Normative data and clinically significant effect sizes for single-item numerical linear analogue self-assessment (LASA) scales
HEALTH AND QUALITY OF LIFE OUTCOMES (2014)
Journal
HEALTH AND QUALITY OF LIFE OUTCOMES
Volume 12, Issue -, Pages -Publisher
BIOMED CENTRAL LTD
Keywords
Funding
- Public Health Service grants [CA 25224, CA 37404, CA 15083, CA 35415, CA 149950]
- Linse Bock Foundation
Ask authors/readers for more resources
Authors
I am an author on this paper
Reviews
Recommended
Translation and validation of 17-item Wound-QoL questionnaire in a Chinese population
Jin Liu, Huijuan Li, Peiying Zhang, Rui Bai, Xiaojin Fu, Hui Guan, Bing Wen, Yanming Ding, Xin Qi
INTERNATIONAL WOUND JOURNAL (2023)
Validation of a Mobile App-Based Visual Analog Scale for Appetite Measurement in the Real World: A Randomized Digital Clinical Trial
Yong Zhu, John E. Blundell, Norton M. Holschuh, Ross McLean, Ravi S. Menon
NUTRIENTS (2023)
Item response theory-based validation of an integrated management system measurement instrument
Anrafel de Souza Barbosa, Luiz Bueno da Silva, Sandra Naomi Morioka, Jonhatan Magno Norte da Silva, Vinicius Fernandes de Souza
JOURNAL OF CLEANER PRODUCTION (2021)
Development and initial psychometric validation of a patient-reported outcome measure for Crohn's perianal fistula: the Crohn's Anal Fistula Quality of Life (CAF-QoL) scale
Samuel O. Adegbola, Lesley Dibley, Kapil Sahnan, Tiffany Wade, Azmina Verjee, Rachel Sawyer, Sameer Mannick, Damian McCluskey, Paul Bassett, Nuha Yassin, Janindra Warusavitarne, Omar Faiz, Robin Phillips, Phil J. Tozer, Christine Norton, Ailsa L. Hart
GUT (2021)
Development and validation of a quality of life measurement scale specific to hereditary hemorrhagic telangiectasia: the QoL-HHT
Thi Thao Truc Le, Guillaume Martinent, Sophie Dupuis-Girod, Antoine Parrot, Anne Contis, Sophie Riviere, Thierry Chinet, Vincent Grobost, Olivier Espitia, Brigitte Dussardier-Gilbert, Laurent Alric, Guillaume Armengol, Helene Maillard, Vanessa Leguy-Seguin, Sylvie Leroy, Murielle Rondeau-Lutz, Christian Lavigne, Shirine Mohamed, Laurent Chaussavoine, Pascal Magro, Julie Seguier, Mallorie Kerjouan, Sylvie Fourdrinoy
ORPHANET JOURNAL OF RARE DISEASES (2022)
Event tourist experience value: multi-item scale development and validation
Fenping Zhan, Chunlei Wang, Wenwei Luo, Jiayi Luo
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF CONTEMPORARY HOSPITALITY MANAGEMENT (2023)
The Maudsley 3-item Visual Analogue Scale (M3VAS): Validation of a scale measuring core symptoms of depression
Calum D. Moulton, Rebecca Strawbridge, Dimosthenis Tsapekos, Emanuella Oprea, Ben Carter, Chloe Hayes, Anthony J. Cleare, Lindsey Marwood, Tim Mantingh, Allan H. Young
JOURNAL OF AFFECTIVE DISORDERS (2021)
Development and validation of a cleaner production measurement scale
Thyago de Melo Duarte Borges, Gilberto Miller Devos Ganga, Moacir Godinho Filho, Ivete Delai, Luis Antonio Santa-Eulalia
JOURNAL OF CLEANER PRODUCTION (2021)
Validation of the 4-Item and 10-Item Uncertainty Stress Scale in a Community-Based Sample of Chinese Adults
Dan Wu, Tingzhong Yang, Fabian Herold, Daniel L. Hall, Notger Mueller, Albert Yeung, Arthur F. Kramer, Tianyou Guo, Liye Zou
PSYCHOLOGY RESEARCH AND BEHAVIOR MANAGEMENT (2022)
An 8-item scale for the measurement of happiness: validation and application of the Oxford happiness questionnaire in an Italian sample
Massimiliano Barattucci, Agostino Brugnera, Tiziana Ramaci, Goran Kuvacic, Andrea De Giorgio
CURRENT PSYCHOLOGY (2023)
Patient-Reported Outcomes (PROs) and Health-Related Quality of Life (HR-QoL) in Patients with Ovarian Cancer: What Is Different Compared to Healthy Women?
Melisa Guelhan Inci, Rolf Richter, Kathrin Heise, Ricarda Dukatz, Hannah Woopen, Jalid Sehouli
CANCERS (2021)
Development and preliminary validation of the patient-reported Chronic Itch Burden Scale assessing health-related quality of life in chronic pruritus
J. Theunis, C. Nordon, B. Falissard, M. Orri, V. Mengeaud, L. Misery
BRITISH JOURNAL OF DERMATOLOGY (2022)
Relational orientation in B2B strategies: Measurement scale development and validation
Agnieszka Zakrzewska-Bielawska, Wojciech Czakon, Sascha Kraus
JOURNAL OF BUSINESS RESEARCH (2023)
Psychometric validation of teacher empathy scale: Measurement invariance in gender
Abdolvahab Samavi, Kobra Hajializadeh, Moosa Javdan, Mohamad Reza Farshad
FRONTIERS IN PSYCHOLOGY (2022)
Validation of healthcare professional proxy-reported children's International Mucositis Evaluation Scale
