ravi Barod, Veeru Kasivisvanathan, Tobias Klatte, Tom E. F. Abbott, Sadi Abukhalaf, Adesoji O. Ademuyiwa, Arnav Agarwal, Murat Akkulak, Ehab Alameer, Derek Alderson, Felix Alakaloko, Markus Albertsmeier, Osaid Alser, Muhammad Alshaar, Sattar Alshryda, Alexis P. Arnaud, Knut Magne Augestad, Faris Ayasra, Jose Azevedo, Brittany K. Bankhead-Kendall, Emma Barlow, David Beard, Ruth Blanco-Colino, Amanpreet Brar, Kerry A. Breen, Chris Bretherton, Igor Lima Buarque, Joshua Burke, Mohammad Chaar, Sohini Chakrabortee, Peter Christensen, Daniel Cox, Moises Cukier, Giana H. Davidson, Thomas M. Drake, John G. Edwards, Muhammed Elhadi, Shebani Farik, J. Edward Fitzgerald, Tatiana Garmanova, Gustavo Mendonca Ataide Gomes, Gustavo Grecinos, Magdalena Gruendl, Constantine Halkias, Ewen M. Harrison, Intisar Hisham, Peter J. Hutchinson, Shelley Hwang, Arda Isik, Pascal Jonker, Haytham M. A. Kaafarani, Schelto Kruijff, Ismail Lawani, Andrey Litvin, Andrew Loehrer, Markus W. Loffler, Maria Aguilera Lorena, Piotr Major, Janet Martin, Hassan N. Mashbari, Dennis Mazingi, Symeon Metallidis, Rachel Moore, David Moszkowicz, Joshua S. Ng-Kamstra, Mayaba Maimbo, Ionut Negoi, Milagros Niquen, Faustin Ntirenganya, Maricarmen Olivos, Kacimi Oussama, Oumaima Outani, Carlos Jose Perez Rivera, Thomas D. Pinkney, Willemijn van der Plas, Ahmad Qureshi, Dejan Radenkovic, Antonio Ramos-De La Medina, Toby Richards, April C. Roslani, Juan Jose Segura-Sampedro, Irene Santos, Raza Sayyed, Andrew Schache, Andreas A. Schnitzbauer, Justina O. Seyi-Olajide, Neil Sharma, Catherine A. Shaw, Sebastian Shu, Kjetil Soreide, Antonino Spinelli, Malin Sund, Stephen Tabiri, Philip Townend, Georgios Tsoulfas, Gabrielle H. van Ramshorst, Dale Vimalachandran, Oliver J. Warren, Duane Wedderburn, Naomi Wrigh, J. Valenzuela, C. Alurralde, E. L. Caram, D. G. Eskinazi, R. Badra, J. S. Garcia, S. M. Lucchini, C. Vasey, E. Watson, J. Cecire, S. Salindera, A. Sutherland, J. H. Ahn, S. Chen, N. Gauri, S. Jang, F. Jia, C. S. Mulligan, W. Yang, G. Ye, H. Zhang, J. Moss, T. Richards, A. Thian, U. G. Vo, K. Bagraith, E. Chan, D. Ho, E. Jeyarajan, S. Jordan, G. J. Nolan, M. Von Papen, M. Wullschleger, A. C. Dawson, A. Drane, N. Egoroff, J. Gani, N. Lott, P. Pockney, D. Phan, D. Townend, C. Bong, J. Gundara, S. Bowman, G. R. Guerra, N. Gerns, A. Riddell, N. N. Dudi-Venkata, H. M. Kroon, T. Sammour, D. Mitchell, B. Swinson, A. Waldron, P. Walker, E. W. Y. Lun, F. Messner, D. Ofner, K. Emmanuel, M. Grechenig, R. Gruber, M. Harald, T. Jager, L. Ohlberger, J. Presl, A. Wimmer, E. Samadov, D. Barker, R. Boyce, A. Doyle, A. Eastmond, R. Gill, M. O'Shea, G. Padmore, N. Paquette, E. Phillips, S. St John, K. Walkes, N. Flamey, P. Pattyn, W. Ceelen, D. Van de Putte, Y. Van Nieuwenhove, G. Van Ramshorst, W. Willaert, W. Oosterlinck, J. Van den Eynde, R. Van den Eynde, Junior S. Aguiar, T. Marques, P. Camara, R. K. De Lima, E. Della Giustina, P. Hoffmann, L. Nacif, Carvalho C. Ferro, G. M. A. Gomes, Lima Buarque, Lira dos Santos A. Leite, L. Pol-Fachin, Santos T. Bezerra, A. Silva, D. Silvestre, Vieira A. Barros, G. Laporte, M. Salem, Barakat J. Awada, T. R. Ijichi, N. J. Kim, A. Marreiro, B. Muller, R. Nunes, B. Bodanese, J. C. Isoton, Regina L. de Sampaio, C. Vendrame, M. Sokolov, P. Gribnev, M. Boutros, N. Caminsky, G. Ghitulescu, G. Groot, A. Persad, H. Pham, M. Wood, S. Demyttenaere, R. Garfinkle, C. Brown, A. Karimuddin, N. Lee, J. Liu, Madani T. Kia, P. T. Phang, M. Raval, K. Tom, A. Martel, C. Nessim, J. Stevenson, S. Al Riyami, K. Bali, D. Bigam, K. Dajani, A. Dell, F. Bellolio, N. Besser, E. Grasset, M. Inzunza, Quintana M. Martinic, Riquoir C. Altamirano, Ruiz M. Esquide, F. Arias-Amezquita, C. Cetares, Cortes N. Murgueitio, J. L. Gomez-Mayorga, M. Abadia, A. Bonilla, H. Facundo, O. Guevara, Herrera D. R. Mora, Jimenez L. J. Ramirez, E. Manrique, Pinilla R. E. Morales, Rey M. Ferro, Velasquez B. G. Cuasquen, D. Karlovic, D. Krsul, M. Zelic, E. Dijan, Z. Katusic, J. Mihanovic, I