Plant Growth-Promoting Nitrogen-Fixing Enterobacteria Are in Association with Sugarcane Plants Growing in Guangxi, China
MICROBES AND ENVIRONMENTS (2012)
期刊
MICROBES AND ENVIRONMENTS
卷 27, 期 4, 页码 391-398出版社
JAPANESE SOC MICROBIAL ECOLOGY, DEPT BIORESOURCE SCIENCE
关键词
资金
- Natural Science Foundation of China [30660085]
- Zhejiang Provincial Natural Science Foundation of China [Y307143]
- Qianjiang Talents Project of the Science and Technology Department of Zhejiang Province [2007R10037]
- Science Foundation of Chinese University [2009QNA6030]
作者
我是这篇论文的作者
推荐
Identification and Characterization of Bacillus subtilis B9: A Diazotrophic Plant Growth-Promoting Endophytic Bacterium Isolated from Sugarcane Root
Yi-ning Di, Ling Kui, Pratiksha Singh, Lu-feng Liu, Lin-yan Xie, Li-lian He, Fu-sheng Li
JOURNAL OF PLANT GROWTH REGULATION (2023)
Insight into soil nitrogen and phosphorus availability and agricultural sustainability by plant growth-promoting rhizobacteria
Qingwei Zeng, Xiaolei Ding, Jiangchuan Wang, Xuejiao Han, Hafiz M. N. Iqbal, Muhammad Bilal
ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE AND POLLUTION RESEARCH (2022)
Functional Investigation of Plant Growth Promoting Rhizobacterial Communities in Sugarcane
Mingjia Li, Ran Liu, Yanjun Li, Cunhu Wang, Wenjing Ma, Lei Zheng, Kefei Zhang, Xing Fu, Xinxin Li, Yachun Su, Guoqiang Huang, Yongjia Zhong, Hong Liao
FRONTIERS IN MICROBIOLOGY (2022)
Long-term straw return increases biological nitrogen fixation by increasing soil organic carbon and decreasing available nitrogen in rice-rape rotation
Huishan Fan, Shengqiang Jia, Man Yu, Xijing Chen, Alin Shen, Yao Su
PLANT AND SOIL (2022)
Identification and plant growth-promoting activity of endophytic bacteria from sugarcane roots and genome analysis of Gluconacetobacter strain PS25
Kanchana Sitlaothaworn, Tanakwan Budsabun, Manussawee Dechkla, Pattaraporn Yukphan, Somboon Tanasupawat, Ancharida Savarajara
SCIENCEASIA (2023)
Alpine meadow degradation depresses soil nitrogen fixation by regulating plant functional groups and diazotrophic community composition
Lu Zhang, Xiangtao Wang, Jie Wang, Lirong Liao, Shilong Lei, Guobin Liu, Chao Zhang
PLANT AND SOIL (2022)
Unraveling Nitrogen Fixing Potential of Endophytic Diazotrophs of Different Saccharum Species for Sustainable Sugarcane Growth
Rajesh Kumar Singh, Pratiksha Singh, Anjney Sharma, Dao-Jun Guo, Sudhir K. Upadhyay, Qi-Qi Song, Krishan K. Verma, Dong-Ping Li, Mukesh Kumar Malviya, Xiu-Peng Song, Li-Tao Yang, Yang-Rui Li
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF MOLECULAR SCIENCES (2022)
Bacteria Isolated from Wastewater Irrigated Agricultural Soils Adapt to Heavy Metal Toxicity While Maintaining Their Plant Growth Promoting Traits
Abdul Wahab Ajmal, Saleha Saroosh, Shah Mulk, Muhammad Nadeem Hassan, Humaira Yasmin, Zahra Jabeen, Asia Nosheen, Syed Muhammad Usman Shah, Rabia Naz, Zuhair Hasnain, Tariq Mahmood Qureshi, Abdul Waheed, Saqib Mumtaz
SUSTAINABILITY (2021)
Nitrogen content and C/N ratio in straw are the key to affect biological nitrogen fixation in a paddy field
Yanhui Zhang, Tianlong Hu, Hui Wang, Haiyang Jin, Qi Liu, Zhe Chen, Zubin Xie
PLANT AND SOIL (2022)
Plant Growth-Promoting Rhizobacteria for Sustainable Agricultural Production
Luana Alves de Andrade, Carlos Henrique Barbosa Santos, Edvan Teciano Frezarin, Luziane Ramos Sales, Everlon Cid Rigobelo
MICROORGANISMS (2023)
How do different nitrogen application levels and irrigation practices impact biological nitrogen fixation and its distribution in paddy system?
Yanhui Zhang, Tianlong Hu, Hui Wang, Haiyang Jin, Qi Liu, Zhibin Lin, Benjuan Liu, Hongtao Liu, Zhe Chen, Xinwu Lin, Xiaojie Wang, Jing Ma, Delin Sun, Xiaoli Sun, Haoye Tang, Qicheng Bei, Francesco Cherubini, Hans Peter H. Arp, Zubin Xie
PLANT AND SOIL (2021)
Plant Growth Promotion Diversity in Switchgrass-Colonizing, Diazotrophic Endophytes
Sara Gushgari-Doyle, Marcus Schicklberger, Yifan V. Li, Robert Walker, Romy Chakraborty
FRONTIERS IN MICROBIOLOGY (2021)
Genomic insights into the plant-associated lifestyle of Kosakonia radicincitans MUSA4, a diazotrophic plant-growth-promoting bacterium
Francisco Quintas-Nunes, Marcio J. Rossi, Francisco X. Nascimento
SYSTEMATIC AND APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY (2022)
Gluconacetobacter diazotrophicus Pal5 Enhances Plant Robustness Status under the Combination of Moderate Drought and Low Nitrogen Stress in Zea mays L.
