Effectiveness of Primary and Comprehensive Stroke Centers PERFECT Stroke: A Nationwide Observational Study From Finland
STROKE (2010)
Journal
STROKE
Volume 41, Issue 6, Pages 1102-1107Publisher
LIPPINCOTT WILLIAMS & WILKINS
Keywords
Categories
Funding
- Finnish Academy
- Finnish Neurological Foundation
- Finnish Innovation Fund SITRA
- Aarne Koskelo Foundation
- Orion-Farmos Research Foundation
- Maire Taponen Foundation
- Paavo Ahvenainen Foundation
- Instrumentarium Science Foundation
- Helsinki University
- Marja Virmio Memorial Fund
- Bayer Schering Pharma Research Foundation
- Finnish Medical Foundation
- Yrjo Jahnsson Foundation
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Stroke units could be a valid alternative to intensive care units for patients with low-grade aneurysmal subarachnoid haemorrhage
L. Llull, G. Maya, R. Torne, R. Mellado-Artigas, A. Renu, A. Lopez-Rueda, C. Laredo, D. Culebras, C. Ferrando, J. Blasco, S. Amaro, A. Chamorro
EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF NEUROLOGY (2021)
Association Between Dispatch of Mobile Stroke Units and Functional Outcomes Among Patients With Acute Ischemic Stroke in Berlin
Martin Ebinger, Bob Siegerink, Alexander Kunz, Matthias Wendt, Joachim E. Weber, Eugen Schwabauer, Frederik Geisler, Erik Freitag, Julia Lange, Janina Behrens, Hebun Erdur, Ramanan Ganeshan, Thomas Liman, Jan F. Scheitz, Ludwig Schlemm, Peter Harmel, Katja Zieschang, Irina Lorenz-Meyer, Ira Napierkowski, Carolin Waldschmidt, Christian H. Nolte, Ulrike Grittner, Edzard Wiener, Georg Bohner, Darius G. Nabavi, Ingo Schmehl, Axel Ekkernkamp, Gerhard J. Jungehulsing, Bruno-Marcel Mackert, Andreas Hartmann, Jessica L. Rohmann, Matthias Endres, Heinrich J. Audebert
JAMA-JOURNAL OF THE AMERICAN MEDICAL ASSOCIATION (2021)
A review of mobile stroke units
Jennifer Harris
JOURNAL OF NEUROLOGY (2021)
Revolutionizing stroke care in Africa: A mini review of the transformative potential of mobile stroke units
Gbolahan Olatunji, Emmanuel Kokori, Timilehin Isarinade, Ismail Yusuf, Chidinma I. Udojike, Oluwaseun Abimbola, Samuel Owolabi, Muili Opeyemi Abdulbasit, Nicholas Aderinto
MEDICINE (2023)
Acute stroke care in France: Survey in the 138 stroke units
D. Leys, A. Falcou, J. -l. Mas
REVUE NEUROLOGIQUE (2022)
Lifetime economic potential of mobile stroke units in acute stroke care: A model-based analysis of the drivers of cost-effectiveness
Johann S. Rink, Matthias F. Froelich, May Nour, Jeffrey L. Saver, Kristina Szabo, Carolin Hoyer, Klaus C. Fassbender, Stefan O. Schoenberg, Fabian Tollens
JOURNAL OF TELEMEDICINE AND TELECARE (2022)
Sex differences in acute telestroke care: more to the story
Theresa Sevilis, Amanda Avila, Mark McDonald, Mariecken Fowler, Renata Chalfin, Murtaza Amir, Gregory Heath, Mohammed Zaman, Lorianne Avino, Caitlyn Boyd, Lan Gao, Thomas Devlin
FRONTIERS IN NEUROLOGY (2023)
Neurology consultations in the intensive care units
Tugce Mengi, Taha Aslan, Deniz Varlik Kumus, Erdem Erkoyun, Erdem Yaka
CLINICAL NEUROLOGY AND NEUROSURGERY (2021)
Impact of the COVID-19 outbreak on acute stroke care
L. A. Rinkel, J. C. M. Prick, R. E. R. Slot, N. M. A. Sombroek, J. Burggraaff, A. E. Groot, B. J. Emmer, Y. B. W. E. M. Roos, M. C. Brouwer, R. M. van den Berg-Vos, C. B. L. M. Majoie, L. F. M. Beenen, D. van de Beek, M. C. Visser, S. M. van Schaik, J. M. Coutinho
JOURNAL OF NEUROLOGY (2021)
Stroke units in the Philippines: An observational study
Jose C. Navarrro, Cyrus Escabillas, Abdias Aquino, Christina Macrohon, Allan Belen, Maritoni Abbariao, Edna Cuasay, Annabelle Lao, Soccorro Sarfati, John H. Hiyadan, Fe delos Reyes, Gerald Salazar, Pariessa Dadgardoust, Franchesca De Leon-Gacrama, Macario Reandelar
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF STROKE (2021)
Association of the COVID-19 outbreak with acute stroke care in Switzerland
Gian Marco De Marchis, Patrick R. Wright, Patrik Michel, Davide Strambo, Emmanuel Carrera, Elisabeth Dirren, Andreas R. Luft, Susanne Wegener, Carlo W. Cereda, Georg Kagi, Jochen Vehoff, Henrik Gensicke, Philippe Lyrer, Krassen Nedeltchev, Timo Khales, Manuel Bolognese, Stephan Salmen, Rolf Sturzenegger, Christophe Bonvin, Christian Berger, Ludwig Schelosky, Marie-Luise Mono, Biljana Rodic, Andrea von Reding, Guido Schwegler, Alexander A. Tarnutzer, Friedrich Medlin, Andrea M. Humm, Nils Peters, Morin Beyeler, Lilian Kriemler, David Bervini, Javier Fandino, Lars G. Hemkens, Pasquale Mordasini, Marcel Arnold, Urs Fischer, Leo H. Bonati
EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF NEUROLOGY (2022)
Simulation-based training improves process times in acute stroke care (STREAM)