Rakvin, H. Almezghwi, K. Arslan, A. Ozant, N. Ozcay, K. Frantzeskou, N. Gouvas, G. Kokkinos, P. Papatheodorou, I Pozotou, O. Stavrinidou, A. Yiallourou, L. Martinek, M. Skrovina, I Szubota, M. Peteja, J. Zatecky, T. Avlund, P. Christensen, J. L. Harbjerg, L. H. Iversen, D. W. Kjaer, H. O. Kristensen, M. Mekhael, A. L. Ebbehoj, P. Krarup, N. Schlesinger, H. Smith, A. Crespo, P. Diaz, R. Rivas, N. Tactuk, M. El Kassas, W. Omar, A. Tawheed, M. Talaat, A. Abdelsamed, A. Y. Azzam, H. Salem, A. Seleim, M. Al Sayed, F. Ashoush, E. Elazzazy, E. Essam, M. Ewedah, E. Hassan, M. Metwalli, M. Mourad, M. S. Qatora, A. Sabry, A. Samih, Samir A. Abdelaal, S. Shehata, K. Shenit, D. Attia, N. Kamal, N. Osman, S. Alaa, H. M. Hamza, M. S. Elghazaly, M. M. Mohammed, M. A. Nageh, M. M. Saad, E. A. Yousof, A. Eldaly, M. Alrahawy, A. Sakr, H. Soliman, H. Soltan, G. Amira, I Sallam, M. Sherief, A. Sherif, G. Ghaly, R. Hamdy, A. Morsi, G. Sherif, H. Abdeldayem, Abdelkader Salama, M. Balabel, Y. Fayed, Ahmed Elshawadfy Sherif, R. Elmorsi, B. Refky, K. Bekele, J. H. Kauppila, E. Sarjanoja, O. Helminen, H. Huhta, C. Beyrne, L. Jouffret, L. Marie-Macron, F. Fredon, A. Roux, Z. Lakkis, S. Manfredelli, A. Chebaro, M. El Amrani, K. Lecolle, G. Piessen, C. Eveno, B. Noiret, Veziant J. Pruvot, P. Zerbib, Q. Ballouhey, B. Barrat, A. Taibi, D. Bergeat, A. Merdrignac, B. Le Roy, L. O. Perotto, A. Scalabre, A. Aime, A. C. Ezanno, B. Malgras, P. A. Bouche, S. Tzedakis, E. Cotte, O. Glehen, L. Bendjemar, H. Braham, L. Charre, N. El Arbi, A. Police, E. Volpin, A. D'Urso, D. Mutter, B. Seeliger, S. Bonnet, C. Denet, D. Fuks, A. Laforest, G. Pourcher, A. Seguin-givelet, E. Tribillon, E. Duchalais, U. Bork, J. Fritzmann, C. Praetorius, J. Weitz, T. Welsch, K. Beyer, C. Kamphues, J. Lauscher, F. N. Loch, C. Schineis, M. Albertsmeier, A. Kappenberger, T. Schiergens, J. Werner, R. Becker, J. Jonescheit, I Pergolini, D. Reim, J. Herzberg, H. Honarpisheh, T. Strate, C. Boeker, I Hakami, Mall Jw, K. Nowak, T. Reinhard, J. Kleeff, C. Michalski, U. Ronellenfitsch, E. Bertolani, A. Konigsrainer, M. W. Loffler, M. Quante, C. Steidle, C. Yurttas, J. Izbicki, C. Nitschke, D. Perez, F. G. Uzunoglu, P. Antonakis, I Contis, D. Dellaportas, A. Gklavas, M. Konstadoulakis, N. Memos, I Papaconstantinou, A. Polydorou, T. Theodosopoulos, A. Vezakis, M. Antonopoulou, D. K. Manatakis, N. Tasis, N. Arkadopoulos, N. Danias, P. Economopoulou, M. Frountzas, P. Kokoropoulos, A. Larentzakis, N. Michalopoulos, S. Parasyris, J. Selmani, T. Sidiropoulos, P. Vassiliu, K. Bouchagier, S. Klimopoulos, D. Paspaliari, G. Stylianidis, D. Akrivou, K. Baxevanidou, K. Bouliaris, P. Chatzikomnitsa, G. Delinasios, C. Doudakmanis, M. Efthimiou, A. Giaglaras, C. Kalfountzos, C. Kolla, G. Koukoulis, K. Zervas, S. Zourntou, I Baloyiannis, A. Diamantis, K. Perivoliotis, G. Tzovaras, P. Christidis, O. Ioannidis, L. Loutzidou, I. G. Karaitianos, A. Geroukalis, E. Baili, A. Charalabopoulos, T. Liakakos, D. Schizas, E. Spartalis, A. Syllaios, C. Zografos, C. Christou, V Papadopoulos, A. Tooulias, G. Tsoulfas, E. Athanasakis, E. Chrysos, I Tsiaoussis, S. Xenaki, E. Xynos, K. Futaba, M. F. Ho, S. Hon, T. W. C. Mak, S. Ng, C. C. Foo, B. Banky, N. Susztak, S. Misra, P. Pareek, J. R. Vishnoi, A. Jain, S. Mishra, T. Mishra, J. K. Mitra, D. Muduly, A. Agrawal, P. K. Garg, Kottayasamy R. Seenivasagam, K. S. Majumdar, N. Mishra, M. P. Singh, Chyau S. Patnaik, S. Rao, P. Reddy, A. R. Saksena, Ayloor R. Seshadri, P. D. Haque, P. Jeyaraj, Kannummal S. Veetil, A. Mahajan, S. Devarakonda, M. R. Jesudason, R. Mittal, M. Moorthy, H. Yezzaji, M. Aggarwal, P. Dhamija, A. Kumar, M. Chisthi, G. George, V. V. Kollengode, K. G. Kuttanchettiyar, I Yadev, K. Dharanipragada, R. Kalayarasan, P. Penumadu, S. Mathew, N. Akhtar, A. Chaturvedi, S. Gupta, V Kumar, S. Rajan, N. Agrawal, A. Arora, H. Chaturvedi, M. Jain, S. Kumar, S. Singh, G. A. Bhat, N. Chowdri, A. Mehraj, F. Q. Parray, Z. A. Shah, R. Wani, Z. Ahmed, M. A. Bhat, A. Laharwal, M. Mahmood, I