Muhammad Aammar Tufail, Maria Touceda-Gonzalez, Ilaria Pertot, Ralf-Udo Ehlers
MICROORGANISMS (2021)
Physiological and molecular insights into the resilience of biological nitrogen fixation to applied nitrogen in Saccharum spontaneum, wild progenitor of sugarcane
Ting Luo, Chang-Ning Li, Rui Yan, Kejun Huang, Yang-Rui Li, Xiao-Yan Liu, Prakash Lakshmanan
FRONTIERS IN PLANT SCIENCE (2023)
Identification and characterization of five new OP2-related Myoviridae bacteriophages infecting different strains of Xanthomonas oryzae pv. oryzae
Solabomi Olaitan Ogunyemi, Jie Chen, Muchen Zhang, Li Wang, Md. Mahidul Islam Masum, Chengqi Yan, Qianli An, Bin Li, Jianping Chen
JOURNAL OF PLANT PATHOLOGY (2019)
Plant growth promotion and suppression of bacterial leaf blight in rice by Paenibacillus polymyxa Sx3
Y. Abdallah, M. Yang, M. Zhang, Md. M. I. Masum, S. O. Ogunyemi, A. Hossain, Q. An, C. Yan, B. Li
LETTERS IN APPLIED MICROBIOLOGY (2019)
Azotobacter bryophylli sp. nov., isolated from the succulent plant Bryophyllum pinnatum
Lihui Liu, Tao Yuan, Qianli An, Meiyan Yang, Xiaoyun Mao, Cehui Mo, Zhiyuan Tan, Guixiang Peng
INTERNATIONAL JOURNAL OF SYSTEMATIC AND EVOLUTIONARY MICROBIOLOGY (2019)
Biosynthesis of silver nanoparticle from pomelo (Citrus Maxima) and their antibacterial activity against acidovorax oryzae RS-2
Khattak Arif Ali, Rong Yao, Wenge Wu, Md Mahidul Islam Masum, Jinyan Luo, Yanli Wang, Yang Zhang, Qianli An, Guochang Sun, Bin Li
MATERIALS RESEARCH EXPRESS (2020)
Lemon-Fruit-Based Green Synthesis of Zinc Oxide Nanoparticles and Titanium Dioxide Nanoparticles against Soft Rot Bacterial Pathogen Dickeya dadantii
Afsana Hossain, Yasmine Abdallah, Md Arshad Ali, Md Mahidul Islam Masum, Bin Li, Guochang Sun, Youqing Meng, Yanli Wang, Qianli An
BIOMOLECULES (2019)
Proposal for Unification of the Genus Metakosakonia and the Genus Phytobacter to a Single Genus Phytobacter and Reclassification of Metakosakonia massiliensis as Phytobacter massiliensis comb. nov.
Yuanyuan Ma, Rong Yao, Yuanyuan Li, Xiuqin Wu, Shuying Li, Qianli An
CURRENT MICROBIOLOGY (2020)
Screening ofBacillusstrains in biocontrol of pathogenDickeya dadantiicausing stem and root rot disease of sweet potato
Afsana Hossain, Md Mahidul Islam Masum, Xiuqin Wu, Yasmine Abdallah, Solabomi Olaitan Ogunyemi, Yanli Wang, Guochang Sun, Bin Li, Qianli An
BIOCONTROL SCIENCE AND TECHNOLOGY (2020)
Advancements in Plant and Microbe-Based Synthesis of Metallic Nanoparticles and Their Antimicrobial Activity against Plant Pathogens
Md Arshad Ali, Temoor Ahmed, Wenge Wu, Afsana Hossain, Rahila Hafeez, Mahidul Islam Masum, Yanli Wang, Qianli An, Guochang Sun, Bin Li
NANOMATERIALS (2020)
Antifungal Effects of Rhizospheric Bacillus Species Against Bayberry Twig Blight Pathogen Pestalotiopsis versicolor
Md. Arshad Ali, Haiying Ren, Temoor Ahmed, Jinyan Luo, Qianli An, Xingjiang Qi, Bin Li
AGRONOMY-BASEL (2020)
Effects of Different Organic Fertilizers on Improving Soil from Newly Reclaimed Land to Crop Soil
Xuqing Li, Yao Su, Temoor Ahmed, Haiying Ren, Muhammad Rizwan Javed, Yanlai Yao, Qianli An, Jianli Yan, Bin Li
AGRICULTURE-BASEL (2021)
Development of Droplet Digital PCR Assay for Detection of Seed-Borne Burkholderia glumae and B. gladioli Causing Bacterial Panicle Blight Disease of Rice
Jiannan Zhang, Jinyan Luo, Lei Chen, Temoor Ahmed, Saqer S. Alotaibi, Yanli Wang, Guochang Sun, Bin Li, Qianli An
MICROORGANISMS (2022)
Advancements in the Use of Bacteriophages to Combat the Kiwifruit Canker Phytopathogen Pseudomonas syringae pv. actinidiae
Jinyan Luo, Dejiang Dai, Luqiong Lv, Temoor Ahmed, Lei Chen, Yanli Wang, Qianli An, Guochang Sun, Bin Li
VIRUSES-BASEL (2022)
Biocontrol of Soft Rot Dickeya and Pectobacterium Pathogens by Broad-Spectrum Antagonistic Bacteria within Paenibacillus polymyxa Complex
Afsana Hossain, Md. Arshad Ali, Li Lin, Jinyan Luo, Yuxin You, Md. Mahidul Islam Masum, Yugen Jiang, Yanli Wang, Bin Li, Qianli An
MICROORGANISMS (2023)
Synergistic Action of Biosynthesized Silver Nanoparticles and Culture Supernatant of Bacillus amyloliquefacience against the Soft Rot Pathogen Dickeya dadantii
Afsana Hossain, Jinyan Luo, Md. Arshad Ali, Rongyao Chai, Muhammad Shahid, Temoor Ahmed, Mohamed M. Hassan, Roqayah H. Kadi, Qianli An, Bin Li, Yanli Wang
