Homing marker expression on circulating dendritic cells correlates with different phenotypes of Crohn's disease
JOURNAL OF CROHNS & COLITIS (2013)
Journal
JOURNAL OF CROHNS & COLITIS
Volume 7, Issue 7, Pages 594-596Publisher
ELSEVIER SCIENCE BV
Keywords
Categories
Funding
- Biotechnology and Biological Sciences Research Council [BBS/E/F/00044446] Funding Source: researchfish
- BBSRC [BBS/E/F/00044446] Funding Source: UKRI
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Circulating Adaptive Immune Cells Expressing the Gut Homing Marker α4β7 Integrin Are Decreased in COVID-19
Tanja M. Mueller, Emily Becker, Maximilian Wiendl, Lisa Lou Schulze, Caroline Voskens, Simon Voelkl, Andreas E. Kremer, Markus F. Neurath, Sebastian Zundler
FRONTIERS IN IMMUNOLOGY (2021)
Article Proteomic analysis of circulating immune cells identifies cellular phenotypes associated with COVID-19 severity
Martin Potts, Alice Fletcher-Etherington, Katie Nightingale, Federica Mescia, Laura Bergamaschi, Fernando J. Calero-Nieto, Robin Antrobus, James Williamson, Harriet Parsons, Edward L. Huttlin, Nathalie Kingston, Berthold Gottgens, John R. Bradley, Paul J. Lehner, Nicholas J. Matheson, Kenneth G. C. Smith, Mark R. Wills, Paul A. Lyons, Michael P. Weekes
CELL REPORTS (2023)
Marker-free characterization of full-length transcriptomes of single live circulating tumor cells
Sarita Poonia, Anurag Goel, Smriti Chawla, Namrata Bhattacharya, Priyadarshini Rai, Yi Fang Lee, Yoon Sim Yap, Jay West, Ali Asgar Bhagat, Juhi Tayal, Anurag Mehta, Gaurav Ahuja, Angshul Majumdar, Naveen Ramalingam, Debarka Sengupta
GENOME RESEARCH (2023)
Circulating mature dendritic cells homing to the thymus promote thymic epithelial cells involution via the Jagged1/Notch3 axis
Haojie Wu, Xiaohan Li, Chen Zhou, Qihong Yu, Shiyao Ge, Zihui Pan, Yangjing Zhao, Sheng Xia, Xiaoming Zhou, Xia Liu, Hui Wang, Qixiang Shao
CELL DEATH DISCOVERY (2021)
Dopaminergic signalling limits suppressive activity and gut homing of regulatory T cells upon intestinal inflammation
Valentina Ugalde, Francisco Contreras, Carolina Prado, Ornella Chovar, Alexandra Espinoza, Rodrigo Pacheco
MUCOSAL IMMUNOLOGY (2021)
ALCAM: A Novel Surface Marker on EpCAMlow Circulating Tumor Cells
Rossana Signorelli, Teresa Maidana Giret, Oliver Umland, Marco Hadisurya, Shweta Lavania, John Lalith Charles Richard, Ashley Middleton, Melinda Minucci Boone, Ayse Burcu Ergonul, Weiguo Andy Tao, Haleh Amirian, Anton Iliuk, Aliya Khan, Robert Diaz, Daniel Bilbao Cortes, Monica Garcia-Buitrago, Harrys Kishore Charles Jacob
BIOMEDICINES (2022)
Circulating Plasmacytoid and Conventional Dendritic Cells Are Numerically and Functionally Deficient in Patients With Scrub Typhus
Seung-Ji Kang, Ki-Jeong Park, Hye-Mi Jin, Young-Nan Cho, Tae Hoon Oh, Seong Eun Kim, Uh Jin Kim, Kyung-Hwa Park, Sook-In Jung, Tae-Ok Kim, Hyo Shin Kim, Young-Goun Jo, Jae Kyun Ju, Seung-Jung Kee, Yong-Wook Park
FRONTIERS IN IMMUNOLOGY (2021)
Chaperonin containing TCP1 as a marker for identification of circulating tumor cells in blood
Amanda Cox, Ana Martini, Heba Ghozlan, Rebecca S. Moroose, Xiang Zhu, Eunkyung Lee, Amr Khaled, Louis Barr, Carlos Alemany, Na'im Fanaian, Elizabeth R. Griffith, Ryan Sause, S. A. Litherland, Annette Khaled
PLOS ONE (2022)
Evaluation of a marker independent isolation method for circulating tumor cells in esophageal adenocarcinoma
Annouck Philippron, Lieven Depypere, Steffi Oeyen, Bram De Laere, Charlotte Vandeputte, Philippe Nafteux, Katleen De Preter, Piet Pattyn
PLOS ONE (2021)
Functional Investigation of TUBB4A Variants Associated with Different Clinical Phenotypes
Hui Xiao, Hailan He, Tenghui Wu, Xiaoyuan Ni, Fangyun Liu, Fei Yin, Jing Peng
MOLECULAR NEUROBIOLOGY (2022)
NOD2 deficiency increases retrograde transport of secretory IgA complexes in Crohn's disease
Nicolas Rochereau, Xavier Roblin, Eva Michaud, Remi Gayet, Blandine Chanut, Fabienne Jospin, Blaise Corthesy, Stephane Paul
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2021)
Variable Changes of Circulating ANGPTL3 and ANGPTL4 in Different Obese Phenotypes: Relationship with Vasodilator Dysfunction
Francesca Schinzari, Giuseppina Vizioli, Umberto Campia, Manfredi Tesauro, Carmine Cardillo
BIOMEDICINES (2021)
Monitoring Circulating CD207+CD1a+ Cells in Langerhans Cell Histiocytosis and Clinical Implications
Cinthia Mariel Olexen, Diego Alfredo Rosso, Wand Nowak, Daniel Fortunati, Andrea Emilse Errasti, Eugenio Antonio Carrera Silva
JOURNAL OF IMMUNOLOGY (2022)
Modeling ANXA2-overexpressing circulating tumor cells homing and high throughput screening for metastasis impairment in endometrial carcinomas
Carolina Herrero, Jose Brea, Amparo Perez-Diaz, Emiliano Cuadrado, Noelia Ferreno, Cristian Pablo Moiola, Eva Colas, Antonio Gil-Moreno, Rafael Lopez-Lopez, Maria Isabel Loza, Miguel Abal, Lorena Alonso-Alconada
BIOMEDICINE & PHARMACOTHERAPY (2021)
Aberrant phenotype of circulating antigen presenting cells in giant cell arteritis and polymyalgia rheumatica
Rosanne D. Reitsema, Bernd-Cornel Hesselink, Wayel H. Abdulahad, Kornelis S. M. van der Geest, Elisabeth Brouwer, Peter Heeringa, Yannick van Sleen
FRONTIERS IN IMMUNOLOGY (2023)
Profiling of Human Circulating Dendritic Cells and Monocyte Subsets Discriminates Between Type and Mucosal Status in Patients With Inflammatory Bowel Disease
Lorena Ortega Moreno, Samuel Fernandez-Tome, Maria Chaparro, Alicia C. Marin, Irene Mora-Gutierrez, Cecilio Santander, Montserrat Baldan-Martin, Javier P. Gisbert, David Bernardo
INFLAMMATORY BOWEL DISEASES (2021)
Lunasin Peptide is a Modulator of the Immune Response in the Human Gastrointestinal Tract
Samuel Fernandez-Tome, Pedro Indiano-Romacho, Irene Mora-Gutierrez, Leticia Perez-Rodriguez, Lorena Ortega Moreno, Alicia C. Marin, Montserrat Baldan-Martin, Jose Andres Moreno-Monteagudo, Cecilio Santander, Maria Chaparro, Blanca Hernandez-Ledesma, Javier P. Gisbert, David Bernardo
MOLECULAR NUTRITION & FOOD RESEARCH (2021)
Esophageal microbiome in active eosinophilic esophagitis and changes induced by different therapies