Mir, Z. Mohammad, J. Muzamil, A. Rashid, R. Singh, A. Ahmed, D. Jain, A. Pipara, A. Desoouza, D. Pandey, C. S. Pramesh, A. Saklani, A. A. Islam, G. Kembuan, H. Pajan, M. Aremu, A. Canas-Martinez, O. Cullivan, C. Murphy, P. Owens, L. Pickett, M. Corrigan, A. Daly, C. A. Fleming, P. Jordan, M. Y. Kayyal, S. Killeen, N. Lynch, S. O'Brien, W. A. S. Syed, L. Vernon, A. Hanly, H. Heneghan, R. Kennelly, S. T. Martin, D. Winter, B. A. Fahey, J. Larkin, P. Mccormick, B. J. Mehigan, H. Mohan, P. Shokuhi, J. Smith, Y. Bashir, G. Bass, T. Connelly, B. Creavin, H. Earley, J. A. Elliott, A. E. Gillis, D. Kavanagh, P. Neary, J. O'Riordan, I. S. Reynolds, D. Rice, P. F. Ridgway, M. Umair, M. Whelan, K. Corless, L. Finnegan, A. Fowler, A. Hogan, A. Lowery, K. McKevitt, E. Nugent, E. J. Ryan, J. C. Coffey, R. M. Cunningham, M. Devine, D. Nally, C. Peirce, N. P. Hardy, P. M. Neary, S. O'Malley, M. Ryan, V Gaziants, R. Gold-Deutch, R. Lavy, O. Zmora, S. Macina, N. M. Mariani, E. Opocher, Pisani A. Ceretti, F. Bianco, M. Marino, M. Marino, A. Mirabella, G. Vaccarella, G. Sena, C. Agostini, G. Alemanno, I Bartolini, C. Bergamini, A. Bruscino, R. De Vincenti, A. Di Bella, L. Fortuna, G. Maltinti, P. Muiesan, P. Prosperi, M. N. Ringressi, M. Risaliti, A. Taddei, R. Tucci, T. Campagnaro, A. Guglielmi, C. Pedrazzani, S. Rattizzato, A. Ruzzenente, G. Turri, D. F. Altomare, V Papagni, A. Picciariello, P. Bellora, G. D'Aloisio, M. Ferrari, E. Francone, S. Gentilli, H. Nikaj, M. Bianchini, M. Chiarugi, F. Coccolini, C. Cremonini, G. Di Franco, N. Furbetta, D. Gianardi, S. Guadagni, L. Morelli, S. Musetti, M. Palmeri, D. Tartaglia, G. Anania, P. Carcoforo, M. Chiozza, A. De Troia, Koleva M. Radica, M. Portinari, M. G. Sibilla, A. Urbani, N. Fabbri, C. Feo, S. Gennari, S. Parini, E. Righini, V Annessi, Castro C. Ruiz, A. Giunta, M. T. Montella, M. Zizzo, U. Grossi, S. Novello, M. Romano, S. Rossi, G. Zanus, G. Esposito, F. Frongia, A. Pisanu, M. Podda, C. Belluco, A. Lauretta, G. Montori, L. Moras, M. Olivieri, C. F. Feo, T. Perra, A. Porcu, A. M. Scanu, A. Aversano, F. Carbone, P. Delrio, K. Di Lauro, Fares A. Bucci, D. Rega, G. Spiezio, G. Pirozzolo, A. Recordare, C. Vignotto, M. Calabro, F. Farnesi, E. G. Lunghi, A. Muratore, Pipitone N. S. Federico, G. De Palma, G. Luglio, G. Pagano, F. P. Tropeano, L. Baldari, L. Boni, E. Cassinotti, M. Cosimelli, M. Fiore, M. Guaglio, L. Sorrentino, A. Agnes, S. Alfieri, F. Belia, A. Biondi, V Cozza, D. D'Ugo, V De Simone, F. Litta, L. Lorenzon, A. A. Marra, F. Marzi, A. Parello, R. Persiani, C. Ratto, F. Rosa, O. Scrima, G. Sganga, A. Belli, F. Izzo, R. Patrone, C. Foppa, M. M. Carvello, F. De Lucia, A. Spinelli, A. Aprile, P. Batistotti, A. Massobrio, D. Pertile, S. Scabini, D. Soriero, De Manzoni A. Garberini, F. Mazzotti, F. Pasini, G. Ugolini, R. Barone, S. L. Birolo, M. Caccetta, A. Deirino, M. Garino, M. Grasso, C. Marafante, A. Masciandaro, E. Moggia, S. Mungo, A. Murgese, E. Raggio, P. Federico, P. Maida, E. Marra, G. Marte, A. Petrillo, P. Tammaro, A. Tufo, M. Berselli, G. Borroni, E. Cocozza, L. Conti, M. Desio, A. Rizzi, C. Baldi, C. Corbellini, G. M. Sampietro, P. Bordoni, G. Clarizia, F. Fleres, M. Franzini, A. Grechi, A. Longhini, A. Spolini, E. Baldini, P. Capelli, S. M. Isolani, M. Ribolla, A. Bondurri, F. Colombo, L. Ferrario, C. Guerci, A. Maffioli, T. Armao, M. Ballabio, P. Bisagni, M. Longhi, M. Madonini, H. Impellizzeri, M. Inama, G. Moretto, S. Mochet, A. Usai, P. Incollingo, M. Giacometti, S. Zonta, Marino L. Cosentino, A. Sagnotta, Nespoli Lc, N. Tamini, A. Anastasi, B. Bartalucci, A. Bellacci, G. Canonico, L. Capezzuoli, C. Di Martino, P. Ipponi, C. Linari, M. Montelatici, T. Nelli, G. Spagni, L. Tirloni, A. Vitali, E. Abate, M. Casati, L. Laface, M. Schiavo, A. Arminio, A. Cotoia, V