PLANTS-BASEL (2023)
Large expert-curated database for benchmarking document similarity detection in biomedical literature search
Peter Brown, Aik-Choon Tan, Mohamed A. El-Esawi, Thomas Liehr, Oliver Blanck, Douglas P. Gladue, Gabriel M. F. Almeida, Tomislav Cernava, Carlos O. Sorzano, Andy W. K. Yeung, Michael S. Engel, Arun Richard Chandrasekaran, Thilo Muth, Martin S. Staege, Swapna V. Daulatabad, Darius Widera, Junpeng Zhang, Adrian Meule, Ken Honjo, Olivier Pourret, Cong-Cong Yin, Zhongheng Zhang, Marco Cascella, Willy A. Flegel, Carl S. Goodyear, Mark J. van Raaij, Zuzanna Bukowy-Bieryllo, Luca G. Campana, Nicholas A. Kurniawan, David Lalaouna, Felix J. Huttner, Brooke A. Ammerman, Felix Ehret, Paul A. Cobine, Ene-Choo Tan, Hyemin Han, Wenfeng Xia, Christopher McCrum, Ruud P. M. Dings, Francesco Marinello, Henrik Nilsson, Brett Nixon, Konstantinos Voskarides, Long Yang, Vincent D. Costa, Johan Bengtsson-Palme, William Bradshaw, Dominik G. Grimm, Nitin Kumar, Elvis Martis, Daniel Prieto, Sandeep C. Sabnis, Said E. D. R. Amer, Alan W. C. Liew, Paul Perco, Farid Rahimi, Giuseppe Riva, Chongxing Zhang, Hari P. Devkota, Koichi Ogami, Zarrin Basharat, Walter Fierz, Robert Siebers, Kok-Hian Tan, Karen A. Boehme, Peter Brenneisen, James A. L. Brown, Brian P. Dalrymple, David J. Harvey, Grace Ng, Sebastiaan Werten, Mark Bleackley, Zhanwu Dai, Raman Dhariwal, Yael Gelfer, Marcus D. Hartmann, Pawel Miotla, Radu Tamaian, Pragashnie Govender, Oliver J. Gurney-Champion, Joonas H. Kauppila, Xiaolei Zhang, Natalia Echeverria, Santhilal Subhash, Hannes Sallmon, Marco Tofani, Taeok Bae, Oliver Bosch, Paraic O. Cuiv, Antoine Danchin, Barthelemy Diouf, Tuomas Eerola, Evangelos Evangelou, Fabian V. Filipp, Hannes Klump, Lukasz Kurgan, Simon S. Smith, Olivier Terrier, Neil Tuttle, David B. Ascher, Sarath C. Janga, Leon N. Schulte, Daniel Becker, Christopher Browngardt, Stephen J. Bush, Guillaume Gaullier, Kazuki Ide, Clement Meseko, Gijsbert D. A. Werner, Jan Zaucha, Abd A. Al-Farha, Noah F. Greenwald, Segun I. Popoola, Md Shaifur Rahman, Jialin Xu, Sunny Y. Yang, Noboru Hiroi, Ozgul M. Alper, Chris I. Baker, Michael Bitzer, George Chacko, Birgit Debrabant, Ray Dixon, Evelyne Forano, Matthew Gilliham, Sarah Kelly, Karl-Heinz Klempnauer, Brett A. Lidbury, Michael Z. Lin, Iseult Lynch, Wujun Ma, Edward W. Maibach, Diane E. Mather, Kutty S. Nandakumar, Robert S. Ohgami, Piero Parchi, Patrizio Tressoldi, Yu Xue, Charles Armitage, Pierre Barraud, Stella Chatzitheochari, Luis P. Coelho, Jiajie Diao, Andrew C. Doxey, Angelique Gobet, Pingzhao Hu, Stefan Kaiser, Kate M. Mitchell, Mohamed F. Salama, Ivan G. Shabalin, Haijun Song, Dejan Stevanovic, Ali Yadollahpour, Erliang Zeng, Katharina Zinke, C. G. Alimba, Tariku J. Beyene, Zehong Cao, Sherwin S. Chan, Michael Gatchell, Andreas Kleppe, Marcin Piotrowski, Gonzalo Torga, Adugna A. Woldesemayat, Mehmet I. Cosacak, Scott Haston, Stephanie A. Ross, Richard Williams, Alvin Wong, Matthew K. Abramowitz, Andem Effiong, Senhong Lee, Muhammad Bilal Abid, Cyrus Agarabi, Cedric Alaux, Dirk R. Albrecht, Gerald J. Atkins, Charles R. Beck, A. M. J. J. Bonvin, Emer Bourke, Thomas Brand, Ralf J. Braun, James A. Bull, Pedro Cardoso, Dee Carter, Robin M. Delahay, Bernard Ducommun, Pascal H. G. Duijf, Trevor Epp, Eeva-Liisa Eskelinen, Mazyar Fallah, Debora B. Farber, Jose Fernandez-Triana, Frank Feyerabend, Tullio Florio, Michael Friebe, Saori Furuta, Mads Gabrielsen, Jens Gruber, Malgorzata Grybos, Qian Han, Michael Heinrich, Heikki Helantera, Michael Huber, Albert Jeltsch, Fan Jiang, Claire Josse, Giuseppe Jurman, Haruyuki Kamiya, Kim de Keersmaecker, Erik Kristiansson, Frank-Erik de Leeuw, Jiuyong Li, Shide Liang, Jose A. Lopez-Escamez, Francisco J. Lopez-Ruiz, Kevin J. Marchbank, Rolf Marschalek, Carmen S. Martin, Adriana E. Miele, Xavier Montagutelli, Esteban Morcillo, Rosario Nicoletti, Monika Niehof, Ronan O'Toole, Toshihiko Ohtomo, Henrik Oster, Jose-Alberto Palma, Russell Paterson, Mark Peifer, Maribel Portilla, M. C. Portillo, Antonia L. Pritchard, Stefan Pusch, Gajendra P. S. Raghava, Nicola J. Roberts, Kehinde Ross, Birgitt Schuele, Kjell Sergeant, Jun Shen, Alessandro Stella, Olga Sukocheva, Vladimir N. Uversky, Sven Vanneste, Martin H. Villet, Miguel Viveiros, Julia