Foxp3+ cell infiltration and granzyme B+/Foxp3+ cell ratio are associated with outcome in neoadjuvant chemotherapy-treated ovarian carcinoma
CANCER IMMUNOLOGY IMMUNOTHERAPY (2010)
期刊
CANCER IMMUNOLOGY IMMUNOTHERAPY
卷 59, 期 6, 页码 909-919出版社
SPRINGER
关键词
资金
- PRIMOVAR [NCT00551577]
作者
我是这篇论文的作者
推荐
Decreased Expression of Cytotoxic Proteins in Decidual CD8+ T Cells in Preeclampsia
Violeta Soljic, Maja Barbaric, Martina Vukoja, Marina Curlin, Martina Orlovic Vlaho, Edita Cerni Obrdalj, Lidija Lasic Arapovic, Daniela Bevanda Glibo, Katarina Vukojevic
BIOLOGY-BASEL (2021)
Prognostic Relevance of CD4+, CD8+ and FOXP3+ TILs in Oral Squamous Cell Carcinoma and Correlations with PD-L1 and Cancer Stem Cell Markers
Paloma Lequerica-Fernandez, Julian Suarez-Canto, Tania Rodriguez-Santamarta, Juan Pablo Rodrigo, Faustino Julian Suarez-Sanchez, Veronica Blanco-Lorenzo, Francisco Dominguez-Iglesias, Juana Maria Garcia-Pedrero, Juan Carlos de Vicente
BIOMEDICINES (2021)
Neoadjuvant chemotherapy alters the balance of effector to suppressor immune cells in advanced ovarian cancer
Alexandra Leary, Catherine Genestie, Felix Blanc-Durand, Sebastien Gouy, Ariane Dunant, Amandine Maulard, Francoise Drusch, Bianca Cheaib, Judith Michels, Enrica Bentivegna, Audrey LeFormal, Soizick Mesnage, Philippe Morice, Patricia Pautier, Aya S. Khairallah
CANCER IMMUNOLOGY IMMUNOTHERAPY (2021)
Granzyme B and perforin produced by SEC2 mutant-activated human CD4+ T cells and CD8+ T cells induce apoptosis of K562 leukemic cells by the mitochondrial apoptotic pathway
Guojun Zhang, Guoliang Zheng, Fengli Jiang, Tianyi Wu, Lizhao Wu
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF BIOLOGICAL MACROMOLECULES (2021)
CD8+ T cell differentiation status correlates with the feasibility of sustained unresponsiveness following oral immunotherapy
Abhinav Kaushik, Diane Dunham, Xiaorui Han, Evan Do, Sandra Andorf, Sheena Gupta, Andrea Fernandes, Laurie Elizabeth Kost, Sayantani B. Sindher, Wong Yu, Mindy Tsai, Robert Tibshirani, Scott D. Boyd, Manisha Desai, Holden T. Maecker, Stephen J. Galli, R. Sharon Chinthrajah, Rosemarie H. DeKruyff, Monali Manohar, Kari C. Nadeau
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2022)
Decreased CD8+ Lymphocytic Infiltration in Multifocal and Multicentric Glioblastomas
Run Wang, Yifu Song, Tianhao Hu, Xiaoliang Wang, Yang Jiang, Di Zhang, Juanhan Yu, Sheng Han, Liang Kan
FRONTIERS IN ONCOLOGY (2021)
The Role of CD4+CD8+ T Cells in HIV Infection With Tuberculosis
Shi Zou, Yuting Tan, Yanni Xiang, Yang Liu, Qi Zhu, Songjie Wu, Wei Guo, Mingqi Luo, Ling Shen, Ke Liang
FRONTIERS IN PUBLIC HEALTH (2022)
Expanding HIV clinical monitoring: the role of CD4, CD8, and CD4/CD8 ratio in predicting non-AIDS events
Javier Martinez-Sanz, Jorge Diaz-alvarez, Marta Rosas, Raquel Ron, Jose Antonio Iribarren, Enrique Bernal, Felix Gutierrez, Andres Ruiz Sancho, Noemi Cabello, Julian Olalla, Santiago Moreno, Sergio Serrano-Villar
EBIOMEDICINE (2023)
Effects of Chemotherapy on Hematological Parameters and CD4+/CD8+ Ratio in Cats with Mediastinal Lymphoma and Seropositive to Feline Leukemia Virus
Tassanee Jaroensong, Juthaporn Piamwaree, Panpicha Sattasathuchana
ANIMALS (2022)
Concomitant Cytotoxic Effector Differentiation of CD4+ and CD8+ T Cells in Response to EBV-Infected B Cells
Yumi Tamura, Keita Yamane, Yohei Kawano, Lars Bullinger, Tristan Wirtz, Timm Weber, Sandrine Sander, Shun Ohki, Yasuo Kitajima, Satoshi Okada, Klaus Rajewsky, Tomoharu Yasuda
CANCERS (2022)
Granzyme B+ CD4 T cells accumulate in the colon during chronic HIV-1 infection
Stephanie M. Dillon, Kaylee L. Mickens, Tezha A. Thompson, Emily H. Cooper, Sabrina Nesladek, Allison J. Christians, Moriah Castleman, Kejun Guo, Cheyret Wood, Daniel N. Frank, Katerina Kechris, Mario L. Santiago, Cara C. Wilson
GUT MICROBES (2022)
The Prognostic Value of FoxP3+Tumour-Infiltrating Lymphocytes in Rectal Cancer Depends on Immune Phenotypes Defined by CD8+Cytotoxic T Cell Density
Soeren Schnellhardt, Johannes Hirneth, Maike Buettner-Herold, Christoph Daniel, Marlen Haderlein, Arndt Hartmann, Rainer Fietkau, Luitpold Distel