Ferdinand O. Bohmann, Katharina Gruber, Natalia Kurka, Laurent M. Willems, Eva Herrmann, Richard du Mesnil de Rochemont, Peter Scholz, Heike Rai, Philipp Zickler, Michael Ertl, Ansgar Berlis, Sven Poli, Annerose Mengel, Peter Ringleb, Simon Nagel, Johannes Pfaff, Frank A. Wollenweber, Lars Kellert, Moriz Herzberg, Luzie Koehler, Karl Georg Haeusler, Anna Alegiani, Charlotte Schubert, Caspar Brekenfeld, Christopher E. J. Doppler, Ozgur A. Onur, Christoph Kabbasch, Tanja Manser, Helmuth Steinmetz, Waltraud Pfeilschifter
EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF NEUROLOGY (2022)
Comparing performance measures and clinical outcomes between mobile stroke units and usual care in underserved areas
Yongchai Nilanont, Pornchai Chanyagorn, Karuna Shukij, Waitayaporn Pengtong, Mananchaya Kongmuangpuk, Kanokkarn Wongmayurachat, Kittiya Nittayaboon, Yodchanan Wongsawat, Ronnachai Sirovetnukul, Tipa Chakorn, Sattha Riyapan, Chitapa Kaveeta, Songkram Chotik-anuchit, Trongtum Tongdee, Ploypailin Thabmontian, Porntep Saeheng, Cherdchai Nopmaneejumruslers, Visit Vamvanij
NEUROLOGICAL SCIENCES (2023)
One-year mortality after acute stroke: a prospective cohort study from a comprehensive stroke care centre, Kerala, India
Vivek Nambiar, Manu Raj, Damodaran Vasudevan, Renjitha Bhaskaran, Remya Sudevan
BMJ OPEN (2022)
Implementation of a free water protocol at a long term acute care hospital
Stefanie Gaidos, Henry C. Hrdlicka, John Corbett
SCIENTIFIC REPORTS (2023)
Atrial fibrillation after closure of patent foramen ovale in the REDUCE clinical study
Asger Andersen, Kristina Laut Matzen, Grethe Andersen, Magnus Settergren, Christina Sjostrand, Helle K. Iversen, Risto O. Roine, David Hildick-Smith, John David Spence, John F. Rhodes, Scott E. Kasner, Lars Sondergaard, Jens Erik Nielsen-Kudsk
CATHETERIZATION AND CARDIOVASCULAR INTERVENTIONS (2022)
Association between first language and SARS-CoV-2 infection rates, hospitalization, intensive care admissions and death in Finland: a population-based observational cohort study
Ville Holmberg, Heli Salmi, Salla Kattainen, Jukka Ollgren, Anu Kantele, Juulia Pynnonen, Asko Jarvinen, Erik Forsblom, Suvi Silen, Sanna-Maria Kivivuori, Atte Meretoja, Johanna Hastbacka
CLINICAL MICROBIOLOGY AND INFECTION (2022)
Does variability in automated perfusion software outputs for acute ischemic stroke matter? Reanalysis of EXTEND perfusion imaging
Andrew Bivard, Leonid Churilov, Henry Ma, Christopher Levi, Bruce Campbell, Nawaf Yassi, Atte Meretoja, Henry Zhao, Gagan Sharma, Chushuang Chen, Stephen Davis, Geoffrey Donnan, Bernard Yan, Mark Parsons
CNS NEUROSCIENCE & THERAPEUTICS (2022)
Tranexamic acid for intracerebral haemorrhage within 2 hours of onset: protocol of a phase II randomised placebo-controlled double-blind multicentre trial
Nawaf Yassi, Henry Zhao, Leonid Churilov, Bruce C. Campbell, Teddy Wu, Henry Ma, Andrew Cheung, Timothy Kleinig, Helen Brown, Philip Choi, Jiann-Shing Jeng, Annemarei Ranta, Hao-Kuang Wang, Geoffrey C. Cloud, Rohan Grimley, Darshan Shah, Neil Spratt, Der-Yang Cho, Karim Mahawish, Lauren Sanders, John Worthington, Ben Clissold, Atte Meretoja, Vignan Yogendrakumar, Mai Duy Ton, Duc Phuc Dang, Nguyen Thai My Phuong, Huy-Thang Nguyen, Chung Y. Hsu, Gagan Sharma, Peter J. Mitchell, Bernard Yan, Mark W. Parsons, Christopher Levi, Geoffrey A. Donnan, Stephen M. Davis
STROKE AND VASCULAR NEUROLOGY (2022)
Estimation of the global prevalence of dementia in 2019 and forecasted prevalence in 2050: an analysis for the Global Burden of Disease 2019
Emma Nichols, Jaimie D. Steinmetz, Stein Emil Vollset, Kai Fukutaki, Julian Chalek, Foad Abd-Allah, Amir Abdoli, Ahmed Abualhasan, Eman Abu-Gharbieh, Tayyaba Tayyaba Akram, Hanadi Al Hamad, Fares Alahdab, Fahad Mashhour Alanezi, Vahid Alipour, Sami Almustanyir, Hubert Amu, Iman Ansari, Jalal Arabloo, Tahira Ashraf, Thomas Astell-Burt, Getinet Ayano, Jose L. Ayuso-Mateos, Atif Amin Baig, Anthony Barnett, Amadou Barrow, Bernhard T. Baune, Yannick Bejot, Woldesellassie M. Mequanint Bezabhe, Yihienew Mequanint Bezabih, Akshaya Srikanth Bhagavathula, Sonu Bhaskar, Krittika Bhattacharyya, Ali Bijani, Atanu Biswas, Srinivasa Rao Bolla, Archith Boloor, Carol Brayne, Hermann Brenner, Katrin Burkart, Richard A. Burns, Luis Alberto Camera, Chao Cao, Felix Carvalho, Luis F. S. Castro-de-Araujo, Ferran Catala-Lopez, Ester Cerin, Prachi P. Chavan, Nicolas Cherbuin, Dinh-Toi Chu, Vera Marisa Costa, Rosa A. S. Couto, Omid Dadras, Xiaochen Dai, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Vanessa De La Cruz-Gongora, Deepak Dhamnetiya, Diana Dias da Silva, Daniel Diaz, Abdel Douiri, David Edvardsson, Michael Ekholuenetale, Iman El Sayed, Shaimaa El-Jaafary, Khalil Eskandari, Sharareh