Lizzi, F. Vovola, R. Vergari, S. D'Ugo, N. Depalma, M. G. Spampinato, A. Annicchiarico, F. Catena, M. Giuffrida, G. Perrone, G. Baronio, F. Carissimi, M. Montuori, E. Pinotti, G. Brachini, A. Chiappini, P. M. Cicerchia, B. Cirillo, G. De Toma, E. Fiori, G. B. Fonsi, I. Iannone, F. La Torre, P. Lapolla, S. Meneghini, A. Mingoli, P. Sapienza, M. Zambon, G. T. Capolupo, F. Carannante, E. Mazzotta, A. Gattolin, M. Migliore, R. Rimonda, D. Sasia, E. Travaglio, A. Chessa, A. Fiorini, C. Norcini, G. Colletti, M. Confalonieri, A. Costanzi, C. Frattaruolo, G. Mari, M. Monteleone, A. Locatelli, C. Riva, A. Balconi, P. De Nardi, P. Parise, A. Vignali, A. Belvedere, P. Bernante, M. Droghetti, E. Jovine, J. Neri, D. Parlanti, A. P. Pezzuto, G. Poggioli, M. Rottoli, I. S. Russo, M. Tanzanu, T. Violante, F. Borghi, D. Cianflocca, Di Maria S. Grimaldi, D. Donati, E. Gelarda, G. Giraudo, M. C. Giuffrida, A. Marano, S. Palagi, L. Pellegrino, C. Peluso, V Testa, F. Agresta, D. Prando, M. Zese, G. Armatura, A. Frena, G. Bertelli, P. Marinello, F. Notte, G. Scotton, M. Cervellera, A. Gori, L. Sartarelli, V Tonini, G. Gallo, G. Sammarco, G. Vescio, F. Di Marzo, Y. Kanemitsu, K. Moritani, M. Al Abdallah, F. Ayasra, Y. Ayasra, A. Qasem, T. Fahmawee, A. Hmedat, K. Obeidat, M. K. Abou Chaar, M. Al-Masri, H. Al-Najjar, F. Alawneh, N. Aldokali, O. Senossi, M. T. Subhi, M. Algallai, S. Alwarfly, S. AlZAEDE, M. Gahwagi, M. Moftah, D. Burgan, E. Kamoka, A. Kilani, M. Abdelkabir, I Altomi, E. Abdulwahed, E. Alshareea, N. Aribi, S. Aribi, M. Biala, R. Ghamgh, A. Alsoufi, I Ellojli, A. Kredan, A. Msherghi, K. Alshareef, Ghadah Z. Alkadiki, Faraj S. Almaadany, S. Bradulskis, E. Dainius, E. Kubiliute, A. Parseliunas, A. Subocius, D. Venskutonis, F. Rasoaherinomenjanahary, J. B. Razafindrahita, L. H. Samison, C. W. Ngo, S. Ramasamy, K. H. Hamdan, Md Razali, J. A. Tan, M. R. Thanapal, E. Choong, R. Z. M. Lim, Nik Amin Sahid, F. Hayati, J. Jayasilan, Sriram Rk, S. Subramaniam, A. F. Ibrahim, Che A. Jusoh, A. H. Hussain, Mohamed A. S. Sidek, Mohd M. F. Yunus, J. Y. Soh, M. P. Wong, A. D. Zakaria, Z. Zakaria, Mohd Z. A. Azman, N. Q. Fathi, A. C. Roslani, R. Xavier, M. R. Alvarez, F. Cordera, R. Hernandez, Soule C. E. Martinez, Aboharp Z. Hasan, L. R. Otoniel, Sosa E. E. Duran, J. Melchor-Ruan, Romero E. Banuelos, D. Vilar-Compte, G. A. Buerba, M. A. Mercado, O. E. Posadas-Trujillo, N. Salgado-Nesme, C. Sarre, L. Amrani, A. Benkabbou, B. El Ahmadi, Y. El Bouazizi, Z. H. Belkhadir, A. Ghannam, A. M. Majbar, R. Mohsine, A. Souadka, R. Hompes, E. M. Meima-van Praag, A. J. M. Pronk, S. Sharabiany, B. A. Grotenhuis, L. Hartveld, L. Ebben, S. Kuiper, J. Melenhorst, M. Poeze, L. Posma-Bouman, T. Derksen, J. Franken, S. Oosterling, J. Konsten, M. Van Heinsbergen, A. Adeyeye, E. Enoch, S. E. Nwabuoku, T. T. Sholadoye, M. A. Tolani, J. Olaogun, H. Abiyere, O. Babalola, A. Okunlola, Ali S. Sani, J. Chinda, S. Garba, P. Mshelbwala, S. Olori, A. Olute, O. Osagie, Pius Ogolekwu, A. Umar, Abdur-Rahman Lo, Bello Jo, O. Olasehinde, A. A. Popoola, J. Abassy, K. Ahmed, A. Alvi, S. Khan, A. Pirzada, A. Saleem, M. T. Siddiqui, K. Turk, A. Jamal, A. A. Kerawala, A. S. Memon, Nafees R. Ahmed, L. Rai, A. A. Ali, M. F. Afzal, M. Khokhar, B. Ayub, P. Ramesh, R. Sayyed, M. Ayyaz, U. Butt, M. Kashif, A. U. Qureshi, M. W. Farooka, A. Ayubi, S. H. Waqar, I Al-Slaibi, I. A. H. Alzeerelhouseini, F. Jobran, S. A. Abukhalaf, M. Cukier, R. Jocson, C. Teh, Uy E. Magadia, P. Major, D. Murawa, M. Janik, P. Kowalewski, A. Kwiatkowski, R. Roszkowski, C. Azevedo, D. Machado, F. Mendes, X. De Sousa, U. Fernandes, C. Ferreira, G. Guidi, A. Marcal, R. Marques, D. Martins, R. Vaz-Pereira, B. Vieira, Almeida Ji, R. Almeida-Reis, Correia T. de Sa, M. J. M. A. Costa, V Fernandes, I Ferraz, Lima L. da Cruz, Lima C. da Silva, L. Lopes, N. Machado, J. Marialva, Nunes M. Coelho, J. Pedro, C. Pereira, A. Ribeiro, C. G. Ribeiro, R. Santos, P. Saraiva, R. Silva, F. Tavares, M. Teixeira, A. C. Almeida, M. J. Amaral, R. Andrade, C. Camacho, M. Costa, A. Lazaro, O. Nogueira, A. Oliveira, A. Ruivo, M. Silva, J. F. F. Simoes, V