FRONTIERS IN IMMUNOLOGY (2022)
Clinicopathological significance of the immunologic signature (PDL1, FOXP3+Tregs, TILs) in early stage triple-negative breast cancer treated with neoadjuvant chemotherapy
Aziza E. Abdelrahman, Hayam E. Rashed, Mostafa Toam, Ayman Omar, Mohamed Abdelhamid, Ihab Matar
ANNALS OF DIAGNOSTIC PATHOLOGY (2021)
Tcf-1 protects anti-tumor TCR-engineered CD8+ T-cells from GzmB mediated self-destruction
Brendan Zangari, Takemasa Tsuji, Junko Matsuzaki, Hemn Mohammadpour, Cheryl Eppolito, Sebastiano Battaglia, Fumito Ito, Thinle Chodon, Richard Koya, A. J. Robert McGray, Kunle Odunsi
CANCER IMMUNOLOGY IMMUNOTHERAPY (2022)
SDF-1 expression and tumor-infiltrating lymphocytes identify clinical subtypes of triple-negative breast cancer with different responses to neoadjuvant chemotherapy and survival
Ruo-Xi Wang, Peng Ji, Yue Gong, Zhi-Ming Shao, Sheng Chen
FRONTIERS IN IMMUNOLOGY (2022)
Transvaginal hybrid NOTES cholecystectomy-results of a randomized clinical trial after 6 months (vol 399, pg 717, 2014)
Dirk Rolf Bulian, Jurgen Knuth, Nicola Cerasani, Jonas Lange, Michael Alfred Stroehlein, Axel Sauerwald, Markus Maria Heiss
LANGENBECKS ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2019)
A mutational signature reveals alterations underlying deficient homologous recombination repair in breast cancer
Paz Polak, Jaegil Kim, Lior Z. Braunstein, Rosa Karlic, Nicholas J. Haradhavala, Grace Tiao, Daniel Rosebrock, Dimitri Livitz, Kirsten Kubler, Kent W. Mouw, Atanas Kamburov, Yosef E. Maruvka, Ignaty Leshchiner, Eric S. Lander, Todd R. Golub, Aviad Zick, Alexandre Orthwein, Michael S. Lawrence, Rajbir N. Batra, Carlos Caldas, Daniel A. Haber, Peter W. Laird, Hui Shen, Leif W. Ellisen, Alan D. D'Andrea, Stephen J. Chanock, William D. Foulkes, Gad Getz
NATURE GENETICS (2017)
Tumoral PD-L1 expression defines a subgroup of poor-prognosis vulvar carcinomas with non-viral etiology
Thomas Hecking, Thore Thiesler, Cynthia Schiller, Jean-Marc Lunkenheimer, Tiyasha H. Ayub, Andrea Rohr, Mateja Condic, Mignon-Denise Keyver-Paik, Rolf Fimmers, Jutta Kirfel, Walther Kuhn, Glen Kristiansen, Kirsten Kuebler
ONCOTARGET (2017)
Widespread Chromosomal Losses and Mitochondrial DNA Alterations as Genetic Drivers in Hurthle Cell Carcinoma
Raj K. Gopa, Kirsten Kubler, Sarah E. Calvo, Paz Polak, Dimitri Livitz, Daniel Rosebrock, Peter M. Sadow, Braidie Campbell, Samuel E. Donovan, Salma Amin, Benjamin J. Gigliotti, Zenon Grabarek, Julian M. Hess, Chip Stewart, Lior Z. Braunstein, Peter F. Arndt, Scott Mordecai, Angela R. Shih, Frances Chaves, Tiannan Zhan, Carrie C. Lubitz, Iwoong Kim, A. John Iafrate, Lori Wirth, Sareh Parangi, Ignaty Leshchiner, Gilbert H. Daniels, Vamsi K. Mootha, Dora Dias-Santagata, Gad Getz, David G. McFadden
CANCER CELL (2018)
Laparoscopic pectopexy: a follow-up cyclic biomechanical analysis determining time to functional stability
A. Sauerwald, L. Langer, D. Ratiu, A. Prescher, M. Scaal, G. K. Noe, K. Wegmann, D. R. Bulian, C. Eichler
ARCHIVES OF GYNECOLOGY AND OBSTETRICS (2019)
RNA sequence analysis reveals macroscopic somatic clonal expansion across normal tissues
Keren Yizhak, Francois Aguet, Jaegil Kim, JulianM. Hess, Kirsten Kubler, Jonna Grimsby, Ruslana Frazer, Hailei Zhang, Nicholas J. Haradhvala, Daniel Rosebrock, Dimitri Livitz, Xiao Li, Eila Arich-Landkof, Noam Shoresh, Chip Stewart, Ayellet V. Segre, Philip A. Branton, Paz Polak, Kristin G. Ardlie, Gad Getz
SCIENCE (2019)
Pan-cancer analysis of whole genomes
