T4N0 Colon Cancer Has Oncologic Outcomes Comparable to Stage III in a Specialized Center
ANNALS OF SURGICAL ONCOLOGY (2012)
Journal
ANNALS OF SURGICAL ONCOLOGY
Volume 19, Issue 8, Pages 2500-2505Publisher
SPRINGER
Keywords
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Survival Outcomes of Adjuvant Chemotherapy in Elderly Patients with Stage III Colon Cancer
Lana Khalil, Xingyu Gao, Jeffrey M. Switchenko, Olatunji B. Alese, Mehmet Akce, Christina Wu, Maria Diab, Bassel F. El-Rayes, Walid L. Shaib
ONCOLOGIST (2022)
Return to intended oncologic therapy after colectomy for stage III colon adenocarcinoma: Does surgical approach matter?
David T. T. Pointer Jr, Seth I. I. Felder, Benjamin D. D. Powers, Sophie Dessureault, Julian A. A. Sanchez, Iman Imanirad, Ibrahim Sahin, Hao Xie, Samer A. A. Naffouje
COLORECTAL DISEASE (2023)
Stage-dependent prognostic shift in mismatch repair-deficient tumors: Assessing patient outcomes in stage II and III colon cancer
Kjersti Elvestad Hestetun, Nina Benedikte Rosenlund, Luka Stanisavljevic, Olav Dahl, Mette Pernille Myklebust
FRONTIERS IN ONCOLOGY (2022)
Long-term oncologic outcomes of single-incision laparoscopic surgery for colon cancer
Chang Woo Kim, Seung Yoon Yang, Hyuk Hur
SURGICAL ENDOSCOPY AND OTHER INTERVENTIONAL TECHNIQUES (2022)
Comparison of Long-Term Oncologic Outcomes Between Surgical T4 and T3 in Patients Diagnosed With Pathologic Stage IIA Right Colon Cancer
Youngbae Jeon, Kug Hyun Nam, Seok Won Choi, Tae Sik Hwang, Jeong-Heum Baek
FRONTIERS IN ONCOLOGY (2022)
Comparison of Oncologic Outcomes Between Incomplete Obstructive Colon Cancer and Non-Obstructive Colon Cancer by Tumor Location
Ji Ha Lim, Woo Yong Lee, Seong Hyeon Yun, Hee Cheol Kim, Yong Beom Cho, Jung Wook Huh, Yoon Ah Park, Jung Kyong Shin
FRONTIERS IN ONCOLOGY (2022)
Oncologic Outcomes of Robotic Radical Hysterectomy (RRH) for Patients with Early-Stage Cervical Cancer: Experience at a Referral Cancer Center
Vanna Zanagnolo, Clara Baroni, Maria Teresa Achilarre, Alessia Aloisi, Ilaria Betella, Stefano Bogliolo, Annalisa Garbi, Matteo Maruccio, Francesco Multinu, Giovanni Aletti, Angelo Maggioni
ANNALS OF SURGICAL ONCOLOGY (2021)
Physical Activity in Stage III Colon Cancer: CALGB/SWOG 80702 (Alliance)
Justin C. C. Brown, Chao Ma, Qian Shi, Charles S. S. Fuchs, Jeffrey Meyer, Donna Niedzwiecki, Tyler Zemla, Felix Couture, Philip Kuebler, Pankaj Kumar, DeQuincy Lewis, Benjamin Tan, Smitha Krishnamurthi, Eileen M. M. O'Reilly, Anthony F. F. Shields, Jeffrey A. A. Meyerhardt
JOURNAL OF CLINICAL ONCOLOGY (2023)
The Effect of Center Esophagectomy Volume on Outcomes in Clinical Stage I to III Esophageal Cancer
Kristen E. Rhodin, Vignesh Raman, Christopher W. Jensen, Lillian Kang, Jr David H. Harpole, Thomas A. D'Amico, Betty C. Tong
ANNALS OF SURGERY (2023)
Survival outcomes associated with completion of adjuvant oxaliplatin-based chemotherapy for stage III colon cancer: A national population-based study
Jemma M. Boyle, Angela Kuryba, Thomas E. Cowling, Jan van der Meulen, Nicola S. Fearnhead, Kate Walker, Michael S. Braun, Ajay Aggarwal
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CANCER (2022)
Right colon, left colon, and rectal cancer have different oncologic and quality of life outcomes
Leonardo C. Duraes, Scott R. Steele, Michael A. Valente, Olga A. Lavryk, Tara M. Connelly, Hermann Kessler
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COLORECTAL DISEASE (2022)
Adjuvant Chemotherapy Benefit in Elderly Stage II/III Colon Cancer Patients
Xin Chen, Junhao Tu, Xiaolan Xu, Wen Gu, Lei Qin, Haixin Qian, Zhenyu Jia, Chuntao Ma, Yinkai Xu
FRONTIERS IN ONCOLOGY (2022)
Changes in Prescribing Patterns in Stage III Colon Cancer
Fang-Shu Ou, Daniel J. Walden, Joseph J. Larson, Sandra Kang, Cassia R. Griswold, Benjamin E. Ueberroth, Bhamini Patel, Amber Draper, Puneet Raman, Olatunji B. Alese, Mohamad B. Sonbol, Tanios S. Bekaii-Saab, Christina S. Wu, Daniel H. Ahn
JOURNAL OF THE NATIONAL COMPREHENSIVE CANCER NETWORK (2023)
Impact of Tumor Side on Clinical Outcomes in Stage II and III Colon Cancer With Known Microsatellite Instability Status
Mehmet Akce, Katerina Zakka, Renjian Jiang, Shayla Williamson, Olatunji B. Alese, Walid L. Shaib, Christina Wu, Madhusmita Behera, Bassel F. El-Rayes
FRONTIERS IN ONCOLOGY (2021)
Clinical Score to Predict Recurrence in Patients with Stage II and Stage III Colon Cancer
David Vinal, Sergio Martinez-Recio, Daniel Martinez-Perez, Iciar Ruiz-Gutierrez, Diego Jimenez-Bou, Jesus Pena-Lopez, Maria Alameda-Guijarro, Gema Martin-Montalvo, Antonio Rueda-Lara, Laura Gutierrez-Sainz, Maria Elena Palacios, Ana Belen Custodio, Ismael Ghanem, Jaime Feliu, Nuria Rodriguez-Salas
CANCERS (2022)
Long term remission after ileorectal anastomosis in Crohn's colitis
Marco Salice, Fernando Rizzello, Dolores Sgambato, Carlo Calabrese, Francesco Manguso, Silvio Laureti, Matteo Rottoli, Gilberto Poggioli, Paolo Gionchetti
DIGESTIVE AND LIVER DISEASE (2021)
Single-incision laparoscopic surgery (SILS) for the treatment of ileocolonic Crohn's disease: a propensity score-matched analysis (Dec, 10.1007/s00384-020-03821-6, 2020)
Valerio Celentano, Gianluca Pellino, Matteo Rottoli, Francesco Colombo, Gianluca Sampietro, Antonino Spinelli, Francesco Selvaggi
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COLORECTAL DISEASE (2021)
Single-incision laparoscopic surgery (SILS) for the treatment of ileocolonic Crohn's disease: a propensity score-matched analysis
Valerio Celentano, Gianluca Pellino, Matteo Rottoli, Francesco Colombo, Gianluca Sampietro, Antonino Spinelli, Francesco Selvaggi
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF COLORECTAL DISEASE (2021)
Effects of Bariatric Surgery on COVID-19: a Multicentric Study from a High Incidence Area
Federico Marchesi, Marina Valente, Matteo Ricco, Matteo Rottoli, Edoardo Baldini, Fouzia Mecheri, Stefano Bonilauri, Sergio Boschi, Paolo Bernante, Andrea Sciannamea, Jessica Rolla, Alice Francescato, Ruggero Bollino, Concetto Cartelli, Andrea Lanaia, Francesca Anzolin, Paolo Del Rio, Diletta Fabbi, Gabriele Luciano Petracca, Francesco Tartamella, Giorgio Dalmonte
OBESITY SURGERY (2021)
Anastomosis configuration and technique following ileocaecal resection for Crohn's disease: a multicentre study