Nathaniel S. Treister, Michael Nieder, Christina Baggott, Ellen Olson, Tammy Lo, Xichen Jin, Yun Gao, Lu Chen, Ha Dang, Lillian Sung
ORAL DISEASES (2023)
Identifying Potential Classification Criteria for Calcium Pyrophosphate Deposition Disease: Item Generation and Item Reduction
Sara K. Tedeschi, Tristan Pascart, Augustin Latourte, Cattleya Godsave, Burak Kundakci, Raymond P. Naden, William J. Taylor, Nicola Dalbeth, Tuhina Neogi, Fernando Perez-Ruiz, Ann Rosenthal, Fabio Becce, Eliseo Pascual, Mariano Andres, Thomas Bardin, Michael Doherty, Hang-Korng Ea, Georgios Filippou, John FitzGerald, Marwin Guitierrez, Annamaria Iagnocco, Tim L. Jansen, Minna J. Kohler, Frederic Liote, Mark Matza, Geraldine M. McCarthy, Roberta Ramonda, Anthony M. Reginato, Pascal Richette, Jasvinder A. Singh, Francisca Sivera, Alexander So, Lisa K. Stamp, Janeth Yinh, Chio Yokose, Robert Terkeltaub, Hyon Choi, Abhishek Abhishek
ARTHRITIS CARE & RESEARCH (2022)
Consumer perceptions and behaviour towards branded commodities
Jaywant Singh, Francesca Dall'Olmo Riley
JOURNAL OF CONSUMER BEHAVIOUR (2022)
Organizational context and the learning and change readiness climate for implementing an evidence-based shared decision-making aid in US rheumatology clinics
Larry Hearld, Allyson Hall, Reena Joseph Kelly, Aizhan Karabukayeva, Jasvinder Singh
JOURNAL OF HEALTH ORGANIZATION AND MANAGEMENT (2022)
Proton Pump Inhibitors Use and Risk of Preeclampsia: A Meta-Analysis
Salman Hussain, Ambrish Singh, Benny Antony, Jitka Klugarova, M. Hassan Murad, Aarthi S. Jayraj, Alena Langaufova, Miloslav Klugar
JOURNAL OF CLINICAL MEDICINE (2022)
Evaluation of sugarcane genotypes against yellow leaf disorder under field conditions in subtropical India
Atul Kumar, Somnath Kadappa Holkar, Rachana Singh, Jyotsnendra Singh, Ashwini Dutt Pathak
ARCHIVES OF PHYTOPATHOLOGY AND PLANT PROTECTION (2022)
Efficacy and safety of colchicine for the treatment of osteoarthritis: a systematic review and meta-analysis of intervention trials
Ambrish Singh, Pablo Molina-Garcia, Salman Hussain, Alok Paul, Siddharth Kumar Das, Ying-Ying Leung, Catherine L. Hill, Debashish Danda, Jonathan Samuels, Benny Antony
CLINICAL RHEUMATOLOGY (2023)
Effect of Curcuma longa extract on serum inflammatory markers and MRI-based synovitis in knee osteoarthritis: secondary analyses from the CurKOA randomised trial
Zhiqiang Wang, Tania Winzenberg, Ambrish Singh, Dawn Aitken, Leigh Blizzard, Mikael Boesen, Edwin H. G. Oei, Tijmen A. van Zadelhoff, Venkat Parameswaran, Changhai Ding, Robert Jones, Benny Antony
PHYTOMEDICINE (2023)
Rituximab is associated with worse COVID-19 outcomes in patients with rheumatoid arthritis: A retrospective, nationally sampled cohort study from the US National COVID Cohort Collaborative (N3C)
Namrata Singh, Vithal Madhira, Chen Hu, Amy L. Olex, Timothy Bergquist, Kathryn C. Fitzgerald, Jared D. Huling, Rena C. Patel, Jasvinder A. Singh
SEMINARS IN ARTHRITIS AND RHEUMATISM (2023)
The Emerging Safety Profile of JAK Inhibitors in Rheumatic Diseases
Jasvinder A. A. Singh
BIODRUGS (2023)
Association between knee magnetic resonance imaging markers and knee symptoms over 6-9 years in young adults
Ambrish Singh, Alison Venn, Leigh Blizzard, Lyn March, Felix Eckstein, Graeme Jones, Wolfgang Wirth, Flavia Cicuttini, Changhai Ding, Benny Antony
RHEUMATOLOGY (2023)
Global, regional, and national burden of osteoarthritis, 1990-2020 and projections to 2050: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2021
Jaimie D. Steinmetz, Garland T. Culbreth, Lydia M. Haile, Quinn Rafferty, Justin Lo, Kai Glenn Fukutaki, Jessica A. Cruz, Amanda E. Smith, Stein Emil Vollset, Peter M. Brooks, Marita Cross, Anthony Woolf, Hailey Hagins, Mohsen Abbasi-Kangevari, Aidin Abedi, Ilana N. Ackerman, Hubert Amu, Benny Antony, Jalal Arabloo, Aleksandr Y. Aravkin, Ayele Mamo Argaw, Anton A. Artamonov, Tahira Ashraf, Amadou Barrow, Lindsay M. Bearne, Isabela M. Bensenor, Alemshet Yirga Berhie, Nikha Bhardwaj, Pankaj Bhardwaj, Vijayalakshmi S. Bhojaraja, Ali Bijani, Paul Svitil Briant, Andrew M. Briggs, Nadeem Shafique Butt, Jaykaran Charan, Vijay Kumar Chattu, Flavia M. Cicuttini, Kaleb Coberly, Omid Dadras, Xiaochen Dai, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Katie de Luca, Edgar Denova-Gutierrez, Samath Dhamminda Dharmaratne, Meghnath Dhimal, Mostafa Dianatinasab, Karsten E. Dreinhoefer, Muhammed Elhadi, Umar Farooque, Hamid Reza Farpour, Irina Filip, Florian Fischer, Marisa Freitas, Balasankar Ganesan, Belete Negese Belete Gemeda, Tamiru