Peter J. Campbell, Gad Getz, Jan O. Korbel, Joshua M. Stuart, Jennifer L. Jennings, Lincoln D. Stein, Marc D. Perry, Hardeep K. Nahal-Bose, B. F. Francis Ouellette, Constance H. Li, Esther Rheinbay, G. Petur Nielsen, Dennis C. Sgroi, Chin-Lee Wu, William C. Faquin, Vikram Deshpande, Paul C. Boutros, Alexander J. Lazar, Katherine A. Hoadley, David N. Louis, L. Jonathan Dursi, Christina K. Yung, Matthew H. Bailey, Gordon Saksena, Keiran M. Raine, Ivo Buchhalter, Kortine Kleinheinz, Matthias Schlesner, Junjun Zhang, Wenyi Wang, David A. Wheeler, Li Ding, Jared T. Simpson, Brian D. O'Connor, Sergei Yakneen, Kyle Ellrott, Naoki Miyoshi, Adam P. Butler, Romina Royo, Solomon Shorser, Miguel Vazquez, Tobias Rausch, Grace Tiao, Sebastian M. Waszak, Bernardo Rodriguez-Martin, Suyash Shringarpure, Dai-Ying Wu, German M. Demidov, Olivier Delaneau, Shuto Hayashi, Seiya Imoto, Nina Habermann, Ayellet Segre, Erik Garrison, Andy Cafferkey, Eva G. Alvarez, Jose Maria Heredia-Genestar, Francesc Muyas, Oliver Drechsel, Alicia L. Bruzos, Javier Temes, Jorge Zamora, Adrian Baez-Ortega, Hyung-Lae Kim, R. Jay Mashl, Kai Ye, Anthony DiBiase, Kuan-lin Huang, Ivica Letunic, Michael D. McLellan, Steven J. Newhouse, Tal Shmaya, Sushant Kumar, David C. Wedge, Mark H. Wright, Venkata D. Yellapantula, Mark Gerstein, Ekta Khurana, Tomas Marques-Bonet, Arcadi Navarro, Carlos D. Bustamante, Reiner Siebert, Hidewaki Nakagawa, Douglas F. Easton, Stephan Ossowski, Jose M. C. Tubio, Francisco M. De La Vega, Xavier Estivill, Denis Yuen, George L. Mihaiescu, Larsson Omberg, Vincent Ferretti, Radhakrishnan Sabarinathan, Oriol Pich, Abel Gonzalez-Perez, Amaro Taylor Weiner, Matthew W. Fittall, Jonas Demeulemeester, Maxime Tarabichi, Nicola D. Roberts, Peter Van Loo, Isidro Cortes-Ciriano, Lara Urban, Peter Park, Bin Zhu, Esa Pitkaenen, Yilong Li, Natalie Saini, Leszek J. Klimczak, Joachim Weischenfeldt, Nikos Sidiropoulos, Ludmil B. Alexandrov, Raquel Rabionet, Georgia Escaramis, Mattia Bosio, Aliaksei Z. Holik, Hana Susak, Aparna Prasad, Serap Erkek, Claudia Calabrese, Benjamin Raeder, Eoghan Harrington, Simon Mayes, Daniel Turner, Sissel Juul, Steven A. Roberts, Lei Song, Roelof Koster, Lisa Mirabello, Xing Hua, Tomas J. Tanskanen, Marta Tojo, Jieming Chen, Lauri A. Aaltonen, Gunnar Ratsch, Roland F. Schwarz, Atul J. Butte, Alvis Brazma, Stephen J. Chanock, Nilanjan Chatterjee, Oliver Stegle, Olivier Harismendy, G. Steven Bova, Dmitry A. Gordenin, David Haan, Lina Sieverling, Lars Feuerbach, Don Chalmers, Yann Joly, Bartha Knoppers, Fruzsina Molnar-Gabor, Mark Phillips, Adrian Thorogood, David Townend, Mary Goldman, Nuno A. Fonseca, Qian Xiang, Brian Craft, Elena Pineiro-Yanez, Alfonso Munoz, Robert Petryszak, Anja Fullgrabe, Fatima Al-Shahrour, Maria Keays, David Haussler, John Weinstein, Wolfgang Huber, Alfonso Valencia, Irene Papatheodorou, Jingchun Zhu, Yu Fan, David Torrents, Matthias Bieg, Ken Chen, Zechen Chong, Kristian Cibulskis, Roland Eils, Robert S. Fulton, Josep L. Gelpi, Santiago Gonzalez, Ivo G. Gut, Faraz Hach, Michael Heinold, Taobo Hu, Vincent Huang, Barbara Hutter, Natalie Jaeger, Jongsun Jung, Yogesh Kumar, Christopher Lalansingh, Ignaty Leshchiner, Dimitri Livitz, Eric Z. Ma, Yosef E. Maruvka, Ana Milovanovic, Morten Muhlig Nielsen, Nagarajan Paramasivam, Jakob Skou Pedersen, Montserrat Puiggros, S. Cenk Sahinalp, Iman Sarrafi, Chip Stewart, Miranda D. Stobbe, Jeremiah A. Wala, Jiayin Wang, Michael Wendl, Johannes Werner, Zhenggang Wu, Hong Xue, Takafumi N. Yamaguchi, Venkata Yellapantula, Brandi N. Davis-Dusenbery, Robert L. Grossman, Youngwook Kim, Michael C. Heinold, Jonathan Hinton, David R. Jones, Andrew Menzies, Lucy Stebbings, Julian M. Hess, Mara Rosenberg, Andrew J. Dunford, Manaswi Gupta, Marcin Imielinski, Matthew Meyerson, Rameen Beroukhim, Juri Reimand, Priyanka Dhingra, Francesco Favero, Stefan Dentro, Jeff Wintersinger, Vasilisa Rudneva, Ji Wan Park, Eun Pyo Hong, Seong Gu Heo, Andre Kahles, Kjong-Van Lehmann, Cameron M. Soulette, Yuichi Shiraishi, Fenglin Liu, Yao He, Deniz Demircioglu, Natalie R. Davidson, Liliana Greger, Siliang Li, Dongbing Liu, Stefan G. Stark, Fan Zhang, Samirkumar B. Amin, Peter Bailey, Aurelien Chateigner, Milana Frenkel-Morgenstern, Yong Hou, Matthew R. Huska, Helena Kilpinen, Fabien C. Lamaze, Chang Li, Xiaobo Li, Xinyue Li, Xingmin Liu, Maximillian G. Marin, Julia Markowski, Tannistha Nandi, Akinyemi Ojesina, Qiang Pan-Hammarstrom, Peter J. Park, Chandra Sekhar Pedamallu, Hong Su, Patrick Tan, Bin Tean Teh, Jian Wang, Heng Xiong, Chen Ye, Christina Yung, Xiuqing