Valerio Celentano, Gianluca Pellino, Antonino Spinelli, Francesco Selvaggi, Matteo Rottoli, Gilberto Poggioli, Giuseppe Sica, Mariano Cesare Giglio, Michela Campanelli, Claudio Coco, Gianluca Rizzo, Francesco Sionne, Francesco Colombo, Gianluca Sampietro, Giulia Lamperti, Diego Foschi, Ferdinando Ficari, Ludovica Vacca, Marta Cricchio, Francesco Giudici, Lucio Selvaggi, Guido Sciaudone, Roberto Peltrini, Andrea Manfreda, Luigi Bucci, Raffaele Galleano, Omar Ghazouani, Luigi Zorcolo, Simona Deidda, Angelo Restivo, Andrea Braini, Francesca Di Candido, Matteo Sacchi, Michele Carvello, Stefania Martorana, Giovanni Bordignon, Imerio Angriman, Angela Variola, Mirko Di Ruscio, Giuliano Barugola, Andrea Geccherle, Francesca Paola Tropeano, Gaetano Luglio, Marta Tanzanu, Diego Sasia, Marco Migliore, Maria Carmela Giuffrida, Enrico Marrano, Gianluigi Moretto, Harmony Impellizzeri, Gaetano Gallo, Giuseppina Vescio, Giuseppe Sammarco, Giovanni Terrosu, Giacomo Calini, Andrea Bondurri, Anna Maffioli, Gloria Zaffaroni, Andrea Resegotti, Massimiliano Mistrangelo, Marco Ettore Allaix, Fiorenzo Botti, Matteo Prati, Luigi Boni, Serena Perotti, Michela Mineccia, Antonio Giuliani, Lucia Romano, Giorgio Maria Paolo Graziano, Luigi Pugliese, Andrea Pietrabissa, GianGaetano Delaini
UPDATES IN SURGERY (2021)
Mesenteric lengthening during pouch surgery: technique and outcomes in a tertiary centre
Matteo Rottoli, Marta Tanzanu, Antonio Lanci Lanci, Lorenzo Gentilini, Luca Boschi, Gilberto Poggioli
UPDATES IN SURGERY (2021)
Surgical treatment of colonic Crohn's disease: a national snapshot study (Dec, 10.1007/s00423-020-02038-z, 2020)
Valerio Celentano, Gianluca Pellino, Matteo Rottoli, Gilberto Poggioli, Giuseppe Sica, Mariano Cesare Giglio, Michela Campanelli, Claudio Coco, Gianluca Rizzo, Francesco Sionne, Francesco Colombo, Gianluca Sampietro, Giulia Lamperti, Diego Foschi, Ferdinando Ficari, Ludovica Vacca, Marta Cricchio, Francesco Giudici, Lucio Selvaggi, Guido Sciaudone, Roberto Peltrini, Andrea Manfreda, Luigi Bucci, Raffaele Galleano, Omar Ghazouani, Luigi Zorcolo, Simona Deidda, Angelo Restivo, Andrea Braini, Francesca Di Candido, Matteo Sacchi, Michele Carvello, Stefania Martorana, Giovanni Bordignon, Imerio Angriman, Angela Variola, Giuliano Barugola, Mirko Di Ruscio, Marta Tanzanu, Andrea Geccherle, Francesca Paola Tropeano, Gaetano Luglio, Diego Sasia, Marco Migliore, Maria Carmela Giuffrida, Enrico Marrano, Gianluigi Moretto, Harmony Impellizzeri, Gaetano Gallo, Giuseppina Vescio, Giuseppe Sammarco, Giovanni Terrosu, Giacomo Calini, Andrea Bondurri, Anna Maffioli, Gloria Zaffaroni, Andrea Resegotti, Massimiliano Mistrangelo, Marco Ettore Allaix, Fiorenzo Botti, Matteo Prati, Luigi Boni, Serena Perotti, Michela Mineccia, Antonio Giuliani, Lucia Romano, Giorgio Maria Paolo Graziano, Luigi Pugliese, Andrea Pietrabissa, GianGaetano Delaini, Antonino Spinelli, Francesco Selvaggi
LANGENBECKS ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2022)
Rectovaginal fistula: Risk factors for failure after graciloplasty-A bicentric retrospective European study of 61 patients
Alice Frontali, Matteo Rottoli, Andrea Chierici, Gilberto Poggioli, Yves Panis
COLORECTAL DISEASE (2021)
Laparoscopic bariatric surgery is safe during phase 2-3 of COVID-19 pandemic in Italy: A multicenter, prospective, observational study
Gianfranco Silecchia, Cristian E. Boru, Giuseppe M. Marinari, Paolo Gentileschi, Mario Morino, Stefano Olmi, Mirto Foletto, Paolo Bernante, Riccardo Morganti, Carlo Tascini, Marco Anselmino, Emanuela Bianciardi, Michela Campanelli, Luigi Fiorello, Rudj Mancini, Alberto Oldani, Matteo Rottoli, Antonio Salzano, Manuela Trotta
DIABETES RESEARCH AND CLINICAL PRACTICE (2021)
Team Strategy Optimization in Combined Resections for Synchronous Colorectal Liver Metastases. A Comparative Study with Bootstrapping Analysis
Francesca Ratti, Matteo Serenari, Matteo Zanello, David Fuks, Matteo Rottoli, Michele Masetti, Ecoline Tribillon, Matteo Ravaioli, Ugo Elmore, Riccardo Rosati, Brice Gayet, Matteo Cescon, Elio Jovine, Luca Aldrighetti
WORLD JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2021)
Inflammatory bowel disease patients requiring surgery can be treated in referral centres regardless of the COVID-19 status of the hospital: results of a multicentric European study during the first COVID-19 outbreak (COVID-Surg)
Matteo Rottoli, Gianluca Pellino, Marta Tanzanu, Caterina Baldi, Alice Frontali, Michele Carvello, Caterina Foppa, Christos Kontovounisios, Paris Tekkis, Francesco Colombo, Jorge Sancho-Muriel, Matteo Frasson, Piergiorgio Danelli, Valerio Celentano, Antonino Spinelli, Yves Panis, Gianluca M. Sampietro, Gilberto Poggioli
UPDATES IN SURGERY (2021)
Inflammatory bowel disease patients requiring surgery can be treated in referral centres regardless of the COVID-19 status of the hospital: results of a multicentric European study during the first COVID-19 outbreak (COVIBD-Surg) (Jun, 10.1007/s13304-021-01119-y, 2021)
Matteo Rottoli, Gianluca Pellino, Marta Tanzanu, Caterina Baldi, Alice Frontali, Michele Carvello, Caterina Foppa, Christos Kontovounisios, Paris Tekkis, Francesco Colombo, Jorge Sancho-Muriel, Matteo Frasson, Piergiorgio Danelli, Valerio Celentano, Antonino Spinelli, Yves Panis, Gianluca M. Sampietro, Gilberto Poggioli
UPDATES IN SURGERY (2022)
Induction chemotherapy followed by chemoradiotherapy versus chemoradiotherapy alone as neoadjuvant treatment for locally recurrent rectal cancer: study protocol of a multicentre, open-label, parallel-arms, randomized controlled study (PelvEx II)