E. J. Laserna-Mendieta, J. A. FitzGerald, L. Arias-Gonzalez, J. M. Ollala, D. Bernardo, M. J. Claesson, A. J. Lucendo
SCIENTIFIC REPORTS (2021)
Mapping the human genetic architecture of COVID-19
Mari E. K. Niemi, Juha Karjalainen, Mark Daly, Andrea Ganna, Juha Mehtonen, Mattia Cordioli, Mari Kaunisto, Sara Pigazzini, Kati Donner, Katja Kivinen, Aarno Palotie, Mark J. Daly, Rachel G. Liao, Masahiro Kanai, Kumar Veerapen, Camelia Minica, Amy Trankiem, Mary K. Balaconis, Huy Nguyen, Matthew Solomonson, Laurent Francioli, Qingbo Wang, Robert C. Green, Sam Bryant, Hilary Finucane, Alicia R. Martin, Wei Zhou, Lindokuhle Nkambule, Konrad J. Karczewski, Elizabeth G. Atkinson, Kristin Tsuo, Nikolas Baya, Patrick Turley, Rahul Gupta, Raymond K. Walters, Duncan S. Palmer, Gopal Sarma, Nathan Cheng, Wenhan Lu, Claire Churchhouse, Jacqueline Goldstein, Daniel King, Cotton Seed, Benjamin M. Neale, F. Kyle Satterstrom, Gita A. Pathak, Frank R. Wendt, Renato Polimanti, Shea J. Andrews, Laura Sloofman, Stuart C. Sealfon, Israel Fernandez-Cadenas, Eva C. Schulte, Ulrike Protzer, Pasquale Striano, Domenico A. Coviello, Federico Zara, Vincenzo Salpietro, Michele Iacomino, Paolo Scudieri, Renata Bocciardi, Carlo Minetti, Maria Stella Vari, Francesca Madia, Eirini Marouli, Stavroula Kanoni, Loukas Moutsianas, Mohd Anisul Karim, Maya Ghoussaini, Jeremy Schwartzentruber, Ian Dunham, Jeanne Savage, Danielle Posthuma, Elleke Tissink, Emil Uffelmann, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, J. Brent Richards, Tomoko Nakanishi, David R. Morrison, Vincenzo Forgetta, Biswarup Ghosh, Laetitia Laurent, Danielle Henry, Tala Abdullah, Olumide Adeleye, Noor Mamlouk, Nofar Kimchi, Zaman Afrasiabi, Nardin Rezk, Branka Vulesevic, Meriem Bouab, Charlotte Guzman, Louis Petitjean, Chris Tselios, Xiaoqing Xue, Jonathan Afilalo, Darin Adra, Han-Na Kim, Yukinori Okada, Jinyoung Byun, Younghun Han, Mohammed Jashim Uddin, George Davey Smith, Cristen J. Willer, Joseph D. Buxbaum, Laura G. Sloofman, Brett L. Collins, Tess Levy, Slayton J. Underwood, Bari Britvan, Katherine Keller, Lara Tang, Michael Peruggia, Liam L. Hiester, Kristi Niblo, Alexandra Aksentijevich, Alexander Labkowsky, Avromie Karp, Menachem Zlatopolsky, Jatin Arora, Soumya Raychaudhuri, Josep Mercader, Caroline Cusick, Bogdan Pasaniuc, Hanna Julienne, Hugues Aschard, Huwenbo Shi, Loic Yengo, Karolina Chwialkowska, Margherita Francescatto, Lea Davis, V. Eric Kerchberger, Sulggi Lee, James Priest, Nirmal Vadgama, Yosuke Tanigawa, Alessandra Renieri, Vijay G. Sankaran, David van Heel, Adolfo de Salazar, David A. van Heel, Karen A. Hunt, Bhavi Trivedi, Patrick Deelen, Lude Franke, Annique Claringbould, Esteban Lopera, Robert Warmerdam, Irene van Blokland, Pauline Lanting, Vincent Mooser, Rui Li, Alexandre Belisle, Pierre Lepage, Jiannis Ragoussis, Daniel Auld, G. Mark Lathrop, Les Biesecker, J. Kenneth Baillie, Sara Clohisey, Max Head Fourman, James Furniss, Chris Haley, Andy Law, Jonathan Millar, Erola Pairo-Castineira, Nicholas Parkinson, Konrad Rawlik, Clark D. Russell, Barbara Shih, Albert Tenesa, Bo Wang, Marie Zechner, Andrew Law, Ross Hendry, Ruth Armstrong, Ceilia Boz, Adam Brown, Louise Cullum, Nicky Day, Esther Duncan, Paul Finernan, Ailsa Golightly, Dawn Law, Rachel Law, Sarah Law, Hanning Mal, Ellie Mcmaster, Jen Meikle, Wilna Oosthuyzen, Trevor Paterson, Andrew Stenhouse, Maaike Swets, Helen Szoor-McElhinney, Filip Taneski, Tony Wackett, Mairi Ward, Jane Weaver, Judy Coyle, Bernadette Gallagher, Rebecca Lidstone-Scott, Debbie Hamilton, Fiona Griffiths, Sean Keating, Timothy Walsh, Andrew D. Bretherick, Graeme Grimes, Caroline Hayward, Lucija Klaric, Alison M. Meynert, Chris P. Ponting, Anne Richmond, Veronique Vitart, James F. Wilson, Francesca Mari, Mirjam Lista, Valentina Perticaroli, Chiara Fallerini, Sergio Daga, Margherita Baldassarri, Francesca Fava, Elisa Frullanti, Floriana Valentino, Gabriella Doddato, Annarita Giliberti, Mirella Bruttini, Susanna Croci, Ilaria Meloni, Giada Beligni, Andrea Tommasi, Laura Di Sarno, Maria Palmieri, Miriam Lucia Carriero, Diana Alaverdian, Nicola Iuso, Gabriele Inchingolo, Rossella Tita, Sara Amitrano, Maria Antonietta Mencarelli, Caterina Lo Rizzo, Anna Maria Pinto, Francesca Montagnani, Mario Tumbarello, Simone Furini, Elisa Benetti, Kristina Zguro, Katia Capitani, Giacomo Zanelli, Francesco Bianchi, Anna Bernasconi, Stefano Ceri, Pietro Pinoli, Stefano Ceri Baillie, Arif Canakoglu, Brooke Wolford, Annika Faucon, Atanu Kumar Dutta, Sanjay Patel, Claudia Schurmann, Emi Harry, Ewan Birney, Jamal Nasir, Minttu Marttila, Nicole Dueker, Sophie Limou, Souad Rahmouni, Hamdi Mbarek, Dima Darwish, Said I. Ismail, Chadi Saad, Yaser Al-Sarraj, Radja Messai Badji, Wadha Al-Muftah, Asma Al Thani, Md Mesbah Uddin, Raquel Albertos, Ricard Ferrer, Jordi Perez-Tur, Ruolin Li, Carolina Medina-Gomez, Bahar Sedaghati-Khayat, Costanza Vallerga, Cindy Boer, Ingrid Kennis-Szilagyi, Vid Prijatelj, Lasse Folkersen, Ida Moltke, Nils Koelling, Chris A. Spencer, Alexander Teumer, Athanasios Kousathanas, Dorota Pasko, Mark J. Caulfield, Richard H. Scott, Susan Walker, Alex Stuckey, Christopher A. Odhams, Daniel Rhodes, Tom Fowler, Augusto Rendon, Georgia Chan, Prabhu Arumugam, Alicia Utrilla, Ricardo A. Verdugo, Ruth Zarate, David Gomez-Cabrero, Elena Carnero-Montoro, Marta E. Alarcon-Riquelme, Manuel Martinez-Bueno, Carmen L. Cadilla, Andres Moreno-Estrada, Adriana Garmendia, Leire Moya, Palwende Romuald Boua, Marie-Julie Fave, Audrey Lemacon, Isabelle Migeotte, Reka Varnai, Jozsef L. Szentpeteri, Csilla Sipeky, Francesca Colombo, Kathrin von Hohenstaufen, Pietro Lio, Hogune Im, Chulho Han, Han Song, Jiwoo Lim, Younhe Lee, Sugyeong Kim, Biljana Atanasovska, Hajar Fauzan Ahmad, Philip Jansen, Jouke Jan Hottenga, Meike Bartels, Eco J. C. de Geus, Michel G. Nivard, Sergey A. Kornilov, Ilangkumaran Sivanadhan, Sarala Perumal, Sahar Esmaeeli, Nathaniel M. Pearson, Adam Auton, Janie F. Shelton, Anjali J. Shastri, Teresa Filshtein-Sonmez, Daniella Coker, Antony Symons, Stella Aslibekyan, Jared