Getachew, Seyyed-Hadi Ghamari, Ahmad Ghashghaee, Tiffany K. Gill, Mahaveer Golechha, Davide Golinelli, Bhawna Gupta, Veer Bala Gupta, Vivek Kumar Gupta, Rasool Haddadi, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Rabih Halwani, Samer Hamidi, Asif Hanif, Netanja Harlianto, Josep Maria Haro, Jan Hartvigsen, Simon Hay, Jeffrey J. Hebert, Golnaz Heidari, Mohammad-Salar Hosseini, Mehdi Hosseinzadeh, Alexander Kevin Hsiao, Irena M. Ilic, Milena Ilic, Louis Jacob, Ranil Jayawardena, Ravi Prakash Jha, Jost B. Jonas, Nitin Joseph, Himal Kandel, Ibraheem M. Karaye, Md Jobair Khan, Yun Jin Kim, Ali-Asghar Kolahi, Oleksii Korzh, Rajasekaran Koteeswaran, Vijay Krishnamoorthy, G. Anil Kumar, Narinder Kumar, Sang-woong Lee, Stephen S. Lim, Stany W. Lobo, Giancarlo Lucchetti, Mohammad-Reza Malekpour, Ahmad Azam Malik, Luiz Garcia Garcia Mandarano-Filho, Santi Martini, Alexios-Fotios A. Mentis, Mohamed Kamal Mesregah, Tomislav Mestrovic, Erkin M. Mirrakhimov, Awoke Misganaw, Reza Mohammadpourhodki, Ali H. Mokdad, Sara Momtazmanesh, Shane Douglas Morrison, Christopher J. L. Murray, Hasan Nassereldine, Henok Biresaw Netsere, Sandhya Neupane Kandel, Mayowa Owolabi, Songhomitra Panda-Jonas, Anamika Pandey, Shrikant Pawar, Paolo Pedersini, Jeevan Pereira, Amir Radfar, Mohammad-Mahdi Rashidi, David Laith Rawaf, Salman Rawaf, Reza Rawassizadeh, Seyed-Mansoor Rayegani, Daniela Ribeiro, Leonardo Roever, Basema Saddik, Amirhossein Sahebkar, Sana Salehi, Lidia Sanchez Riera, Francesco Sanmarchi, Milena M. Santric-Milicevic, Saeed Shahabi, Masood Ali Shaikh, Elaheh Shaker, Mohammed Shannawaz, Rajendra Sharma, Saurab Sharma, Jeevan K. Shetty, Rahman Shiri, Parnian Shobeiri, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Ambrish Singh, Jasvinder A. Singh, Surjit Singh, Soren Skou, Helen Slater, Mohammad Sadegh Soltani-Zangbar, Antonina Starodubova, Arash Tehrani-Banihashemi, Sahel Valadan Tahbaz, Pascual R. Valdez, Bay Vo, Linh Gia Vu, Linh Gia, Yuan-Pang Wang, Seyed Hossein Yahyazadeh Jabbari, Naohiro Yonemoto, Ismaeel Yunusa, Lyn M. March, Kanyin Liane Ong, Theo Vos, Jacek A. Kopec
LANCET RHEUMATOLOGY (2023)
Global, regional, and national burden of low back pain, 1990-2020, its attributable risk factors, and projections to 2050: a systematic analysis of the Global Burden of Disease Study 2021
Manuela L. Ferreira, Katie de Luca, Lydia M. Haile, Jaimie Steinmetz, Garland Culbreth, Marita Cross, Jacek A. Kopec, Paulo H. Ferreira, Fiona M. Blyth, Rachelle Buchbinder, Jan Hartvigsen, Ai-Min Wu, Saeid Safiri, Anthony Woolf, Gary S. Collins, Kanyin Liane Ong, Stein Emil Vollset, Amanda E. Smith, Jessica A. Cruz, Kai Glenn Fukutaki, Semagn Mekonnen Abate, Mitra Abbasifard, Mohsen Abbasi-Kangevari, Zeinab Abbasi-Kangevari, Ahmed Abdelalim, Aidin Abedi, Hassan Abidi, Qorinah Estiningtyas Sakilah Adnani, Ali Ahmadi, Rufus Olusola Akinyemi, Abayneh Tadesse Alamer, Adugnaw Zeleke Alem, Yousef Alimohamadi, Mansour Abdullah Alshehri, Mohammed Mansour Alshehri, Hosam Alzahrani, Saeed Amini, Sohrab Amiri, Hubert Amu, Catalina Liliana Andrei, Tudorel Andrei, Benny Antony, Jalal Arabloo, Judie Arulappan, Ashokan Arumugam, Tahira Ashraf, Seyyed Shamsadin Athari, Nefsu Awoke, Sina Azadnajafabad, Till Winfried Baernighausen, Lope H. Barrero, Amadou Barrow, Akbar Barzegar, Lindsay M. Bearne, Isabela M. Bensenor, Alemshet Yirga Berhie, Bharti Bhandari Bhandari, Vijayalakshmi S. Bhojaraja, Ali Bijani, Belay Boda Abule Bodicha, Srinivasa Rao Bolla, Javier Brazo-Sayavera, Andrew M. Briggs, Chao Cao, Periklis Charalampous, Vijay Kumar Chattu, Flavia M. Cicuttini, Benjamin Clarsen, Sarah Cuschieri, Omid Dadras, Xiaochen Dai, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Azizallah Dehghan, Takele Gezahegn G. Demie, Edgar Denova-Gutierrez, Syed Masudur Rahman Dewan, Samath Dhamminda Dharmaratne, Mandira Lamichhane Dhimal, Meghnath Dhimal, Daniel Diaz, Mojtaba Didehdar, Lankamo Ena Digesa, Mengistie Diress, Hoa Thi Do, Linh Phuong Doan, Michael Ekholuenetale, Muhammed Elhadi, Sharareh Eskandarieh, Shahriar Faghani, Jawad Fares, Ali Fatehizadeh, Getahun Fetensa, Irina Filip, Florian Fischer, Richard Charles Franklin, Balasankar Ganesan, Belete Negese Belete Gemeda, Motuma Erena Getachew, Ahmad Ghashghaee, Tiffany K. Gill, Mahaveer Golechha, Pouya Goleij, Bhawna Gupta, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Arvin Haj-Mirzaian, Pawan Kumar Hamal, Asif Hanif, Netanja Harlianto, Hamidreza Hasani, Simon Hay, Jeffrey J. Hebert, Golnaz Heidari, Mohammad Heidari, Reza Heidari-Soureshjani, Mbuzeleni