Devezas, F. Jacome, J. Nogueiro, A. Pereira, H. Santos-Sousa, S. Vaz, J. Pinto, A. Tojal, P. Cardoso, R. Martins, Martins G. dos Santos, P. Henriques, H. Morais, S. Sousa, N. Cardoso, J. Teixeira, R. Pereira, T. Revez, R. Ribeiro, I Manso, J. Domingues, E. Amorim, V. H. Baptista, M. F. Cunha, Sampaio da Novoa Gomes Miguel, J. P. Bandovas, N. Borges, B. Chumbinho, Figueiredo de Barros, S. Frade, J. Gomes, Kam da Silva A. Andrade, Pereira A. Rodrigues, S. Pina, N. Silva, Silveira Nunes, R. Sousa, P. Azevedo, B. Costeira, C. Cunha, R. Garrido, P. Miranda, Peralta M. Ferreira, Sousa M. Fernandes, J. Azevedo, D. Galvao, A. Vieira, B. Patricio, P. M. D. D. Santos, Vieira Paiva A. C. Lopes, R. Cunha, A. Faustino, A. Freitas, J. R. Mendes, R. Parreira, Abreu A. da Silva, M. Claro, Costa D. Santos, A. C. Deus, J. Grilo, Castro F. Borges, Corte J. Real, S. Henriques, M. J. Lima, Matos P. Costa, Alagoa A. Joao, R. Camarneiro, I Capunge, M. Fragoso, J. Frazao, A. Martins, V Pedro, R. Pera, Ramalho F. de Almeida, Sampaio A. Soares, R. Vale, M. Vasconcelos, Brito F. da Silva, A. Caiado, F. Fonseca, J. M. Baiao, Martins D. Jordao, Vieira T. Caroco, C. Baia, R. Canotilho, A. M. Correia, Ferreira A. P. Pinto, M. Peyroteo, J. F. Videira, R. Kassir, F. Sauvat, E. Bonci, V Gata, S. Titu, C. Bezede, A. Chitul, E. Ciofic, D. Cristian, F. Grama, C. Ciubotaru, I Negoi, V. M. Negoita, B. Stoica, O. Ginghina, N. Iordache, R. Iosifescu, M. Mardare, R. M. Mirica, A. Spanu, M. Zamfir-Chiru-Anton, P. Tsarkov, I Tulina, A. Abelevich, A. Bazaev, A. K. Kokobelyan, A. Yanishev, A. Litvin, Y. Litvina, A. Provozina, M. Agapov, T. Garmanova, E. Kazachenko, D. Markaryan, E. Galliamov, V Kakotkin, V Kubyshkin, E. Semina, A. Kamalov, A. Novikova, A. Zakharenko, M. Alshahrani, F. Alsharif, M. Eskander, S. Majrashi, A. Mashat, M. Alharthi, M. Aljiffry, M. Basendowah, N. Malibary, M. Nassif, A. Samkari, N. Trabulsi, A. M. Azab, D. Alqahtani, H. Jaloun, I Mudawi, S. Al Awwad, M. Alghamdi, T. Alnumani, S. Awad, I. M. Sharara, H. Al Habes, M. Alqannas, M. Alyami, M. Alzamanan, D. Cortes-Guiral, A. Elawad, H. Adi, F. Al Ahmad, A. Al Ayed, Y. Alishi, O. AlAamer, N. Alselaim, J. Alfaifi, J. D'Souza, K. Al-Khayal, N. Alhassan, O. Alobeed, S. Alshammari, A. Bin Nasser, T. Bin Traiki, T. Nouh, A. Zubaidi, F. Abdulfattah, E. Al-Kharashi, F. Alanazi, F. Albaqami, A. Alghuliga, K. Alsowaina, N. Arab, F. Badahdah, S. Alobaysi, A. Alshahrani, A. Alzahrani, L. Aleksic, A. Antic, G. Barisic, M. Ceranic, J. Jelenkovic, D. Kecmanovic, S. Kmezic, D. Knezevic, Z. Krivokapic, V Markovic, S. Matic, M. Miladinov, M. Pavlov, I Pejovic, B. Tadic, J. Vasljevic, D. Velickovic, K. Doklestic, P. Gregoric, N. Ivancevic, Z. Loncar, D. Micic, M. Buta, A. Cvetkovic, S. Gacic, M. Goran, N. Jeftic, I Markovic, M. Milanovic, S. Nikolic, L. Pejnovic, N. Savkovic, D. Stevic, N. Vucic, M. Zegarac, A. Karamarkovic, M. Kenic, Milic Lj, B. Kovacevic, I Krdzic, B. Lieske, N. Almgla, A. Boutall, A. Herman, C. Kloppers, D. Nel, S. Rayamajhi, Paniagua Garcia M. Senorans, V. Vigorita, E. Acrich, Baena E. Sanfeliu, O. Barrios, T. Golda, C. Santanach, M. Serrano-Navidad, Sorribas M. Grifell, R. V. Vives, D. Escola, A. Jimenez, J. A. Alcazar, M. Angoso-Clavijo, F. Blanco-Antona, A. Carabias-Orgaz, Diaz R. Maag, J. Garcia, A. G. P. Garcia-Plaza, J. Gonzalez-Munoz, L. Munoz-Bellvis, Sanchez J. M. Tocino, A. B. Sanchez-Casado, J. Trebol, Hernandez J. Gutierrez, Tebar A. Zamora, P. Palma, Cayetano L. Paniagua, Gomez L. Fernandez, Collera P. Ormazabal, Diaz R. del Gobbo, Farre R. Font, Flores R. Clotet, Gomez C. J. Diaz, N. Guardia, C. A. Guariglia, Osorio A. Ramos, Sanchez R. Jimenez, L. Sanchon, Soto C. Montesinos, L. Alonso-Lamberti, J. Garcia-Quijada, Jimenez J. Miramon, V Jimenez, J. M. Jover, R. Leon, J. L. Rodriguez, A. Salazar, Valle A. Rubio, Aguado H. Lopez, Bravo R. Infante, F. B. De Lacy, A. M. Lacy, A. Otero, V