O'Connell, Chelsea Ye, Catherine H. Weldon, Jorge Esparza-Gordillo, Minoli Perera, Guang Yang, Cristina Alarcon, Stefanie Herrmann, Paula Friedman, Kevin O'Leary, Sophia Mazurek, Matthew Tuck, Jeff Banagan, Zacharia Hamidi, Travis O'Brien, David Meltzer, Noora Raffat, Carmen de la Horra, Peter O'Donnell, Edith Nutescu, Diana Moreno, April Barbour, Rocio Gallego-Duran, Bart Ferwerda, Diederik van de Beek, Matthijs C. Brouwer, Martijn Beudel, Rutger Koning, Alexander P. J. Vlaar, Anne Geke Algera, Frank van Baarle, Lieuwe Bos, Michela Botta, Sanne de Bruin, Esther Bulle, Dave Dongelmans, Paul Elbers, Lucas Fleuren, Armand Girbes, Laura Hagens, Leo Heunks, Janneke Horn, Niels van Mourik, Frederique Paulus, Jorinde Raasveld, Marcus J. Schultz, Marry Smit, Charlotte Teunissen, Patrick Thoral, Heder de Vries, W. Joost Wiersinga, Michiel van Agtmael, Marije Bomers, Justin de Brabander, Godelieve de Bree, Osoul Chouchane, Suzanne Geerlings, Bram Goorhuis, Martin P. Grobusch, Vanessa Harris, Sabine M. Hermans, Joppe W. Hovius, Jeannine Nellen, Edgar Peters, Tom van der Poll, Jan M. Prins, Tom Reijnders, Michiel Schinkel, Alex Schuurman, Kim Sigaloff, Cornelis S. Stijnis, Anissa Tsonas, Marc van der Valk, Michele van Vugt, A. H. Koos Zwinderman, Diane Bax, Alex Cloherty, Theo Geijtenbeek, Florianne Hafkamp, Bennedikt Preckel, Harm Jan Bogaard, Peter Bonta, Esther J. Nossent, Marianna Bugiani, Bart Geerts, Markus Hollmann, Denise Veelo, Jorg Hamann, Robert Hemke, Menno D. de Jong, Willemke Stilma, Dorien Wouters, Rene P. Minnaar, Adrie Kromhout, Kees W. J. van Uffelen, Ruud A. Wolterman, Genevieve Roberts, Danny Park, Catherine A. Ball, Marie Coignet, Shannon McCurdy, Spencer Knight, Raghavendran Partha, Brooke Rhead, Miao Zhang, Nathan Berkowitz, Michael Gaddis, Keith Noto, Luong Ruiz, Milos Pavlovic, Eurie L. Hong, Kristin Rand, Ahna Girshick, Harendra Guturu, Asher Haug Baltzell, Michel Georges, Sofia Melo, Nicolas Jacques, Emmanuel Di Valentin, Francois Giroule, Alice Collignon, Coraline Radermecker, Marielle Lebrun, Helene Peree, Samuel Latour, Olivia Barada, Judit Sanchez, Margot Meunier, Emeline Mariavelle, Sandy Anania, Helene Gazon, Myriam Mni, Marie Wery, Yasmine Belhaj, Julien Guntz, Laurent Jadot, Sabine Claassen, Yves Beguin, Stephanie Gofflot, Kamilia El Kandoussi, Raphael Thonon, Youssef Bouysran, Adeline Busson, Xavier Peyrassol, Francoise Wilkin, Bruno Pichon, Guillaume Smits, Isabelle Vandernoot, Jean-Christophe Goffard, Michel Moutschen, Benoit Misset, Gilles Darcis, Julien Guiot, Samira Azarzar, Patricia Dellot, Axelle Bertrand, Gilles Parzibut, Mathilde Clarinval, Catherine Moermans, Olivier Malaise, Pascale Huynen, Alyssia Mesdagh, Claire Josse, Bouchra Boujemla, Danusia Juszczak, Marjorie Fadeur, Severine Camby, Christelle Meuris, Marie Thys, Jessica Jacques, Monique Henket, Philippe Leonard, Frederic Frippiat, Jean-Baptiste Giot, Anne-Sophie Sauvage, Christian Von Frenckell, Alicia Staderoli, Bernard Lambermont, Edouad Louis, Marc Afilalo, Maureen Oliveira, Bluma Brenner, Nathalie Brassard, Madeleine Durand, Michael Chasse, Daniel E. Kaufmann, Erwin Schurr, Lea K. Davis, Nancy J. Cox, Jennifer E. Below, Julia M. Sealock, Annika B. Faucon, Megan M. Shuey, Hannah G. Polikowsky, Lauren E. Petty, Douglas M. Shaw, Hung-Hsin Chen, Wanying Zhu, Kerstin U. Ludwig, Julia Schroeder, Selina Rolker, Markus M. Nothen, Julia Fazaal, Carlo Maj, Verena Keitel, Bjorn-Erik Ole Jensen, Torsten Feldt, Lisa Knopp, Ingo Kurth, Thomas Eggermann, Nikolaus Marx, Michael Dreher, Isabell Pink, Markus Cornberg, Thomas Illig, Sonja Volland, Clara Lehmann, Philipp Schommers, Max Augustin, Jan Rybniker, Philipp Koehler, Oliver A. Cornely, Janine Altmuller, Marc M. Berger, Thorsten Brenner, Anke Hinney, Oliver Witzke, Robert Bals, Christian Herr, Nicole Ludwig, Jorn Walter, Christian Fuchsberger, Cristian Pattaro, Alessandro De Grandi, Peter Pramstaller, David Emmert, Roberto Melotti, Luisa Foco, Deborah Mascalzoni, Martin Gogele, Francisco Domingues, Andrew Hicks, Christopher R. Gignoux, Stephen J. Wicks, Kristy Crooks, Kathleen C. Barnes, Michelle Daya, Jonathan Shortt, Nicholas Rafaels, Sameer Chavan, David B. Goldstein, Krzysztof Kiryluk, Soumitra Sengupta, Amritha Menon, Yat S. So, Wendy Chung, Muredach P. Reilly, Atlas Khan, Chen Wang, Ali G. Gharavi, Ning Shang, Sheila M. O'Byrne, Renu Nandakumar, Gundula Povysil, Nitin Bhardwaj, Iuliana Ionita-Laza, Eldad Hod, Danielle Pendrick, Soo-Kyung Park, Hyung-Lae Kim, Chang Kyung Kang, Wan Beom Park, Hyo-Jung Lee, Kyoung-Ho Song, Sin Young Ham, Jongtak Jung, Eu Suk Kim, Hong Bin Kim, Kyung Jae Yoon, Nam-Jong Paik, Woojin Seok, Heejun Yoon, Eun-Jeong Joo, Yoosoo Chang, Seungho Ryu, Jeong Su Park, Kyoung Un Park, David Ellinghaus, Frauke Degenhardt, Simonas Juzenas, Florian Tran, Philip Rosenstiel, Stefan Schreiber, Andre Franke, Eike Matthias Wacker, Florian Uellendahl-Werth, Hesham ElAbd, Lars Wienbrandt, Malte Christoph Ruhlemann, Mareike Wendorff, Anja Tanck, Christoph Gassner, Georg Hemmrich-Stanisak, Jan Kassens, Maria E. Figuera Basso, Martin Schulzky, Michael Wittig, Nicole Braun, Tanja Wesse, Wolfgang Albrecht, Xiaoli Yi, Almut Nebel, Anna Peschuck, Sandra May, Banasik Karina, Soren Brunak, Mario Caceres, Jon Lerga-Jaso, Tobias L. Lenz, Ana Teles, Clinton Azuure, Onur Ozer, Agustin Albillos, Beatriz Mateos, Francisco Mesonero, Luis Tellez, Miguel Rodriguez-Gandia, Luis Bujanda, Jesus M. Banales, Manuel Romero-Gomez, Maria Buti, Douglas Maya-Miles, Koldo Garcia-Etxebarria, Laura Izquierdo-Sanchez, Pedro M. Rodrigues, Francisco Rodriguez-Frias, Mar Riveiro-Barciela, Antonio Julia, Adriana Palom, Sara Marsal, Bettina Heidecker, Florian Kurth, Leif Erik Sander, Alena Mayer, Alice Braun, Carsten Skurk, Charlotte Thibeault, Elisa T. Helbig, Julia Kraft, Lena J. Lippert, Phillip Suwalski, Stephan Ripke, Wolfgang Poller, Xiaomin Wang, Zehra Karadeniz, Federico Garcia, Jose Hernandez Quero, Natalia Chueca, Trinidad Gonzalez Cejudo, Frank Hanses, Sibylle Wilfling, Heinz Zoller, Benedikt Schaefer, Jan C. Holter, Johannes