Eskandarieh, Saman Esmaeilnejad, Jawad Fares, Andre Faro, Umar Farooque, Valery L. Feigin, Xiaoqi Feng, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Eduarda Fernandes, Pietro Ferrara, Irina Filip, Howard Fillit, Florian Fischer, Shilpa Gaidhane, Lucia Galluzzo, Ahmad Ghashghaee, Nermin Ghith, Alessandro Gialluisi, Syed Amir Gilani, Ionela-Roxana Glavan, Elena Gnedovskaya, Mahaveer Golechha, Rajeev Gupta, Veer Bala Gupta, Vivek Kumar Gupta, Mohammad Rifat Haider, Brian J. Hall, Samer Hamidi, Asif Hanif, Graeme J. Hankey, Shafiul Haque, Risky Kusuma Hartono, Ahmed Hasaballah, M. Tasdik Hasan, Amr Hassan, Simon Hay, Khezar Hayat, Mohamed Hegazy, Golnaz Heidari, Reza Heidari-Soureshjani, Claudiu Herteliu, Mowafa Househ, Rabia Hussain, Bing-Fang Hwang, Licia Iacoviello, Ivo Iavicoli, Olayinka Stephen Ilesanmi, Irena M. Ilic, Milena D. Ilic, Seyed Sina Naghibi Irvani, Hiroyasu Iso, Masao Iwagami, Roxana Jabbarinejad, Louis Jacob, Vardhmaan Jain, Sathish Kumar Jayapal, Ranil Jayawardena, Ravi Prakash Jha, Jost B. Jonas, Nitin Joseph, Rizwan Kalani, Amit Kandel, Himal Kandel, Andre Karch, Ayele Semachew Kasa, Gizat M. Kassie, Pedram Keshavarz, Moien A. B. Khan, Mahalaqua Nazli Khatib, Tawfik Ahmed Muthafer Khoja, Jagdish Khubchandani, Min Seo Kim, Yun Jin Kim, Adnan Kisa, Sezer Kisa, Mika Kivimaki, Walter J. Koroshetz, Ai Koyanagi, G. Anil Kumar, Manasi Kumar, Hassan Mehmood Lak, Matilde Leonardi, Bingyu Li, Stephen S. Lim, Xuefeng Liu, Yuewei Liu, Giancarlo Logroscino, Stefan Lorkowski, Giancarlo Lucchetti, Ricardo Lutzky Saute, Francesca Giulia Magnani, Ahmad Azam Malik, Joao Massano, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Ritesh G. Menezes, Atte Meretoja, Bahram Mohajer, Norlinah Mohamed Ibrahim, Yousef Mohammad, Arif Mohammed, Ali H. Mokdad, Stefania Mondello, Mohammad Ali Moni, Md Moniruzzaman, Tilahun Belete Mossie, Gabriele Nagel, Muhammad Naveed, Vinod C. Nayak, Sandhya Neupane Kandel, Trang Huyen Nguyen, Bogdan Oancea, Nikita Otstavnov, Stanislav S. Otstavnov, Mayowa O. Owolabi, Songhomitra Panda-Jonas, Fatemeh Pashazadeh Kan, Maja Pasovic, Urvish K. Patel, Mona Pathak, Mario F. P. Peres, Arokiasamy Perianayagam, Carrie B. Peterson, Michael R. Phillips, Marina Pinheiro, Michael A. Piradov, Constance Dimity Pond, Michele H. Potashman, Faheem Hyder Pottoo, Sergio Prada, Amir Radfar, Alberto Raggi, Fakher Rahim, Mosiur Rahman, Pradhum Ram, Priyanga Ranasinghe, David Laith Rawaf, Salman Rawaf, Nima Rezaei, Aziz Rezapour, Stephen R. Robinson, Michele Romoli, Gholamreza Roshandel, Ramesh Sahathevan, Amirhossein Sahebkar, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Brijesh Sathian, Davide Sattin, Monika Sawhney, Mete Saylan, Silvia Schiavolin, Allen Seylani, Feng Sha, Masood Ali Shaikh, K. S. Shaji, Mohammed Shannawaz, Jeevan K. Shetty, Mika Shigematsu, Jae Il Shin, Rahman Shiri, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Joao Pedro Silva, Renata Silva, Jasvinder A. Singh, Valentin Yurievich Skryabin, Anna Aleksandrovna Skryabina, Amanda E. Smith, Sergey Soshnikov, Emma Elizabeth Spurlock, Dan J. Stein, Jing Sun, Rafael Tabares-Seisdedos, Bhaskar Thakur, Binod Timalsina, Marcos Roberto Tovani-Palone, Bach Xuan Tran, Gebiyaw Wudie Tsegaye, Sahel Valadan Tahbaz, Pascual R. Valdez, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Vasily Vlassov, Giang Thu Vu, Linh Gia Vu, Yuan-Pang Wang, Anders Wimo, Andrea Sylvia Winkler, Lalit Yadav, Seyed Hossein Yahyazadeh Jabbari, Kazumasa Yamagishi, Lin Yang, Yuichiro Yano, Naohiro Yonemoto, Chuanhua Yu, Ismaeel Yunusa, Siddhesh Zadey, Mikhail Sergeevich Zastrozhin, Anasthasia Zastrozhina, Zhi-Jiang Zhang, Christopher J. L. Murray, Theo Vos
LANCET PUBLIC HEALTH (2022)
Does tranexamic acid affect intraventricular hemorrhage growth in acute ICH? An analysis of the STOP-AUST trial
Vignan Yogendrakumar, Teddy Y. Wu, Leonid Churilov, Turgut Tatlisumak, Daniel Strbian, Jiann-Shing Jeng, Timothy J. Kleinig, Gagan Sharma, Bruce C. Campbell, Henry Zhao, Chung Y. Hsu, Atte Meretoja, Geoffrey A. Donnan, Stephen M. Davis, Nawaf Yassi
EUROPEAN STROKE JOURNAL (2022)
Inflammation parameters predict fatal outcome in male COVID-19 patients in a low case-fatality area - a population-based registry study
Erik Forsblom, Hanna Helanne, Elisa Kortela, Suvi Silen, Atte Meretoja, Asko Jarvinen
INFECTIOUS DISEASES (2022)
Burden of non-communicable diseases among adolescents aged 10-24 years in the EU, 1990-2019: a systematic analysis of the Global Burden of Diseases Study 2019
Benedetta Armocida, Lorenzo Monasta, Susan Sawyer, Flavia Bustreo, Giulia Segafredo, Giulio Castelpietra, Luca Ronfani, Maja Pasovic, Simon Hay, Pablo Perel, David Beran