Turrado-Rodriguez, S. Valverde, R. Anula, R. Avellana, Camarero E. Rodriguez, Catalan Garza, J. Dziakova, Garcia M. Alonso, Lasses B. Martinez, Lopez L. Antonanzas, J. M. Muguerza, S. Ochagavia, Pena M. J. Soria, D. Rivera-Alonso, Saez P. Carlin, Sanchez C. del Pueblo, Sanz G. Ortega, R. Sanz-Lopez, A. Torres, J. Martin-Arevalo, D. Moro-Valdezate, V Pla-Marti, Beltran J. de Heredia, B. De Andres-Asenjo, Gomez T. Sanz, C. Jezieniecki, Nunez H. Del Barrio, Ortiz de Solorzano F. J. Aurusa, Romero A. de Diego, Ruiz M. Soriano, Trujillo J. Diaz, Vazquez A. Fernandez, P. Lora-Cumplido, M. Sosa-Rodriguez, Galvan A. Perez, E. Gonzalez-Gonzalez, Minaya A. M. Bravo, C. San Miguel, Alonso N. de la Fuente, Jimenez M. Toscano, E. J. Grau-Talens, B. Martin-Perez, Benavides J. A. Buleje, Carrasco M. Prats, Gimenez C. Frances, Munoz J. M. Camarena, Parra P. A. Banos, Pena E. Ros, Ramirez M. Faraco, M. Ruiz-Marin, Valero M. Soriano, M. Allue, P. Colsa, Garcia M. Dominguez, Gimenez T. Maurel, Martin L. F. Anoro, L. Ponchietti, Rodriguez J. M. Artigas, Roldon M. Golet, Utrilla A. Fornals, Estaire M. Gomez, Fernandez A. Camunas, Garcia E. P. Santos, Jimenez E. Higuera, C. Martinez-Pinedo, V Munoz-Atienza, D. Padilla-Valverde, Picon R. Rodriguez, S. Sanchez-Garcia, D. Sanchez-Pelaez, Curtis C. Martinez, L. Sanchez-Guillen, R. C. Colombari, E. Del Valle, M. Fernandez, Lozano P. Lominchar, L. Martin, Rey C. Valcarcel, Zorrilla J. Ortuzar, Alcaide F. Matas, Garcia J. M. Perez, Troncoso P. Pereira, Blas J. L. Laina, B. Cros, J. Escartin, Garcia J. Egea, A. Nogues, Talal El-Abur, C. Yanez, I Mora-Guzman, Achalandabaso M. Boira, Sales R. Mallafre, H. Marin, Prieto M. Calvo, Villalabeitia Ateca, De Andres U. Olabarria, Duran M. Ballesteros, Fernandez F. J. Pablos, F. J. Ibanez-Aguirre, Sanz A. Larrainzar, B. Ugarte-Sierra, Acosta M. A. Merida, Ortiz D. Lopez, Yepes A. F. Cano, Correa A. Bonito, Delgado L. Burdalo, M. Di Martino, Garcia J. Septiem, Maqueda R. Gonzalez, E. Martin-Perez, Calvo P. Espino, Guillamot P. Ruano, Colao L. Garcia, Diaz D. Perez, Esteban E. Agusti, Galindo P. Jara, Gutierrez M. Samaniego, Hernandez M. A. Bartolome, Serrano J. Gonzalez, Alonso A. Poza, B. Dieguez, M. Garcia-Conde, M. Hernandez-Garcia, M. Losada, E. Alvarez, N. Chavarrias, Gegundez A. Simon, Gortazar S. de Las Casas, J. Guevara-Martinez, Prieto M. Nieto, P. Ramos-Martin, I Rubio-Perez, J. Saavedra, A. Urbieta, D. Aparicio-Lopez, Cantalejo M. Diaz, De Miguel M. D. C. Ardevines, Dobon M. A. Rascon, V Duque-Mallen, Gascon Ferrer, Gonzalez-Nicolas M. T. Trebol, C. Gracia-Roche, Herrero M. Lopez, H. Kalviainen, Martinez A. German, M. Matute, Sanchez N. Fuentes, M. S. Santero-Ramirez, S. Saudi, Blazquez A. Martin, Diez M. Alonso, P. Hernandez, F. Mendoza-Moreno, Ovejero E. Merino, Vera C. Mansilla, B. Matias-Garcia, A. Quiroga-Valcarcel, A. G. Barranquero, Cerro C. Zaballos, J. Nunez, J. Ocana, D. Ramos, Acebes F. Garcia, M. Bailon-Cuadrado, Bueno A. D. Canones, Choolani E. Bhojwani, P. Marcos-Santos, T. Miguel, Pacheco D. Sanchez, B. Perez-Saborido, Sanchez J. Gonzalez, F. J. Tejero-Pintor, F. Alconchel, A. Conesa, Gil J. Martinez, Gutierrez A. Fernandez, Lopez A. Abad, T. Nicolas-Lopez, Ramirez P. Romero, Roca M. J. Calvo, K. Rodrigues, Ruiz J. J. Manzanera, A. Soriano, A. Cano, L. Capitan-Morales, Cintas J. Catena, J. Gomez-Rosado, Oliva F. Mompean, Perez M. A. Sanchez, Rio F. D. Lafuente, Torres C. Arcos, J. Valdes-Hernandez, H. Cholewa, M. Frasson, Martinez C. Chicote, J. Sancho-Muriel, B. Estraviz, Fernandez Gomez L. Cruzado, Gonzalez M. de Miguel, A. Landaluce-olavarria, A. Abad-Gurumeta, A. Abad-Motos, E. Martinez-Hurtado, J. Ripolles-Melchor, A. Ruiz-Escobar, A. Cuadrado-Garcia, Garcia-Sancho L. Tellez, Heras J. Aznar, Mate P. Mate, Ortega Vazquez, A. L. Picardo, Rojo J. A. Lopez, Sanchez Cabezudo F. Noguera, Serralta D. de Colsa, Cagigas C. Fernandez, Caina R. Ruiz, Gomez M. Ruiz, P. Martinez-Perez, Santarrufina S. Martinez, Valbuena