E. L. K. Voogt, S. Nordkamp, A. G. J. Aalbers, T. Buffart, G. J. Creemers, C. A. M. Marijnen, C. Verhoef, K. Havenga, F. A. Holman, M. Kusters, A. W. K. S. Marinelli, J. Melenhorst, N. Abdul Aziz, N. Abecasis, M. Abraham-Nordling, T. Akiyoshi, W. Alberda, M. Albert, M. Andric, E. Angenete, A. Antoniou, R. Auer, K. K. Austin, O. Aziz, R. P. Baker, M. Bali, G. Baseckas, B. Bebington, M. Bedford, B. K. Bednarski, G. L. Beets, R. G. H. Beets-Tan, M. Berbee, J. Berg, P. L. Berg, J. Beynon, S. Biondo, J. G. Bloemen, K. Boyle, L. Bordeianou, A. B. Bremers, M. Brunner, P. Buchwald, A. Bui, A. Burgess, D. Burling, E. Burns, N. Campain, S. Carvalhal, L. Castro, A. Caycedo-Marulanda, H. M. Ceha, K. K. L. Chan, G. J. Chang, M. Chang, M. H. Chew, A. K. Chok, P. Chong, H. K. Christensen, H. Clouston, M. Codd, D. Collins, A. J. Colquhoun, A. Corr, M. Coscia, M. Cosimelli, P. E. Coyne, A. S. L. P. Crobach, R. M. P. H. Crolla, R. S. Croner, L. Damjanovic, I. R. Daniels, M. Davies, R. J. Davies, C. P. Delaney, M. A. J. de Roos, J. H. W. de Wilt, M. D. den Hartogh, Q. Denost, P. Deseyne, C. Deutsch, R. de Vos Tot Nederveen Cappel, M. de Vries, M. Dieters, D. Dietz, S. Domingo, M. Doukas, E. J. Dozois, M. Duff, T. Eglinton, J. M. Enrique-Navascues, E. Espin-Basany, M. D. Evans, B. Eyjolfsdottir, M. Fahy, N. S. Fearnhead, S. Feshtali, K. Flatmark, F. Fleming, J. Folkesson, F. A. Frizelle, J. E. Frodin, M. A. Gallego, E. Garcia-Granero, J. L. Garcia-Sabrido, K. Geboes, L. Gentilini, M. L. George, V George, L. Ghouti, F. Giner, N. Ginther, T. Glyn, R. Glynn, T. Golda, H. Grabsch, B. Griffiths, D. A. Harris, J. Aw Hagemans, V Hanchanale, D. P. Harji, R. M. Helewa, H. Helgason, G. Hellawell, A. G. Heriot, S. Heyman, D. Hochman, C. Hoff, W. Hohenberger, T. Holm, R. Hompes, K. Horsthuis, G. Hospers, J. Houwers, H. Iversen, J. T. Jenkins, S. Kaffenberger, G. Kandaswamy, S. Kapur, Y. Kanemitsu, G. Kats-Ugurlu, S. R. Kelley, D. S. Keller, M. E. Kelly, K. Keymeulen, M. S. Khan, H. Kim, H. J. Kim, C. E. Koh, N. F. M. Kok, R. Kokelaar, C. Kontovounisios, H. O. Kristensen, H. M. Kroon, S. Kumar, V Lago, Z. Lakkis, T. Lamberg, S. G. Larsen, D. W. Larson, W. L. Law, S. Laurberg, P. J. Lee, M. M. Leseman-Hoogenboom, M. Limbert, M. L. Lydrup, A. Lyons, A. C. Lynch, C. Mantyh, K. L. Mathis, C. F. S. Margues, A. Martling, O. W. M. Meijer, W. J. H. J. Meijerink, A. Merchea, S. Merkel, A. M. Mehta, D. R. McArthur, F. D. McDermott, J. S. McGrath, S. Malde, A. Mirnezami, J. Rt Monson, J. R. Morton, J. Nederend, I Negoi, J. W. M. Neto, J. L. Ng, B. Nguyen, M. B. Nielsen, G. A. P. Nieuwenhuijzen, P. J. Nilsson, M. L. Nilsson, S. Oei, A. Oliver, S. T. O'Dwyer, V Oppedijk, G. Palmer, E. Pappou, J. Park, D. Patsouras, G. Pellino, A. C. Peterson, H. M. U. Peulen, G. Poggioli, D. Proud, M. Quinn, A. Quyn, N. Rajendran, R. W. Radwan, S. Rasheed, P. C. Rasmussen, E. Rausa, S. E. Regenbogen, A. Renehan, M. C. Richir, R. Rocha, M. Rochester, J. Rohila, J. Rothbarth, M. Rottoli, C. Roxburgh, T. Rozema, B. Safar, P. M. Sagar, A. Sahai, A. Saklani, T. Sammour, R. Sayyed, A. M. P. Schizas, E. Schwarzkopf, V Scripcariu, C. Selvasekar, I Shaikh, D. Shida, A. Simpson, T. Skeie-Jensen, J. J. G. Slangen, N. J. Smart, P. Smart, J. J. Smith, P. Snaebjornsson, A. M. Solbakken, M. J. Solomon, M. M. Sorensen, L. Sorrentino, F. M. Speetjens, E. J. Spillenaar Bilgen, S. R. Steele, D. Steffens, K. Stitzenberg, L. Stocchi, N. A. Stylianides, T. Swartling, H. Sumrien, P. A. Sutton, T. Swartking, E. J. Tan, C. Taylor, P. P. Tekkis, J. Teras, V Terpstra, R. Thurairaja, E. L. Toh, P. Tsarkov, Y. Tsukada, S. Tsukamoto, J. J. Tuech, W. H. Turner, J. B. Tuynman, E. B. van Duyn, W. M. U. van Grevenstein, N. C. T. van Grieken, L. van Iersel, G. van Lijnschoten, E. van Meerten, G. H. van Ramshorst, H. L. van Westreenen, D. van Zoggel, W. Vasquez-Jimenez, L. A. Velema, E. Verdaasdonk, H. M. W. Verheul, K. S. Versteeg, G. Vizzielli, K. Uehara, C. Wakeman, S. Warrier, H. H. Wasmuth, K. Weber, M. R. Weiser, J. M. D. Wheeler, N. A. T. Wijffels, J. Wild, J. M. W. E. Willems, M. Wilson, D. C. Winter, A. Wolthuis, M. L. Wumkes, H. Yano, B. Yip, J. Yip, R. N. Yoo, M. A. Zappa, D. D. E. Zimmerman, H. J. T. Rutten, J. W. A. Burger
BJS OPEN (2021)
Perioperative management and anaesthetic considerations in pelvic exenterations using Delphi methodology: results from the PelvEx Collaborative
A. Y. Chok, A. Oliver, S. Rasheed, E. J. Tan, M. E. Kelly, A. G. J. Aalbers, N. Abdul Aziz, N. Abecasis, M. Abraham-Nordling, T. Akiyoshi, W. Alberda, M. Albert, M. Andric, E. Angenete, A. Antoniou, R. Auer, K. K. Austin, O. Aziz, R. P. Baker, M. Bali, G. Baseckas, B. Bebington, M. Bedford, B. K. Bednarski, G. L. Beets, P. L. Berg, J. Beynon, S. Biondo, K. Boyle, L. Bordeianou, A. B. Bremers, M. Brunner, P. Buchwald, A. Bui, A. Burgess, J. W. A. Burger, D. Burling, E. Burns, N. Campain, S. Carvalhal, L. Castro, A. Caycedo-Marulanda, K. K. L. Chan, G. J. Chang, M. H. Chew, P. Chong, H. K. Christensen, H. Clouston, M. Codd, D. Collins, A. J. Colquhoun, A. Corr, M. Coscia, P. E. Coyne, B. Creavin, R. S. Croner, L. Damjanovic, I. R. Daniels, M. Davies, R. J. Davies, C. P. Delaney, J. H. W. de Wilt, Q. Denost, C. Deutsch, D. Dietz, S. Domingo, E. J. Dozois, M. Duff, T. Eglinton, J. M. Enrique-Navascues, E. Espin-Basany, M. D. Evans, N. S. Fearnhead, K. Flatmark, F. Fleming, F. A. Frizelle, M. A. Gallego, E. Garcia-Granero, J. L. Garcia-Sabrido, L. Gentilini, M. L. George, V George, L. Ghouti, F. Giner, N. Ginther, R. Glynn, T. Golda, B. Griffiths, D. A. Harris, J. A. W. Hagemans, V Hanchanale, D. P. Harji, R. M. Helewa, G. Hellawell, A. G. Heriot, D. Hochman, W. Hohenberger, T. Holm, A. Holmstrom, R. Hompes, J. T. Jenkins, S. Kaffenberger, G. Kandaswamy, S. Kapur, Y. Kanemitsu, S. R. Kelley, D. S. Keller, M. S. Khan, H. Kim, H. J. Kim, C. E. Koh, N. F. M. Kok, R. Kokelaar, C. Kontovounisios, H. O. Kristensen, H. M. Kroon, M. Kusters, V Lago, S. G. Larsen, D. W. Larson, W. L. Law, S. Laurberg, P. J. Lee, M. Limbert, M. L. Lydrup, A. Lyons, A. C. Lynch, C. Mantyh, K. L. Mathis, C. F. S. Margues, A. Martling, W. J. H. J. Meijerink, S. Merkel, A. M. Mehta, D. R. McArthur, F. D. McDermott, J. S. McGrath, S. Malde, A. Mirnezami, J. R. T. Monson, J. R. Morton, T. G. Mullaney, I Negoi, J. W. M. Neto, B. Nguyen, M. B. Nielsen, G. A. P. Nieuwenhuijzen, P. J. Nilsson, S. T. O'Dwyer, G. Palmer, E. Pappou, J. Park, D. Patsouras, G. Pellino, A. C. Peterson, G. Poggioli, D. Proud, M. Quinn, A. Quyn, R. W. Radwan, P. C. Rasmussen, E. Rausa, S. E. Regenbogen, A. Renehan, R. Rocha, M. Rochester, J. Rohila, J. Rothbarth, M. Rottoli, C. Roxburgh, H. J. T. Rutten, E. J. Ryan, B. Safar, P. M. Sagar, A. Sahai, A. Saklani, T. Sammour, R. Sayyed, A. M. P. Schizas, E. Schwarzkopf, V Scripcariu, C. Selvasekar, I Shaikh, D. Shida, A. Simpson, N. J. Smart, P. Smart, J. J. Smith, A. M. Solbakken, M. J. Solomon, M. M. Sorensen, S. R. Steele, D. Steffens, K. Stitzenberg, L. Stocchi, N. A. Stylianides, T. Swartling, H. Sumrien, P. A. Sutton, T. Swartking, C. Taylor, J. Teras, R. Thurairaja, E. L. Toh, P. Tsarkov, Y. Tsukada, S. Tsukamoto, J. J. Tuech, W. H. Turner, J. B. Tuynman, G. H. van Ramshorst, D. van Zoggel, W. Vasquez-Jimenez, C. Verhoef, G. Vizzielli, E. L. K. Voogt, K. Uehara, C. Wakeman, S. Warrier, H. H. Wasmuth, K. Weber, M. R. Weiser, J. M. D. Wheeler, J. Wild, M. Wilson, A. Wolthuis, H. Yano, B. Yip, J. Yip, R. N. Yoo, D. C. Winter, P. P. Tekkis