LANCET CHILD & ADOLESCENT HEALTH (2022)
Association of post-stroke-initiated antidepressants with long-term outcomes in young adults with ischaemic stroke
Jenna Broman, Karoliina Aarnio, Anna But, Ivan Marinkovic, Jorge Rodriguez-Pardo, Markku Kaste, Turgut Tatlisumak, Jukka Putaala
ANNALS OF MEDICINE (2022)
Tenecteplase versus alteplase for stroke thrombolysis evaluation (TASTE): A multicentre, prospective, randomized, open-label, blinded-endpoint, controlled phase III non-inferiority trial protocol
Andrew Bivard, Carlos Garcia-Esperon, Leonid Churilov, Neil Spratt, Michelle Russell, Bruce C. Campbell, Philip Choi, Timothy Kleinig, Henry Ma, Hugh Markus, Carlos Molina, Chung Hsu, Chon-Haw Tsai, Atte Meretoja, Daniel Strbian, Kenneth Butcher, Teddy Wu, Stephen Davis, Geoffrey Donnan, Christopher Levi, Mark Parsons
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF STROKE (2023)
Global investments in pandemic preparedness and COVID-19: development assistance and domestic spending on health between 1990 and 2026
Angela E. Micah, Kayleigh Bhangdia, Ian E. Cogswell, Dylan Lasher, Brendan Lidral-Porter, Emilie R. Maddison, Trang Nhu Ngoc Nguyen, Nishali Patel, Paola Pedroza, Juan Solorio, Hayley Stutzman, Golsum Tsakalos, Yifeng Wang, Wesley Warriner, Yingxi Zhao, Bianca S. Zlavog, Cristiana Abbafati, Jaffar Abbas, Mohsen Abbasi-Kangevari, Zeinab Abbasi-Kangevari, Michael Abdelmasseh, Deldar Morad Abdulah, Aidin Abedi, Kedir Hussein Abegaz, E. S. Abhilash, Richard Gyan Aboagye, Hassan Abolhassani, Michael R. M. Abrigo, Hiwa Abubaker Ali, Eman Abu-Gharbieh, Mohammed Hussien Adem, Muhammad Sohail Afzal, Ali Ahmadi, Haroon Ahmed, Tarik Ahmed Rashid, Budi Aji, Hossein Akbarialiabad, Yibeltal Akelew, Hanadi Al Hamad, Khurshid Alam, Fahad Mashhour Alanezi, Turki M. Alanzi, Mohammed Khaled Al-Hanawi, Robert Kaba Alhassan, Syed Mohamed Aljunid, Sami Almustanyir, Rajaa M. Al-Raddadi, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Nelson J. Alvis-Zakzuk, Azmeraw T. Amare, Edward Kwabena Ameyaw, Mostafa Amini-Rarani, Hubert Amu, Robert Ancuceanu, Tudorel Andrei, Sumadi Lukman Anwar, Francis Appiah, Muhammad Aqeel, Jalal Arabloo, Morteza Arab-Zozani, Aleksandr Y. Aravkin, Olatunde Aremu, Raphael Taiwo Aruleba, Seyyed Shamsadin Athari, Leticia Avila-Burgos, Martin Amogre Ayanore, Samad Azari, Atif Amin Baig, Abere Tilahun Bantie, Amadou Barrow, Pritish Baskaran, Sanjay Basu, Abdul-Monim Mohammad Batiha, Bernhard T. Baune, Zombor Berezvai, Nikha Bhardwaj, Pankaj Bhardwaj, Sonu Bhaskar, Micheal Kofi Boachie, Virginia Bodolica, Joao Silva Botelho Botelho, Dejana Braithwaite, Nicholas J. K. Breitborde, Reinhard Busse, Lucero Cahuana-Hurtado, Ferran Catala-Lopez, Collins Chansa, Jaykaran Charan, Vijay Kumar Chattu, Simiao Chen, Isaac Sunday Chukwu, Omid Dadras, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Abdollah Dargahi, Sisay Abebe Debela, Edgar Denova-Gutierrez, Belay Desye, Samath Dhamminda Dharmaratne, Nancy Diao, Linh Phuong Doan, Milad Dodangeh, Wendel Mombaque dos Santos, Leila Doshmangir, John Dube, Ebrahim Eini, Maysaa El Sayed Zaki, Maha El Tantawi, Daniel Berhanie Enyew, Sharareh Eskandarieh, Mohamad Ezati Asar, Adeniyi Francis Fagbamigbe, Emerito Jose A. Faraon, Ali Fatehizadeh, Hamed Fattahi, Ginenus Fekadu, Florian Fischer, Nataliya A. Foigt, Kayode Raphael Fowobaje, Alberto Freitas, Takeshi Fukumoto, Nancy Fullman, Peter Andras Gaal, Amiran Gamkrelidze, M. A. Garcia-Gordillo, Mesfin Gebrehiwot, Urge Gerema, Mansour Ghafourifard, Seyyed-Hadi Ghamari, Reza Ghanbari, Ahmad Ghashghaee, Ali Gholamrezanezhad, Mahaveer Golechha, Davide Golinelli, Yitayal Ayalew Goshu, Girma Garedew Goyomsa, Avirup Guha, Damitha Asanga Gunawardane, Bhawna Gupta, Samer Hamidi, Harapan Harapan, Reza Hashempour, Khezar Hayat, Golnaz Heidari, Ileana Heredia-Pi, Claudiu Herteliu, Demisu Zenbaba Heyi, Kamal Hezam, Yuta Hiraike, Mbuzeleni Mbuzeleni Hlongwa, Ramesh Holla, Mohammad Enamul Hoque, Mehdi Hosseinzadeh, Sorin Hostiuc, Salman Hussain, Olayinka Stephen Ilesanmi, Mustapha Immurana, Arnaud Iradukunda, Nahlah Elkudssiah Ismail, Gaetano Isola, Linda J. Merin, Mihajlo Jakovljevic, Mahsa Jalili, Manthan Dilipkumar Janodia, Tahereh Javaheri, Sathish Kumar Jayapal, Digisie Mequanint Jemere, Tamas Joo, Nitin Joseph, Jacek Jerzy Jozwiak, Mikk Jurisson, Billingsley Kaambwa, Vidya Kadashetti, Rajendra Kadel, Dler Hussein Kadir, Laleh R. Kalankesh, Rajesh Kamath, Himal Kandel, Rami S. Kantar, Shama D. Karanth, Ibraheem M. Karaye, Salah Eddin Karimi, Bekalu Getnet Kassa, Gbenga A. Kayode, Leila Keikavoosi-Arani, Vikash Ranjan Keshri, Cumali Keskin, Yousef Saleh Khader, Morteza Abdullatif Khafaie, Himanshu Khajuria, Hamid Reza Khayat Kashani, Zemene