A. Vorholt, Christof Weinstock, Masayuki Yamato, Ioannis Zabetakis, Xin Zhao, Andreas Ziegler, Wan M. Aizat, Lauren Atlas, Kristina M. Bridges, Sayan Chakraborty, Mieke Deschodt, Helena S. Domingues, Shabnam S. Esfahlani, Sebastian Falk, J. L. Guisado, Nolan C. Kane, Gray Kueberuwa, Colleen L. Lau, Dai Liang, Enwu Liu, Andreas M. Luu, Chuang Ma, Lisong Ma, Robert Moyer, Adam D. Norris, Suresh Panthee, Jerod R. Parsons, Yousong Peng, Ines Mendes Pinto, Cristina R. Reschke, Elina Sillanpaa, Christopher J. Stewart, Florian Uhle, Hui Yang, Kai Zhou, Shu Zhu, Mohamed Ashry, Niels Bergsland, Maximilian Berthold, Chang-Er Chen, Vito Colella, Maarten Cuypers, Evan A. Eskew, Xiao Fan, Maksymilian Gajda, Rayner Gonzalezlez-Prendes, Amie Goodin, Emily B. Graham, Ewout J. N. Groen, Alba Gutierrez-Sacristan, Mohamad Habes, Enrico Heffler, Daniel B. Higginbottom, Thijs Janzen, Jayakumar Jayaraman, Lindsay A. Jibb, Stefan Jongen, Timothy Kinyanjui, Rositsa G. Koleva-Kolarova, Zhixiu Li, Yu-Peng Liu, Bjarte A. Lund, Alexandre A. Lussier, Liping Ma, Pablo Mier, Matthew D. Moore, Katja Nagler, Mark W. Orme, James A. Pearson, Anilkumar S. Prajapati, Yu Saito, Simon E. Troder, Florence Uchendu, Niklas Verloh, Denitza D. Voutchkova, Ahmed Abu-Zaid, Joaira Bakkach, Philipp Baumert, Marcos Dono, Jack Hanson, Sandrine Herbelet, Emma Hobbs, Ameya Kulkarni, Narendra Kumar, Siqi Liu, Nikolai D. Loft, Tristan Reddan, Thomas Senghore, Howard Vindin, Haotian Xu, Ross Bannon, Branson Chen, Johnny T. K. Cheung, Jeffrey Cooper, Ashwini K. Esnakul, Karine A. Feghali, Emilia Ghelardi, Agostino Gnasso, Jeffrey Horbar, Hei M. Lai, Jian Li, Lan Ma, Ruiyan Ma, Zihang Pan, Marco A. Peres, Raymond Pranata, Esmond Seow, Matthew Sydes, Ines Testoni, Anna L. Westermair, Yongliang Yang, Masoud Afnan, Joan Albiol, Lucia G. Albuquerque, Eisuke Amiya, Rogerio M. Amorim, Qianli An, Stig U. Andersen, John D. Aplin, Christos Argyropoulos, Yan W. Asmann, Abdulaziz M. Assaeed, Atanas G. Atanasov, David A. Atchison, Simon V. Avery, Paul Avillach, Peter D. Baade, Lars Backman, Christophe Badie, Alfonso Baldi, Elizabeth Ball, Olivier Bardot, Adrian G. Barnett, Mathias Basner, Jyotsna Batra, O. M. Bazanova, Andrew Beale, Travis Beddoe, Melanie L. Bell, Eugene Berezikov, Sue Berners-Price, Peter Bernhardt, Edward Berry, Theolis B. Bessa, Craig Billington, John Birch, Randy D. Blakely, Mark A. T. Blaskovich, Robert Blum, Marleen Boelaert, Dimitrios Bogdanos, Carles Bosch, Thierry Bourgoin, Daniel Bouvard, Laura M. Boykin, Graeme Bradley, Daniel Braun, Jeremy Brownlie, Albert Bruhl, Austin Burt, Lisa M. Butler, Siddappa N. Byrareddy, Hugh J. Byrne, Stephanie Cabantous, Sara Calatayud, Eva Candal, Kimberly Carlson, Sonia Casillas, Valter Castelvetro, Patrick T. Caswell, Giacomo Cavalli, Vaclav Cerovsky, Monica Chagoyen, Chang-Shi Chen, Dong F. Chen, Hao Chen, Hui Chen, Jui-Tung Chen, Yinglong Chen, Changxiu Cheng, Jianlin Cheng, Mai Chinapaw, Christos Chinopoulos, William C. S. Cho, Lillian Chong, Debashish Chowdhury, Andre Chwalibog, A. Ciresi, Shamshad Cockcroft, Ana Conesa, Penny A. Cook, David N. Cooper, Olivier Coqueret, Enoka M. Corea, Elisio Costa, Carol Coupland, Stephanie Y. Crawford, Aparecido D. Cruz, Huijuan Cui, Qiang Cui, David C. Culver, Amedeo D'Angiulli, Tanya E. S. Dahms, France Daigle, Raymond Dalgleish, Havard E. Danielsen, Sebastien Darras, Sean M. Davidson, David A. Day, Volkan Degirmenci, Luc Demaison, Koenraad Devriendt, Jiandong Ding, Yunus Dogan, X. C. Dong, Claudio F. Donner, Walter Dressick, Christian A. Drevon, Huiling Duan, Christian Ducho, Nicolas Dumaz, Bilikere S. Dwarakanath, Mark H. Ebell, Steffen Eisenhardt, Naser Elkum, Nadja Engel, Timothy B. Erickson, Michael Fairhead, Marty J. Faville, Marlena S. Fejzo, Fernanda Festa, Antonio Feteira, Patrick Flood-Page, John Forsayeth, Simon A. Fox, Steven J. Franks, Francesca D. Frentiu, Mikko J. Frilander, Xinmiao Fu, Satoshi Fujita, Ian Galea, Luca Galluzzi, Federica Gani, Arvind P. Ganpule, Antonio Garcia-Alix, Kristene Gedye, Maurizio Giordano, Cecilia Giunta, Paul A. Gleeson, Cyrille Goarant, Haipeng Gong, Diop Gora, Michael J. Gough, Ravinder Goyal, Kathryn E. Graham, Ana Grande-Perez, Patricia M. Graves, Harm Greidanus, Darren Grice, Christoph Grunau, Yosephine Gumulya, Yabin