BJS OPEN (2021)
Preoperative nasopharyngeal swab testing and postoperative pulmonary complications in patients undergoing elective surgery during the SARS-CoV-2 pandemic
James C. Glasbey, Omar Omar, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Ana Minaya-Bravo, Brittany Kay Bankhead-Kendall, Marco Fiore, Kaori Futaba, Alodia Gabre-Kidan, Rohan R. Gujjuri, Arda Isik, Haytham M. A. Kaafarani, Sivesh K. Kamarajah, Elizabeth Li, Markus W. Loeffler, Kenneth A. McLean, Oumaima Outani, Faustin Ntirenganya, Sohei Satoi, Richard Shaw, Joana F. F. Simoes, Grant D. Stewart, Stephen Tabiri, Isobel M. Trout, Aneel A. Bhangu, James C. Glasbey, Omar Omar, Aneel A. Bhangu, Kwabena Siaw-Acheampong, Ruth A. Benson, Edward Bywater, Daoud Chaudhry, Brett E. Dawson, Jonathan P. Evans, James C. Glasbey, Rohan R. Gujjuri, Emily Heritage, Conor S. Jones, Sivesh K. Kamarajah, Chetan Khatri, Rachel A. Khaw, James M. Keatley, Andrew Knight, Samuel Lawday, Elizabeth Li, Harvinder S. Mann, Ella J. Marson, Kenneth A. McLean, Siobhan C. Mckay, Emily C. Mills, Dmitri Nepogodiev, Gianluca Pellino, Maria Picciochi, Elliott H. Taylor, Abhinav Tiwari, Joana F. F. Simoes, Isobel M. Trout, Mary L. Venn, Richard J. W. Wilkin, Aneel Bhangu, James C. Glasbey, Neil J. Smart, Ana Minaya-Bravo, Jonathan P. Evans, Gaetano Gallo, Susan Moug, Francesco Pata, Peter Pockney, Salomone Di Saverio, Abigail Vallance, Dale Vimalchandran, Ewen A. Griffiths, Sivesh K. Kamarajah, Richard P. T. Evans, Philip Townend, Keith Roberts, Siobhan McKay, John Isaac, Sohei Satoi, John Edwards, Aman S. Coonar, Adrian Marchbank, Edward J. Caruana, Georgia R. Layton, Akshay Patel, Alessandro Brunelli, Samuel Ford, Anant Desai, Alessandro Gronchi, Marco Fiore, Max Almond, Fabio Tirotta, Sinziana Dumitra, Angelos Kolias, Stephen J. Price, Daniel M. Fountain, Michael D. Jenkinson, Peter Hutchinson, Hani J. Marcus, Rory J. Piper, Laura Lippa, Franco Servadei, Ignatius Esene, Christian Freyschlag, Iuri Neville, Gail Rosseau, Karl Schaller, Andreas K. Demetriades, Faith Robertson, Alex Alamri, Richard Shaw, Andrew G. Schache, Stuart C. Winter, Michael Ho, Paul Nankivell, Juan Rey Biel, Martin Batstone, Ian Ganly, Raghavan Vidya, Alex Wilkins, Jagdeep K. Singh, Dinesh Thekinkattil, Sudha Sundar, Christina Fotopoulou, Elaine Leung, Tabassum Khan, Luis Chiva, Jalid Sehouli, Anna Fagotti, Paul Cohen, Murat Gutelkin, Rahel Ghebre, Thomas Konney, Rene Pareja, Rob Bristow, Sean Dowdy, Shylasree T. S. Rajkumar, Joe Ng, Keiiji Fujiwara, Grant D. Stewart, Benjamin Lamb, Krishna Narahari, Alan McNeill, Alexandra Colquhoun, John McGrath, Steve Bromage, Ravi Barod, Veeru Kasivisvanathan, Tobias Klatte, Joana F. F. Simoes, Tom E. F. Abbott, Sadi Abukhalaf, Michel Adamina, Adesoji O. Ademuyiwa, Arnav Agarwal, Murat Akkulak, Ehab Alameer, Derek Alderson, Felix Alakaloko, Markus Albertsmeiers, Osaid Alser, Muhammad Alshaar, Sattar Alshryda, Alexis P. Arnaud, Knut Magne Augestad, Faris Ayasra, Jose Azevedo, Brittany K. Bankhead-Kendall, Emma Barlow, David Beard, Ruth A. Benson, Ruth Blanco-Colino, Amanpreet Brar, Ana Minaya-Bravo, Kerry A. Breen, Chris Bretherton, Igor Lima Buarque, Joshua Burke, Edward J. Caruana, Mohammad Chaar, Sohini Chakrabortee, Peter Christensen, Daniel Cox, Moises Cukier, Miguel F. Cunha, Giana H. Davidson, Anant Desai, Salomone Di Saverio, Thomas M. Drake, John G. Edwards, Muhammed Elhadi, Sameh Emile, Shebani Farik, Marco Fiore, J. Edward Fitzgerald, Samuel Ford, Tatiana Garmanova, Gaetano Gallo, Dhruv Ghosh, Gustavo Mendonca Ataide Gomes, Gustavo Grecinos, Ewen A. Griffiths, Madalegna Grundl, Constantine Halkias, Ewen M. Harrison, Intisar Hisham, Peter J. Hutchinson, Shelley Hwang, Arda Isik, Michael D. Jenkinson, Pascal Jonker, Haytham M. A. Kaafarani, Debby Keller, Angelos Kolias, Schelto Kruijff, Ismail Lawani, Hans Lederhuber, Sezai Leventoglu, Andrey Litvin, Andrew Loehrer, Markus W. Loffler, Maria Aguilera Lorena, Maria Marta Modolo, Piotr Major, Janet Martin, Hassan N. Mashbari, Dennis Mazingi, Symeon Metallidis, Ana Minaya-Bravo, Helen M. Mohan, Rachel Moore, David Moszkowicz, Susan Moug, Joshua S. Ng-Kamstra, Mayaba Maimbo, Ionut Negoi, Milagros Niquen, Faustin Ntirenganya, Maricarmen Olivos, Kacimi Oussama, Oumaima Outani, Marie Dione Parreno-Sacdalanm, Francesco Pata, Carlos Jose Perez Rivera, Thomas D. Pinkney, Willemijn van der Plas, Peter Pockney, Ahmad Qureshi, Dejan Radenkovic, Antonio Ramos-De la Medina, Keith Roberts, April C. Roslani, Martin Rutegard, Juan Jose Segura-Sampedro, Irene Santos, Sohei Satoi, Raza Sayyed, Andrew Schache, Andreas A. Schnitzbauer, Justina O. Seyi-Olajide, Neil Sharma, Richard Shaw, Sebastian Shu, Kjetil Soreide, Antonino Spinelli, Grant D. Stewart, Malin Sund, Sudha Sundar, Stephen Tabiri, Philip Townend, Georgios Tsoulfas, Gabrielle H. van Ramshorst, Raghavan Vidya, Dale Vimalachandran, Oliver J. Warren, Duane Wedderburn, Naomi Wright, C. Allemand, L. Boccalatte, M. Figari, M. Lamm, J. Larranaga, C. Marchitelli, F. Noll, D. Odetto, M. Perrotta, J. Saadi, L. Zamora, C. Alurralde, E. L. Caram, D. Eskinazi, J. P. Mendoza, M. Usandivaras, R. Badra, A. Esteban, J. S. Garcia, P. M. Garcia, J. Gerchunoff, S. M. Lucchini, M. A. NIgra, L. Vargas, T. Hovhannisyan, A. Stepanyan, T. Gould, R. Gourlay, B. Griffiths, S. Gananadha, M. McLaren, J. Cecire, N. Joshi, S. Salindera, A. Sutherland, J. H. Ahn, G. Charlton, S. Chen, N. Gauri, R. Hayhurst, S. Jang, F. Jia, C. Mulligan, W. Yang, G. Ye, H. Zhang, M. Ballal, D. Gibson, D. Hayne, J. Moss, T. Richards, P. Viswambaram, U. G. Vo, J. Bennetts, T. Bright, M. Brooke-Smith, R. Fong, B. Gricks, Y. H. Lam, B. S. Ong, M. Szpytma, D. Watson, K. Bagraith, S. Caird, E. Chan, C. Dawson, D. Ho, E. Jeyarajan, S. Jordan, A. Lim, G. J. Nolan, A. Oar, D. Parker, H. Puhalla, A. Quennell, L. Rutherford, P. Townend, M. Von