Mbuzeleni Hlongwa, Mohammad-Salar Hosseini, Alexander Kevin Hsiao, Ivo Iavicoli, Segun Emmanuel Ibitoye, Irena M. Ilic, Milena Ilic, Sheikh Mohammed Shariful Islam, Manthan Dilipkumar Janodia, Ravi Prakash Jha, Har Ashish Jindal, Jost B. Jonas, Gebisa Guyasa Kabito, Himal Kandel, Rimple Jeet Kaur, Vikash Ranjan Keshri, Yousef Saleh Khader, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Md Jobair Khan, Moien AB Khan, Hamid Reza Khayat Kashani, Jagdish Khubchandani, Yun Jin Kim, Adnan Kisa, Jitka Klugarova, Ali-Asghar Kolahi, Hamid Reza Koohestani, Ai Koyanagi, G. Anil Kumar, Narinder Kumar, Tea Lallukka, Savita Lasrado, Wei-Chen Lee, Yo Han Lee, Ata Mahmoodpoor, Jeadran N. Malagon-Rojas, Mohammad-Reza Malekpour, Reza Malekzadeh, Narges Malih, Man Mohan Mehndiratta, Entezar Mehrabi Nasab, Ritesh G. Menezes, Alexios-Fotios A. Mentis, Mohamed Kamal Mesregah, Ted R. Miller, Mohammad Mirza-Aghazadeh-Attari, Maryam Mobarakabadi, Yousef Mohammad, Esmaeil Mohammadi, Shafiu Mohammed, Ali H. Mokdad, Sara Momtazmanesh, Lorenzo Monasta, Mohammad Ali Moni, Ebrahim Mostafavi, Christopher J. L. Murray, Tapas Sadasivan Nair, Javad Nazari, Seyed Aria Nejadghaderi, Subas Neupane, Sandhya Neupane Kandel, Cuong Tat Nguyen, Ali Nowroozi, Hassan Okati-Aliabad, Emad Omer, Abderrahim Oulhaj, Mayowa Owolabi, Songhomitra Panda-Jonas, Anamika Pandey, Eun-Kee Park, Shrikant Pawar, Paolo Pedersini, Jeevan Pereira, Mario F. P. Peres, Ionela-Roxana Petcu, Mohammadreza Pourahmadi, Amir Radfar, Shahram Rahimi-Dehgolan, Vafa Rahimi-Movaghar, Mosiur Rahman, Amir Masoud Rahmani, Nazanin Rajai, Chythra R. Rao, Vahid Rashedi, Mohammad-Mahdi Rashidi, Zubair Ahmed Ratan, David Laith Rawaf, Salman Rawaf, Andre M. N. Renzaho, Negar Rezaei, Zahed Rezaei, Leonardo Roever, Guilherme de Andrade Ruela, Basema Saddik, Amirhossein Sahebkar, Sana Salehi, Francesco Sanmarchi, Sadaf G. Sepanlou, Saeed Shahabi, Shayan Shahrokhi, Elaheh Shaker, Mohammadbagher Shamsi, Mohammed Shannawaz, Saurab Sharma, Maryam Shaygan, Rahim Ali Sheikhi, Jeevan K. Shetty, Rahman Shiri, Siddharudha Shivalli, Parnian Shobeiri, Migbar Mekonnen Sibhat, Ambrish Singh, Jasvinder A. Singh, Helen Slater, Marco Solmi, Ranjani Somayaji, Ker-Kan Tan, Rekha Thapar, Seyed Abolfazl Tohidast, Sahel Valadan Tahbaz, Rohollah Valizadeh, Tommi Juhani Vasankari, Narayanaswamy Venketasubramanian, Vasily Vlassov, Bay Vo, Yuan-Pang Wang, Taweewat Wiangkham, Lalit Yadav, Ali Yadollahpour, Seyed Hossein Yahyazadeh Jabbari, Lin Yang, Fereshteh Yazdanpanah, Naohiro Yonemoto, Mustafa Z. Younis, Iman Zare, Armin Zarrintan, Mohammad Zoladl, Theo Vos, Lyn M. March
LANCET RHEUMATOLOGY (2023)
The global burden of cancer attributable to risk factors, 2010-19: a systematic analysis for the Global Burden of Disease Study 2019
Khanh Bao Tran, Justin J. Lang, Kelly Compton, Rixing Xu, Alistair R. Acheson, Hannah Jacqueline Henrikson, Jonathan M. Kocarnik, Louise Penberthy, Amirali Aali, Qamar Abbas, Behzad Abbasi, Mohsen Abbasi-Kangevari, Zeinab Abbasi-Kangevari, Hedayat Abbastabar, Michael Abdelmasseh, Sherief Abd-Elsalam, Ahmed Abdelwahab Abdelwahab, Gholamreza Abdoli, Hanan Abdulkadir Abdulkadir, Aidin Abedi, Kedir Hussein Abegaz, Hassan Abidi, Richard Gyan Aboagye, Hassan Abolhassani, Abdorrahim Absalan, Yonas Derso Abtew, Hiwa Abubaker Ali, Eman Abu-Gharbieh, Basavaprabhu Achappa, Juan Manuel Acuna, Daniel Addison, Isaac Yeboah Addo, Oyelola A. Adegboye, Miracle Ayomikun Adesina, Mohammad Adnan, Qorinah Estiningtyas Sakilah Adnani, Shailesh M. Advani, Sumia Afrin, Muhammad Sohail Afzal, Manik Aggarwal, Bright Opoku Ahinkorah, Araz Ramazan Ahmad, Rizwan Ahmad, Sohail Ahmad, Sepideh Ahmadi, Haroon Ahmed, Luai A. Ahmed, Muktar Beshir Ahmed, Tarik Ahmed Rashid, Wajeeha Aiman, Marjan Ajami, Gizachew Taddesse Akalu, Mostafa Akbarzadeh-Khiavi, Addis Aklilu, Maxwell Akonde, Chisom Joyqueenet Akunna, Hanadi Al Hamad, Fares Alahdab, Fahad Mashhour Alanezi, Turki M. Alanzi, Saleh Ali Alessy, Abdelazeem M. Algammal, Mohammed Khaled Al-Hanawi, Robert Kaba Alhassan, Beriwan Abdulqadir Ali, Liaqat Ali, Syed Shujait Ali, Yousef Alimohamadi, Vahid Alipour, Syed Mohamed Aljunid, Motasem Alkhayyat, Sadeq Ali Ali Al-Maweri, Sami Almustanyir, Nivaldo Alonso, Shehabaldin Alqalyoobi, Rajaa M. Al-Raddadi, Rami H. Hani Al-Rifai, Salman Khalifah Al-Sabah, Alaa B. Al-Tammemi, Haya Altawalah, Nelson Alvis-Guzman, Firehiwot Amare, Edward Kwabena Ameyaw, Javad Javad Aminian Dehkordi, Mohammad Hosein Amirzade-Iranaq, Hubert Amu, Ganiyu Adeniyi Amusa, Robert Ancuceanu, Jason A. Anderson, Yaregal