Demelash Kifle, Hanna Kim, Jihee Kim, Min Seo Kim, Yun Jin Kim, Adnan Kisa, Stefan Kohler, Farzad Kompani, Soewarta Kosen, Sindhura Lakshmi Koulmane Laxminarayana, Ai Koyanagi, Kewal Krishan, Dian Kusuma, Judit Lam, Demetris Lamnisos, Anders O. Larsson, Sang-woong Lee, Shaun Wen Huey Lee, Wei-Chen Lee, Yo Han Lee, Jacopo Lenzi, Lee-Ling Lim, Laszlo Lorenzovici, Rafael Lozano, Vanessa Sintra Machado Machado, Farzan Madadizadeh, Mohammed Magdy Abd El Razek, Razzagh Mahmoudi, Azeem Majeed, Mohammad-Reza Malekpour, Ana Laura Manda, Borhan Mansouri, Mohammad Ali Mansournia, Lorenzo Giovanni Mantovani, Carlos Alberto Marrugo Arnedo, Miquel Martorell, Ali Masoud, Elezebeth Mathews, Richard James Maude, Enkeleint A. Mechili, Entezar Mehrabi Nasab, Jose Joao Joao Mendes Mendes, Atte Meretoja, Tuomo J. Meretoja, Mohamed Kamal Mesregah, Tomislav Mestrovic, Andreea Mirica, Erkin M. Mirrakhimov, Mizan Kiros Mirutse, Moonis Mirza, Mohammad Mirza-Aghazadeh-Attari, Awoke Misganaw, Marcello Moccia, Javad Moghadasi, Esmaeil Mohammadi, Mokhtar Mohammadi, Abdollah Mohammadian-Hafshejani, Marita Mohammadshahi, Shafiu Mohammed, Mohammad Mohseni, Ali H. Mokdad, Lorenzo Monasta, Elias Mossialos, Ebrahim Mostafavi, Haleh Mousavi Isfahani, Christine Mpundu-Kaambwa, Shruti Murthy, Saravanan Muthupandian, Ahamarshan Jayaraman Nagarajan, Kovin S. Naidoo, Mukhammad David Naimzada, Vinay Nangia, Atta Abbas Naqvi, Biswa Prakash Nayak, Rawlance Ndejjo, Trang Huyen Nguyen, Nafise Noroozi, Jean Jacques Noubiap, Khan M. Nuruzzaman, Chimezie Igwegbe Nzoputam, Ogochukwu Janet Nzoputam, Bogdan Oancea, Felix Chukwudi Abrahams Obi, Abiola Ogunkoya, In-Hwan Oh, Osaretin Christabel Okonji, Andrew T. Olagunju, Tinuke O. Olagunju, Babayemi Oluwaseun Olakunde, Ahmed Omar Bali, Obinna E. Onwujekwe, John Nelson Opio, Adrian Otoiu, Nikita Otstavnov, Stanislav S. Otstavnov, Mayowa O. Owolabi, Tamas Palicz, Raffaele Palladino, Adrian Pana, Tarang Parekh, Deepak Kumar Pasupula, Jay Patel, George C. Patton, Uttam Paudel, Mihaela Paun, Shrikant Pawar, Simone Perna, Navaraj Perumalsamy, Ionela-Roxana Petcu, Zahra Zahid Piracha, Mohsen Poursadeqiyan, Naeimeh Pourtaheri, Sergio I. Prada, Sima Rafiei, Pankaja Raghav Raghav, Fakher Rahim, Mohammad Hifz Ur Rahman, Mosiur Rahman, Amir Masoud Rahmani, Chhabi Lal Ranabhat, Temam Beshir Raru, Sina Rashedi, Mohammad-Mahdi Rashidi, Ramin Ravangard, Salman Rawaf, Reza Rawassizadeh, Elrashdy Moustafa Mohamed Redwan, Robert C. Reiner, Andre M. N. Renzaho, Maryam Rezaei, Nazila Rezaei, Mavra A. Riaz, Jefferson Antonio Buendia Rodriguez, Aly M. A. Saad, Basema Saddik, Saeid Sadeghian, Mohammad Reza Saeb, Umar Saeed, Maitreyi Sahu, Morteza Saki, Payman Salamati, Hedayat Salari, Sana Salehi, Abdallah M. Samy, Juan Sanabria, Francesco Sanmarchi, Joao Vasco Santos, Milena M. Santric-Milicevic, Bruno Piassi Sao Jose, Yaser Sarikhani, Brijesh Sathian, Maheswar Satpathy, Miloje Savic, Yaser Sayadi, Falk Schwendicke, Subramanian Senthilkumaran, Sadaf G. Sepanlou, Edson Servan-Mori, Naomi Setshegetso, Allen Seylani, Saeed Shahabi, Masood Ali Shaikh, Murad Ziyaudinovich Shakhmardanov, Mohd Shanawaz, Mequannent Melaku Sharew Sharew, Nigussie Tadesse Sharew, Rajesh Sharma, Maryam Shayan, Aziz Sheikh, Suchitra M. Shenoy, Adithi Shetty, Pavanchand H. Shetty, K. M. Shivakumar, Luis Manuel Lopes Rodrigues Silva, Wudneh Simegn, Jasvinder A. Singh, Kuldeep Singh, Natia Skhvitaridze, Valentin Yurievich Skryabin, Anna Aleksandrovna Skryabina, Bogdan Socea, Yonatan Solomon, Suhang Song, Simona Catalina Stefan, Muhammad Suleman, Rafael Tabares-Seisdedos, Nathan Y. Tat, Vivian Y. Tat, Belay Negash Tefera, Ales Tichopad, Ruoyan Tobe-Gai, Marcos Roberto Tovani-Palone, Lorainne Tudor Car, Derara Girma Tufa, Tommi Juhani Vasankari, Milena Vasic, Dominique Vervoort, Vasily Vlassov, Bay Vo, Linh Gia Vu, Yasir Waheed, Richard G. Wamai, Cong Wang, Gizachew Tadesse Wassie, Nuwan Darshana Wickramasinghe, Sanni Yaya, Arzu Yigit, Vahit Yigit, Naohiro Yonemoto, Mustafa Z. Younis, Chuanhua Yu, Ismaeel Yunusa, Leila Zaki, Burhan Abdullah Zaman, Alireza Zangeneh, Ali Zare Dehnavi, Mikhail Sergeevich Zastrozhin, Wu Zeng, Zhi-Jiang Zhang, Liesl J. Zuhlke, Yves Miel H. Zuniga, Simon I. Hay, Christopher J. L. Murray, Joseph L. Dieleman
LANCET GLOBAL HEALTH (2023)
24-hour ambulatory blood pressure and cryptogenic ischemic stroke in young adults
Lauri Tulkki, Nicolas Martinez-Majander, Petri Haapalahti, Heli Tolppanen, Juha Sinisalo, Olli Repo, Tomi Sarkanen, Heikki Numminen, Essi Ryodi, Pauli Ylikotila, Risto O. Roine, Riikka Lautamaki, Antti Saraste, Tuuli Miettinen, Jaana Autere, Pekka Jakala, Marja Hedman, Juha Huhtakangas, Ulla Junttola, Jukka Putaala, Jani Pirinen