Zhang, Liangtao Zheng, Shida Zhu, Philip Awadalla, Chad J. Creighton, Kui Wu, Huanming Yang, Jonathan Goke, Zemin Zhang, Angela N. Brooks, Inigo Martincorena, Carlota Rubio-Perez, Malene Juul, Steven Schumacher, Ofer Shapira, David Tamborero, Loris Mularoni, Henrik Hornshoj, Jordi Deu-Pons, Ferran Muinos, Johanna Bertl, Qianyun Guo, Wojciech Bazant, Elisabet Barrera, Sultan T. Al-Sedairy, Axel Aretz, Cindy Bell, Miguel Betancourt, Christiane Buchholz, Fabien Calvo, Christine Chomienne, Michael Dunn, Stuart Edmonds, Eric Green, Shailja Gupta, Carolyn M. Hutter, Karine Jegalian, Nic Jones, Youyong Lu, Hitoshi Nakagama, Gerd Nettekoven, Laura Planko, David Scott, Tatsuhiro Shibata, Kiyo Shimizu, Michael R. Stratton, Takashi Yugawa, Giampaolo Tortora, K. VijayRaghavan, Jean C. Zenklusen, Bartha M. Knoppers, Brice Aminou, Javier Bartolome, Keith A. Boroevich, Rich Boyce, Alex Buchanan, Niall J. Byrne, Zhaohong Chen, Sunghoon Cho, Wan Choi, Peter Clapham, Michelle T. Dow, Lewis Jonathan Dursi, Juergen Eils, Claudiu Farcas, Nodirjon Fayzullaev, Paul Flicek, Allison P. Heath, Oliver Hofmann, Jongwhi H. Hong, Thomas J. Hudson, Daniel Huebschmann, Sinisa Ivkovic, Seung-Hyup Jeon, Wei Jiao, Rolf Kabbe, Jules N. A. Kerssemakers, Hyunghwan Kim, Jihoon Kim, Michael Koscher, Antonios Koures, Milena Kovacevic, Chris Lawerenz, Jia Liu, Sanja Mijalkovic, Ana Mijalkovic Mijalkovic-Lazic, Satoru Miyano, Mia Nastic, Jonathan Nicholson, David Ocana, Kazuhiro Ohi, Lucila Ohno-Machado, Todd D. Pihl, Manuel Prinz, Petar Radovic, Charles Short, Heidi J. Sofia, Jonathan Spring, Adam J. Struck, Nebojsa Tijanic, David Vicente, Zhining Wang, Ashley Williams, Youngchoon Woo, Adam J. Wright, Liming Yang, Mark P. Hamilton, Todd A. Johnson, Abdullah Kahraman, Manolis Kellis, Paz Polak, Richard Sallari, Nasa Sinnott-Armstrong, Christian von Mering, Sergi Beltran, Daniela S. Gerhard, Marta Gut, Jean-Remi Trotta, Justin P. Whalley, Beifang Niu, Shadrielle M. G. Espiritu, Shengjie Gao, Yi Huang, Christopher M. Lalansingh, Jon W. Teague, Michael C. Wendl, Federico Abascal, Gary D. Bader, Pratiti Bandopadhayay, Jonathan Barenboim, Soren Brunak, Joana Carlevaro Fita, Dimple Chakravarty, Calvin Wing Yiu Chan, Jung Kyoon Choi, Klev Diamanti, J. Lynn Fink, Joan Frigola, Carlo Gambacorti-Passerini, Dale W. Garsed, Nicholas J. Haradhvala, Arif O. Harmanci, Mohamed Helmy, Carl Herrmann, Asger Hobolth, Ermin Hodzic, Chen Hong, Keren Isaev, Jose M. G. Izarzugaza, Rory Johnson, Randi Istrup Juul, Jaegil Kim, Jong K. Kim, Jan Komorowski, Andres Lanzos, Erik Larsson, Donghoon Lee, Shantao Li, Xiaotong Li, Ziao Lin, Eric Minwei Liu, Lucas Lochovsky, Shaoke Lou, Tobias Madsen, Kathleen Marchal, Alexander Martinez Fundichely, Patrick D. McGillivray, William Meyerson, Marta Paczkowska, Keunchil Park, Kiejung Park, Tirso Pons, Sergio Pulido-Tamayo, Iker Reyes Salazar, Matthew A. Reyna, Mark A. Rubin, Leonidas Salichos, Chris Sander, Steven E. Schumacher, Mark Shackleton, Ciyue Shen, Raunak Shrestha, Shimin Shuai, Tatsuhiko Tsunoda, Husen M. Umer, Liis Uuskula-Reimand, Lieven P. C. Verbeke, Claes Wadelius, Lina Wadi, Jonathan Warrell, Guanming Wu, Jun Yu, Jing Zhang, Xuanping Zhang, Yan Zhang, Zhongming Zhao, Lihua Zou, Michael S. Lawrence, Benjamin J. Raphael, Peter J. Bailey, David Craft, Mary J. Goldman, Hiroyuki Aburatani, Hans Binder, Huy Q. Dinh, Simon C. Heath, Steve Hoffmann, Charles David Imbusch, Helene Kretzmer, Peter W. Laird, Jose Martin-Subero, Genta Nagae, Hui Shen, Qi Wang, Dieter Weichenhan, Wanding Zhou, Benjamin P. Berman, Benedikt Brors, Christoph Plass, Kadir C. Akdemir, David D. L. Bowtell, Kathleen H. Burns, John Busanovich, Kin Chan, Ana Dueso-Barroso, Paul A. Edwards, Dariush Etemadmoghadam, James E. Haber, David T. W. Jones, Young Seok Ju, Marat D. Kazanov, Youngil Koh, Kiran Kumar, Eunjung Alice Lee, Jake June-Koo Lee, Andy G. Lynch, Geoff Macintyre, Florian Markowetz, Fabio C. P. Navarro, John Pearson, Karsten Rippe, Ralph Scully, Izar Villasante, Nicola Waddell, Lixing Yang, Xiaotong Yao, Sung-Soo Yoon, Cheng-Zhong