Papen, M. Wullschleger, A. Blatt, D. Cope, N. Egoroff, M. Fenton, J. Gani, N. Lott, P. Pockney, N. Shugg, M. Elliott, D. Phung, D. Phan, D. Townend, C. Bong, J. Gundara, A. Frankel, S. Bowman, G. R. Guerra, J. Bolt, K. Buddingh, N. N. Dudi-Venkata, S. Jog, H. M. Kroon, T. Sammour, R. Smith, C. Stranz, M. Batstone, K. Lah, W. McGahan, D. Mitchell, A. Morton, A. Pearce, M. Roberts, G. Sheahan, B. Swinson, N. Alam, S. Banting, L. Chong, P. Choong, S. Clatworthy, D. Foley, A. Fox, M. W. Hii, B. Knowles, J. Mack, M. Read, A. Rowcroft, S. Ward, G. Wright, M. Lanner, I Koenigsrainer, M. Bauer, C. Freyschlag, M. Kafka, F. Messner, D. Oefner, I Tsibulak, K. Emmanuel, M. Grechenig, R. Gruber, M. Harald, L. Oehlberger, J. Presl, A. Wimmer, I Namazov, E. Samadov, D. Barker, R. Boyce, S. Corbin, A. Doyle, A. Eastmond, R. Gill, A. Haynes, S. Millar, M. O'Shea, G. Padmore, N. Paquette, E. Phillips, S. St John, K. Walkes, N. Flamey, P. Pattyn, W. Oosterlinck, J. Van den Eynde, R. Van den Eynde, A. Gatti, C. Nardi, R. Oliva, R. De Cicco, I Cecconello, P. Gregorio, L. Pontual Lima, U. Ribeiro Junior, F. Takeda, R. M. Terra, M. Sokolov, B. Kidane, S. Srinathan, M. Boutros, N. Caminsky, G. Ghitulescu, G. Jamjoum, J. Moon, J. Pelletier, T. Vanounou, S. Wong, M. Boutros, S. Dumitra, A. Kouyoumdjian, B. Johnston, C. Russell, M. Boutros, S. Demyttenaere, R. Garfinkle, J. Abou-Khalil, C. Nessim, J. Stevenson, F. Heredia, A. Almeciga, A. Fletcher, A. Merchan, L. O. Puentes, J. Mendoza Quevedo, G. Bacic, D. Karlovic, D. Krsul, M. Zelic, I Luksic, M. Mamic, B. Bakmaz, I Coza, E. Dijan, Z. Katusic, J. Mihanovic, I Rakvin, K. Frantzeskou, N. Gouvas, G. Kokkinos, P. Papatheodorou, I Pozotou, O. Stavrinidou, A. Yiallourou, L. Martinek, M. Skrovina, I Szubota, J. Zatecky, V Javurkova, J. Klat, T. Avlund, P. Christensen, J. L. Harbjerg, L. H. Iversen, D. W. Kjaer, H. O. Kristensen, M. Mekhael, A. L. Ebbehoj, P. Krarup, N. Schlesinger, H. Smith, A. Abdelsamed, A. Y. Azzam, H. Salem, A. Seleim, A. Abdelmajeed, M. Abdou, N. E. Abosamak, M. AL Sayed, F. Ashoush, R. Atta, E. Elazzazy, M. Elhoseiny, M. Elnemr, M. S. Elqasabi, Elsayed M. E. Hewalla, I Elsherbini, E. Essam, M. Eweda, I Ghallab, E. Hassan, M. Ibrahim, M. Metwalli, M. Mourad, M. S. Qatora, M. Ragab, A. Sabry, H. Saifeldin, Saleh Mesbah Mohamed M. Elkaffas, A. Samih, Samir A. Abdelaal, S. Shehata, K. Shenit, D. Attia, N. Kamal, N. Osman, A. M. Abbas, H. A. S. Abd Elazeem, M. M. Abdelkarem, S. Alaa, A. K. Ali, A. Ayman, M. G. Azizeldine, H. Elkhayat, M. S. Elghazaly, F. A. Monib, M. A. Nageh, M. M. Saad, M. Salah, M. Shahine, E. A. Yousof, A. Youssef, A. Eldaly, M. ElFiky, A. Nabil, G. Amira, I Sallam, M. Sherief, A. Sherif, A. Abdelrahman, H. Aboulkassem, G. Ghaly, R. Hamdy, A. Morsi, H. Salem, G. Sherif, H. Abdeldayem, Abdelkader Salama, M. Balabel, Y. Fayed, A. E. Sherif, D. Bekele, J. Kauppila, E. Sarjanoja, O. Helminen, H. Huhta, J. H. Kauppila, C. Beyrne, L. Jouffret, L. Lugans, L. Marie-Macron, E. Chouillard, B. De Simone, J. Bettoni, S. Dakpe, B. Devauchelle, N. Lavagen, S. Testelin, S. Boucher, R. Breheret, A. Gueutier, A. Kahn, J. Kun-Darbois, A. Barrabe, Z. Lakkis, A. Louvrier, S. Manfredelli, P. Mathieu, A. Chebaro, V Drubay, M. El Aamrani, C. Eveno, K. Lecolle, G. Legault, L. Martin, G. Piessen, F. R. Pruvot, S. Truant, P. Zerbib, Q. Ballouhey, B. Barrat, J. Laloze, H. Salle, A. Taibi, J. Usseglio, D. Bergeat, A. Merdrignac, B. Le Roy, L. O. Perotto, A. Scalabre, A. Aime, A. Ezanno, B. Malgras, P. Bouche, S. Tzedakis, E. Cotte, O. Glehen, V Kepenekian, J. Lifante, G. Passot, A. D'Urso, E. Felli, D. Mutter, P. Pessaux, B. Seeliger, J. Bardet, R. Berry, G. Boddaert, S. Bonnet, E. Brian, C. Denet, D. Fuks, D. Gossot, M. Grigoroiu, A. Laforest, Y. Levy-Zauberman, C. Louis-Sylvestre, A. Moumen, G. Pourcher, A. Seguin-givelet, E. Tribillon, E. Duchalais, F. Espitalier, C. Ferron, O. Malard, U. Bork, M. Distler, J. Fritzmann, J. Kirchberg, C. Praetorius, C. Riediger, J. Weitz, T. Welsch, P. Wimberger, K. Beyer, C. Kamphues, J. Lauscher, F. N. Loch, C. Schineis, M. Albertsmeier, M. Angele, A. Kappenberger, H. Niess, T. Schiergens, J. Werner, R. Becker, J. Jonescheit, I Pergolini, D. Reim, C. Boeker, I Hakami, J. Mall, P. Liokatis, W. Smolka, K. Nowak, T. Reinhard, F. Hoelzle, A. Modabber, P. Winnand, M. Knitschke, P. Kauffmann, S. Wolfer, J. Kleeff, K. Lorenz, C. Michalski, U. Ronellenfitsch, R. Schneider, E. Bertolani, A. Koenigsrainer, M. W. Loeffler, M. Quante, C. Steidle, L. Ueberrueck, C. Yurttas, C. S. Betz, J. Bewarder, A. Boettcher, S. Burg, C. Busch, M. Gosau, A. Heuer, J. Izbicki, T. O. Klatte, D. Koenig, N. Moeckelmann, C. Nitschke, M. Priemel, R. Smeets, U. Speth, S. Thole, F. G. Uzunoglu, T. Vollkommer, N. Zeller, M. J. Battista, K. Gillen, A. Hasenburg, S. Krajnak, V Linz, R. Schwab, K. Angelou, D. Haidopoulos, A. Rodolakis, P. Antonakis, K. Bramis, L. Chardalias, I Contis, N. Dafnios, D. Dellaportas, G. Fragulidis, A. Gklavas, M. Konstadoulakis, N. Memos, I Papaconstantinou, A. Polydorou, T. Theodosopoulos, A. Vezakis, M. Antonopoulou, D. K. Manatakis, N. Tasis, N. Arkadopoulos, N. Danias, P. Economopoulou, P. Kokoropoulos, A. Larentzakis, N. Michalopoulos, J. Selmani, T. Sidiropoulos, V Tsaousis, P. Vassiliu, K. Bouchagier, S. Klimopoulos, D. Paspaliari, G. Stylianidis, K. Baxevanidou, K. Bouliaris, P. Chatzikomnitsa, M. Efthimiou, A. Giaglaras, C. Kalfountzos, G. Koukoulis, A. M. Ntziovara, K. Petropoulos, K. Soulikia, I Tsiamalou, K. Zervas, S. Zourntou, I Baloyiannis, A. Diamantis, E. Gkrinia, J. Hajiioannou, C. Korais, O. Koukoura, K. Perivoliotis, A. Saratziotis, C. Skoulakis, D. Symeonidis, K. Tepetes, G. Tzovaras, D. Zacharoulis, V Alexoudi, K. Antoniades, I Astreidis, P. Christidis, D. Deligiannidis, T. Grivas, O. Ioannidis, I Kalaitsidou, L. Loutzidou, A. Mantevas, D. Michailidou, K. Paraskevopoulos, S. Politis, A. Stavroglou, D. Tatsis, I Tilaveridis, K. Vahtsevanos, G. Venetis, I Karaitianos, T. Tsirlis, A. Charalabopoulos, T. Liakakos, E. Mpaili, D. Schizas, E. Spartalis, A. Syllaios, C. Zografos, C. Anthoulakis, C. Christou, V