V. Jabares, Cagigal E. P. Ortega, I Cervera, Diaz P. Pena, J. Gonzalez, Marqueta M. De Salas, Perez M. Gonzalez, Ramos A. Bonilla, Rodriguez L. Gomez, Alfonso M. Garcia, A. Craus-Miguel, Fernandez L. Vega, E. Ferrer-Inaebnit, Gil A. Catalan, Gonzalez F. X. Argente, S. Jeri, A. Oseira, Pujol N. Cano, J. J. Segura-Sampedro, Soldevila C. Verdeguer, B. Villalonga, R. Blanco-Colino, E. Espin-Basany, G. Pellino, S. Srishankar, S. P. B. Thalgaspitiya, Ali A. A. Karar, M. H. Y. Elhafiz, Adam Essa M. E. Adam, M. Saleh, S. Arkani, J. Freedman, E. Angenete, J. Park, G. Heinius, M. Nordberg, E. Pieniowski, N. Lofgren, M. Rutegard, M. Arigoni, M. Bernasconi, D. Christoforidis, M. Di Giuseppe, D. La Regina, F. Mongelli, M. Chevallay, O. Dwidar, E. Gialamas, M. Sauvain, M. Adamina, A. S. Crugnale, L. Guglielmetti, G. Peros, M. Gass, J. Metzger, A. Scheiwiller, M. Turina, T. Al Asadi, S. Alkhateb, R. Altom, B. Bakkar, Maa S. Albared, S. Melhem, A. Hammed, S. Hammed, M. J. Kacem, H. Maghrebi, A. Sebai, A. Aghayeva, I Hamzaoglu, I Sahin, E. Akaydin, Z. Aliyeva, E. Aytac, B. Baca, V Ozben, B. B. Ozmen, A. E. Arikan, I. A. Bilgin, H. Kara, T. Karahasanoglu, C. Uras, A. Akbas, Y. Altinel, F. Calikoglu, G. Ercan, C. Ercetin, S. Meric, M. Tokocin, T. Vartanoglu, H. Yigitbas, M. Dogangun, N. Iflazoglu, O. Cennet, Dincer Ha, T. Erol, A. Alhamed, S. Ergun, A. N. Sanli, S. S. Uludag, M. Velidedeoglu, A. K. Zengin, Y. Kara, M. A. Bozkurt, A. Kocatas, K. Eyuboglu, A. Guner, M. A. Usta, E. Balik, D. Bugra, C. B. Kulle, S. A. Guler, O. C. Tatar, N. Z. Utkan, A. Yildirim, E. Yuksel, A. Abbasov, H. Yanar, E. Akin, F. Altintoprak, G. Cakmak, H. Demir, E. Dikicier, N. Firat, E. Gonullu, M. B. Kamburoglu, I. F. Kucuk, B. Mantoglu, G. O. Kucuk, M. S. Uyanik, B. Goksoy, E. Bozkurt, E. Capkinoglu, O. Guven, M. Mihmanli, S. Omeroglu, M. Tanal, G. Yetkin, M. Akalin, C. Arican, E. K. Avci, C. Aydin, Demirli S. Atici, M. Emiroglu, T. Kaya, Kilinc G. Tuncer, Y. Kirmizi, S. Salimoglu, C. Tugmen, K. Tuncer, G. Uslu, A. Yildiz, Gultekin Fa, H. Lule, B. Oguttu, J. Agilinko, A. Ahmeidat, M. Bekheit, L. K. Cheung, B. S. Kamera, G. Mignot, S. Shaikh, P. Sharma, A. Al-Mohammad, S. Ali, J. Ashcroft, O. Baker, P. Coughlin, R. J. Davies, H. Kyriacou, C. Mitrofan, A. Morris, W. Raby-Smith, S. M. Rooney, A. A. Singh, X. S. Tan, A. Townson, E. Tweedle, A. Kattakayam, R. Lunevicius, A. Sheel, A. Sud, M. Sundhu, D. Angelou, M. Choynowski, B. McAree, A. McCanny, D. Neely, F. Kamel, L. Kumar, R. Madani, P. Nisar, M. Creanga, M. Elniel, J. Law, F. Mosley, L. Arrowsmith, W. Campbell, T. Grove, C. Kontovounisios, O. Warren, T. Doulias, Li M, E. Martin, H. Rodwell, R. Clifford, N. Eardley, E. Krishnan, N. Manu, Roy S. Mahapatra, O. L. Serevina, C. Smith, D. Vimalachandran, K. Emslie, Labib Pl, G. Minto, J. Natale, P. Panahi, L. J. Rogers, A. Abubakar, Akhter M. M. Rahman, H. O'Brien, K. Sasapu, H. J. Ng, A. Day, A. Hunt, N. Laskar, A. Gupta, J. Steinke, S. Thrumurthy, E. Massie, K. McGivern, D. Rutherford, M. Wilson, T. Bacarese-Hamilton, M. Ip, A. James, G. Salerno, T. Stockdale, S. Handa, M. Kaushal, A. Kler, P. Patel, J. Redfern, S. Tezas, Y. Aawsaj, C. Barry, L. Blackwell, H. Emerson, A. Fisher, M. Katory, A. Mustafa, L. Kretzmer, L. Lalou, B. Manku, I Parwaiz, J. Stafford, M. Abdelkarim, A. Asqalan, T. Gala, S. Ibrahim, A. Maw, R. Mithany, R. Morgan, Sundaram G. Venkatesan, D. Banfield, M. Boal, O. Brown, H. Dean, A. J. Boulton, C. M. Hardie, C. McNaught, S. Karandikar, D. Naumann, F. Chen, J. Cheung, J. Ayorinde, T. Chase, T. Cuming, A. Ghanbari, L. Humphreys, S. Tayeh, Aboelkassem A. Ibrahim, C. Evans, H. Ikram, M. Loubani, S. Nazir, A. Robinson, T. Sehgal, A. Wilkins, J. Dixon, M. Jha, S. Thulasiraman, Y. Viswanath, T. Curl-Roper, C. Delimpalta, C. C. L. Liao, V. Velchuru, E. Westwood, G. Bond-Smith, S. Mastoridis, G. D. Tebala, C. Verberne, N. Anscomb, R. Baldwin-Smith, M. Davies, C. Grainger, A. Haji, A. Haq, J. W. Nunoo-Mensah, M. Rizk, M. Bhatti, H. Boyd-Carson, E. Elsey, E. Gemmill, P. Herrod, M. MohammedJibreel, E. Lenzi, T. Saafan, D. Sapre, T. Sian, N. Watson, A. Athanasiou, J. Burke, F. Costigan, H. Elkadi, J. Johnstone, C. Nahm, S. Annamalai, C. Ashmore, A. Kourdouli, C. S. Chean, S. Dharamavaram, N. Kulkarni, I