ANNALS OF MEDICINE (2023)
Population-level risks of alcohol consumption by amount, geography, age, sex, and year: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2020
Dana Bryazka, Marissa B. Reitsma, Max G. Griswold, Kalkidan Hassen Abate, Cristiana Abbafati, Mohsen Abbasi Kangevari, Zeinab Abbasi Kangevari, Amir Abdoli, Mohammad Abdollahi, Abu Yousuf Md Abdullah, E. S. Abhilash, Eman Abu Gharbieh, Juan Manuel Acuna, Giovanni Addolorato, Oladimeji M. Adebayo, Victor Adekanmbi, Kishor Adhikari, Sangeet Adhikari, Qorinah Estiningtyas Sakilah Adnani, Saira Afzal, Wubetu Yimam Agegnehu, Manik Aggarwal, Bright Opoku Ahinkorah, Araz Ramazan Ahmad, Sajjad Ahmad, Tauseef Ahmad, Ali Ahmadi, Sepideh Ahmadi, Haroon Ahmed, Tarik Ahmed Rashid, Chisom Joyqueenet Akunna, Hanadi Al Hamad, Md Zakiul Alam, Dejene Tsegaye Alem, Kefyalew Addis Alene, Yousef Alimohamadi, Atiyeh Alizadeh, Kasim Allel, Jordi Alonso, Saba Alvand, Nelson Alvis Guzman, Firehiwot Amare, Edward Kwabena Ameyaw, Sohrab Amiri, Robert Ancuceanu, Jason A. Anderson, Catalina Liliana Andrei, Tudorel Andrei, Jalal Arabloo, Muhammad Arshad, Anton A. Artamonov, Zahra Aryan, Malke Asaad, Mulusew A. Asemahagn, Thomas Astell Burt, Seyyed Shamsadin Athari, Desta Debalkie Atnafu, Prince Atorkey, Alok Atreya, Floriane Ausloos, Marcel Ausloos, Getinet Ayano, Martin Amogre Ayanore, Olatunde O. Ayinde, Jose L. Ayuso Mateos, Sina Azadnajafabad, Melkalem Mamuye Azanaw, Mohammadreza Azangou Khyavy, Amirhossein Azari Jafari, Ahmed Y. Azzam, Ashish D. Badiye, Nasser Bagheri, Sara Bagherieh, Mohan Bairwa, Shankar M. Bakkannavar, Ravleen Kaur Bakshi, Awraris Hailu Balchut, Tilxrnighausen Null, Fabio Barra, Amadou Barrow, Pritish Baskaran, Luis Belo, Derrick A. Bennett, Isabela M. Bensenor, Akshaya Srikanth Bhagavathula, Neeraj Bhala, Ashish Bhalla, Nikha Bhardwaj, Pankaj Bhardwaj, Sonu Bhaskar, Krittika Bhattacharyya, Vijayalakshmi S. Bhojaraja, Bagas Suryo Bintoro, Elena A. Elena Blokhina, Belay Boda Abule Bodicha, Archith Boloor, Cristina Bosetti, Dejana Braithwaite, Hermann Brenner, Nikolay Ivanovich Briko, Andre R. Brunoni, Zahid A. Butt, Chao Cao, Yin Cao, Rosario Cardenas, Andre F. Carvalho, Marcia Carvalho, Joao Mauricio Castaldelli Maia, Giulio Castelpietra, Luis F. S. Castro de Araujo, Maria Sofia Cattaruzza, Promit Ananyo Chakraborty, Jaykaran Charan, Vijay Kumar Chattu, Akhilanand Chaurasia, Nicolas Cherbuin, Dinh Toi Chu, Nandita Chudal, Sheng Chia Chung, Chuchu Churko, Liliana G. Ciobanu, Massimo Cirillo, Rafael M. Claro, Simona Costanzo, Richard G. Cowden, Michael H. Criqui, Natalia Cruz Martins, Garland T. Culbreth, Berihun Assefa Dachew, Omid Dadras, Xiaochen Dai, Giovanni Damiani, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Beniam Darge Daniel, Anna Danielewicz, Jiregna Darega Gela, Kairat Davletov, Jacyra Azevedo Paiva de Araujo, Antonio Reis de Sa Junior, Sisay Abebe Debela, Azizallah Dehghan, Andreas K. Demetriades, Meseret Derbew Molla, Rupak Desai, Abebaw Alemayehu Desta, Diana Dias da Silva, Daniel Diaz, Lankamo Ena Digesa, Mengistie Diress, Milad Dodangeh, Deepa Dongarwar, Fariba Dorostkar, Haneil Larson Dsouza, Bereket Duko, Bruce B. Duncan, Kristina Edvardsson, Michael Ekholuenetale, Frank J. Elgar, Muhammed Elhadi, Mohamed A. Elmonem, Aman Yesuf Endries, Sharareh Eskandarieh, Azin Etemadimanesh, Adeniyi Francis Fagbamigbe, Ildar Ravisovich Fakhradiyev, Fatemeh Farahmand, Carla Sofia E. Sa Farinha, Andre Faro, Farshad Farzadfar, Ali Fatehizadeh, Nelsensius Klau Fauk, Valery L. Feigin, Rachel Feldman, Xiaoqi Feng, Zinabu Fentaw, Simone Ferrero, Lorenzo Ferro Desideri, Irina Filip, Florian Fischer, Joel Msafiri Francis, Richard Charles Franklin, Peter Andras Gaal, Mohamed M. Gad, Silvano Gallus, Fabio Galvano, Balasankar Ganesan, Tushar Garg, Mesfin Gebrehiwot Damtew Gebrehiwot, Teferi Gebru Gebremeskel, Mathewos Alemu Gebremichael, Tadele Regasa Gemechu, Lemma Getacher, Motuma Erena Getachew, Abera Getachew Obsa, Asmare Getie, Amir Ghaderi, Mansour Ghafourifard, Alireza Ghajar, Seyyed Hadi Ghamari, Lilian A. Ghandour, Mohammad Ghasemi Nour, Ahmad Ghashghaee, Sherief Ghozy, Franklin N. Glozah, Ekaterina Vladimirovna Glushkova, Justyna Godos, Amit Goel, Salime Goharinezhad, Mahaveer Golechha, Pouya Goleij, Mohamad Golitaleb, Felix Greaves, Michal Grivna, Giuseppe Grosso, Temesgen Worku Gudayu, Bhawna Gupta, Rajeev Gupta, Sapna Gupta, Veer Bala Gupta, Vivek Kumar Gupta, Nima Hafezi Nejad, Arvin Haj Mirzaian, Brian J. Hall, Rabih Halwani, Tiilahun Beyene Handiso, Graeme J. Hankey, Sanam Hariri, Josep Maria Haro, Ahmed Hasaballah, Hossein Hassanian Moghaddam, Simon Hay, Khezar Hayat, Golnaz Heidari, Mohammad Heidari, Delia Hendrie, Claudiu