Animut Animut, Amir Anoushiravani, Ali Arash Anoushirvani, Alireza Ansari-Moghaddam, Mustafa Geleto Ansha, Benny Antony, Maxwell Hubert Antwi, Sumadi Lukman Anwar, Razique Anwer, Anayochukwu Edward Anyasodor, Jalal Arabloo, Morteza Arab-Zozani, Olatunde Aremu, Ayele Mamo Argaw, Hany Ariffin, Timur Aripov, Muhammad Arshad, Al Artaman, Judie Arulappan, Raphael Taiwo Aruleba, Armin Aryannejad, Malke Asaad, Mulusew A. Asemahagn, Zatollah Asemi, Mohammad Asghari-Jafarabadi, Tahira Ashraf, Reza Assadi, Mohammad Athar, Seyyed Shamsadin Athari, Maha Mohd Wahbi Atout Null, Sameh Attia, Avinash Aujayeb, Marcel Ausloos, Leticia Avila-Burgos, Atalel Fentahun Awedew, Mamaru Ayenew Awoke, Tewachew Awoke, Beatriz Paulina Ayala Quintanilla, Tegegn Mulatu Ayana, Solomon Shitu Ayen, Davood Azadi, Sina Azadnajafabad Null, Saber Azami-Aghdash, Melkalem Mamuye Azanaw, Mohammadreza Azangou-Khyavy, Amirhossein Azari Jafari, Hosein Azizi, Ahmed Y. Y. Azzam, Amirhesam Babajani, Muhammad Badar, Ashish D. Badiye, Nayereh Baghcheghi, Nader Bagheri, Sara Bagherieh, Saeed Bahadory, Atif Amin Baig, Jennifer L. Baker, Ahad Bakhtiari, Ravleen Kaur Bakshi, Maciej Banach, Indrajit Banerjee, Mainak Bardhan, Francesco Barone-Adesi, Fabio Barra, Amadou Barrow, Nasir Z. Bashir, Azadeh Bashiri, Saurav Basu, Abdul-Monim Mohammad Batiha, Aeysha Begum, Alehegn Bekele Bekele, Alemayehu Sayih Belay, Melaku Ashagrie Belete, Uzma Iqbal Belgaumi, Arielle Wilder Bell, Luis Belo, Habib Benzian, Alemshet Yirga Berhie, Amiel Nazer C. Bermudez, Eduardo Bernabe, Akshaya Srikanth Bhagavathula, Neeraj Bhala, Bharti Bhandari Bhandari, Nikha Bhardwaj, Pankaj Bhardwaj, Krittika Bhattacharyya, Vijayalakshmi S. Bhojaraja, Soumitra S. Bhuyan, Sadia Bibi, Awraris Hailu Bilchut, Bagas Suryo Bintoro, Antonio Biondi, Mesfin Geremaw Birega Birega, Habitu Eshetu Birhan, Tone Bjorge, Oleg Blyuss, Belay Boda Abule Bodicha, Srinivasa Rao Bolla, Archith Boloor, Cristina Bosetti, Dejana Braithwaite, Michael Brauer, Hermann Brenner, Andrey Nikolaevich Briko, Nikolay Ivanovich Briko, Christina Maree Buchanan, Norma B. Bulamu, Maria Teresa Bustamante-Teixeira, Muhammad Hammad Butt, Nadeem Shafique Butt, Zahid A. Butt, Florentino Luciano Caetano dos Santos, Luis Alberto Camera, Chao Cao, Yin Cao, Giulia Carreras, Marcia Carvalho, Francieli Cembranel, Ester Cerin, Promit Ananyo Chakraborty, Periklis Charalampous, Vijay Kumar Chattu, Odgerel Chimed-Ochir, Jesus Lorenzo Chirinos-Caceres, Daniel Youngwhan Cho, William C. S. Cho, Devasahayam J. Christopher, Dinh-Toi Chu, Isaac Sunday Chukwu, Aaron J. Cohen, Joao Conde, Sandra Cortas, Vera Marisa Costa, Natalia Cruz-Martins, Garland T. Culbreth, Omid Dadras, Fentaw Teshome Dagnaw, Saad M. A. Dahlawi, Xiaochen Dai, Lalit Dandona, Rakhi Dandona, Parnaz Daneshpajouhnejad, Anna Danielewicz, An Thi Minh Dao, Reza Darvishi Cheshmeh Soltani, Aso Mohammad Darwesh, Saswati Das, Dragos Virgil Davitoiu, Elham Davtalab Esmaeili, Fernando Pio De la Hoz, Sisay Abebe Debela, Azizallah Dehghan, Biniyam Demisse, Fitsum Wolde Demisse, Edgar DenovaGutiA, Afshin Derakhshani, Meseret Derbew Molla, Diriba Dereje, Kalkidan Solomon Deribe, Rupak Desai, Markos Desalegn Desalegn, Fikadu Nugusu Dessalegn, Samuel Abebe A. Dessalegni, Gashaw Dessie, Abebaw Alemayehu Desta, Syed Masudur Rahman Dewan, Samath Dhamminda Dharmaratne, Meghnath Dhimal, Mostafa Dianatinasab, Nancy Diao, Daniel Diaz, Lankamo Ena Digesa, Shilpi Gupta Dixit, Saeid Doaei, Linh Phuong Doan, Paul Narh Doku, Deepa Dongarwar, Wendel Mombaque dos Santos, Tim Robert Driscoll, Haneil Larson Dsouza, Oyewole Christopher Durojaiye, Sareh Edalati, Fatemeh Eghbalian, Elham Ehsani-Chimeh, Ebrahim Eini, Michael Ekholuenetale, Temitope Cyrus Ekundayo, Donatus U. Ekwueme, Maha El Tantawi, Mostafa Ahmed Elbahnasawy, Iffat Elbarazi, Hesham Elghazaly, Muhammed Elhadi, Waseem El-Huneidi, Mohammad Hassan Emamian, Luchuo Engelbert Bain, Daniel Berhanie Enyew, Ryenchindorj Erkhembayar, Tegegne Eshetu, Babak Eshrati, Sharareh Eskandarieh, Juan Espinosa-Montero, Farshid Etaee, Azin Etemadimanesh, Tahir Eyayu, Ifeanyi Jude Ezeonwumelu, Sayeh Ezzikouri, Adeniyi Francis Fagbamigbe, Saman Fahimi, Ildar Ravisovich Fakhradiyev, Emerito Jose A. Faraon, Jawad Fares, Abbas Farmany, Umar Farooque, Hossein Farrokhpour, Abidemi Omolara Fasanmi, Ali Fatehizadeh, Wafa Fatima, Hamed Fattahi, Ginenus Fekadu, Berhanu Elfu Feleke, Allegra Allegra Ferrari, Simone Ferrero, Lorenzo Ferro Desideri, Irina Filip, Florian Fischer, Roham Foroumadi, Masoud Foroutan, Takeshi Fukumoto, Peter