Zhang, Erik N. Bergstrom, Arnoud Boot, Kyle Covington, Akihiro Fujimoto, Mi Ni Huang, S. M. Ashiqul Islam, John R. McPherson, Sandro Morganella, Ville Mustonen, Alvin Wei Tian Ng, Stephenie D. Prokopec, Ignacio Vazquez-Garcia, Yang Wu, Fouad Yousif, Willie Yu, Steven G. Rozen, Vasilisa A. Rudneva, Suyash S. Shringarpure, Daniel J. Turner, Tian Xia, Gurnit Atwal, David K. Chang, Susanna L. Cooke, Bishoy M. Faltas, Syed Haider, Vera B. Kaiser, Rosa Karlic, Mamoru Kato, Kirsten Kubler, Adam Margolin, Sancha Martin, Serena Nik-Zainal, Christine P'ng, Colin A. Semple, Jaclyn Smith, Ren X. Sun, Kevin Thai, Derek W. Wright, Ke Yuan, Andrew Biankin, Levi Garraway, Sean M. Grimmond, David J. Adams, Pavana Anur, Shaolong Cao, Elizabeth L. Christie, Marek Cmero, Yupeng Cun, Kevin J. Dawson, Stefan C. Dentro, Amit G. Deshwar, Nilgun Donmez, Ruben M. Drews, Moritz Gerstung, Gavin Ha, Kerstin Haase, Lara Jerman, Yuan Ji, Clemency Jolly, Juhee Lee, Henry Lee-Six, Salem Malikic, Thomas J. Mitchell, Quaid D. Morris, Layla Oesper, Martin Peifer, Myron Peto, Daniel Rosebrock, Yulia Rubanova, Adriana Salcedo, Subhajit Sengupta, Ruian Shi, Seung Jun Shin, Oliver Spiro, Shankar Vembu, Jeffrey A. Wintersinger, Tsun-Po Yang, Kaixian Yu, Hongtu Zhu, Paul T. Spellman, John N. Weinstein, Yiwen Chen, Masashi Fujita, Leng Han, Takanori Hasegawa, Mitsuhiro Komura, Jun Li, Shinichi Mizuno, Eigo Shimizu, Yumeng Wang, Yanxun Xu, Rui Yamaguchi, Fan Yang, Yang Yang, Christopher J. Yoon, Yuan Yuan, Han Liang, Malik Alawi, Ivan Borozan, Daniel S. Brewer, Colin S. Cooper, Nikita Desai, Adam Grundhoff, Murat Iskar, Xiaoping Su, Marc Zapatka, Peter Lichter, Kathryn Alsop, Timothy J. C. Bruxner, Angelika N. Christ, Stephen M. Cordner, Prue A. Cowin, Ronny Drapkin, Sian Fereday, Joshy George, Anne Hamilton, Oliver Holmes, Jillian A. Hung, Karin S. Kassahn, Stephen H. Kazakoff, Catherine J. Kennedy, Conrad R. Leonard, Linda Mileshkin, David K. Miller, Gisela Mir Arnau, Chris Mitchell, Felicity Newell, Katia Nones, Ann-Marie Patch, Michael C. Quinn, Darrin F. Taylor, Heather Thorne, Nadia Traficante, Ravikiran Vedururu, Nick M. Waddell, Paul M. Waring, Scott Wood, Qinying Xu, Anna DeFazio, Matthew J. Anderson, Davide Antonello, Andrew P. Barbour, Claudio Bassi, Samantha Bersani, Ivana Cataldo, Lorraine A. Chantrill, Yoke-Eng Chiew, Angela Chou, Sara Cingarlini, Nicole Cloonan, Vincenzo Corbo, Maria Vittoria Davi, Fraser R. Duthie, Anthony J. Gill, Janet S. Graham, Ivon Harliwong, Nigel B. Jamieson, Amber L. Johns, James G. Kench, Luca Landoni, Rita T. Lawlor, Andrea Mafficini, Neil D. Merrett, Marco Miotto, Elizabeth A. Musgrove, Adnan M. Nagrial, Karin A. Oien, Marina Pajic, Mark Pinese, Alan J. Robertson, Ilse Rooman, Borislav C. Rusev, Jaswinder S. Samra, Maria Scardoni, Christopher J. Scarlett, Aldo Scarpa, Elisabetta Sereni, Katarzyna O. Sikora, Michele Simbolo, Morgan L. Taschuk, Christopher W. Toon, Caterina Vicentini, Jianmin Wu, Nikolajs Zeps, Andreas Behren, Hazel Burke, Jonathan Cebon, Rebecca A. Dagg, Ricardo De Paoli-Iseppi, Ken Dutton-Regester, Matthew A. Field, Anna Fitzgerald, Peter Hersey, Valerie Jakrot, Peter A. Johansson, Hojabr Kakavand, Richard F. Kefford, Loretta M. S. Lau, Georgina Long, Hilda A. Pickett, Antonia L. Pritchard, Gulietta M. Pupo, Robyn P. M. Saw, Sarah-Jane Schramm, Catherine A. Shang, Ping Shang, Andrew J. Spillane, Jonathan R. Stretch, Varsha Tembe, John F. Thompson, Ricardo E. Vilain, James S. Wilmott, Jean Y. Yang, Nicholas K. Hayward, Graham J. Mann, Richard A. Scolyer, John Bartlett, Prashant Bavi, Dianne E. Chadwick, Michelle Chan-Seng-Yue, Sean Cleary, Ashton A. Connor, Karolina Czajka, Robert E. Denroche, Neesha C. Dhani, Jenna Eagles, Steven Gallinger, Robert C. Grant, David Hedley, Michael A. Hollingsworth, Gun Ho Jang, Jeremy Johns, Sangeetha Kalimuthu, Sheng-Ben Liang, Ilinca Lungu, Xuemei Luo, Faridah Mbabaali, Treasa A. McPherson, Jessica K. Miller, Malcolm J. Moore, Faiyaz Notta, Danielle Pasternack, Gloria M. Petersen, Michael H. A. Roehrl, Michelle Sam, Iris Selander, Stefano