Herteliu, Demisu Zenbaba Heyi, Kamal Hezam, Mbuzeleni Mbuzeleni Hlongwa, Ramesh Holla, Md Mahbub Hossain, Sahadat Hossain, Seyed Kianoosh Hosseini, Mehdi Hosseinzadeh, Mihaela Hostiuc, Sorin Hostiuc, Guoqing Hu, Junjie Huang, Salman Hussain, Segun Emmanuel Ibitoye, Irena M. Ilic, Milena D. Ilic, Mustapha Immurana, Lalu Muhammad Irham, M. Mofizul Islam, Rakibul M. Islam, Sheikh Mohammed Shariful Islam, Hiroyasu Iso, Ramaiah Itumalla, Masao Iwagami, Roxana Jabbarinejad, Louis Jacob, Mihajlo Jakovljevic, Zahra Jamalpoor, Elham Jamshidi, Sathish Kumar Jayapal, Umesh Umesh Jayarajah, Ranil Jayawardena, Rime Jebai, Seyed Ali Jeddi, Alelign Tasew Jema, Ravi Prakash Jha, Har Ashish Jindal, Jost B. Jonas, Tamas Joo, Nitin Joseph, Farahnaz Joukar, Jacek Jerzy Jozwiak, Mikk Jurisson, Ali Kabir, Robel Hussen Kabthymer, Bhushan Dattatray Kamble, Himal Kandel, Girum Gebremeskel Kanno, Neeti Kapoor, Ibraheem M. Karaye, Salah Eddin Karimi, Bekalu Getnet Kassa, Rimple Jeet Kaur, Gbenga A. Kayode, Mohammad Keykhaei, Himanshu Khajuria, Rovshan Khalilov, Imteyaz A. Khan, Moien Ab Khan, Hanna Kim, Jihee Kim, Min Seo Kim, Ruth W. Kimokoti, Mika Kivimaki, Vitalii Klymchuk, Ann Kristin Skrindo Knudsen, Ali Asghar Kolahi, Vladimir Andreevich Korshunov, Ai Koyanagi, Kewal Krishan, Yuvaraj Krishnamoorthy, G. Anil Kumar, Nithin Kumar, Ben Lacey, Tea Lallukka, Savita Lasrado, Jerrald Lau, Sang Woong Lee, Wei Chen Lee, Yo Han Lee, Lee Ling Lim, Stephen S. Lim, Stany W. Lobo, Platon D. Lopukhov, Stefan Lorkowski, Rafael Lozano, Giancarlo Lucchetti, Farzan Madadizadeh, Soleiman Mahjoub, Ata Mahmoodpoor, Rashidul Alam Mahumud, Alaa Makki, Mohammad Reza Malekpour, Narayana Manjunatha, Borhan Mansouri, Mohammad Ali Mansournia, Jose Martinez Raga, Francisco A. Martinez Villa, Richard Matzopoulos, Pallab K. Maulik, Mahsa Mayeli, John J. McGrath, Jitendra Kumar Meena, Entezar Mehrabi Nasab, Ritesh G. Menezes, Gert B. M. Mensink, Alexios Fotios A. Mentis, Atte Meretoja, Bedasa Taye Merga, Tomislav Mestrovic, Junmei Miao Jonasson, Bartosz Miazgowski, Ana Carolina Micheletti Gomide Nogueira de Sa, Ted R. Miller, Gk Mini, Andreea Mirica, Antonio Mirijello, Seyyedmohammadsadeq Mirmoeeni, Erkin M. Mirrakhimov, Sanjeev Misra, Babak Moazen, Maryam Mobarakabadi, Marcello Moccia, Yousef Mohammad, Esmaeil Mohammadi, Abdollah Mohammadian Hafshejani, Teroj Abdulrahman Mohammed, Nagabhishek Moka, Ali H. Mokdad, Sara Momtazmanesh, Yousef Moradi, Ebrahim Mostafavi, Sumaira Mubarik, Erin C. Mullany, Beemnet Tekabe Mulugeta, Efren Murillo Zamora, Christopher J. L. Murray, Julius C. Mwita, Mohsen Naghavi, Mukhammad David Naimzada, Vinay Nangia, Biswa Prakash Nayak, Ionut Negoi, Ruxandra Irina Negoi, Seyed Aria Nejadghaderi, Samata Nepal, Sudan Prasad Prasad Neupane, Sandhya Neupane Kandel, Yeshambel T. Nigatu, Ali Nowroozi, Khan M. Nuruzzaman, Chimezie Igwegbe Nzoputam, Kehinde O. Obamiro, Felix Akpojene Ogbo, Ayodipupo Sikiru Oguntade, Hassan Okati Aliabad, Babayemi Oluwaseun Olakunde, Glaucia Maria Moraes Oliveira, Ahmed Omar Bali, Emad Omer, Doris V. Ortega Altamirano, Adrian Otoiu, Stanislav S. Otstavnov, Bilcha Oumer, P. A. Mahesh, Alicia Padron Monedero, Raffaele Palladino, Adrian Pana, Songhomitra Panda Jonas, Ashok Pandey, Shahina Pardhan, Tarang Parekh, Eun Kee Park, Charles D. H. Parry, Fatemeh Pashazadeh Kan, Jay Patel, Siddhartha Pati, George C. Patton, Uttam Paudel, Shrikant Pawar, Amy E. Peden, Ionela Roxana Petcu, Michael R. Phillips, Marina Pinheiro, Evgenii Plotnikov, Pranil Man Singh Pradhan, Akila Prashant, Jianchao Quan, Amir Radfar, Alireza Rafiei, Pankaja Raghav Raghav, Vafa Rahimi Movaghar, Azizur Rahman, Md Mosfequr Rahman, Mosiur Rahman, Amir Masoud Rahmani, Shayan Rahmani, Chhabi Lal Ranabhat, Priyanga Ranasinghe, Chythra R. Rao, Drona Prakash Rasali, Mohammad Mahdi Rashidi, Zubair Ahmed Ratan, David Laith Rawaf, Salman Rawaf, Lal Rawal, Andre M. N. Renzaho, Negar Rezaei, Saeid Rezaei, Mohsen Rezaeian, Seyed Mohammad Riahi, Esperanza Romero Rodriguez, Gregory A. Roth, Godfrey M. Rwegerera, Basema Saddik, Erfan Sadeghi, Reihaneh Sadeghian, Umar Saeed, Farhad Saeedi, Rajesh Sagar, Amirhossein Sahebkar, Harihar Sahoo, Mohammad Ali Sahraian, Km Saif Ur Rahman, Sarvenaz Salahi, Hamideh Salimzadeh, Abdallah M. Samy, Francesco Sanmarchi, Milena M. Santric Milicevic, Yaser Sarikhani, Brijesh Sathian, Ganesh Kumar Saya, Mehdi Sayyah, Maria Ines Schmidt, Aletta Elisabeth Schutte, Michael Schwarzinger, David C. Schwebel, Abdul Aziz Seidu, Nachimuthu Senthil Kumar, SeyedAhmad SeyedAlinaghi, Allen Seylani, Feng Sha, Sarvenaz Shahin, Fariba Shahraki Sanavi, Shayan Shahrokhi, Masood Ali Shaikh, Elaheh Shaker, Murad Ziyaudinovich Shakhmardanov, Mehran Shams