Andras Gaal, Mohamed M. Gad, Muktar A. Gadanya, Abduzhappar Gaipov, Nasrin Galehdar, Silvano Gallus, Tushar Garg, Mariana Gaspar Fonseca, Yosef Haile Gebremariam, Teferi Gebru Gebremeskel, Mathewos Alemu Gebremichael, Yohannes Fikadu Geda, Yibeltal Yismaw Gela, Belete Negese Belete Gemeda, Melaku Getachew, Motuma Erena Getachew, Kazem Ghaffari, Mansour Ghafourifard, Seyyed-Hadi Ghamari, Mohammad Ghasemi Nour, Fariba Ghassemi, Ajnish Ghimire, Nermin Ghith, Maryam Gholamalizadeh, Jamshid Gholizadeh Navashenaq, Sherief Ghozy, Syed Amir Gilani, Paramjit Singh Gill, Themba G. Ginindza, Abraham Tamirat T. Gizaw, James C. Glasbey, Justyna Godos, Amit Goel, Mahaveer Golechha, Pouya Goleij, Davide Golinelli, Mohamad Golitaleb, Giuseppe Gorini, Barbara Niegia Garcia Goulart, Giuseppe Grosso, Habtamu Alganeh Guadie, Mohammed Ibrahim Mohialdeen Gubari, Temesgen Worku Gudayu, Maximiliano Ribeiro Guerra, Damitha Asanga Gunawardane, Bhawna Gupta, Sapna Gupta, VeerBala Gupta, Vivek Kumar Gupta, Mekdes Kondale Gurara, Alemu Guta, Parham Habibzadeh, Atlas Haddadi Avval, Nima Hafezi-Nejad, Adel Hajj Ali, Arvin Haj-Mirzaian, Esam S. Halboub, Aram Halimi, Rabih Halwani, Randah R. Hamadeh, Sajid Hameed, Samer Hamidi, Asif Hanif, Sanam Hariri, Netanja Harlianto, Josep Maria Haro, Risky Kusuma Hartono, Ahmed Hasaballah, S. M. Mahmudul Hasan, Hamidreza Hasani, Seyedeh Melika Hashemi, Abbas M. Hassan, Soheil Hassanipour, Khezar Hayat, Golnaz Heidari, Mohammad Heidari, Zahra Heidarymeybodi, Brenda Yuliana Herrera-Serna, Claudiu Herteliu, Kamal Hezam, Yuta Hiraike, Mbuzeleni Mbuzeleni Hlongwa, Ramesh Holla, Marianne Holm, Nobuyuki Horita, Mohammad Hoseini, Md Mahbub Hossain, Mohammad Bellal Hossain Hossain, Mohammad-Salar Hosseini, Ali Hosseinzadeh, Mehdi Hosseinzadeh, Mihaela Hostiuc, Sorin Hostiuc, Mowafa Househ, Junjie Huang, Fernando N. Hugo, Ayesha Humayun, Salman Hussain, Nawfal R. Hussein, Bing-Fang Hwang, Segun Emmanuel Ibitoye, Pulwasha Maria Iftikhar, Kevin S. Ikuta, Olayinka Stephen Ilesanmi, Irena M. Ilic, Milena D. Ilic, Mustapha Immurana, Kaire Innos, Pooya Iranpour, Lalu Muhammad Irham, Md Shariful Islam, Rakibul M. Islam, Farhad Islami, Nahlah Elkudssiah Ismail, Gaetano Isola, Masao Iwagami, Linda J. Merin, Abhishek Jaiswal, Mihajlo Jakovljevic, Mahsa Jalili, Shahram Jalilian, Elham Jamshidi, Sung-In Jang, Chinmay T. Jani, Tahereh Javaheri, Umesh Umesh Jayarajah, Shubha Jayaram, Seyed Behzad Jazayeri, Rime Jebai, Bedru Jemal, Wonjeong Jeong, Ravi Prakash Jha, Har Ashish Jindal, Yetunde O. John-Akinola, Jost B. Jonas, Tamas Joo, Nitin Joseph, Farahnaz Joukar, Jacek Jerzy Jozwiak, Mikk Jarisson, Ali Kabir, Salah Eddine Oussama Kacimi, Vidya Kadashetti, Farima Kahe, Pradnya Vishal Kakodkar, Leila R. Kalankesh, Rohollah Kalhor, Vineet Kumar Kamal, Farin Kamangar, Ashwin Kamath, Tanuj Kanchan, Eswar Kandaswamy, Himal Kandel, HyeJung Kang, Girum Gebremeskel Kanno, Neeti Kapoor, Sitanshu Sekhar Kar, Shama D. Karanth, Ibraheem M. Karaye, AndrA Karch, Amirali Karimi, Bekalu Getnet Kassa, Patrick D. M. C. Katoto, Joonas H. Kauppila, Harkiran Kaur, Abinet Gebremickael Kebede, Leila Keikavoosi-Arani, Gemechu Gemechu Kejela, Phillip M. Kemp Bohan, Maryam Keramati, Mohammad Keykhaei, Himanshu Khajuria, Abbas Khan, Abdul Aziz Khan Khan, Ejaz Ahmad Khan, Gulfaraz Khan, Md Nuruzzaman Khan, Moien Ab Khan, Javad Khanali, Khaled Khatab, Moawiah Mohammad Khatatbeh, Mahalaqua Nazli Khatib, Maryam Khayamzadeh, Hamid Reza Khayat Kashani, Mohammad Amin Khazeei Tabari, Mehdi Khezeli, Mahmoud Khodadost, Min Seo Kim, Yun Jin Kim, Adnan Kisa, Sezer Kisa, Miloslav Klugar, Jitka Klugarova, Ali-Asghar Kolahi, Pavel Kolkhir, Farzad Kompani, Parvaiz A. Koul, Sindhura Lakshmi Koulmane Laxminarayana, Ai Koyanagi, Kewal Krishan, Yuvaraj Krishnamoorthy, Burcu Kucuk Bicer, Nuworza Kugbey, Mukhtar Kulimbet, Akshay Kumar, G. Anil Kumar, Narinder Kumar, Om P. Kurmi, Ambily Kuttikkattu, Carlo La Vecchia, Arista Lahiri, Dharmesh Kumar Lal, Judit Lam, Qing Lan, Ivan Landires, Bagher Larijani, Savita Lasrado, Jerrald Lau, Paolo Lauriola, Caterina Ledda, Sang-woong Lee, Shaun Wen Huey Lee, Wei-Chen Lee, Yeong Yeh Lee, Yo Han Lee, Samson Mideksa Legesse, James Leigh, Elvynna Leong, Ming-Chieh Li, Stephen S. Lim, Gang Liu, Jue Liu, Chun-Han Lo, Ayush Lohiya, Platon D. Lopukhov, Laszla Lorenzovici, Mojgan Lotfi, Joana A. Loureiro, Raimundas Lunevicius, Farzan Madadizadeh, Ahmad R. Mafi, Sameh Magdeldin, Soleiman Mahjoub, Ata Mahmoodpoor, Morteza Mahmoudi, Marzieh Mahmoudimanesh, Rashidul Alam Mahumud, Azeem