Guo, Vsevolod V. Gurevich, Oleg Gusev, Elke Hacker, Steffen R. Hage, Guy Hagen, Steven Hahn, Dagmar M. Haller, Sven Hammerschmidt, Jianwei Han, Renzhi Han, Martin Handfield, Hapuarachchige C. Hapuarachchi, Timm Harder, Jennifer E. Hardingham, Michelle Heck, Marcel Heers, Khe F. Hew, Yohei Higuchi, Cynthia St Hilaire, Rachel Hilton, Enisa Hodzic, Andrew Hone, Yuichi Hongoh, Guoku Hu, Heinz P. Huber, Luis E. Hueso, Judith Huirne, Lisa Hurt, Helena Idborg, Kazuho Ikeo, Evan Ingley, Philip M. Jakeman, Arne Jensen, Hong Jia, Husen Jia, Shuqin Jia, Jianping Jiang, Xingyu Jiang, Yi Jin, Daehyun Jo, Andrew M. Johnson, Marie Johnston, Karen R. Jonscher, Philippe G. Jorens, Jens O. L. Jorgensen, Johan W. Joubert, Sin-Ho Jung, Antonio M. Junior, Thomas Kahan, Sunjeev K. Kamboj, Yong-Kook Kang, Yannis Karamanos, Natasha A. Karp, Ryan Kelly, Ralph Kenna, Jonathan Kennedy, Birgit Kersten, Roy A. Khalaf, Javaria M. Khalid, T. Khatlani, Tarig Khider, Gregor S. Kijanka, Sarah R. B. King, Tomasz Kluz, Paul Knox, Tatsuya Kobayashi, Karl-Wilhelm Koch, Maija R. J. Kohonen-Corish, Xiangpeng Kong, Deborah Konkle-Parker, Kalevi M. Korpela, Leondios G. Kostrikis, Peter Kraiczy, Harald Kratz, Gunter Krause, Paul H. Krebsbach, Soren R. Kristensen, Prerna Kumari, Akira Kunimatsu, Hatice Kurdak, Young D. Kwon, Carl Lachat, Malgorzata Lagisz, Brenda Laky, Jan Lammerding, Matthias Lange, Mar Larrosa, Andrew L. Laslett, Elizabeth E. LeClair, Kyung-Woo Lee, Ming-Yih Lee, Moon-Soo Lee, Genyuan Li, Jiansheng Li, Klaus Lieb, Yau Y. Lim, Merry L. Lindsey, Paul-Dag Line, Dengcai Liu, Fengbin Liu, Haiyan Liu, Hongde Liu, Vett K. Lloyd, Te-Wen Lo, Emanuela Locci, Josef Loidl, Johan Lorenzen, Stefan Lorkowski, Nigel H. Lovell, Hua Lu, Wei Lu, Zhiyong Lu, Gustavo S. Luengo, Lars-Gunnar Lundh, Philippe A. Lysy, Angela Mabb, Heather G. Mack, David A. Mackey, S. R. Mahdavi, Pamela Maher, Toby Maher, Sankar N. Maity, Brigitte Malgrange, Charalampos Mamoulakis, Arduino A. Mangoni, Thomas Manke, Antony S. R. Manstead, Athanasios Mantalaris, Jan Marsal, Hanns-Ulrich Marschall, Francis L. Martin, Jose Martinez-Raga, Encarnacion Martinez-Salas, Daniel Mathieu, Yoichi Matsui, Elie Maza, James E. McCutcheon, Gareth J. Mckay, Brian McMillan, Nigel McMillan, Catherine Meads, Loreta Medina, B. Alex Merrick, Dennis W. Metzger, Frederic A. Meunier, Martin Michaelis, Olivier Micheau, Hisaaki Mihara, Eric M. Mintz, Takuo Mizukami, Yann Moalic, D. P. Mohapatra, Antonia Monteiro, Matthieu Montes, John V. Moran, Sergey Y. Morozov, Matthew Mort, Noriyuki Murai, Denis J. Murphy, Susan K. Murphy, Shauna A. Murray, Shinji Naganawa, Srinivas Nammi, Grigorios Nasios, Roman M. Natoli, Frederique Nguyen, Christine Nicol, Filip van Nieuwerburgh, Erlend B. Nilsen, Clarissa J. Nobile, Margaret O'Mahony, Sophie Ohlsson, Oluremi Olatunbosun, Per Olofsson, Alberto Ortiz, Kostya Ostrikov, Siegmar Otto, Tiago F. Outeiro, Songying Ouyang, Sabrina Paganoni, Andrew Page, Christoph Palm, Yin Paradies, Michael H. Parsons, Nick Parsons, Pigny Pascal, Elisabeth Paul, Michelle Peckham, Nicoletta Pedemonte, Michael A. Pellizzon, M. Petrelli, Alexander Pichugin, Carlos J. C. Pinto, John N. Plevris, Piero Pollesello, Martin Polz, Giovanna Ponti, Piero Porcelli, Martin Prince, Gwendolyn P. Quinn, Terence J. Quinn, Satu Ramula, Juri Rappsilber, Florian Rehfeldt, Jan H. Reiling, Claire Remacle, Mohsen Rezaei, Eric W. Riddick, Uwe Ritter, Neil W. Roach, David D. Roberts, Guillermo Robles, Tiago Rodrigues, Cesar Rodriguez, Jo Roislien, Monique J. Roobol, J. Alexandra Rowe, Andreas Ruepp, Jan van Ruitenbeek, Petra Rust, Sonia Saad, George H. Sack, Manuela Santos, Aurore Saudemont, Gianni Sava, Simone Schrading, Alexander Schramm, Martin Schreiber, Sidney Schuler, Joost Schymkowitz, Alexander Sczyrba, Kate L. Seib, Han-Ping Shi, Tomohiro Shimada, Jeon-Soo Shin, Colette Shortt, Patricia Silveyra, Debra Skinner, Ian Small, Paul A. M. Smeets, Po-Wah So, Francisco Solano, Daniel E. Sonenshine, Jiangning Song, Tony Southall, John R. Speakman, Mandyam V. Srinivasan, Laura P. Stabile, Andrzej Stasiak, Kathryn J. Steadman, Nils Stein, Andrew W. Stephens, Douglas I. Stewart, Keith Stine, Curt Storlazzi, Nataliya V. Stoynova, Wojciech Strzalka, Oscar M. Suarez, Taranum Sultana, Anirudha V. Sumant, Mathew