R. Hov, Tom H. Karlsen, Trine Folseraas, Aleksander Rygh Holten, Anne Ma Dyrhol-Riise, Kristian Tonby, Andreas Lind, Fredrik Muller, Susanne Dudman, Marit M. Grimsrud, Javier Fernandez, Carlos Ferrando, Enric Reverter, Joan Ramon Badia, Maria Hernandez-Tejero, Pedro Castro, Rafael de Cid, Anna Carreras Nolla, Beatriz Cortes, Ivan Galvan-Femenia, Natalia Blay, Xavier Farre, Rosanna Asselta, Stefano Duga, Alberto Mantovani, Alessandro Protti, Alessio Aghemo, Ana Lleo, Antonio Voza, Elena Azzolini, Elvezia Maria Paraboschi, Ilaria My, Maurizio Cecconi, Paolo Tentorio, Salvatore Badalamenti, Sara Bombace, Claudio Cappadona, Valeria Rimoldi, Siegfried Goerg, Ute Hehr, Emma F. Perez, Ole Bernt Lenning, May Sissel Vadla, Ronny Myhre, Aaron Blandino Ortiz, Raul de Pablo, Adolfo Garrido Chercoles, Beatriz Nafria-Jimenez, Agustin Ruiz, Isabel Hernandez, Itziar de Rojas, Marta Marquie, Merce Boada, Daniele Prati, Guido Baselli, Luca Valenti, Alessandro Cherubini, Antonio Muscatello, Cinzia Hu, Cristiana Bianco, Daniela Galimberti, Elio Scarpini, Ferruccio Ceriotti, Giuseppe Lamorte, Leonardo Terranova, Mahnoosh Ostadreza, Alberto Zanella, Alessandra Bandera, Andrea Gori, Anna Ludovica Fracanzani, Antonio Pesenti, Cinzia Paccapelo, Filippo Martinelli-Boneschi, Flora Peyvandi, Francesco Blasi, Giacomo Grasselli, Giorgio Costantino, Luigi Santoro, Luigia Scudeller, Maria Carrabba, Marina Baldini, Monica Miozzo, Nicola Montano, Roberta Gualtierotti, Serena Pelusi, Silvano Bosari, Stefano Aliberti, Valter Monzani, Pietro Invernizzi, Alessio Gerussi, Chiara Milani, Alfredo Ramirez, Victor Andrade, Ana Barreira, Anders Benjamin Kildal, Andreas Gluck, Thomas Bahmer, Anna Latiano, Orazio Palmieri, Ariadna Rando-Segura, Luisa Roade, Aurora Solier, David Jimenez, Rosa Nieto, Carla Bellinghausen, Carmen Quereda, Enrique Navas, Christoph D. Spinner, Jochen Schneider, Christoph Lange, Jan Heyckendorf, Cristina Sancho, Maider Intxausti, Dag Arne Lihaug Hoff, Jan Egil Afset, Sammra Haider, David Pestana, David Toapanta, Eloisa Urrechaga, Pedro P. Espana, Emanuele Pontali, Lucia Garbarino, Michela Mazzocco, Eunate Arana, Natale Imaz Ayo, Felix Garcia Sanchez, Francesco Malvestiti, Gianni Pezzoli, Holger Neb, Mauro D'Amato, Josune Goikoetxea, Karl Erik Muller, Lars Heggelund, Karoline Gaede, Lauro Sumoy, Manolis Kogevinas, Judith Garcia-Aymerich, Gemma Castano-Vinyals, Carlota Dobano, Victor Moreno, Maria A. Gutierrez-Stampa, Maria J. G. T. Vehreschild, Yascha Khodamoradi, Massimo Castoldi, Tenghao Zheng, Michael J. Seilmaier, Nilda Martinez, Per Hoffmann, Stefanie Heilmann-Heimbach, Petra Bacher, Sandra Ciesek, Ulf Landmesser, Vegard Skogen, Enrique J. Calderon, Francisco J. Medrano, Juan Delgado, Ruben Morilla, Vicente Friaza, Daniel F. Gudbjartsson, Kari Stefansson, Patrick Sulem, Gardar Sveinbjornsson, Pall Melsted, Gudmundur Norddahl, Kristjan Helgi Swerford Moore, Unnur Thorsteinsdottir, Hilma Holm, David Bernardo, Javier Ampuero, Silvia Rojo Rello, Reedik Magi, Lili Milani, Andres Metspalu, Triin Laisk, Kristi Lall, Maarja Lepamets, Tonu Esko, Ene Reimann, Helene Alavere, Kristjan Metsalu, Mairo Puusepp, Paul Naaber, Edward Laane, Jaana Pesukova, Part Peterson, Kai Kisand, Jekaterina Tabri, Raili Allos, Kati Hensen, Joel Starkopf, Inge Ringmets, Anu Tamm, Anne Kallaste, Kati Kristiansson, Sami Koskelainen, Markus Perola, Carlo Rivolta, Mathieu Quinodoz, Dhryata Kamdar, Pierre-Yves Bochud, Stephanie Bibert, Noemie Boillat, Semira Gonseth Nussle, Werner Albrich, Noemie Suh, Dionysios Neofytos, Veronique Erard, Cathy Voide, P. Y. Bochud, C. Rivolta, S. Bibert, M. Quinodoz, D. Kamdar, D. Neofytos, V Erard, C. Voide, R. Friolet, P. Vollenweider, J. L. Pagani, M. Oddo, F. Meyer zu Bentrup, A. Conen, O. Clerc, O. Marchetti, A. Guillet, C. Guyat-Jacques, S. Foucras, M. Rime, J. Chassot, M. Jaquet, R. Merlet Viollet, Y. Lannepoudenx, L. Portopena, F. Desgranges, P. Filippidis, B. Guery, D. Haefliger, E. E. Kampouri, O. Manuel, A. Munting, M. Papadimitriou-Olivgeris, J. Regina, L. Rochat-Stettler, V Suttels, E. Tadini, J. Tschopp, M. Van Singer, B. Viala, N. Boillat-Blanco, T. Brahier, O. Hugli, J. Y. Meuwly, O. Pantet, Tomas Pumarola, S. Gonseth Nussle, M. Bochud, V D'Acremont, S. Estoppey Younes, W. C. Albrich, N. Suh, A. Cerny, L. O'Mahony, M. Frischknecht, G-R Kleger, M. Filipovic, C. R. Kahlert, H. Wozniak, T. Rochat Negro, J. Pugin, K. Bouras, C. Knapp, T. Egger, A. Perret, P. Montillier, C. di Bartolomeo, B. Barda, Anna Carreras, Josep Maria Mercader, Marta Guindo-Martinez, David Torrents, Marco Gori, Nicola Picchiotti, Mario Umberto Mondelli, Raffaele Bruno, Serena Ludovisi, Francesco Castelli, Eugenia Quiros-Roldan, Melania Degli Antoni, Massimo Vaghi, Stefano Rusconi, Agostino Riva, Matteo Siano, Arianna Gabrieli, Massimiliano Fabbiani, Barbara Rossetti, Ilaria Rancan, Elena Bargagli, Laura Bergantini, Miriana D'Alessandro, Paolo Cameli, David Bennet, Federico Franchi, Federico Anedda, Simona Marcantonio, Sabino Scolletta, Maria Antonietta Mazzei, Susanna Guerrini, Luca Cantarini, Edoardo Conticini, Bruno Frediani, Danilo Tacconi, Chiara Spertilli, Marco Feri, Alice Donati, Raffaele Scala, Luca Guidelli, Genni Spargi, Marta Corridi, Cesira Nencioni, Leonardo Croci, Maria Bandini, Maurizio Spagnesi, Paolo Piacentini, Elena Desanctis, Silvia Cappelli, Gian Piero Caldarelli, Anna Canaccini, Agnese Verzuri, Valentina Anemoli, Agostino Ognibene, Alessandro Pancrazi, Maria Lorubbio, Antonella D'Arminio Monforte, Esther Merlini, Federica Gaia Miraglia, Massimo Girardis, Stefano Busani, Sophie Venturelli, Andrea Antinori, Arianna Emiliozzi, Alessandra Vergori, Daniela Francisci, Elisabetta Schiaroli, Francesco Paciosi, Pier Giorgio Scotton, Francesca Andretta, Sandro Panese, Renzo Scaggiante, Francesca Gatti, Matteo Della Monica, Carmelo Piscopo, Mario Capasso, Roberta Russo, Immacolata Andolfo, Achille Iolascon, Giuseppe Merla, Giuseppe Fiorentino, Marco Castori, Massimo Carella, Filippo Aucella, Antonio Di Biagio, Matteo Bassetti, Luca Masucci, Alessandra Guarnaccia, Maurizio