Papadopoulos, A. Tooulias, D. Tsolakidis, G. Tsoulfas, D. Zouzoulas, E. Athanasakis, E. Chrysos, J. Tsiaoussis, S. Xenaki, E. Xynos, K. Futaba, M. F. Ho, S. F. Hon, T. W. C. Mak, S. S. M. Ng, C. C. Foo, B. Banky, N. Susztak, M. Aremu, A. Canas-Martinez, O. Cullivan, C. Murphy, P. Owens, L. Pickett, L. Akmenkalne, J. Byrne, M. Corrigan, C. Cullinane, A. Daly, C. Fleming, P. Jordan, S. Killeen, N. Lynch, A. McCarthy, H. Mustafa, S. O'Brien, P. O'Leary, W. A. S. Syed, L. Vernon, D. Callanan, L. Huang, A. Ionescu, P. Sheahan, I Balasubramanian, M. Boland, K. Conlon, D. Evoy, N. Fearon, T. Gallagher, J. Geraghty, H. Heneghan, N. Kennedy, D. Maguire, D. McCartan, E. W. McDermott, R. S. Prichard, D. Winter, D. Alazawi, C. Barry, T. Boyle, W. Butt, E. M. Connolly, N. Donlon, C. Donohue, B. A. Fahey, R. Farrell, C. Fitzgerald, J. Kinsella, J. O. Larkin, P. Lennon, P. J. Maguire, P. Mccormick, B. J. Mehigan, H. Mohan, T. Nugent, H. O'Sullivan, N. Ravi, J. Reynolds, A. Rogers, P. Shokuhi, J. Smith, L. A. Smith, C. Timon, Y. Bashir, G. Bass, T. Connelly, B. Creavin, H. Earley, J. A. Elliott, A. Gillis, D. Kavanagh, P. Neary, J. O'riordan, I. S. Reynolds, D. Rice, P. Ridgway, M. Umair, M. Whelan, P. Carroll, C. Collins, K. Corless, L. Finnegan, A. Fowler, A. Hogan, M. Kerin, A. Lowery, P. McAnena, K. McKevitt, K. Nizami, E. Ryan, A. Samy, J. C. Coffey, R. Cunningham, M. Devine, D. Nally, C. Peirce, S. Tormey, N. Hardy, P. Neary, S. O'Malley, M. Ryan, S. Macina, N. M. Mariani, E. Opocher, Pisani A. Ceretti, F. Ferrari, F. Odicino, E. Sartori, C. Cotsoglou, S. Granieri, F. Bianco, A. Camillo', M. Colledan, S. Tornese, M. F. Zambelli, G. Bissolotti, S. Fusetti, F. Lemma, M. Marino, A. Mirabella, G. Vaccarella, C. Agostini, G. Alemanno, I Bartolini, C. Bergamini, A. Bruscino, C. Checcucci, R. De Vincenti, A. Di Bella, M. Fambrini, L. Fortuna, G. Maltinti, P. Muiesan, F. Petraglia, P. Prosperi, M. N. Ringressi, M. Risaliti, F. Sorbi, A. Taddei, R. Tucci, C. Bassi, L. Bortolasi, T. Campagnaro, L. Casetti, M. De Pastena, A. Esposito, M. Fontana, A. Guglielmi, L. Landoni, G. Malleo, G. Marchegiani, S. Nobile, S. Paiella, C. Pedrazzani, S. Rattizzato, A. Ruzzenente, R. Salvia, G. Turri, M. Tuveri, P. Bellora, G. D'Aloisio, M. Ferrari, E. Francone, S. Gentilli, H. Nikaj, M. Bianchini, M. Chiarugi, F. Coccolini, G. Di Franco, N. Furbetta, D. Gianardi, S. Guadagni, L. Morelli, M. Palmeri, D. Tartaglia, G. Anania, P. Carcoforo, M. Chiozza, A. De Troia, Koleva M. Radica, M. Portinari, M. G. Sibilla, A. Urbani, N. Fabbri, C. Feo, S. Gennari, S. Parini, E. Righini, L. Ampollini, L. Bellanti, M. Bergonzani, G. Bertoli, G. Bocchialini, G. D'Angelo, D. Lanfranco, L. Musini, T. Poli, G. P. Santoro, A. Varazzani, L. Aguzzoli, G. Borgonovo, Castro C. Ruiz, S. Coiro, G. Falco, V. D. Mandato, V Mastrofilippo, M. T. Montella, V Annessi, M. Zizzo, U. Grossi, S. Novello, M. Romano, S. Rossi, G. Zanus, G. Esposito, F. Frongia, A. Pisanu, M. Podda, C. Belluco, A. Lauretta, G. Montori, L. Moras, M. Olivieri, F. Bussu, A. G. Carta, M. L. Cossu, P. Cottu, A. Fancellu, C. F. Feo, G. C. Ginesu, G. Giuliani, M. Madonia, T. Perra, A. Piras, A. Porcu, D. Rizzo, A. M. Scanu, A. Tedde, M. Tedde, P. Delrio, D. Rega, G. Badalamenti, G. Campisi, A. Cordova, M. Franza, G. Maniaci, G. Rinaldi, F. Toia, M. Calabro, F. Farnesi, E. G. Lunghi, A. Muratore, Pipitone N. S. Federico, F. Bambina, G. D'Andrea, P. Familiari, V Picotti, G. De Palma, G. Luglio, G. Pagano, F. P. Tropeano, L. Baldari, G. A. Beltramini, L. Boni, E. Cassinotti, A. Gianni', L. Pignataro, S. Torretta, C. Abatini, M. Baia, D. Biasoni, G. Bogani, P. Cadenelli, V Capizzi, S. P. B. Cioffi, D. Citterio, L. Comini, M. Cosimelli, M. Fiore, S. Folli, M. Gennaro, L. Giannini, A. Gronchi, M. Guaglio, A. Macchi, F. Martinelli, V Mazzaferro, A. Mosca, S. Pasquali, C. Piazza, F. Raspagliesi, L. Rolli, R. Salvioni, G. Sarpietro, C. Sarre, L. Sorrentino, A. Agnes, S. Alfieri, F. Belia, A. Biondi, V Cozza, A. D'Amore, D. D'Ugo, V De Simone, A. Fagotti, G. Gasparini, L. Gordini, F. Litta, C. P. Lombardi, L. Lorenzon, A. A. Marra, F. Marzi, A. Moro, A. Parello, E. Perrone, R. Persiani, C. Ratto, F. Rosa, G. Saponaro, G. Scambia, O. Scrima, G. Sganga, R. Tudisco, A. Belli, V Granata, F. Izzo, R. Palaia, R. Patrone, F. M. Carrano, M. M. Carvello, A. De Virgilio, F. Di Candido, F. Ferreli, F. Gaino, G. Mercante, V Rossi, A. Spinelli, G. Spriano, D. M. Donati, T. Frisoni, E. Palmerini, A. Aprile, F. Barra, P. Batistotti, S. Ferrero, P. Fregatti, S. Scabini, M. Sparavigna, E. Asti, D. Bernardi, L. Bonavina, A. Lovece, L. Adamoli, M. Ansarin, S. Cenciarelli, F. Chu, R. De Berardinis, Fumagalli U. Romario, F. Mastrilli, G. Pietrobon, M. Tagliabue, E. Badellino, A. Ferrero, R. Massobrio, De Manzoni A. Garberini, P. Federico, P. Maida, E. Marra, G. Marte, A. Petrillo, T. Tammaro, A. Tufo, M. Berselli, G. Borroni, E. Cocozza, L. Conti, M. Desio, L. Livraghi, V Quintodei, A. Rizzi, A. Zullo, C. Baldi, C. Corbellini, G. M. Sampietro, P. Cellerino, E. Baldini, P. Capelli, L. Conti, S. M. Isolani, M. Ribolla, A. Bondurri, F. Colombo, L. Ferrario, C. Guerci, A. Maffioli, T. Armao, M. Ballabio, P. Bisagni, A. Gagliano, M. Longhi, M. Madonini, P. Pizzini, A. M. Baietti, M. Biasini, P. Maremonti, F. Neri, G. M. Prucher, S. Ricci, F. Ruggiero, A. G. Zarabini, R. Barmasse, S. Mochet, L. Morelli, A. Usai, F. Bianco, P. Incollingo, S. Mancini, Marino L. Cosentino, A. Sagnotta, R. Fruscio, T. Grassi, L. C. Nespoli, N. Tamini, A. Anastasi, B. Bartalucci, A. Bellacci, G. Canonico, L. Capezzuoli, C. Di Martino, P. Ipponi, C. Linari, M. Montelatici, T. Nelli, G. Spagni, L. Tirloni, A. Vitali, E. Abate, M. Casati, T. Casiraghi, L. Laface, M. Schiavo, A. Arminio, A. Cotoia, V Lizzi, F. Vovola, R. Vergari, S. D'Ugo, N. Depalma, M. G. Spampinato, P. Bartolucci, G. Brachini, P. Bruzzaniti, A. Chiappini, V Chiarella, F. Ciccarone, P. M. Cicerchia, B. Cirillo, G. De Toma, A. Di Bartolomeo, E. Fiori, G. B. Fonsi, G. Franco, A. Frati, M. Giugliano, I. Iannone, F. La Torre, P. Lapolla, C. Leonardo, G. Marruzzo, S. Meneghini, A. Mingoli, D. Ribuffo, M. Salvati, A. Santoro, P. Sapienza, A. K. Scafa, L. Simonelli, M. Zambon, G. T. Capolupo, F. Carannante, M. Caricato, G. Masciana, E. Mazzotta, A. Gattolin, M. Migliore, R. Rimonda, D. Sasia, E. Travaglio, M. Cervellera, A. Gori, L. Sartarelli, V