J. Summers, Gang Sun, Paul Tacon, Kozo Tanaka, Haixu Tang, Yoshinori Tanino, Paul Targett-Adams, Mourad Tayebi, Reema Tayyem, Christoph C. Tebbe, Evelyn E. Telfer, Wolfram Tempel, Julita A. Teodorczyk-Injeyan, Gert Thijs, Sally Thorne, Amanda G. Thrift, Celine Tiffon, Philip Tinnefeld, Daryono H. Tjahjono, Fabrice Tolle, Ervin Toth, Andria L. del Tredici, Apostolos Tsapas, Konstantinos Tsirigotis, Ayse Turak, George Tzotzos, Edet E. Udo, Toshiaki Utsumi, Subramanian Vaidyanathan, Michel Vaillant, Armand Valsesia, Roosmarijn E. Vandenbroucke, Feliciano H. Veiga, Marc Vendrell, Peter A. Vesk, Paul Vickers, Victor M. Victor, Richard Villemur, Marie-Claude Vohl, Christian R. Voolstra, Anne Vuillemin, Steven Wakelin, Levi Waldron, Laurence J. Walsh, Amanda Y. Wang, Fuan Wang, Yun Wang, Yoichi Watanabe, Andreas Weigert, Jet-Chau Wen, Carol Wham, Ethan P. White, Jan Wiener, Gottfried Wilharm, Simon Wilkinson, Raffaella Willmann, Coralie Wilson, Brunhilde Wirth, Timothy R. Wojan, Mathieu Wolff, Bryan M. Wong, Tzu-Wei Wu, Hanno Wuerbel, Xiangshu Xiao, Dong Xu, J. W. Xu, Jianping Xu, Bin Xue, Suayib Yalcin, Hong Yan, En-Cheng Yang, Shiqi Yang, Wei Yang, Yuzhen Ye, Zhi-Qiang Ye, Jari Yli-Kauhaluoma, Hiroshi Yoneyama, Ying Yu, Guo-Cheng Yuan, Chiou-Hwa Yuh, Manuela Zaccolo, Chen Zeng, Branko Zevnik, Chi Zhang, Li Zhang, Li Zhang, Yingkai Zhang, Yusen Zhang, Zhiyong Zhang, Zhong-Yin Zhang, Yuan Zhao, Min Zhou, Torsten Zuberbier, Carmen M. Aanei, Rafi Ahmad, Manar Al-Lawama, Alexandre Alanio, Judith Allardyce, David Alonso-Caneiro, John M. Atack, Dirk Baier, Abhisheka Bansal, Yannick Benezeth, Colette Berbesque, Frederik Berrevoet, Peter H. W. Biedermann, Erik Bijleveld, Florian Bittner, Fabian Blombach, Wouter Van den Bos, Shellie A. Boudreau, Adam D. Bramoweth, Oliver Braubach, Yufeng Cai, Matthew Campbell, Zanxia Cao, Thibault Catry, Xin Chen, Shuiqin Cheng, Hee-Jung Chung, Miguel A. Chavez-Fumagalli, Aaron Conway, Bruno M. Costa, Normand Cyr, Lorraine T. Dean, Martin S. Denzel, S. V. Dlamini, Kevin J. Dudley, Maeva Dufies, Thorsten Ecke, Denitsa Eckweiler, Elisenda Eixarch, Hosny El-Adawy, Julius V. Emmrich, Alex J. Eustace, Christine M. Falter-Wagner, Johannes Fuss, Jianzhao Gao, Martin R. Gill, Liz Gloyn, Robert Goggs, Usha Govinden, Garrett Greene, Victor Greiff, D. S. Grundle, Patrick Gruneberg, Nicksy Gumede, Gbaguidi Haore, Pille Harrison, Xavier Hoenner, Diego Hojsgaard, Hikaru Hori, Maria P. Ikonomopoulou, Patrick Jeurissen, Daniel M. Johnson, Dhiraj Kabra, Koji Kamagata, Chandan Karmakar, Olga Kasian, Linda K. Kaye, Murad M. Khan, Yong-Min Kim, J. K. Kish, Sebastian Kobold, Gary Kohanbash, Gregor Kohls, Jan-Michael Kugler, Gyanendra Kumar, Jon Lacy-Colson, Asam Latif, Volker M. Lauschke, Bingling Li, Chinten J. Lim, Fang Liu, Xiaodong Liu, Jin-Jian Lu, Qiang Lu, Poornima Mahavadi, Ugo Marzocchi, Christine A. McGarrigle, Tom van Meerten, Rogier Min, Iain Moal, Massimiliano Molari, Lucas Molleman, Saiful R. Mondal, Thea Van de Mortel, W. N. Moss, Othonas A. Moultos, Maheswari Mukherjee, Kazuhiko Nakayama, Edward Narayan, Navaratnarajah, Philipp-Alexander Neumann, Jiyun Nie, Yingjiu Nie, Frank Niemeyer, Fiona Nolan, Ogueri Nwaiwu, Wendy H. Oldenmenger, Emmanuel Olumayede, Jianhong Ou, Menuka Pallebage-Gamarallage, Simon P. Pearce, Tuula Pelkonen, Maria C. Pelleri, Joana L. Pereira, Mpho Pheko, Karina A. Pinto, Allison Piovesan, Michael Pluess, Illya M. Podolsky, Julie Prescott, Dongchen Qi, Xingshun Qi, Vaia D. Raikou, Andreas Ranft, Johanna Rhodes, Jean-Yves Rotge, Anna D. Rowe, Manish Saggar, Robert A. Schuon, Shaouli Shahid, Vahid Shalchyan, Prasad Shirvalkar, Oleg Shiryayev, Jugpreet Singh, Michael J. Smout, Antonio Soares, Chunjiao Song, Kshitij Srivastava, Rupesh K. Srivastava, Jim Sun, Attila Szabo, Wiktor Szymanski, Chan N. P. Tai, Hisashi Takeuchi, S. Tanadini-Lang, Fei Tang, Wanyin Tao, G. Theron, Chang F. Tian, Yu-Shi Tian, Lisa M. Tuttle, Anna Valenti, Pierre Verlot, Mirella Walker, Jun Wang, Danielle Welter, Matthew Winslade, Dalei Wu, Yi-Rui Wu, Han Xiao, Beisi Xu, Juan Xu, Ziyue Xu, Dongdong Yang, Mingjun Yang, Patricio Yankilevich, Yuyi You, Chenglong Yu, Jian Zhan, Gong Zhang, Kai Zhang, Tuo Zhang, Yi Zhang, Guoyan Zhao, Jing Zhao, Xiaofan Zhou, Zhenxing Zhu, Penelope A. Ajani, Udunna