Sanguinetti, Serafina Valente, Oreste De Vivo, Marco Mandala, Alessia Giorli, Lorenzo Salerni, Patrizia Zucchi, Pierpaolo Parravicini, Ferdinando Giannattasio, Tullio Trotta, Gabriella Coiro, Cristina Mussini, Giancarlo Bosio, Enrico Martinelli, Luisa Tavecchia, Mary Ann Belli, Sandro Mancarella, Lia Crotti, Gianfranco Parati, Marco Rizzi, Franco Maggiolo, Diego Ripamonti, Maria Teresa La Rovere, Simona Sarzi-Braga, Maurizio Bussotti, Sabrina Ravaglia, Ravaglia Sabrina, Rosangela Artuso, Antonio Perrella, Davide Romani, Paola Bergomi, Emanuele Catena, Riccardo Colombo, Simona Dei, Marco Tanfoni, Maurizio Sanarico, Francesco Raimondi, Filippo Biscarini, Alessandra Stella, Mattia Bergomi, Marco Vecchia, Stefania Mantovani, Isabella Zanella, Andrea Cossarizza, Saverio Giuseppe Parisi, Stefano Baratti, Gabriella Maria Squeo, Pamela Raggi, Carmen Marciano, Rita Perna, Elisabetta Menatti, Fabio Lena, Chiara Gabbi, Tiziana Bachetti, Claudia Suardi, Giordano Botta, Paolo Di Domenico, Richard C. Trembath, Qin Qin Huang, Hilary C. Martin, Dan Mason, John Wright, Sarah Finer, Shaheen Akhtar, Mohammad Anwar, Elena Arciero, Samina Ashraf, Gerome Breen, Raymond Chung, Charles J. Curtis, Maharun Chowdhury, Grainne Colligan, Panos Deloukas, Ceri Durham, Chris Griffiths, Matt Hurles, Shapna Hussain, Kamrul Islam, Ahsan Khan, Amara Khan, Cath Lavery, Sang Hyuck Lee, Robin Lerner, Daniel MacArthur, Bev MacLaughlin, Hilary Martin, Shefa Miah, Bill Newman, Nishat Safa, Farah Tahmasebi, Christopher J. Griffiths, Albert Smith, Andrew P. Boughton, Kevin W. Li, Jonathon LeFaive, Aubrey Annis, Sebastian Zollner, Jiongming Wang, Andrew Beck, Cinthia E. Jannes, Jose E. Krieger, Alexandre C. Pereira, Mariliza Velho, Emanuelle Marques, Isabella Ramos Lima, Mauricio Teruo Tada, Karina Valino, Mark McCarthy, Carrie Rosenberger, Diana Chang, Christian Hammer, Julie Hunkapiller, Anubha Mahajan, Sarah Pendergrass, Lara Sucheston-Campbell, Brian Yaspan, Jong Eun Lee, Hyun Soo Lee, Eunsoon Shin, Hye Yoon Jang, Sunmie Kim, Sungmin Kym, Yeon-Sook Kim, Hyeongseok Jeong, Ana Alegria, Ki Tae Kwon, Shin-Woo Kim, Jin Yong Kim, Young Rock Jang, Hyun Ah Kim, Ji Yeon Lee, Jeong Eun Lee, Shinwon Lee, Kang-Won Choe, Yu Min Kang, Sun Ha Jee, Keum Ji Jung, Victoria Parikh, Matthew Wheeler, Karen Dalton, Jeff Christle, John Gorzynski, Hannah de Jong, Shirley Sutton, Nathan Youlton, Ruchi Joshi, David Jimenez-Morales, Christopher Hughes, David Amar, Steve Hershman, Anna Kirillova, Kinya Seo, Yong Huang, Archana Raja, Jimmy Zhen, Euan Ashley, Carlos Bustamante, Manuel Rivas, Alex Ioannidis, Benjamin Pinksy, Massa Shoura, Nathan Hammond, Nathaniel Watson, ChunHong Huang, Malaya Sahoo, Hannah Wang, Phillip Febbo, Kyle Farh, Gary P. Schroth, Francis DeSouza, Christopher Deboever, Sandor Szalma, Simone Rubinacci, Olivier Delaneau, Peter J. McGuigan, Christopher Wasson, Stephanie Finn, Jackie Green, Erin Collins, Bernadette King, Luke Stephen Prockter Moore, Marcela Paola Vizcaychipi, Laura Gomes de Almeida Martins, Jaime Carungcong, Kathryn Hall, Isheunesu Mapfunde, Andy Campbell, Sara Smuts, Joseph Duffield, Oliver Smith, Lewis Mallon, Watkins Claire, Ailstair Nichol, Kathy Brickell, Michelle Smyth, Lorna Murphy, Geraldine Ward, Pamela Bremmer, Valerie Joan Page, Siobhain Carmody, Malcolm G. Semple, Tom Solomon, Lance C. W. Turtle, Hayley Hardwick, Kayode Adeniji, Daniel Agranoff, Chi Eziefula, Ken Agwuh, Dhiraj Ail, Erin L. Aldera, Louise Allen, Eva Beranova, Nikki Crisp, Joanne Deery, Tracy Hazelton, Alicia Knight, Carly Price, Sorrell Tilbey, Salah Turki, Sharon Turney, Brian Angus, Abdul Ashish, Dougal Atkinson, Shahedal Bari, Gavin Barlow, Stella Barnass, Nicholas Barrett, Sam Douthwaite, Marlies Ostermann, Manu Shankar-Hari, Christopher Bassford, Sneha Basude, David Baxter, Michael Beadsworth, Ingeborg Welters, Jolanta Bernatoniene, John Berridge, Nicola Best, Pieter Bothma, Darell Tupper-Carey, David Chadwick, Robin Brittain-Long, Naomi Bulteel, Lee Murphy, Nicola Wrobel, Sarah McCafferty, Kirstie Morrice, Alan MacLean, Tom Burden, Andrew Burtenshaw, Vikki Caruth, Duncan Chambler, Nigel Chee, Jenny Child, Srikanth Chukkambotla, Tom Clark, Paul Collini, Cariad Evans, Gary H. Mills, Norfaizan Ahmad, Joann Barker, Kris Bauchmuller, Sarah Bird, Kay Cawthron, Kate Harrington, Yvonne Jackson, Faith Kibutu, Becky Lenagh, Shamiso Masuko, Ajay Raithatha, Matthew Wiles, Jayne Willson, Helen Newell, Alison Lye, Lorenza Nwafor, Claire Jarman, Sarah Rowland-Jones, David Foote, Joby Cole, Roger Thompson, James Watson, Lisa Hesseldon, Irene Macharia, Luke Chetam, Jacqui Smith, Amber Ford, Samantha Anderson, Kathryn Birchall, Kay Housley, Sara Walker, Leanne Milner, Helena Hanratty, Helen Trower, Patrick Phillips, Simon Oxspring, Ben Donne, Catherine Cosgrove, Jason Cupitt, Maria-Teresa Cutino-Moguel, Paul Dark, Chris Dawson, Samir Dervisevic, Andrew Drummond, Andrew Ustianowski, Ingrid DuRand, Ahilanadan Dushianthan, Tristan Dyer, Christopher Fegan, Adam Finn, Duncan Fullerton, Elijah Matovu, Sanjeev Garg, Atul Garg, Effrossyni Gkrania-Klotsas, Elinoor Moore, Jo Godden, Arthur Goldsmith, Clive Graham, Elaine Hardy, Stuart Hartshorn, Daniel Harvey, Peter Havalda, Andrew Workman, Daniel B. Hawcutt, Maria Hobrok, Luke Hodgson, Anil Hormis, Michael Jacobs, Susan Jain, Paul Jennings, Agilan Kaliappan, Vidya Kasipandian, Stephen Kegg, Michael Kelsey, Caroline Kerrison, Ian Kerslake, Oliver Koch, Rosie Baruah, Sheila Morris, Susie Ferguson, Amy Shepherd, Gouri Koduri, George Koshy, Tamas Leiner, Katherine Mortimore, Shondipon Laha, Steven Laird, Susan Larkin, Patrick Lillie, James Limb, Vanessa Linnett, Jeff Little, Mark Lyttle, Emily MacNaughton, Ravish Mankregod, Huw Masson, Katherine McCullough, Ruth McEwen, Lawrence Wilson, Manjula Meda, Jane Minton, Karl Ward, Mariyam Mirfenderesky, Kavya Mohandas, Quen Mok, James Moon, Nigel Capps, Sanal Jose, Patrick Morgan, Craig Morris, Samuel Moses, Mbiye Mpenge, Rohinton Mulla, Michael Murphy, Megan Nagel, Thapas Nagarajan, Mark Nelson, Matthew K. O'Shea, Christoper A. Green, Igor