Serra, Sagedeh Shahabi, Sarah P. Thayer, Lee E. Timms, Gavin W. Wilson, Julie M. Wilson, Bradly G. Wouters, John D. McPherson, Timothy A. Beck, Vinayak Bhandari, Colin C. Collins, Neil E. Fleshner, Natalie S. Fox, Michael Fraser, Lawrence E. Heisler, Emilie Lalonde, Julie Livingstone, Alice Meng, Veronica Y. Sabelnykova, Yu-Jia Shiah, Theodorus Van Der Kwast, Robert G. Bristow, Shuai Ding, Daiming Fan, Lin Li, Yongzhan Nie, Xiao Xiao, Rui Xing, Shanlin Yang, Yingyan Yu, Yong Zhou, Rosamonde E. Banks, Guillaume Bourque, Paul Brennan, Louis Letourneau, Yasser Riazalhosseini, Ghislaine Scelo, Naveen Vasudev, Juris Viksna, Mark Lathrop, Jorg Tost, Sung-Min Ahn, Samuel Aparicio, Laurent Arnould, M. R. Aure, Shriram G. Bhosle, Ewan Birney, Ake Borg, Sandrine Boyault, Arie B. Brinkman, Jane E. Brock, Annegien Broeks, Anne-Lise Borresen-Dale, Carlos Caldas, Suet-Feung Chin, Helen Davies, Christine Desmedt, Luc Dirix, Serge Dronov, Anna Ehinger, Jorunn E. Eyfjord, Aquila Fatima, John A. Foekens, P. Andrew Futreal, Oystein Garred, Dilip D. Giri, Dominik Glodzik, Dorthe Grabau, Holmfridur Hilmarsdottir, Gerrit K. Hooijer, Jocelyne Jacquemier, Se Jin Jang, Jon G. Jonasson, Jos Jonkers, Hyung-Yong Kim, Tari A. King, Stian Knappskog, Gu Kong, Savitri Krishnamurthy, Sunil R. Lakhani, Anita Langerod, Denis Larsimont, Hee Jin Lee, Jeong-Yeon Lee, Ming Ta Michael Lee, Ole Christian Lingjaerde, Gaetan MacGrogan, John W. M. Martens, Sarah O'Meara, Iris Pauporte, Sarah Pinder, Xavier Pivot, Elena Provenzano, Colin A. Purdie, Manasa Ramakrishna, Kamna Ramakrishnan, Jorge Reis-Filho, Andrea L. Richardson, Markus Ringner, Javier Bartolome Rodriguez, F. German Rodriguez-Gonzalez, Gilles Romieu, Roberto Salgado, Torill Sauer, Rebecca Shepherd, Anieta M. Sieuwerts, Peter T. Simpson, Marcel Smid, Christos Sotiriou, Paul N. Span, Olafur Andri Stefansson, Alasdair Stenhouse, Henk G. Stunnenberg, Fred Sweep, Benita Kiat Tee Tan, Gilles Thomas, Alastair M. Thompson, Stefania Tommasi, Isabelle Treilleux, Andrew Tutt, Naoto T. Ueno, Steven Van Laere, Gert G. Van den Eynden, Peter Vermeulen, Alain Viari, Anne Vincent-Salomon, Bernice H. Wong, Lucy Yates, Xueqing Zou, Carolien H. M. van Deurzen, Marc J. van de Vijver, Laura van't Veer, Ole Ammerpohl, Sietse Aukema, Anke K. Bergmann, Stephan H. Bernhart, Arndt Borkhardt, Christoph Borst, Birgit Burkhardt, Alexander Claviez, Maria Elisabeth Goebler, Andrea Haake, Siegfried Haas, Martin Hansmann, Jessica Hoell, Michael Hummel, Dennis Karsch, Wolfram Klapper, Michael Kneba, Markus Kreuz, Dieter Kube, Ralf Kueppers, Dido Lenze, Markus Loeffler, Cristina Lopez, Luisa Mantovani-Loeffler, Peter Moeller, German Ott, Bernhard Radlwimmer, Julia Richter, Marius Rohde, Philip C. Rosenstiel, Andreas Rosenwald, Markus B. Schilhabel, Stefan Schreiber, Peter F. Stadler, Peter Staib, Stephan Stilgenbauer, Stephanie Sungalee, Monika Szczepanowski, Umut H. Toprak, Lorenz H. P. Truemper, Rabea Wagener, Thorsten Zenz, Volker Hovestadt, Christof von Kalle, Marcel Kool, Andrey Korshunov, Pablo Landgraf, Hans Lehrach, Paul A. Northcott, Stefan M. Pfister, Guido Reifenberger, Hans-Joerg Warnatz, Stephan Wolf, Marie-Laure Yaspo, Yassen Assenov, Clarissa Gerhauser, Sarah Minner, Thorsten Schlomm, Ronald Simon, Guido Sauter, Holger Sueltmann, Nidhan K. Biswas, Arindam Maitra, Partha P. Majumder, Rajiv Sarin, Stefano Barbi, Giada Bonizzato, Cinzia Cantu, Angelo P. Dei Tos, Matteo Fassan, Sonia Grimaldi, Claudio Luchini, Giuseppe Malleo, Giovanni Marchegiani, Michele Milella, Salvatore Paiella, Antonio Pea, Paolo Pederzoli, Andrea Ruzzenente, Roberto Salvia, Nicola Sperandio, Yasuhito Arai, Natsuko Hama, Nobuyoshi Hiraoka, Fumie Hosoda, Hiromi Nakamura, Hidenori Ojima, Takuji Okusaka, Yasushi Totoki, Tomoko Urushidate, Masashi Fukayama, Shumpei Ishikawa, Hitoshi Katai, Hiroto Katoh, Daisuke Komura, Hirofumi Rokutan, Mihoko Saito-Adachi, Akihiro Suzuki, Hirokazu Taniguchi, Kenji Tatsuno, Tetsuo Ushiku, Shinichi Yachida, Shogo Yamamoto, Hiroshi Aikata, Koji Arihiro, Shun-ichi Ariizumi, Kazuaki Chayama, Mayuko