Beyranvand, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Rahim Ali Sheikhi, Adithi Shetty, Jeevan K. Shetty, Damtew Solomon Shiferaw, Mika Shigematsu, Rahman Shiri, Reza Shirkoohi, K. M. Shivakumar, Velizar Shivarov, Parnian Shobeiri, Roman Shrestha, Negussie Boti Sidemo, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Natacha Torres da Silva, Jasvinder A. Singh, Surjit Singh, Valentin Yurievich Skryabin, Anna Aleksandrovna Skryabina, David A. Sleet, Marco Solmi, Yonatan Solomon, Suhang Song, Yimeng Song, Reed J. D. Sorensen, Sergey Soshnikov, Ireneous N. Soyiri, Dan J. Stein, Sonu Hangma Subba, Miklos Szocska, Rafael Tabares Seisdedos, Takahiro Tabuchi, Majid Taheri, Ker Kan Tan, Minale Tareke, Elvis Enowbeyang Tarkang, Gebremaryam Temesgen, Worku Animaw Temesgen, Mohamad Hani Temsah, Kavumpurathu Raman Thankappan, Rekha Thapar, Nikhil Kenny Thomas, Chalachew Tiruneh, Jovana Todorovic, Marco Torrado, Mathilde Touvier, Marcos Roberto Tovani Palone, Mai Thi Ngoc Tran, Sergi Trias Llimos, Jaya Prasad Tripathy, Alireza Vakilian, Rohollah Valizadeh, Mehdi Varmaghani, Shoban Babu Varthya, Tommi Juhani Vasankari, Theo Vos, Birhanu Wagaye, Yasir Waheed, Mandaras Tariku Walde, Cong Wang, Yanzhong Wang, Yuan Pang Wang, Ronny Westerman, Nuwan Darshana Wickramasinghe, Abate Dargie Wubetu, Suowen Xu, Kazumasa Yamagishi, Lin Yang, Gesila Endashaw E. Yesera, Arzu Yigit, Vahit Yigit, Ayenew Engida Yimaw, Dong Keon Yon, Naohiro Yonemoto, Chuanhua Yu, Siddhesh Zadey, Mazyar Zahir, Iman Zare, Mikhail Sergeevich Zastrozhin, Anasthasia Zastrozhina, Zhi Jiang Zhang, Chenwen Zhong, Mohammad Zmaili, Yves Miel H. Zuniga, Emmanuela Gakidou, Aurea M. Madureira-Carvalho
LANCET (2022)
The burden of injury in Central, Eastern, and Western European sub-region: a systematic analysis from the Global Burden of Disease 2019 Study
Juanita A. Haagsma, Periklis Charalampous, Filippo Ariani, Anne Gallay, Kim Moesgaard Iburg, Evangelia Nena, Che Henry Ngwa, Alexander Rommel, Ausra Zelviene, Kedir Hussein Abegaz, Hanadi Al Hamad, Luciana Albano, Catalina Liliana Andrei, Tudorel Andrei, Ippazio Cosimo Antonazzo, Olatunde Aremu, Ashokan Arumugam, Alok Atreya, Avinash Aujayeb, Jose Luis Ayuso-Mateos, Luchuo Engelbert Bain, Maciej Banach, Till Winfried Baernighausen, Francesco Barone-Adesi, Massimiliano Beghi, Derrick A. Bennett, Akshaya S. Bhagavathula, Felix Carvalho, Giulio Castelpietra, Ledda Caterina, Joht Singh Chandan, Rosa A. S. Couto, Natalia Cruz-Martins, Giovanni Damiani, Anna Dastiridou, Andreas K. Demetriades, Diana Dias-da-Silva, Adeniyi Francis Fagbamigbe, Seyed-Mohammad Fereshtehnejad, Eduarda Fernandes, Pietro Ferrara, Florian Fischer, Urbano Fra Paleo, Silvia Ghirini, James C. Glasbey, Ionela-Roxana Glavan, Nelson G. M. Gomes, Michal Grivna, Netanja I. Harlianto, Josep Maria Haro, M. Tasdik Hasan, Sorin Hostiuc, Ivo Iavicoli, Milena D. Ilic, Irena M. Ilic, Mihajlo Jakovljevic, Jost B. Jonas, Jacek Jerzy Jozwiak, Mikk Jurisson, Joonas H. Kauppila, Gbenga A. Kayode, Moien A. B. han, Adnan Kisa, Sezer Kisa, Ai Koyanagi, Manasi Kumar, Om P. Kurmi, Carlo La-Vecchia, Demetris Lamnisos, Savita Lasrado, Paolo Lauriola, Shai Linn, Joana A. Loureiro, Raimundas Lunevicius, Aurea Madureira-Carvalho, Enkeleint A. Mechili, Azeem Majeed, Ritesh G. Menezes, Alexios-Fotios A. Mentis, Atte Meretoja, Tomislav Mestrovic, Tomasz Miazgowski, Bartosz Miazgowski, Andreea Mirica, Mariam Molokhia, Shafiu Mohammed, Lorenzo Monasta, Francesk Mulita, Mukhammad David Naimzada, Ionut Negoi, Subas Neupane, Bogdan Oancea, Hans Orru, Adrian Otoiu, Nikita Otstavnov, Stanislav S. Otstavnov, Alicia Padron-Monedero, Songhomitra Panda-Jonas, Shahina Pardhan, Jay Patel, Paolo Pedersini, Marina Pinheiro, Ivo Rakovac, Chythra R. Rao, Salman Rawaf, David Laith Rawaf, Violet Rodrigues, Luca Ronfani, Dominic Sagoe, Francesco Sanmarchi, Milena M. Santric-Milicevic, Brijesh Sathian, Aziz Sheikh, Rahman Shiri, Siddharudha Shivalli, Inga Dora Sigfusdottir, Rannveig Sigurvinsdottir, Valentin Yurievich Skryabin, Anna Aleksandrovna Skryabina, Catalin-Gabriel Smarandache, Bogdan Socea, Raul A. R. C. Sousa, Paschalis Steiropoulos, Rafael Tabares-Seisdedos, Marcos Roberto Tovani-Palone, Fimka Tozija, Sarah Van de Velde, Tommi Juhani Vasankari, Massimiliano Veroux, Francesco S. Violante, Vasiliy Vlassov, Yanzhong Wang, Ali Yadollahpour, Sanni Yaya, Mikhail Sergeevich Zastrozhin, Anasthasia Zastrozhina, Suzanne Polinder, Marek Majdan
ARCHIVES OF PUBLIC HEALTH (2022)
Global, regional, and national burden of diseases and injuries for adults 70 years and older: systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease 2019 Study
Group Author Only
BMJ-BRITISH MEDICAL JOURNAL (2022)