Majeed, Jamal Majidpoor, Alaa Makki, Konstantinos Christos Makris, Elaheh Malakan Rad, Mohammad-Reza Malekpour, Reza Malekzadeh, Ahmad Azam Malik, Tauqeer Hussain Mallhi, Sneha Deepak Mallya, Mohammed A. Mamun, Ana Laura Manda, Fariborz Mansour-Ghanaei, Borhan Mansouri, Mohammad Ali Mansournia, Lorenzo Giovanni Mantovani, Santi Martini, Miquel Martorell, Sahar Masoudi, Seyedeh Zahra Masoumi, Clara N. Matei, Elezebeth Mathews, Manu Raj Mathur, Vasundhara Mathur, Martin McKee, Jitendra Kumar Meena, Khalid Mehmood, Entezar Mehrabi Nasab, Ravi Mehrotra, Addisu Melese, Walter Mendoza, Ritesh G. Menezes, SIsay Derso Mengesha, Laverne G. Mensah, Alexios-Fotios A. Mentis, Andry Yasmid Mera Mera-Mamian, Tuomo J. Meretoja, Mehari Woldemariam Merid, Amanual Getnet Mersha, Belsity Temesgen Meselu, Mahboobeh Meshkat, Tomislav Mestrovic, Junmei Miao Jonasson, Tomasz Miazgowski, Irmina Maria Michalek, Gelana Fekadu Worku Mijena, Ted R. Miller, Shabir Ahmad Mir, Seyed Kazem Mirinezhad, Seyyedmohammadsadeq Mirmoeeni, Mohammad Mirza-Aghazadeh-Attari, Hamed Mirzaei, Hamid Reza Mirzaei, Abay Sisay Misganaw, Sanjeev Misra, Karzan AbdulmuhsinMohammad, Esmaeil Mohammadi, Mokhtar Mohammadi, Abdollah Mohammadian-Hafshejani, Reza Mohammadpourhodki, Arif Mohammed, Shafiu Mohammed, Syam Mohan, Mohammad Mohseni, Nagabhishek Moka, Ali H. Mokdad, Alex Molassiotis, Mariam Molokhia, Kaveh Momenzadeh, Sara Momtazmanesh, Lorenzo Monasta, Ute Mons, Ahmed Al Montasir, Fateme Montazeri, Arnulfo Montero, Mohammad Amin Moosavi, Abdolvahab Moradi, Yousef Moradi, Mostafa Moradi Sarabi, Paula Moraga, Lidia Morawska, Shane Douglas Morrison, Jakub Morze, Abbas Mosapour, Ebrahim Mostafavi, Seyyed Meysam Mousavi, Haleh Mousavi Isfahani, Amin Mousavi Khaneghah, Christine Mpundu-Kaambwa, Sumaira Mubarik, Francesk Mulita, Daniel Munblit, Sandra B. Munro, Efran Murillo-Zamora, Jonah Musa, Ashraf F. Nabhan, Ahamarshan Jayaraman Nagarajan, Shankar Prasad Nagaraju, Gabriele Nagel, Mohammadreza Naghipour, Mukhammad David Naimzada, Tapas Sadasivan Nair, Atta Abbas Naqvi, Sreenivas Narasimha Swamy, Aparna Ichalangod Narayana, Hasan Nassereldine, Zuhair S. Natto, Biswa Prakash Nayak, Rawlance Ndejjo, Sabina Onyinye Nduaguba, Wogene Wogene Negash, Seyed Aria Nejadghaderi, Kazem Nejati, Sandhya Neupane Kandel, Huy Van Nguyen Nguyen, Robina Khan Niazi, Nurulamin M. Noor, Maryam Noori, Nafise Noroozi, Hasti Nouraei, Ali Nowroozi, Virginia Nunez-Samudio, Chimezie Igwegbe Nzoputam, Ogochukwu Janet Nzoputam, Bogdan Oancea, Oluwakemi Ololade Odukoya, Onome Bright Oghenetega, Ropo Ebenezer Ogunsakin, Ayodipupo Sikiru Oguntade, In-Hwan Oh, Hassan Okati-Aliabad, Akinkunmi Paul Okekunle, Andrew T. Olagunju, Tinuke O. Olagunju, Babayemi Oluwaseun Olakunde, Isaac Iyinoluwa Olufadewa, Emad Omer, Abidemi E. Emmanuel Omonisi, Sokking Ong, Obinna E. Onwujekwe, Hans Orru, Stanislav S. Otstavnov, Abderrahim Oulhaj, Bilcha Oumer, Oluwatomi Funbi Owopetu, Babatunji Emmanuel Oyinloye, P. A. Mahesh, Alicia Padron-Monedero, Jagadish Rao Padubidri, Babak Pakbin, Keyvan Pakshir, Reza Pakzad, Tamas Palicz, Adrian Pana, Ashok Pandey, Suman Pant, Shahina Pardhan, Eun-Kee Park, Seoyeon Park, Jay Patel, Siddhartha Pati, Rajan Paudel, Uttam Paudel, Mihaela Paun, Hamidreza Pazoki Toroudi, Minjin Peng, Jeevan Pereira, Renato B. Pereira, Simone Perna, Navaraj Perumalsamy, Richard G. Pestell, Raffaele Pezzani, Cristiano Piccinelli, Julian David Pillay, Zahra Zahid Piracha, Tobias Pischon, Maarten J. Postma, Ashkan Pourabhari Langroudi, Akram Pourshams, Naeimeh Pourtaheri, Akila Prashant, Mirza Muhammad Fahd Qadir, Zahiruddin Quazi Syed, Mohammad Rabiee, Navid Rabiee, Amir Radfar, Raghu Anekal Radhakrishnan, Venkatraman Radhakrishnan, Mojtaba Raeisi, Ata Rafiee, Alireza Rafiei, Nasiru Raheem, Fakher Rahim, Md Obaidur Rahman, Mosiur Rahman, Muhammad Aziz Rahman, Amir Masoud Rahmani, Shayan Rahmani, Vahid Rahmanian, Nazanin Rajai, Aashish Rajesh, Pradhum Ram, Kiana Ramezanzadeh, Juwel Rana, Kamal Ranabhat, Priyanga Ranasinghe, Chythra R. Rao, Sowmya J. Rao, Sina Rashedi, Amirfarzan Rashidi, Mohammad-Mahdi Rashidi, Zubair Ahmed Ratan, David Laith Rawaf, Salman Rawaf, Lal Rawal, Reza Rawassizadeh, Mohammad Sadegh Razeghinia, Ashfaq Ur Rehman, Inayat Ur Rehman, Marissa B. Reitsma, Andre M. N. Renzaho, Maryam Rezaei, Nima Rezaei, Saeid Rezaei, Mohsen Rezaeian, Aziz Rezapour, Abanoub Riad, Reza Rikhtegar, Maria Rios-Blancas, Thomas J. Roberts, Peter Rohloff, Esperanza Romero-Rodriguez, Gholamreza Roshandel, Godfrey M. Rwegerera, S. Manjula, Maha Mohamed