Furuta, Kunihito Gotoh, Shinya Hayami, Satoshi Hirano, Yoshiiku Kawakami, Kazuhiro Maejima, Toru Nakamura, Kaoru Nakano, Hideki Ohdan, Aya Sasaki-Oku, Hiroko Tanaka, Masaki Ueno, Masakazu Yamamoto, Hiroki Yamaue, Su Pin Choo, Ioana Cutcutache, Narong Khuntikeo, Choon Kiat Ong, Chawalit Pairojkul, Irinel Popescu, Keun Soo Ahn, Marta Aymerich, Armando Lopez-Guillermo, Carlos Lopez-Otin, Xose S. Puente, Elias Campo, Fernanda Amary, Daniel Baumhoer, Sam Behjati, Bodil Bjerkehagen, P. A. Futreal, Ola Myklebost, Nischalan Pillay, Patrick Tarpey, Roberto Tirabosco, Olga Zaikova, Adrienne M. Flanagan, Jacqueline Boultwood, David T. Bowen, Mario Cazzola, Anthony R. Green, Eva Hellstrom-Lindberg, Luca Malcovati, Jyoti Nangalia, Elli Papaemmanuil, Paresh Vyas, Yeng Ang, Hugh Barr, Duncan Beardsmore, Matthew Eldridge, James Gossage, Nicola Grehan, George B. Hanna, Stephen J. Hayes, Ted R. Hupp, David Khoo, Jesper Lagergren, Laurence B. Lovat, Shona MacRae, Maria O'Donovan, J. Robert O'Neill, Simon L. Parsons, Shaun R. Preston, Sonia Puig, Tom Roques, Grant Sanders, Sharmila Sothi, Simon Tavare, Olga Tucker, Richard Turkington, Timothy J. Underwood, Ian Welch, Rebecca C. Fitzgerald, Daniel M. Berney, Johann S. De Bono, Declan Cahill, Niedzica Camacho, Nening M. Dennis, Tim Dudderidge, Sandra E. Edwards, Cyril Fisher, Christopher S. Foster, Mohammed Ghori, Pelvender Gill, Vincent J. Gnanapragasam, Gunes Gundem, Freddie C. Hamdy, Steve Hawkins, Steven Hazell, William Howat, William B. Isaacs, Katalin Karaszi, Jonathan D. Kay, Vincent Khoo, Zsofia Kote-Jarai, Barbara Kremeyer, Pardeep Kumar, Adam Lambert, Daniel A. Leongamornlert, Naomi Livni, Yong-Jie Lu, Hayley J. Luxton, Luke Marsden, Charlie E. Massie, Lucy Matthews, Erik Mayer, Ultan McDermott, Sue Merson, David E. Neal, Anthony Ng, David Nicol, Christopher Ogden, Edward W. Rowe, Nimish C. Shah, Sarah Thomas, Alan Thompson, Clare Verrill, Tapio Visakorpi, Anne Y. Warren, Hayley C. Whitaker, Hongwei Zhang, Nicholas van As, Rosalind A. Eeles, Adam Abeshouse, Nishant Agrawal, Rehan Akbani, Hikmat Al Ahmadie, Monique Albert, Kenneth Aldape, Adrian Ally, Elizabeth L. Appelbaum, Joshua Armenia, Sylvia Asa, J. Todd Auman, Miruna Balasundaram, Saianand Balu, Jill Barnholtz-Sloan, Oliver F. Bathe, Stephen B. Baylin, Christopher Benz, Andrew Berchuck, Mario Berrios, Darell Bigner, Michael Birrer, Tom Bodenheimer, Lori Boice, Moiz S. Bootwalla, Marcus Bosenberg, Reanne Bowlby, Jeffrey Boyd, Russell R. Broaddus, Malcolm Brock, Denise Brooks, Susan Bullman, Samantha J. Caesar-Johnson, Thomas E. Carey, Rebecca Carlsen, Robert Cerfolio, Vishal S. Chandan, Hsiao-Wei Chen, Andrew D. Cherniack, Jeremy Chien, Juok Cho, Eric Chuah, Carrie Cibulskis, Leslie Cope, Matthew G. Cordes, Erin Curley, Bogdan Czerniak, Ludmila Danilova, Ian J. Davis, Timothy Defreitas, John A. Demchok, Noreen Dhalla, Rajiv Dhir, HarshaVardhan Doddapaneni, Adel El-Naggar, Ina Felau, Martin L. Ferguson, Gaetano Finocchiaro, Kwun M. Fong, Scott Frazer, William Friedman, Catrina C. Fronick, Lucinda A. Fulton, Stacey B. Gabriel, Jianjiong Gao, Nils Gehlenborg, Jeffrey E. Gershenwald, Ronald Ghossein, Nasra H. Giama, Richard A. Gibbs, Carmen Gomez, Ramaswamy Govindan, D. Neil Hayes, Apurva M. Hegde, David Heiman, Zachary Heins, Austin J. Hepperla, Andrea Holbrook, Robert A. Holt, Alan P. Hoyle, Ralph H. Hruban, Jianhong Hu, Mei Huang, David Huntsman, Jason Huse, Christine A. Iacobuzio Donahue, Michael Ittmann, Joy C. Jayaseelan, Stuart R. Jefferys, Corbin D. Jones, Steven J. M. Jones, Hartmut Juhl, Koo Jeong Kang, Beth Karlan, Katayoon Kasaian, Electron Kebebew, Hark Kyun Kim, Viktoriya Korchina, Ritika Kundra, Phillip H. Lai, Eric Lander, Xuan Le, Darlene Lee, Douglas A. Levine, Lora Lewis, Tim Ley, Haiyan Irene Li, Pei Lin, W. M. Linehan, Fei Fei Liu, Yiling Lu, Lisa Lype, Yussanne Ma, Dennis T. Maglinte, Elaine R. Mardis, Jeffrey Marks, Marco A. Marra, Thomas J. Matthew, Michael Mayo, Karen McCune, Samuel R. Meier, Shaowu Meng, Piotr A. Mieczkowski, Tom Mikkelsen, Christopher A. Miller, Gordon