Otahal, Mark Pais, Selva Panchatsharam, Danai Papakonstantinou, Hollie Bancroft, Mary Bellamy, Margaret Carmody, Jacqueline Daglish, Faye Moore, Joanne Rhodes, Mirriam Sangombe, Salma Kadiri, James Scriven, Hassan Paraiso, Brij Patel, Natalie Pattison, Justin Pepperell, Mandeep Phull, Stefania Pintus, Jagtur Singh Pooni, Frank Post, Anna Cavazza, Maeve Cockrell, Eleanor Corcoran, Maria Depante, Clare Finney, Ellen Jerome, Mark McPhail, Monalisa Nayak, Harriet Noble, Kevin O'Reilly, Evita Pappa, Rohit Saha, Sian Saha, John Smith, Abigail Knighton, David Price, Rachel Prout, Nikolas Rae, Henrik Reschreiter, Tim Reynolds, Neil Richardson, Mark Roberts, Devender Roberts, Alistair Rose, Guy Rousseau, Brendan Ryan, Taranprit Saluja, Aarti Shah, Prad Shanmuga, Anil Sharma, Anna Shawcross, Jeremy Sizer, Victoria Bastion, Daphene Clarke, Beena David, Harriet Kent, Rachel Lorusso, Gamu Lubimbi, Sophie Murdoch, Melchizedek Penacerrada, Alastair Thomas, Jennifer Valentine, Ana Vochin, Retno Wulandari, Brice Djeugam, Richard Smith, Catherine Snelson, Tony Whitehouse, Nick Spittle, Nikki Staines, Shico Visuvanathan, Tom Stambach, Richard Stewart, Pradeep Subudhi, Tamas Szakmany, Kate Tatham, Jo Thomas, Chris Thompson, Ascanio Tridente, Mary Twagira, Nick Vallotton, Lisa Vincent-Smith, Alan Vuylsteke, Sam Waddy, Rachel Wake, Andrew Walden, Paul Whittaker, Ashley Whittington, Padmasayee Papineni, Meme Wijesinghe, Stephen Winchester, Martin Wiselka, Adam Wolverson, Daniel G. Wooton, Bryan Yates, Peter Young, Rupert Beale, Charles Hinds, Elvina Gountouna, David J. Porteous, David Harrison, Kathy Rowan, Gavin Band, Paul Klenerman, Julian Knight, Debby Bogaert, Xia Shen, Zhijian Yang, Ranran Zhai, Chenqing Zheng, Cynthia M. Bulik, Mikael Landen, Bengt Fundin, Yang Wu, Jian Yang, Lisa Norman, Riinu Pius, Thomas M. Drake, Cameron J. Fairfield, Stephen R. Knight, Kenneth A. Mclean, Derek Murphy, Catherine A. Shaw, Annemarie B. Docherty, Ewen M. Harrison, Jo Dalton, Michelle Girvan, Egle Saviciute, Stephanie Roberts, Janet Harrison, Laura Marsh, Marie Connor, Sophie Halpin, Clare Jackson, Carrol Gamble, Chloe Donohue, Gary Leeming, Murray Wham, James Scott-Brown, Beatrice Alex, Benjamin Bach, Colin Begg, Antonia Ying Wai Ho, Peter W. Horby, Lowell Ling, David Maslove, Danny McAuley, Hugh Montgomery, Alistair Nichol, Peter J. M. Openshaw, Ryan S. Thwaites, Shona C. Moore, Charlotte Summers, Lisa Armstrong, Hayley Bates, Emma Dooks, Fiona Farquhar, Brigid Hairsine, C. McParland, Sophie Packham, Zoe Alldis, Raine Astin-Chamberlain, Fatima Bibi, Jack Biddle, Sarah Blow, Matthew Bolton, Catherine Borra, Ruth Bowles, Maudrian Burton, Yasmin Choudhury, David Collier, Amber Cox, Amy Easthope, Patrizia Ebano, Stavros Fotiadis, Jana Gurasashvili, Rosslyn Halls, Pippa Hartridge, Delordson Kallon, Jamila Kassam, Ivone Lancoma-Malcolm, Maninderpal Matharu, Peter May, Oliver Mitchelmore, Tabitha Newman, Mital Patel, Jane Pheby, Irene Pinzuti, Zoe Prime, Oleksandra Prysyazhna, Julian Shiel, Melanie Taylor, Carey Tierney, Suzanne Wood, Anne Zak, Olivier Zongo, Miranda Forsey, Anne Nicholson, Joanne Riches, Mark Vertue, Lina Grauslyte, Musarat Hussain, Tatiana Pogreban, Lace Rosaroso, Erika Salciute, George Franke, Joanna Wong, Aparna George, Louise Akeroyd, Shereen Bano, Matt Bromley, Lucy Gurr, Tom Lawton, James Morgan, Kirsten Sellick, Deborah Warren, Brian Wilkinson, Janet McGowan, Camilla Ledgard, Amelia Stacey, Kate Pye, Ruth Bellwood, Michael Bentley, Ronda Loosley, Heather McGuinness, Helen Tench, Rebecca Wolf-Roberts, Sian Gibson, Amanda Lyle, Fiona McNeela, Jayachandran Radhakrishnan, Alistair Hughes, Asifa Ali, Megan Brady, Sam Dale, Annalisa Dance, Lisa Gledhill, Jill Greig, Kathryn Hanson, Kelly Holdroyd, Marie Home, Diane Kelly, Ross Kitson, Lear Matapure, Deborah Melia, Samantha Mellor, Tonicha Nortcliffe, Jez Pinnell, Matthew Robinson, Lisa Shaw, Ryan Shaw, Lesley Thomis, Alison Wilson, Tracy Wood, Lee-Ann Bayo, Ekta Merwaha, Tahira Ishaq, Sarah Hanley, David Antcliffe, Dorota Banach, Stephen Brett, Phoebe Coghlan, Ziortza Fernandez, Anthony Gordon, Roceld Rojo, Sonia Sousa Arias, Maie Templeton, Rajeev Jha, Vinodh Krishnamurthy, Lai Lim, Li Lim, Rehana Bi, Barney Scholefield, Lydia Ashton, Alison Williams, Claire Cheyne, Anne Saunderson, Sam Moultrie, M. Odam, Angela Allan, Felicity Anderson, Callum Kaye, Jade Liew, Jasmine Medhora, Teresa Scott, Erin Trumper, Adriana Botello, Petra Polgarova, Katerina Stroud, Eoghan Meaney, Megan Jones, Anthony Ng, Shruti Agrawal, Nazima Pathan, Deborah White, Esther Daubney, Kay Elston, Robert Parker, Amie Reddy, Ian Turner-Bone, Laura Wilding, Peter Harding, Reni Jacob, Cathy Jones, Craig Denmade, Maria Croft, Ian White, Denise Griffin, Nycola Muchenje, Mcdonald Mupudzi, Richard Partridge, Jo-Anna Conyngham, Rachel Thomas, Mary Wright, Maria Alvarez Corral, Joy Dawson, Sweyn Garrioch, Melanie Tolson, Jonathan Aldridge, Sarah Beavis, Katie Dale, Rachel Gascoyne, Joanne Hawes, Kelly Pritchard, Lesley Stevenson, Amanda Whileman, Anne Cowley, Judith Highgate, Rikki Crawley, Abigail Crew, Mishell Cunningham, Allison Daniels, Laura Harrison, Susan Hope, Ken Inweregbu, Sian Jones, Nicola Lancaster, Jamie Matthews, Alice Nicholson, Gemma Wray, Leonie Benham, Zena Bradshaw, Joanna Brown, Melanie Caswell, Sarah Melling, Stephen Preston, Nicola Slawson, Emma Stoddard, Scott Warden, Edward Combes, Teishel Joefield, Sonja Monnery, Valerie Beech, Sallyanne Trotman, Bridget Hopkins, Laura Thrasyvoulou, Heather Willis, Susan Anderson, Janine Birch, Emma Collins, Kate Hammerton, Ryan O'Leary, Eleanor Andrews, Caroline Abernathy, Louise Foster, Andrew Gratrix, Vicky Martinson, Priyai Parkinson, Elizabeth Stones, Llucia Carbral-Ortega, Ritoo Kapoor, David Loader, Karen Castle, Craig Brandwood, Lara Smith, Richard Clark, Katie Birchall, Laurel Kolakaluri, Deborah Baines, Anila Sukumaran, Megan Meredith, Lucy Morris, Lucy Ryan, Amy Clark, Julia Sampson, Cecilia Peters, Martin Dent, Margaret Langley, Saima Ashraf, Shuying Wei, Angela Andrew, Manish Chablani, Amy Kirkby, Kimberley Netherton, Michelle Bates, Jo Dasgin, Jaspret Gill, Annette Nilsson, Elena Apetri, Cathrine Basikolo, Bethan Blackledge, Laura Catlow, Bethan Charles, Reece Doonan, Jade Harris, Alice Harvey, Daniel Horner, Karen Knowles, Stephanie Lee, Diane Lomas, Chloe Lyons, Tracy Marsden, Danielle McLaughlan, Liam McMorrow, Jessica Pendlebury, Jane Perez, Maria Poulaka, Nicola Proudfoot, Melanie Slaughter, Kathryn Slevin, Vicky Thomas, Danielle Walker, Angiy Michael, Matthew Collis, Martyn Clark, Martina Coulding, Edward Jude, Jacqueline McCormick, Oliver Mercer, Darsh Potla, Hafiz Rehman, Heather Savill, Victoria Turner, Miriam Davey, David Golden, Rebecca Seaman, Jodie Hunt, Joy Dearden, Emma Dobson, Michelle Mulcahy, ,