Pereira, K. Shanthakunalan, B. Srikumar, A. Askari, N. Cirocchi, S. Kudchadkar, K. Patel, J. Sagar, R. Talwar, M. Abdalla, O. Ismail, K. Newton, N. Stylianides, A. Aderombi, O. Bajomo, K. Beatson, W. Garrett, V Ng, R. Al-Habsi, G. S. Divya, F. Dixon, B. D. Keeler, R. J. Egan, I Fabre, R. Harries, Li Z, K. Parkins, N. Spencer, D. Thompson, C. Gemmell, C. Grieco, L. Hunt, Mahmoud F. Ali, K. Seebah, I Shaikh, L. Sreedharan, M. Youssef, J. Shah, M. Baguley, ,
COLORECTAL DISEASE (2022)
An international multi-institutional analysis of operative morbidity in patients undergoing elective diverticulitis surgery
Yuksel Altinel, Paul Cavallaro, Rocco Ricciardi, Volkan Ozben, Ersin Ozturk, Ron Bleday, Erman Aytac, Liliana Bordeianou
REVISTA DA ASSOCIACAO MEDICA BRASILEIRA (2022)
The European Society of Coloproctology Collecting Opinions on Sustainable Surgery Study
Zoe Garoufalia, Miguel Cunha, Nagendra N. Dudi-Venkata, Yongbo An, Vittoria Bellato, Cristian Gallardo, Gloria Zaffaroni, Peter Christensen, Cleo Kenington, Erman Aytac, Richard R. W. Brady, Gianluca Pellino
DISEASES OF THE COLON & RECTUM (2022)
Intramural Component of Venous, Lymphatic, and Perineural Invasion in Colon Cancer: A Threat or an Illusion?
Leyla Ozer, Elif Senocak Tasci, Arda Ulas Mutlu, Betul Piyade, Nur Ramoglu, Mirac Ajredini, Damla Gurleyik, Recep Cecen, Sena Nur Dincer, Turan Musevitoglu, Suha Goksel, Umit Ince, Cavit Kerem Kayhan, Sibel Erdamar, Ibrahim Yildiz, Erman Aytac
BALKAN MEDICAL JOURNAL (2022)
Factors affecting operative morbidity and long-term outcomes in patients undergoing surgery for presacral tumours: a multicentric cohort study from the Turkish Collaborative Group for Quality Improvement in Colorectal and Pelvic Surgery
Erman Aytac, Selman Sokmen, Melik Kagan Aktas, Tahsin Colak, Bulent Mentes, Emre Balik, Sezai Demirbas, Cihangir Akyol, Ugur Sungurtekin, Mustafa Oncel, Ersin Ozturk, Funda Obuz, Basar Ucaroglu, Sezai Leventoglu, Ismail Hakki Ozerhan, Bilgi Baca, Utku Ozgen, Mustafa Haksal, Volkan Tumay, Ethem Gecim, Dursun Bugra
COLORECTAL DISEASE (2023)
The professional seniority affects the clinical application of total neoadjuvant therapy for locally advanced rectal cancer.
Elif Senocak Tasci, Erman Aytac, Morac Ajredini, Arda Ulas Mutlu, Ibrahim Yildiz, Leyla Ozer
JOURNAL OF CLINICAL ONCOLOGY (2022)
The prognostic impact of intramural invasion in patients undergoing surgery for non-metastatic colon cancer.
Leyla Ozer, Elif Senocak Tasci, Arda Ulas Mutlu, Betul Piyade, Nur Ramoglu, Morac Ajredini, Damla Gurleyik, Recep Cecen, Sena Nur Dincer, Turan Musevitoglu, Ays Sibel Erdamar Cetin, Ibrahim Yildiz, Erman Aytac
JOURNAL OF CLINICAL ONCOLOGY (2022)
Optimizing the Personalized Care for the Management of Rectal Cancer: A Consensus Statement
Erman Aytac, Leyla Ozer, Bilgi Baca, Emre Balik, Yersu Kapran, Orhun Cig Taskin, Basak Oyan Uluc, Mehmet Ufuk Abacioglu, Murat Gonenc, Yasemin Bolukbasi, Barbaros E. Cil, Bulent Baran, Cem Aygun, Mehmet Erdem Yildiz, Kemal Unal, Burcak Erkol, Tunc Yalti, Ugur Ozbek, Tan Attila, Nurdan Tozun, Bengi Gurses, Sibel Erdamar, Ozlem Er, Nuran Bese, Orhan Bilge, Guralp Onur Ceyhan, Nil Molinas Mandel, Ugur Selek, Cengiz Yakicier, Hulya Kayserili Karabey, Murat Saruc, Volkan Ozben, Eren Esen, Emre Ozoran, Erkan Vardareli, Levent Guner, Ismail Hamzaoglu, Dursun Bugra, Tayfun Karahasanoglu
TURKISH JOURNAL OF GASTROENTEROLOGY (2022)
ASSOCIATION OF THE TIMING OF LOOP ILEOSTOMY CLOSURE WITH SHORT-TERM, FUNCTIONAL OUTCOMES AND QUALITY OF LIFE AFTER RE-DO IPAA.
E. Esen, E. Aytac, A. Erkan, M. J. Grieco, J. Esterow, A. Sutter, H. T. Kirat, F. H. Remzi
DISEASES OF THE COLON & RECTUM (2021)