C. Anazodo, Saeed A. Bagloee, Kasia Bail, Ido Bar, Joe Bathelt, David Benkeser, Meghan L. Bernier, Adam M. Blanchard, Dominic W. Boakye, Vasileios Bonatsos, Michele H. Boon, George Bouboulis, Elizabeth Bromfield, Joshua Brown, Kim C. M. Bul, Kathryn J. Burton, Eugene G. Butkowski, Grace Carroll, Fengqing Chao, Elisabeth E. Charrier, Xiaoyin Chen, Yu-Chih Chen, Chenguang, Jane R. Choi, Tore Christoffersen, Joao C. Comel, Cyril Cosse, Yanru Cui, Pieter van Dessel, Dhaval, Daria Diodato, Maelle Duffey, Avik Dutt, Luis G. Egea, Mohammed El-Said, Martin Faye, Beatriz Fernandez-Fernandez, Kieran G. Foley, Luria L. Founou, Fan Fu, Rabea A. Gadelkareem, Evgeny Galimov, Gulcan Garip, Alison Gemmill, Quentin Gouil, James Grey, Zoya Gridneva, Michel J. Grothe, Theophile Grebert, Fabricio Guerrero, Leo Guignard, Marco J. Haenssgen, David Hasler, Joan Y. Holgate, Ancheng Huang, Amanda M. Hulse-Kemp, Claire Jean-Quartier, Sang-Min Jeon, Yangyang Jia, Catherine Jutzeler, Panagiotis Kalatzis, Masud Karim, Kathrin Karsay, Anne Keitel, Andreas Kempe, Jeremy R. Keown, Chin M. Khoo, Nyil Khwaja, Rogier A. Kievit, Aleksandra Kosanic, Dimitrios A. Koutoukidis, Paul Kramer, Dilip Kumar, Nukhet Kirag, Giuseppe Lanza, Thuc D. Le, Jung W. Leem, Daniel Leightley, Andreia Leite, Lukas Lercher, Ying Li, Renly Lim, Luiz R. A. Lima, Li Lin, Tong Ling, Yuchen Liu, Zhonghua Liu, Yao Lu, Fok M. Lum, Hang Luo, Jatin Machhi, Angus Macleod, Isaac Macwan, Hanumantha R. Madala, Nima Madani, Nicola de Maio, Kalina Makowiecki, Daniel J. Mallinson, Ruta Margelyte, Caracausi Maria, Y. Markonis, Luca Marsili, Suzanne Mavoa, Lorna McWilliams, Moa Megersa, Caetano S. M. Mendes, Julia Menichetti, Rebecca Mercieca-Bebber, Jack J. Miller, David-Paul M. Minde, Alexander Minges, Eleanor Mishra, Virendra R. Mishra, Carly Moores, Nicola Morrice, Alexander E. Moskalensky, Nicolo Navarin, Edessa Negera, Philippe Nolet, Ana Nordberg, Rickard Norden, Jessica P. Nowicki, Nelly Olova, Pawel Olszewski, Robert Onzima, Chih-Long Pan, Charny Park, Dong Ik Park, Seyoung Park, Chandrashekhar D. Patil, Sansoa A. Pedro, Samuel R. Perry, Jessica Peter, Brent M. Peterson, Andrea Pezzuolo, Ilya Pozdnyakov, Siyu Qian, Lei Qin, Ali Rafe, Ishier Raote, Ali Raza, Henrike Rebl, Osama Refai, Tim Regan, Tambi Richa, Mark F. Richardson, K. R. Robinson, Luca Rossoni, Romain Rouet, Soroush Safaei, Pierre H. H. Schneeberger, Daniela Schwotzer, Agata Sebastian, Jennifer Selinski, Stefanie Seltmann, Feng Sha, Nir Shalev, Jin-Long Shang, Josef Singer, Mandeep Singh, Taylor Smith, Emma Solomon-Moore, Lijuan Song, Samuele Soraggi, Ryan Stanley, Nico Steckhan, Frederic Strobl, Lorenzo Subissi, Irwan Supriyanto, Chinmay R. Surve, Tomo Suzuki, Caitlin Syme, Karl Sorelius, Young Tang, Marwa Tantawy, Sumudu Tennakoon, Serafino Teseo, Christine Toelzer, Nikola Tomov, Miguel Tovar, Linh Tran, Sushil Tripathi, Anil M. Tuladhar, Azubuike C. Ukubuiwe, Carolina O. L. Ung, Kaspar Valgepea, Hamid Vatanparast, Arnau Vidal, Fang Wang, Qing Wang, Ricky Watari, Rebecca Webster, Ruth Webster, Junnian Wei, David Wibowo, Tanja S. H. Wingenbach, Rose M. Xavier, Shumin Xiao, Peng Xiong, Shicai Xu, Shilin Xu, Ruifeng Yao, Wen Yao, Qinan Yin, Yongbo Yu, Masayoshi Zaitsu, Zian Zeineb, Xiao-Yong Zhan, Jilei Zhang, Rongqiang Zhang, Wei Zhang, Xianglilan Zhang, Shan Zheng, Bailing Zhou, Xiaoyan Zhou, Haroon Ahmad, Sayo A. Akinwumi, Gregory F. Albery, Ahmed Alhowimel, Junaid Ali, Mansour Alshehri, Mohammed Alsuhaibani, Andrey Anikin, Samuel O. Azubuike, Anders Bach-Mortensen, Lior Baltiansky, Martin Bartas, Kiflemariam Y. Belachew, Vivek Bhardwaj, Karin Binder, Nicholas S. Bland, Michael Boah, Benjamin Bullen, Giovanna E. Calabro, Tiffany J. Callahan, Bing Cao, Kelsey Chalmers, Wei Chang, Zhengping Che, Andrew T. Y. Chen, Haimin Chen, Huaming Chen, Youning Chen, Zhao Chen, YoungRok Choi, Mohiuddin A. K. Chowdhury, Martin R. Christensen, Robert S. C. Cooke, Marzia Cottini, Natalie V. Covington, Catriona Cunningham, Julien Delarocque, Lucie Devos, Aurup R. Dhar, Ke-Feng Ding, Kexian Dong, Zheng Dong, Niklas Dreyer, Chelsea Ekstrand, Tanguy Fardet, Berhanu E. Feleke, Thomas Feurer, Angela Freitas, Tian Gao, N. G. Asefa, Francesco Giganti, Piotr Grabowski, Jose R. Guerra-Mora, Chengying Guo, Xinyi Guo, Himanshu