NATURE (2021)
In Vitro Priming of Human T Cells by Dendritic Cells Provides a Screening Tool for Candidate Vaccines for Burkholderia pseudomallei
Durga Reddi, Lydia Durant, David Bernardo, Alistair Noble, Nicholas R. English, Philip Hendy, Graeme C. Clark, Joann L. Prior, Ethel Diane Williamson, Stella C. Knight
VACCINES (2021)
Evaluation of Cytokines as Robust Diagnostic Biomarkers for COVID-19 Detection
Alvaro Tamayo-Velasco, Maria Jesus Penarrubia-Ponce, Francisco Javier Alvarez, Hugo Gonzalo-Benito, Ignacio de la Fuente, Marta Martin-Fernandez, Jose Maria Eiros, Pedro Martinez-Paz, Jose Pablo Miramontes-Gonzalez, Aida Fiz-Lopez, Elisa Arribas-Rodriguez, Paloma Cal-Sabater, Rocio Aller, Carlos Duenas, Maria Heredia-Rodriguez, Eduardo Tamayo, David Bernardo, Esther Gomez-Sanchez
JOURNAL OF PERSONALIZED MEDICINE (2021)
Guidelines for the use of flow cytometry and cell sorting in immunological studies (third edition)
Andrea Cossarizza, Hyun-Dong Chang, Andreas Radbruch, Sergio Abrignani, Richard Addo, Muebeccel Akdis, Immanuel Andrae, Francesco Andreata, Francesco Annunziato, Eduardo Arranz, Petra Bacher, Sudipto Bari, Vincenzo Barnaba, Joana Barros-Martins, Dirk Baumjohann, Cristian G. Beccaria, David Bernardo, Dominic A. Boardman, Jessica Borger, Chotima Boettcher, Leonie Brockmann, Marie Burns, Dirk H. Busch, Garth Cameron, Ilenia Cammarata, Antonino Cassotta, Yinshui Chang, Fernando Gabriel Chirdo, Eleni Christakou, Luka Cicin-Sain, Laura Cook, Alexandra J. Corbett, Rebecca Cornelis, Lorenzo Cosmi, Martin S. Davey, Sara De Biasi, Gabriele De Simone, Genny del Zotto, Michael Delacher, Francesca Di Rosa, James Di Santo, Andreas Diefenbach, Jun Dong, Thomas Doerner, Regine J. Dress, Charles-Antoine Dutertre, Sidonia B. G. Eckle, Pascale Eede, Maximilien Evrard, Christine S. Falk, Markus Feuerer, Simon Fillatreau, Aida Fiz-Lopez, Marie Follo, Gemma A. Foulds, Julia Froebel, Nicola Gagliani, Giovanni Galletti, Anastasia Gangaev, Natalio Garbi, Jose Antonio Garrote, Jens Geginat, Nicholas A. Gherardin, Lara Gibellini, Florent Ginhoux, Dale I. Godfrey, Paola Gruarin, Claudia Haftmann, Leo Hansmann, Christopher M. Harpur, Adrian C. Hayday, Guido Heine, Daniela Carolina Hernandez, Martin Herrmann, Oliver Hoelsken, Qing Huang, Samuel Huber, Johanna E. Huber, Jochen Huehn, Michael Hundemer, William Y. K. Hwang, Matteo Iannacone, Sabine M. Ivison, Hans-Martin Jaeck, Peter K. Jani, Baerbel Keller, Nina Kessler, Steven Ketelaars, Laura Knop, Jasmin Knopf, Hui-Fern Koay, Katja Kobow, Katharina Kriegsmann, H. Kristyanto, Andreas Krueger, Jenny F. Kuehne, Heike Kunze-Schumacher, Pia Kvistborg, Immanuel Kwok, Daniela Latorre, Daniel Lenz, Megan K. Levings, Andreia C. Lino, Francesco Liotta, Heather M. Long, Enrico Lugli, Katherine N. MacDonald, Laura Maggi, Mala K. Maini, Florian Mair, Calin Manta, Rudolf Armin Manz, Mir-Farzin Mashreghi, Alessio Mazzoni, James McCluskey, Henrik E. Mei, Fritz Melchers, Susanne Melzer, Dirk Mielenz, Leticia Monin, Lorenzo Moretta, Gabriele Multhoff, Luis Enrique Munoz, Miguel Munoz-Ruiz, Franziska Muscate, Ambra Natalini, Katrin Neumann, Lai Guan Ng, Antonia Niedobitek, Jana Niemz, Larissa Nogueira Almeida, Samuele Notarbartolo, Lennard Ostendorf, Laura J. Pallett, Amit A. Patel, Gulce Itir Percin, Giovanna Peruzzi, Marcello Pinti, A. Graham Pockley, Katharina Pracht, Immo Prinz, Irma Pujol-Autonell, Nadia Pulvirenti, Linda Quatrini, Kylie M. Quinn, Helena Radbruch, Hefin Rhys, Maria B. Rodrigo, Chiara Romagnani, Carina Saggau, Shimon Sakaguchi, Federica Sallusto, Lieke Sanderink, Inga Sandrock, Christine Schauer, Alexander Scheffold, Hans U. Scherer, Matthias Schiemann, Frank A. Schildberg, Kilian Schober, Janina Schoen, Wolfgang Schuh, Thomas Schueler, Axel R. Schulz, Sebastian Schulz, Julia Schulze, Sonia Simonetti, Jeeshan Singh, Katarzyna M. Sitnik, Regina Stark, Sarah Starossom, Christina Stehle, Franziska Szelinski, Leonard Tan, Attila Tarnok, Julia Tornack, Timothy I. M. Tree, Jasper J. P. van Beek, Willem van de Veen, Klaas van Gisbergen, Chiara Vasco, Nikita A. Verheyden, Anouk von Borstel, Kirsten A. Ward-Hartstonge, Klaus Warnatz, Claudia Waskow, Annika Wiedemann, Anneke Wilharm, James Wing, Oliver Wirz, Jens Wittner, Jennie H. M. Yang, Juhao Yang
EUROPEAN JOURNAL OF IMMUNOLOGY (2021)
Metabolomics study of COVID-19 patients in four different clinical stages
Alberto Valdes, Lorena Ortega Moreno, Silvia Rojo Rello, Antonio Orduna, David Bernardo, Alejandro Cifuentes
SCIENTIFIC REPORTS (2022)
SARS-CoV-2 susceptibility and COVID-19 disease severity are associated with genetic variants affecting gene expression in a variety of tissues
Matteo D'Antonio, Jennifer P. Nguyen, Timothy D. Arthur, Hiroko Matsui, Agnieszka D'Antonio-Chronowska, Kelly A. Frazer
CELL REPORTS (2021)
Can the Cytokine Profile According to ABO Blood Groups Be Related to Worse Outcome in COVID-19 Patients? Yes, They Can
Alvaro Tamayo-Velasco, Maria Jesus Penarrubia Ponce, Francisco Javier alvarez, Hugo Gonzalo-Benito, Ignacio de la Fuente, Sonia Perez-Gonzalez, Lucia Rico, Maria Teresa Jimenez Garcia, Alba Sanchez Rodriguez, Milagros Hijas Villaizan, Marta Martin-Fernandez, Carlos Duenas, Esther Gomez-Sanchez, Maria Heredia-Rodriguez, Oscar Gorgojo-Galindo, Itziar Fernandez, Lourdes del Rio, Irene Carnicero-Frutos, Maria Fe Munoz-Moreno, Eduardo Tamayo, David Bernardo, Pedro Martinez-Paz