B. Mills, Richard A. Moore, Carl Morrison, Lisle E. Mose, Catherine D. Moser, Andrew J. Mungall, Karen Mungall, David Mutch, Donna M. Muzny, Jerome Myers, Yulia Newton, Michael S. Noble, Peter O'Donnell, Brian Patrick O'Neill, Angelica Ochoa, Joong-Won Park, Joel S. Parker, Harvey Pass, Alessandro Pastore, Nathan A. Pennell, Charles M. Perou, Nicholas Petrelli, Olga Potapova, Janet S. Rader, Suresh Ramalingam, W. Kimryn Rathmell, Victor Reuter, Sheila M. Reynolds, Matthew Ringel, Jeffrey Roach, Lewis R. Roberts, A. Gordon Robertson, Sara Sadeghi, Charles Saller, Francisco Sanchez-Vega, Dirk Schadendorf, Jacqueline E. Schein, Heather K. Schmidt, Nikolaus Schultz, Raja Seethala, Yasin Senbabaoglu, Troy Shelton, Yan Shi, Juliann Shih, Ilya Shmulevich, Craig Shriver, Sabina Signoretti, Janae Simons, Samuel Singer, Payal Sipahimalani, Tara J. Skelly, Karen Smith McCune, Nicholas D. Socci, Matthew G. Soloway, Anil K. Sood, Angela Tam, Donghui Tan, Roy Tarnuzzer, Nina Thiessen, R. Houston Thompson, Leigh B. Thorne, Ming Tsao, Christopher Umbricht, David J. Van Den Berg, Erwin G. Van Meir, Umadevi Veluvolu, Douglas Voet, Linghua Wang, Paul Weinberger, Daniel J. Weisenberger, Dennis Wigle, Matthew D. Wilkerson, Richard K. Wilson, Boris Winterhoff, Maciej Wiznerowicz, Tina Wong, Winghing Wong, Liu Xi, Christina Yau, Hailei Zhang, Hongxin Zhang, Jiashan Zhang
NATURE (2020)
A deep learning system accurately classifies primary and metastatic cancers using passenger mutation patterns
Wei Jiao, Gurnit Atwal, Paz Polak, Rosa Karlic, Edwin Cuppen, Alexandra Danyi, Jeroen de Ridder, Carla van Herpen, Martijn P. Lolkema, Neeltje Steeghs, Gad Getz, Quaid Morris, Lincoln D. Stein
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2020)
Sex differences in oncogenic mutational processes
Constance H. Li, Stephenie D. Prokopec, Ren X. Sun, Fouad Yousif, Nathaniel Schmitz, Paul C. Boutros
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2020)
Retrospective evaluation of whole exome and genome mutation calls in 746 cancer samples
Matthew H. Bailey, William U. Meyerson, Lewis Jonathan Dursi, Liang-Bo Wang, Guanlan Dong, Wen-Wei Liang, Amila Weerasinghe, Shantao Li, Yize Li, Sean Kelso, Gordon Saksena, Kyle Ellrott, Michael C. Wendl, David A. Wheeler, Gad Getz, Jared T. Simpson, Mark B. Gerstein, Li Ding
NATURE COMMUNICATIONS (2020)
Transvaginal Hybrid-NOTES procedures-do they have a negative impact on pregnancy and delivery?
Panagiotis Thomaidis, Niklas J. Weltermann, Claudia S. Seefeldt, Dana C. Richards, Axel Sauerwald, Markus M. Heiss, Dirk R. Bulian
LANGENBECKS ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2021)
Does a prior hysterectomy complicate transvaginal/transumbilical hybrid NOTES cholecystectomy?-a comparative analysis of prospectively collected data
Dirk R. Bulian, Axel Sauerwald, Panagiotis Thomaidis, Claudia S. Seefeldt, Dana C. Richards, Sissy-A Schulz, Niklas J. Weltermann, Markus M. Heiss, Claus F. Eisenberger
LANGENBECKS ARCHIVES OF SURGERY (2022)
Diverse mutational landscapes in human lymphocytes
Heather E. Machado, Emily Mitchell, Nina F. Obro, Kirsten Kubler, Megan Davies, Daniel Leongamornlert, Alyssa Cull, Francesco Maura, Mathijs A. Sanders, Alex T. J. Cagan, Craig McDonald, Miriam Belmonte, Mairi S. Shepherd, Felipe A. Vieira Braga, Robert J. Osborne, Krishnaa Mahbubani, Inigo Martincorena, Elisa Laurenti, Anthony R. Green, Gad Getz, Paz Polak, Kourosh Saeb-Parsy, Daniel J. Hodson, David G. Kent, Peter J. Campbell
NATURE (2022)
N6-methyladenosine RNA modification (m6A) is of prognostic value in HPV-dependent vulvar squamous cell carcinoma
Mateja Condic, Thore Thiesler, Christian Staerk, Niklas Klumper, Jorg Ellinger, Eva K. Egger, Kirsten Kubler, Glen Kristiansen, Alexander Mustea, Damian J. Ralser
BMC CANCER (2022)
COOBoostR: An Extreme Gradient Boosting-Based Tool for Robust Tissue or Cell-of-Origin Prediction of Tumors
Sungmin Yang, Kyungsik Ha, Woojeung Song, Masashi Fujita, Kirsten Kuebler, Paz Polak, Eiso Hiyama, Hidewaki Nakagawa, Hong-Gee Kim, Hwajin Lee
LIFE-BASEL (2023)