Tonini, M. Giacometti, S. Zonta, A. Chessa, A. Fiorini, C. Norcini, G. Colletti, M. Confalonieri, A. Costanzi, C. Frattaruolo, G. Mari, M. Monteleone, A. Bandiera, L. Bocciolone, G. Bonavina, M. Candiani, G. Candotti, P. De Nardi, F. Gagliardi, M. Medone, P. Mortini, G. Negri, P. Parise, M. Piloni, P. Sileri, A. Vignali, A. Belvedere, P. Bernante, P. Bertoglio, S. Boussedra, E. Brunocilla, R. Cipriani, G. Cisternino, E. De Crescenzo, P. De Iaco, G. Dondi, F. Frio, E. Jovine, Mineo F. Bianchi, J. Neri, D. Parlanti, A. M. Perrone, A. P. Pezzuto, M. Pignatti, V Pinto, G. Poggioli, M. Ravaioli, M. Rottoli, R. Schiavina, M. Serenari, M. Serra, P. Solli, M. Taffurelli, M. Tanzanu, M. Tesei, T. Violante, S. Zanotti, F. Borghi, D. Cianflocca, Di Maria S. Grimaldi, D. Donati, E. Gelarda, P. Geretto, G. Giraudo, M. C. Giuffrida, A. Marano, S. Palagi, L. Pellegrino, C. Peluso, V Testa, F. Agresta, D. Prando, M. Zese, F. Aquila, C. Gambacciani, L. Lippa, F. Pieri, O. S. Santonocito, G. Armatura, G. Bertelli, A. Frena, P. Marinello, F. Notte, S. Patauner, G. Scotton, S. F. Fulginiti, G. Gallo, G. Sammarco, G. Vescio, P. Balercia, L. Catarzi, G. Consorti, F. Di Marzo, T. Fontana, H. Daiko, M. Ishikawa, K. Ishiyama, S. Iwata, K. Kanematsu, Y. Kanemitsu, T. Kato, A. Kawai, E. Kobayashi, Kobayashi M. Kato, K. Moritani, F. Nakatani, J. Oguma, Y. Tanase, M. Uno, M. Al Abdallah, F. Ayasra, Y. Ayasra, A. Qasem, F. J. Abu Za'nouneh, T. Fahmawee, A. Hmedat, A. Ibrahim, K. Obeidat, S. Al Abdel, Abdel R. Jalil, M. K. Abou Chaar, M. Al-Masri, H. Al-Najjar, F. Alawneh, O. Alsaraireh, M. Elayyan, R. Ghanem, I Lataifeh, G. Z. Alkadeeki, F. S. Al Maadany, N. Aldokali, O. Senossi, M. T. Subhi, D. Burgan, E. Kamoka, A. Kilani, A. Salamah, M. Salem, A. Shuwayyah, E. Abdulwahed, E. Alshareea, N. Aribi, S. Aribi, M. Biala, R. Ghamgh, M. Morgom, Z. Aldayri, I Ellojli, A. Kredan, S. Bradulskis, E. Dainius, E. Kubiliute, J. Kutkevicius, A. Parseliunas, A. Subocius, D. Venskutonis, F. Rasoaherinomenjanahary, J. B. Razafindrahita, L. H. Samison, E. C. Ong, K. H. Hamdan, M. R. Ibrahim, J. A. Tan, M. R. Thanapal, Amin N. Sahid, F. Hayati, J. Jayasilan, R. K. Sriram, S. Subramaniam, Che A. Jusoh, A. H. Hussain, Mohamed A. S. Sidek, Mohd M. F. Yunus, J. Y. Soh, M. P. K. Wong, A. D. Zakaria, Z. Zakaria, A. Fadzli, N. Q. Fathi, P. S. Koh, Y. T. Liew, A. C. Roslani, C. Y. Tang, L. Y. Teoh, W. J. Wong, A. S. Yahaya, M. R. Alvarez, R. Arrangoiz, F. Cordera, M. A. De la Rosa Abaroa, A. Gomez-Pedraza, R. Hernandez, A. Maffuz-Aziz, J. A. Posada, F. C. Becerra Garcia, A. Alfaro-Goldaracena, G. A. Buerba, R. A. Castillejos-Molina, C. Chan, I Dominguez-Rosado, H. Medina-Franco, M. A. Mercado, M. Oropeza-Aguilar, Pena E. Gomez Portugal, O. E. Posadas-Trujillo, F. Rodriguez-Covarrubias, N. Salgado-Nesme, C. Sarre, M. Vilatoba, Y. Arkha, H. Bechri, A. El Ouahabi, M. Y. Oudrhiri, F. Derkaoui Hassani, N. El Abbadi, L. Amrani, Z. H. Belkhadir, A. Benkabbou, O. Chakib, B. El Ahmadi, Y. El Bouazizi, H. Essangri, A. Ghannam, A. M. Majbar, R. Mohsine, A. Souadka, R. Hompes, E. M. Meima-van Praag, A. J. M. Pronk, S. Sharabiany, B. Grotenhuis, L. Hartveld, S. Reijers, W. Van Houdt, J. Baaij, M. Bolster-van Eenennaam, M. De Graaff, D. Sloothaak, P. Van Duijvendijk, L. Posma-Bouman, T. Derksen, J. Franken, S. Oosterling, R. De Bree, J. Konsten, M. Van Heinsbergen, L. Fidelis, T. T. Sholadoye, M. A. Tolani, J. Olaogun, I. K. Egbuchulem, T. A. Lawal, O. Ogundoyin, D. Olulana, L. Abdur-Rahman, A. Adeyeye, I Aremu, J. Bello, O. Olasehinde, A. Popoola, J. Massoud, R. Massoud, T. M. Sorour, A. Jamal, A. A. Kerawala, A. S. Memon, Nafees R. Ahmed, L. Rai, B. Ayub, N. Hassan, R. S. Martins, P. Ramesh, R. Sayyed, U. Butt, M. Kashif, M. Kashif, W. H. Khan, A. Qureshi, M. Umar, Waris M. Farooka, T. Wasim, A. Ayubi, I Rashid, S. H. Waqar, G. M. Falcon, R. Robles, R. Jocson, C. Teh, P. Major, M. Bobinski, J. Kotarski, K. Rasoul-Pelinska, C. Azevedo, D. Machado, F. Mendes, X. De Sousa, U. Fernandes, C. Ferreira, G. Guidi, C. Leal, A. Marcal, R. Marques, D. Martins, A. Melo, N. Tenreiro, R. Vaz Pereira, B. Vieira, J. Almeida, T. Correia de Sa, M. J. M. A. Costa, V Fernandes, I Ferraz, C. G. Gil, C. Lima da Silva, L. Lopes, N. Machado, J. Marialva, M. Nunes Coelho, J. Pedro, C. Pereira, R. Reis, A. Ribeiro, R. Santos, P. Saraiva, R. Silva, F. Tavares, M. Teixeira, A. C. Almeida, M. J. Amaral, R. Andrade, R. Athayde Nemesio, D. Breda, C. Camacho, C. Canhoto, M. Colino, S. Correia, M. Costa, J. De Barros, A. L. De Oliveira Lopez, M. Duque, S. Garrido, P. Guerreiro, A. Guimaraes, A. Lazaro, C. Lopes, R. Martins, O. Nogueira, A. Oliveira, J. M. Oliveira, M. Rodrigues, A. Ruivo, E. Santos, M. Silva, J. Simoes, A. Valente da Costa, A. Almeida, S. Cavaleiro, V Devezas, C. S. Faria, F. Jacome, M. Magalhaes Maia, J. Nogueiro, A. Pereira, A. Pereira-Neves, T. Pina-Vaz, H. Santos-Sousa, H. Silveira, S. Vaz, P. Vieira, A. Gomes da Costa, I Lobo Antunes, J. Pinto, A. Tojal, N. Cardoso, P. Cardoso, J. C. Domingues, P. Henriques, M. Manso, G. Martins dos Santos, R. Martins, H. Morais, R. Pereira, T. Revez, R. Ribeiro, V. Ribeiro, A. Soares, S. Sousa, J. Teixeira, E. Amorim, V. H. Baptista, M. F. Cunha, B. Dias, A. Fazenda, J. P. Melo Neves, F. Policarpo, I. I. Sampaio da Novoa Gomes Miguel, D. Veiga, A. K. Andrade, J. P. Bandovas, N. Borges, A. Branquinho, B. Chumbinho, J. Correia, H. Fidalgo, I Figueiredo de Barros, S. Frade, J. Gomes, J. Maciel, S. Pina, A. Rodrigues, N. Silva, I Silveira Nunes, R. Sousa, J. Ascensao, P. Azevedo, B. Costeira, C. Cunha, R. Garrido, H. Gomes, I Lourenco, G. Mendinhos, P. Miranda, A. Nobre Pinto, M. Peralta Ferreira, J. Ribeiro, L. Rio Rodrigues, M. Sousa Fernandes, J. Azevedo, D. Galvao, A. C. Soares, A. Vieira, B. Vieira, B. Patricio, P. M. D. D. Santos, A. C. Vieira Paiva Lopes, R. Cunha, A. Faustino, A. Freitas, A. B. Martins, J. R. Mendes, R. Parreira, J. Rosa, M. Teves, A. Abreu da Silva, M. Claro, D. Costa Santos, A. C. Deus, J. Grilo, F. Borges, J. Corte Real, S. Henriques, M. J. Lima, P. Matos Costa, F. Brito da Silva, A. Caiado, F. Fonseca, M. Angelo, J. M. Baiao, D. Martins