FRONTIERS IN IMMUNOLOGY (2021)
Whole-genome sequencing reveals host factors underlying critical COVID-19
Athanasios Kousathanas, Erola Pairo-Castineira, Konrad Rawlik, Alex Stuckey, Christopher A. Odhams, Susan Walker, Clark D. Russell, Tomas Malinauskas, Yang Wu, Jonathan Millar, Xia Shen, Katherine S. Elliott, Fiona Griffiths, Wilna Oosthuyzen, Kirstie Morrice, Sean Keating, Bo Wang, Daniel Rhodes, Lucija Klaric, Marie Zechner, Nick Parkinson, Afshan Siddiq, Peter Goddard, Sally Donovan, David Maslove, Alistair Nichol, Malcolm G. Semple, Tala Zainy, Fiona Maleady-Crowe, Linda Todd, Shahla Salehi, Julian Knight, Greg Elgar, Georgia Chan, Prabhu Arumugam, Christine Patch, Augusto Rendon, David Bentley, Clare Kingsley, Jack A. Kosmicki, Julie E. Horowitz, Aris Baras, Goncalo R. Abecasis, Manuel A. R. Ferreira, Anne Justice, Tooraj Mirshahi, Matthew Oetjens, Daniel J. Rader, Marylyn D. Ritchie, Anurag Verma, Tom A. Fowler, Manu Shankar-Hari, Charlotte Summers, Charles Hinds, Peter Horby, Lowell Ling, Danny McAuley, Hugh Montgomery, Peter J. M. Openshaw, Paul Elliott, Timothy Walsh, Albert Tenesa, Angie Fawkes, Lee Murphy, Kathy Rowan, Chris P. Ponting, Veronique Vitart, James F. Wilson, Jian Yang, Andrew D. Bretherick, Richard H. Scott, Sara Clohisey Hendry, Loukas Moutsianas, Andy Law, Mark J. Caulfield, J. Kenneth Baillie
NATURE (2022)
Novel genes and sex differences in COVID-19 severity
Raquel Cruz, Silvia Diz-de Almeida, Miguel Lopez de Heredia, Ines Quintela, Francisco C. Ceballos, Guillermo M. Lorenzo-Salazar, Rafaela Gonzalez-Montelongo, Manuela Gago-Dominguez, Marta Sevilla Porras, Jair Antonio Tenorio Castano, Julian Nevado, Jose Maria Aguado, Carlos Aguilar, Sergio Aguilera-Albesa, Virginia Almadana, Berta Almoguera, Nuria Alvarez, Alvaro Andreu-Bernabeu, Eunate Arana-Arri, Celso Arango, Maria J. Arranz, Maria-Jesus Artiga, Raul C. Baptista-Rosas, Maria Barreda-Sanchez, Moncef Belhassen-Garcia, Joao F. Bezerra, Marcos A. C. Bezerra, Lucia Boix-Palop, Maria Brion, Ramon Brugada, Matilde Bustos, Enrique J. Calderon, Cristina Carbonell, Luis Castano, Jose E. Castelao, Rosa Conde-Vicente, M. Lourdes Cordero-Lorenzana, Jose L. Cortes-Sanchez, Marta Corton, M. Teresa Darnaude, Alba De Martino-Rodriguez, Victor del Campo-Perez, Aranzazu Diaz de Bustamante, Elena Dominguez-Garrido, Andre D. Luchessi, Rocio Eiros, Gladys Mercedes Estigarribia Sanabria, Maria Carmen Farinas, Uxia Fernandez-Robelo, Amanda Fernandez-Rodriguez, Tania Fernandez-Villa, Belen Gil-Fournier, Javier Gomez-Arrue, Beatriz Gonzalez Alvarez, Fernan Gonzalez Bernaldo de Quiros, Javier Gonzalez-Penas, Juan F. Gutierrez-Bautista, Maria Jose Herrero, Antonio Herrero-Gonzalez, Maria A. Jimenez-Sousa, Maria Claudia Lattig, Anabel Liger Borja, Rosario Lopez-Rodriguez, Esther Mancebo, Caridad Martin-Lopez, Vicente Martin, Oscar Martinez-Nieto, Iciar Martinez-Lopez, Michel F. Martinez-Resendez, Angel Martinez-Perez, Juliana F. Mazzeu, Eleuterio Merayo Macias, Pablo Minguez, Victor Moreno Cuerda, Vivian N. Silbiger, Silviene F. Oliveira, Eva Ortega-Paino, Mara Parellada, Estela Paz-Artal, Ney P. C. Santos, Patricia Perez-Matute, Patricia Perez, M. Elena Perez-Tomas, Teresa Perucho, Mel Lina Pinsach-Abuin, Ericka N. Pompa-Mera, Gloria L. Porras-Hurtado, Aurora Pujol, Soraya Ramiro Leon, Salvador Resino, Marianne R. Fernandes, Emilio Rodriguez-Ruiz, Fernando Rodriguez-Artalejo, Jose A. Rodriguez-Garcia, Francisco Ruiz Cabello, Javier Ruiz-Hornillos, Pablo Ryan, Jose Manuel Soria, Juan Carlos Souto, Eduardo Tamayo, Alvaro Tamayo-Velasco, Juan Carlos Taracido-Fernandez, Alejandro Teper, Lilian Torres-Tobar, Miguel Urioste, Juan Valencia-Ramos, Zuleima Yanez, Ruth Zarate, Tomoko Nakanishi, Sara Pigazzini, Frauke Degenhardt, Guillaume Butler-Laporte, Douglas Maya-Miles, Luis Bujanda, Youssef Bouysran, Adriana Palom, David Ellinghaus, Manuel Martinez-Bueno, Selina Rolker, Sara Amitrano, Luisa Roade, Francesca Fava, Christoph D. Spinner, Daniele Prati, David Bernardo, Federico Garcia, Gilles Darcis, Israel Fernandez-Cadenas, Jan Cato Holter, Jesus M. Banales, Robert Frithiof, Stefano Duga, Rosanna Asselta, Alexandre C. Pereira, Manuel Romero-Gomez, Beatriz Nafria-Jimenez, Johannes R. Hov, Isabelle Migeotte, Alessandra Renieri, Anna M. Planas, Kerstin U. Ludwig, Maria Buti, Souad Rahmouni, Marta E. Alarcon-Riquelme, Eva C. Schulte, Andre Franke, Tom H. Karlsen, Luca Valenti, Hugo Zeberg, Brent Richards, Andrea Ganna, Merce Boada, Itziar de Rojas, Agustin Ruiz, Pascual Sanchez-Juan, Luis Miguel Real, Encarna Guillen-Navarro, Carmen Ayuso, Anna Gonzalez-Neira, Jose A. Riancho, Augusto Rojas-Martinez, Carlos Flores, Pablo Lapunzina, Angel Carracedo
HUMAN MOLECULAR GENETICS (2022)
Whole blood DNA methylation analysis reveals respiratory environmental traits involved in COVID-19 severity following SARS-CoV-2 infection
Guillermo Barturen, Elena Carnero-Montoro, Manuel Martinez-Bueno, Silvia Rojo-Rello, Beatriz Sobrino, Oscar Porras-Perales, Clara Alcantara-Dominguez, David Bernardo, Marta E. Alarcon-Riquelme
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2022)
Differential Effects of Anti-TNFα and Anti-α4β7 Drugs on Circulating Dendritic Cells Migratory Capacity in Inflammatory Bowel Disease
Irene Soleto, Samuel Fernandez-Tome, Irene Mora-Gutierrez, Montserrat Baldan-Martin, Cristina Ramirez, Cecilio Santander, Jose Andres Moreno-Monteagudo, Maria Jose Casanova, Fernando Casals, Sergio Casabona, Irene Becerro, Maria Chaparro, David Bernardo, Javier P. Gisbert
BIOMEDICINES (2022)
Altered Surface Expression of Insulin-Degrading Enzyme on Monocytes and Lymphocytes from COVID-19 Patients Both at Diagnosis and after Hospital Discharge
Carlos M. Gonzalez-Casimiro, Elisa Arribas-Rodriguez, Aida Fiz-Lopez, Javier Casas, Sara Gutierrez, Pablo Telleria, Cristina Novoa, Silvia Rojo-Rello, Eduardo Tamayo, Antonio Orduna, Carlos Duenas, David Bernardo, German Perdomo
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MOLECULAR SCIENCES (2022)