Saber-Ayad, Bahar Saberzadeh-Ardestani, Siamak Sabour, Basema Saddik, Erfan Sadeghi, Mohammad Reza Saeb, Umar Saeed, Mohsen Safaei, Azam Safary, Maryam Sahebazzamani, Amirhossein Sahebkar, Harihar Sahoo, Mirza Rizwan Sajid, Hedayat Salari, Sana Salehi, Marwa Rashad Salem, Hamideh Salimzadeh, Yoseph Leonardo Samodra, Abdallah M. Samy, Juan Sanabria, Senthilkumar Sankararaman, Francesco Sanmarchi, Milena M. Santric-Milicevic, Muhammad Arif Nadeem Saqib, Arash Sarveazad, Fatemeh Sarvi, Brijesh Sathian, Maheswar Satpathy, Nicolas Sayegh, Ione Jayce Ceola Schneider, Michael Schwarzinger, Mario Sekerija, Subramanian Senthilkumaran, Sadaf G. Sepanlou, Allen Seylani, Kenbon Seyoum, Feng Sha, Omid Shafaat, Pritik A. Shah, Saeed Shahabi, Izza Shahid, Mohammad Amin Shahrbaf, Hamid R. Shahsavari, Masood Ali Shaikh, Mohammed Feyisso Shaka, Elaheh Shaker, Mohammed Shannawaz, Mequannent Melaku Sharew Sharew, Azam Sharifi, Javad Sharifi-Rad, Purva Sharma, Bereket Beyene Shashamo, Aziz Sheikh, Mahdi Sheikh, Sara Sheikhbahaei, Rahim Ali Sheikhi, Ali Sheikhy, Peter Robin Shepherd, Adithi Shetty, Jeevan K. Shetty, Ranjitha S. Shetty, Kenji Shibuya, Reza Shirkoohi, Hesamaddin Shirzad-Aski, K. M. Shivakumar, Siddharudha Shivalli, Velizar Shivarov, Parnian Shobeiri, Zahra Shokri Varniab, Seyed Afshin Shorofi, Sunil Shrestha, Migbar Mekonnen Sibhat, SudeepK Siddappa Malleshappa, Negussie Boti Sidemo, Diego Augusto Santos Silva, Luas Manuel Lopes Rodrigues Silva, Guilherme Silva Julian, Nicola Silvestris, Wudneh Simegn, Achintya Dinesh Singh, Ambrish Singh, Garima Singh, Harpreet Singh, Jasvinder A. Singh, Jitendra Kumar Singh, Paramdeep Singh, Surjit Singh, Dhirendra Narain Sinha, Abiy H. Sinke, Md Shahjahan Siraj, Freddy Sitas, Samarjeet Singh Siwal, Valentin Yurievich Skryabin, Anna Aleksandrovna Skryabina, Bogdan Socea, Matthew J. Soeberg, Ahmad Sofi-Mahmudi, Yonatan Solomon, Mohammad Sadegh Soltani-Zangbar, Suhang Song, Yimeng Song, Reed J. D. Sorensen, Sergey Soshnikov, Houman Sotoudeh, Alieu Sowe, Muawiyyah Babale Sufiyan, Ryan Suk, Muhammad Suleman, Rizwan Suliankatchi Abdulkader, Saima Sultana, Daniel Sur, Miklas Szacska, Seidamir Pasha Tabaeian, Rafael Tabares-Seisdedos, Seyyed Mohammad Tabatabaei, Takahiro Tabuchi, Hooman Tadbiri, Ensiyeh Taheri, Majid Taheri, Moslem Taheri Soodejani, Ken Takahashi, Iman M. Talaat, Mircea Tampa, Ker-Kan Tan, Nathan Y. Tat, Vivian Y. Tat, Arash Tavakoli, Arash Tehrani-Banihashemi, Yohannes Tekalegn, Fisaha Haile Tesfay, Rekha Thapar, Aravind Thavamani, Viveksandeep Thoguluva Chandrasekar, Nihal Thomas, Nikhil Kenny Thomas, Jansje Henny Vera Ticoalu, Amir Tiyuri, Daniel Nigusse Tollosa, Roman Topor-Madry, Mathilde Touvier, Marcos Roberto Tovani-Palone, Eugenio Traini, Mai Thi Ngoc Tran, Jaya Prasad Tripathy, Gebresilasea Gendisha Ukke, Irfan Ullah, Sana Ullah, Bhaskaran Unnikrishnan, Marco Vacante, Maryam Vaezi, Sahel Valadan Tahbaz, Pascual R. Valdez, Constantine Vardavas, Shoban Babu Varthya, Siavash Vaziri, Diana Zuleika Velazquez, Massimiliano Veroux, Paul J. Villeneuve, Francesco S. Violante, Sergey Konstantinovitch Vladimirov, Vasily Vlassov, Bay Vo, Linh Gia Vu, Abdul Wadood Wadood, Yasir Waheed, Mandaras Tariku Walde, Richard G. Wamai, Cong Wang, Fang Wang, Ning Wang, Yu Wang, Paul Ward, Abdul Waris, Ronny Westerman, Nuwan Darshana Wickramasinghe, Melat Woldemariam, Berhanu Woldu, Hong Xiao, Suowen Xu, Xiaoyue Xu, Lalit Yadav, Seyed Hossein Yahyazadeh Jabbari, Lin Yang, Fereshteh Yazdanpanah, Yigizie Yeshaw, Yazachew Yismaw, Naohiro Yonemoto, Mustafa Z. Younis, Zabihollah Yousefi, Fatemeh Yousefian, Chuanhua Yu, Yong Yu, Ismaeel Yunusa, Mazyar Zahir, Nazar Zaki, Burhan Abdullah Zaman, Moein Zangiabadian, Fariba Zare, Iman Zare, Zahra Zareshahrabadi, Armin Zarrintan, Mikhail Sergeevich Zastrozhin, Mohammad A. Zeineddine, Dongyu Zhang, Jianrong Zhang, Yunquan Zhang, Zhi-Jiang Zhang, Linghui Zhou, Sanjay Zodpey, Mohammad Zoladl, Theo Vos, Simon Hay, Lisa M. Force, Christopher J. L. Murray
LANCET (2022)
ASSOCIATION BETWEEN KNEE MR IMAGING MARKERS AND KNEE SYMPTOMS OVER 7 YEARS IN YOUNG ADULTS
Ambrish Singh, Alison Venn, Leigh Blizzard, Lyn March, Flavia Cicuttini, Felix Eckstein, Graeme Jones, Changhai Ding, Benny Antony
INTERNAL MEDICINE JOURNAL (2022)
EFFECT OF CURCUMA LONGA EXTRACT ON INFLAMMATORY MARKERS AND FACTORS PREDICTING TREATMENT RESPONSE IN KNEE OSTEOARTHRITIS
Z. Wang, G. Jones, L. Blizzard, T. Winzenberg, A. Singh, D. Aitken, M. Boesen, E. H. Oei, T. A. Zadelhoff, R. Jones, C. Ding, B. Antony
OSTEOARTHRITIS AND CARTILAGE (2022)