Jordao, T. Vieira Caroco, J. Messias, A. Millan, I Salgado, P. Santos, C. Baia, R. Canotilho, A. M. Correia, A. P. Ferreira Pinto, M. Peyroteo, J. F. Videira, P. Escobar, M. Maldonado Santiago, R. Kassir, F. Sauvat, C. Bezede, A. Chitul, E. Ciofic, D. Cristian, F. Grama, L. Pirtea, C. Secosan, E. Bonci, V Gata, S. Titu, O. Ginghina, N. Iordache, R. Iosifescu, T. Garmanova, E. Kazachenko, D. Markaryan, S. Rodimov, P. Tsarkov, I Tulina, Y. Litvina, A. Provozina, M. Agapov, E. Galliamov, V Kakotkin, V Kubyshkin, A. Kamanob, M. Alshahrani, F. Alsharif, M. Eskander, R. Al Raddadi, S. Majrashi, A. Mashat, N. Akeel, M. Alharthi, M. Aljiffry, M. Basendowah, A. Farsi, M. Ghunaim, A. Khoja, A. Maghrabi, N. Malibary, M. Nassif, A. Nawawi, A. Saleem, A. Samkari, N. Trabulsi, S. Al Awwad, M. Alghamdi, T. Alnumani, M. Nasser, Said A. Bayazeed, A. Alhefdhi, O. Almalik, A. Alomair, N. Alotaibi, F. Alresaini, R. Alsalamah, S. Alsobhi, Z. Mahasin, E. Othman, S. Velagapudi, S. Ghedan, R. Alharthi, S. Awad, I. M. Sharara, S. Abdelrahman, W. Althobaiti, H. Al Habes, A. Alamri, S. Alkarak, M. Alqannas, M. Alyami, M. Alzamanan, Cortes D. Guiral, A. Elawad, O. AlAamer, L. Alriyees, N. Alselaim, A. Abdulkareem, A. Ajlan, K. Akkour, A. Al-Habib, K. Al-Khayal, A. Alatar, A. Alburakan, H. Alhalal, B. Alhassan, N. Alhassan, O. Alobeed, A. Alsaif, F. Alsaif, S. Alshammari, I Alshaygy, M. Barry, A. Bin Nasser, T. Bin Traiki, A. Bokhari, S. Elwatidy, H. Helmi, A. Madkhali, T. Nouh, P. D. Rabah, A. Zubaidi, I Paunovic, N. Slijepcevic, L. Aleksic, A. Antic, G. Barisic, M. Ceranic, D. Galun, Z. Grubac, J. Jelenkovic, D. Kecmanovic, S. Kmezic, D. Knezevic, Z. Krivokapic, S. Latincic, V Markovic, S. Matic, M. Miladinov, M. Pavlov, I Pejovic, D. Radenkovic, B. Tadic, J. Vasljevic, D. Velickovic, M. Zivanovic, M. Perovic, L. Srbinovic, S. Andrijasevic, T. Bozanovic, Cerovic R. Popovic, M. Dokic, T. Janjic, K. Jeremic, S. Kadija, Ladjevic Likic, L. Mirkovic, S. Pantovic, I Pilic, M. Radojevic, A. Stefanovic, S. Vidakovic, Z. Vilendecic, S. Antic, D. Dunderovic, D. Jelovac, Z. Jezdic, V Konstantinovic, B. Kotlar, C. Kuzmanovic, M. Lazic, M. Petrovic, F. Popovic, A. Pucar, M. Romic, S. Sumrak, V. Vujanac, V Bascarevic, I Bogdanovic, D. Grujicic, R. Ilic, M. Milicevic, F. Milisavljevic, A. Miljkovic, A. Paunovic, V Scepanovic, A. Stanimirovic, M. Todorovic, A. Jotic, J. Milovanovic, A. Trivic, U. Bumbasirevic, Z. Dzamic, B. Kajmakovic, N. Prijovic, M. Zivkovic, M. Buta, A. Cvetkovic, I Djurisic, S. Gacic, M. Goran, Z. Inic, N. Jeftic, M. Jevric, V Jokic, I Markovic, M. Milanovic, S. Nikolic, L. Pejnovic, N. Savkovic, I Spurnic, D. Stevic, D. Stojiljkovic, N. Vucic, M. Zegarac, A. Karamarkovic, M. Kenic, B. Kovacevic, I Krdzic, V Milutinovic, C. W. Chan, B. Lieske, B. Galis, K. Simko, N. Almgla, M. Bernon, A. Boutall, L. Cairncross, A. Herman, T. Hilton, E. Jonas, C. Kloppers, F. Malherbe, W. Mugla, D. Nel, S. Rayamajhi, T. Van Wyngaard, J. Vogel, A. M. Castano-Leon, J. Delgado Fernandez, C. Eiriz Fernandez, M. Espino Segura-Illa, O. Esteban Sinovas, D. Garcia Perez, P. Gomez, L. Jimenez-Roldan, A. Lagares, L. Moreno-Gomez, I Paredes, A. Perez Nunez, G. Sanchez Aniceto, M. Santas, P. Fernandez Rodriguez, Paniagua M. Garcia Senorans, R. Sanchez-Santos, V. Vigorita, E. Acrich, E. Baena Sanfeliu, O. Barrios, T. Golda, C. Santanach, M. Serrano-Navidad, M. Sorribas Grifell, R. V. Vives, D. Escola, A. Jimenez, L. Cayetano Paniagua, L. Gomez Fernandez, E. Artigues, J. C. Bernal-Sprekelsen, J. C. Catala Bauset, P. Collera, R. Diaz Del Gobbo, R. Farre Font, R. Flores Clotet, C. J. Gomez Diaz, N. Guardia, C. A. Guariglia, A. Osorio, R. Sanchez Jimenez, L. Sanchon, C. Soto Montesinos, B. Albi Martin, J. E. Garcia Villayzan, L. Alonso-Lamberti, M. Assaf, N. Baeza Pintado, A. Carabias, J. Garcia-Quijada, M. A. Huertas Fernandez, J. Jimenez Miramon, V Jimenez, J. M. Jover, S. A. Landeo Aguero, R. Leon, M. B. Martin Salamanca, V Perez Simon, S. Ponce, J. L. Rodriguez, A. Salazar, A. Valle Rubio, H. Aguado, I Aldecoa Ansorregui, R. Bravo Infante, F. B. De Lacy, A. Di Somma, B. Diaz-Feijoo, J. Ensenat Nora, N. Fabregas, A. Ferres, B. Gil Ibanez, J. J. Gonzalez Sanchez, I Gracia, J. A. Hoyos Castro, A. M. Lacy, C. Langdon, D. Momblan, X. Morales, L. Oleaga, A. Otero, L. Pedrosa, J. Poblete Carrizo, L. A. Reyes Figueroa, P. Roldan Ramos, J. Rumia-Arboix, A. Tercero-Uribe, T. E. Topczewski, J. Torales, A. Torne, R. Torne, V Turrado-Rodriguez, R. Valero, S. Valverde, R. Anula, O. Cano-Valderrama, M. Del Campo Martin, L. Diez-Valladares, I Dominguez, J. Dziakova, M. Garcia Alonso, E. Garcia Romero, L. Gomez Latorre, J. M. Muguerza, M. J. Pizarro, P. Saez Carlin, C. Sanchez del Pueblo, A. Sanchez-Pernaute, G. Sanz Ortega, R. Sanz-Lopez, A. Torres, M. Garces-Albir, F. Lopez, J. Martin-Arevalo, D. Moro-Valdezate, V Pla-Marti, J. Beltran de Heredia, B. De Andres Asenjo, T. Gomez Sanz, C. Jezieniecki, H. Nunez Del Barrio, Ortiz F. J. de Solorzano Aurusa, A. Romero de Diego, M. Ruiz Soriano, J. Trujillo Diaz, A. Vazquez Fernandez, P. Lora-Cumplido, M. Sosa, E. Gonzalez-Gonzalez, A. M. Minaya Bravo, N. Alonso de la Fuente, M. Cazador Labat, L. Cecchini, C. A. Espinosa, M. Jimenez Toscano, A. Lopez Campillo, G. Mancebo, P. Martorell, M. Munarriz, E. J. Grau-Talens, B. Martin-Perez, J. A. Benavides Buleje, M. Carrasco Prats, P. Fernandez, A. Fernandez-Lopez, D. Garcia Escudero, V. J. Garcia Porcel, V Garcia Soria, C. Gimenez Frances, F. M. Gonzalez Valverde, E. Gurrea, P. Lopez-Morales, A. Marco Garrido, J. A. Martinez Alonso, E. Medina, J. M. Munoz Camarena, P. A. Parra Banos, E. Pena Ros, M. Ramirez Faraco, M. Ruiz-Marin, C. Sanchez Rodriguez, M. Valero Soriano, M. Estaire Gomez, A. Fernandez Camunas, E. P. Garcia Santos, E. Jimenez Higuera, C. Martinez-Pinedo, V Munoz-Atienza, D. Padilla-Valverde, R. Picon Rodriguez, F. J. Redondo Calvo, S. Sanchez-Garcia, D. Sanchez-Pelaez, R. C. Colombari, E. Del Valle, M. Fernandez, P. Lozano Lominchar, L. Martin, C. Rey Valcarcel, M. A. Steiner, M. Tudela, J. Zorrilla Ortuzar, F. Alcaide Matas, J. M. Garcia Perez, P. Troncoso Pereira, I Mora-Guzman, M. Abellan, M. Achalandabaso Boira, R. Jorba, R. Memba Ikuga, C. Olona, R. Sales Mallafre, ,
BRITISH JOURNAL OF SURGERY (2021)