Gupta, Shuonan He, Marloes Heijne, Stephanie Heinemann, Alexander Hogrebe, Zhengping Huang, Sophinese Iskander-Rizk, Lavanya M. Iyer, Yasmin Jahan, Ameh S. James, Emmanuel Joel, Bastian Joffroy, Clara Jegousse, George Kambondo, Priyanka Karnati, Cihan Kaya, An Ke, Daniel Kelly, Rob Kickert, Peter E. Kidibule, Jennifer P. Kieselmann, Hyeon J. Kim, Takeshi Kitazawa, Aniek Lamberts, You Li, Huakang Liang, Sabrina N. Linn, Thomas Litfin, Wang Liusuo, Vasiliki Lygirou, Ajay K. Mahato, Zhi-Ming Mai, Rupert W. Major, Samira Mali, Panagiotis Mallis, Wenzhi Mao, Wenzhi Mao, Katie Marvin-Dowle, Katie Marvin-Dowle, Leanda D. Mason, Ben Merideth, Maria J. Merino-Plaza, Britt Merlaen, Rossella Messina, Anand K. Mishra, Junaid Muhammad, Conrad Musinguzi, Afroditi Nanou, Amreen Naqash, Joe T. Nguyen, Thi T. H. Nguyen, Duan Ni, Nida, Shirli Notcovich, Barnabas Ohst, Quinn R. Ollivier, Daniel F. Osses, Xiangda Peng, Arnoud Plantinga, Michael Pulia, Muhammad Rafiq, Ayush Raman, Delphine Raucher-Chene, Rafal Rawski, Asit Ray, Lubna A. Razak, Kevin Rudolf, Peter Rusch, Margaux L. Sadoine, Axel Schmidt, Roey Schurr, Stephen Searles, Saurab Sharma, Barry Sheehan, Chunhu Shi, Belal Shohayeb, Andrew Sommerlad, Jan Strehlow, Xianbao Sun, Raghav Sundar, Ghazaleh Taherzadeh, Nur D. M. Tahir, Jun Tang, Jean Testa, Zhiqi Tian, Qian Tingting, Geert P. Verheijen, Casey Vickstrom, Teng Wang, Xiaomin Wang, Zhenxing Wang, Pan Wei, Alex Wilson, Wyart, Abdul-Amir Yassine, Abbas Yousefzadeh, Asma Zare, Zhen Zeng, Chengrong Zhang, Haowen Zhang, Linxing Zhang, Tongchuan Zhang, Weijia Zhang, Zhe Zhang, Jianyu Zhou, Dongjie Zhu, Vincenzo Adamo, Adebolajo A. Adeyemo, Maria Aggelidou, Adi M. Al-Owaifeer, Arwa Z. Al-Riyami, Saeed K. Alzghari, Vibeke Andersen, Kathryn Angus, Muhammad Asaduzzaman, Hadi Asady, Dai Ato, Xiaoyong Bai, Rebecca L. Baines, Maghan Ballantyne, Bo Ban, Jill Beck, Walid Ben-Nafa, Emma Black, Antoine Blancher, Ron Blankstein, Neil Bodagh, Paulo A. V. Borges, Anastasia Brooks, Josue Brox-Ponce, Arturo Brunetti, Colin D. Canham, Piero Carninci, Richard Carvajal, Shun C. Chang, Jie Chao, Pranab Chatterjee, He Chen, Yi-Chun Chen, Adnan K. Chhatriwalla, Ibrahim Chikowe, Trees-Juen Chuang, Rosane G. Collevatti, Diego A. Valera-Cornejo, Ana Cuenda, Myriam Dao, Delphine Dauga, Zaian Deng, Kiran Devkota, Lisa V. Doan, Yaser H. A. Elewa, Dongsheng Fan, Mohammed Faruk, Shi Feifei, Trevor S. Ferguson, Francesco Fleres, Emma J. Foster, C. Stephen Foster, Tzvi Furer, Yibo Gao, Enid J. Garcia-Rivera, Adi Gazdar, Ronald B. George, Sayantan Ghosh, Elena Gianchecchi, Joshua M. Gleason, Allan Hackshaw, Adam Hall, Richard Hall, Paul Harper, William E. Hogg, Guangqun Huang, Kylie E. Hunter, Adriaan P. IJzerman, Carlos Jesus, Gao Jian, James S. Lewis, Souha S. Kanj, Harsheen Kaur, Shona Kelly, Fayez Kheir, V. S. Kichatova, Musa Kiyani, Reinhild Klein, Tom Kovesi, Jennifer L. Kraschnewski, Addanki P. Kumar, Dmitry Labutin, Alejandro Lazo-Langner, Guy Leclercq, Maoteng Li, Qingchun Li, Tangliang Li, Yongzhe Li, Wei-Ting Liao, Zheng-yin Liao, Jessica Lin, J. Lizer, Giambattista Lobreglio, Cher Lowies, Cheng Lu, Haroon Majeed, Adam Martin, Luis Martinez-Sobrido, Edwin Meresh, Marianne Middelveen, Alireza Mohebbi, Jorge Mota, Zahra Mozaheb, Ley Muyaya, Amar Nandhakumar, Sheryl H. X. Ng, Monther Obeidat, Deog-Hwan Oh, Mohammed Owais, Pia Pace-Asciak, Ajay Panwar, Caroline Park, Chris Patterson, Felipe Penagos-Tabaree, Paolo T. Pianosi, Valentina Pinzi, Clare Pridans, Anna Psaroulaki, Ravi Kumar Pujala, Leonardo Pulido-Arjona, Peng-Fei Qi, Proton Rahman, Nayanjot K. Rai, Tienush Rassaf, Julie Refardt, Walter Ricciardi, Olaf Riess, Alexandros Rovas, Frank M. Sacks, Sherif Saleh, Christopher Sampson, Axel Schmutz, Robert Sepanski, Neeraj Sharma, Manisha Singh, Paul Spearman, Mehala Subramaniapillai, Ritu Swali, Cher M. Tan, Juan I. Tellechea, Lisa-Marie Thomas, Xin Tong, Ralf Veys, Veronica Vitriol, Horng-Dar Wang, Jinhui Wang, Jiucun Wang, Jason Waugh, S. A. Webb, Brendan A. Williams, Alan D. Workman, Tingxiu Xiang, Li-Xin Xie, Jun Xu, Taosheng Xu, Chongjun Yang, Jihoon G. Yoon, Christina M. Yuan, Arno Zaritsky, Yao Zhang, Haochen Zhao, Hannah Zuckerman, Ran Lyu, Wayne Pullan, Yaoqi Zhou
DATABASE-THE JOURNAL OF BIOLOGICAL DATABASES AND CURATION (2019)